Wednesday, September 28, 2022
HomeWorld CupResultsTrack Nations Cup 2022 - Round 2 - Milton - Day 4

Track Nations Cup 2022 – Round 2 – Milton – Day 4

-

Men

Sprint

Qualifying

1 RICHARDSON Matthew AUS 9.550
2 GLAETZER Matthew AUS 9.558
3 RUDYK Mateusz POL 9.587
4 CARLIN Jack TIN 9.612

5 SZALONTAY Sandor HUN 9.651
6 WAMMES Nick CAN 9.673
7 DODYK Ryan CAN 9.717
8 TRUMAN Joseph TIN 9.753
9 LIGTLEE Sam BCC 9.762
10 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED 9.763
11 YAMASAKI Kento RKD 9.763
12 OBARA Yuta JPN 9.766
13 YAN Weiming CHN 9.796
14 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU 9.826
15 QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL 9.834
16 BOTTICHER Stefan GER 9.842
17 ČECHMAN Martin CZE 9.844
18 van LOON Tijmen BCC 9.870
19 TURNBULL Hamish GBR 9.875
20 ZHOU Yu CHN 9.885
21 TERASAKI Kohei RKD 9.895
22 ROCHNA Daniel POL 9.943
23 RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago COL 9.949
24 MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro ESP 10.043
25 TOPINKA Dominik CZE 10.138
26 PERALTA Juan ESP 10.140
27 BROWNE Kwesi TTO 10.148
28 SPIES Jean RSA 10.171

29 VERDUGO OSUNA Edgar MEX 10.284
30 BOONE Evan USA 10.284
31 BENIUŠIS Justas LTU 10.343
32 JIMENEZ ELIZONDO Ekain EUS 10.383
33 LOVASSY Patrik Romeo HUN 10.390
34 RUIZ TERAN Juan MEX 10.436
35 QUINN Thomas USA 10.487

DNS JURCZYK Marc GER
DNS NAKANO Shinji JPN

1/16 Finals

Heat 1
1 SZALONTAY Sandor HUN *
2 SPIES Jean RSA +0.884

Heat 2
1 WAMMES Nick CAN *
2 BROWNE Kwesi TTO +0.653

Heat 3
1 DODYK Ryan CAN *
2 PERALTA Juan ESP +0.191

Heat 4
1 96 TRUMAN Joseph TIN *
2 88 TOPINKA Dominik CZE +0.139

Heat 5
1 LIGTLEE Sam BCC *
2 MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro ESP +0.193

Heat 6
1 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED *
2 RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago COL +0.330

Heat 7
1 YAMASAKI Kento RKD *
2 ROCHNA Daniel POL +0.012

Heat 8
200m Time:
1 OBARA Yuta JPN *
2 TERASAKI Kohei RKD +0.005

Heat 9
1 YAN Weiming CHN *
2 ZHOU Yu CHN +0.189

Heat 10
1 TURNBULL Hamish GBR *
2 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU +0.013

Heat 11
1 QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL *
2 van LOON Tijmen BCC +0.076

Heat 12
1 ČECHMAN Martin CZE *
2 BOTTICHER Stefan GER +0.101

1/8 Finals

Heat 1
1 RICHARDSON Matthew AUS Winner
2 ČECHMAN Martin CZE +1.727

Heat 2
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS Winner
2 QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL +0.194

Heat 3
1 RUDYK Mateusz POL Winner
2 TURNBULL Hamish GBR +0.049

Heat 4
1 CARLIN Jack TIN Winner
2 YAN Weiming CHN +0.043

Heat 5
1 OBARA Yuta JPN Winner
2 SZALONTAY Sandor HUN +0.111

Heat 6
1 YAMASAKI Kento RKD Winner
2 WAMMES Nick CAN +0.149

Heat 7
1 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED Winner
2 DODYK Ryan CAN +0.411

Heat 8
1 LIGTLEE Sam BCC Winner
2 TRUMAN Joseph TIN +0.052

1/4 Finals

Heat 1
1 RICHARDSON Matthew AUS **
2 LIGTLEE Sam BCC +0.854 +0.095

Heat 2
1 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED +0.063 **
2 GLAETZER Matthew AUS Winner +0.019 +1.301

Heat 3
1 RUDYK Mateusz POL **
2 129 YAMASAKI Kento RKD +0.122 +0.056

Heat 4
1 CARLIN Jack TIN **
2 OBARA Yuta JPN +0.027 +0.149

Semi Finals

Heat 1
1 RICHARDSON Matthew AUS **
2 CARLIN Jack TIN +0.286 +0.180

Heat 2
1 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED +0.092 **
2 RUDYK Mateusz POL Winner +0.015 +0.364

Finals

GOLD RICHARDSON Matthew AUS **
SILVER HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED +0.206 +5.249

BRONZE CARLIN Jack TIN **
4 RUDYK Mateusz POL +0.205 +0.143

Omnium

I – Scratch

Men Omnium

1 HAYTER Ethan GBR
2 van SCHIP Jan Willem NED
3 FRISLIE Graeme AUS
4 STANISZEWSKI Daniel POL
5 HESTERS Jules BEL
6 HOOVER Gavin USA
7 TEUTENBERG Tim Torn GER
8 JACKSON George Brian NZL
9 VITZTHUM Simon SUI
10 JIANG Zhihui CHN
11 KINNIBURGH Jackson CAN
12 ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan Esteban COL
13 MATIAS Joao POR
14 MARTORELL HAGA Erik ESP
15 HOPPEZAK Vincent BCC
16 MANDERFELD Tristan CWD
17 KUBOKI Kazushige JPN
18 BOSCARO Davide ITA
19 CRISTA Daniel ROU
20 PENA SALAS Ricardo MEX
21 ARRIAGADA PIZARRO Cristian CHI
22 FOMOVSKIY Aleksey UZB -2

II – Tempo

Men Omnium

1 TEUTENBERG Tim Torn GER 47
2 HAYTER Ethan GBR 46
3 HOOVER Gavin USA 40
4 van SCHIP Jan Willem NED 26
5 VITZTHUM Simon SUI 24
6 JIANG Zhihui CHN 21
7 MATIAS Joao POR 20
8 HOPPEZAK Vincent BCC 5
9 ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan Esteban COL 5
10 CRISTA Daniel ROU 1
11 BOSCARO Davide ITA
12 KINNIBURGH Jackson CAN
13 KUBOKI Kazushige JPN
14 STANISZEWSKI Daniel POL
15 MARTORELL HAGA Erik ESP
16 FRISLIE Graeme AUS
17 JACKSON George Brian NZL
18 MANDERFELD Tristan CWD
19 HESTERS Jules BEL
20 PENA SALAS Ricardo MEX
21 ARRIAGADA PIZARRO Cristian CHI
22 FOMOVSKIY Aleksey UZB -20

III – Elimination

Men Omnium

1 HAYTER Ethan GBR
2 STANISZEWSKI Daniel POL
3 HOOVER Gavin USA
4 HESTERS Jules BEL
5 van SCHIP Jan Willem NED
6 HOPPEZAK Vincent BCC
7 MATIAS Joao POR
8 TEUTENBERG Tim Torn GER
9 VITZTHUM Simon SUI
10 JACKSON George Brian NZL
11 BOSCARO Davide ITA
12 ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan Esteban COL
13 KUBOKI Kazushige JPN
14 JIANG Zhihui CHN
15 KINNIBURGH Jackson CAN
16 FRISLIE Graeme AUS
17 ARRIAGADA PIZARRO Cristian CHI
18 MANDERFELD Tristan CWD
19 CRISTA Daniel ROU
20 PENA SALAS Ricardo MEX
21 MARTORELL HAGA Erik ESP
22 FOMOVSKIY Aleksey UZB

IV – Points

Mens omnium

GOLD HAYTER Ethan GBR 45
SILVER HOPPEZAK Vincent BCC 43
BRONZE JACKSON George Brian NZL 40

4 KUBOKI Kazushige JPN 32
5 HOOVER Gavin USA 26
6 FRISLIE Graeme AUS 25
7 ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan Esteban COL 22
8 van SCHIP Jan Willem NED 21
9 TEUTENBERG Tim Torn GER 21
10 STANISZEWSKI Daniel POL 15
11 MARTORELL HAGA Erik ESP 14
12 VITZTHUM Simon SUI 9
13 BOSCARO Davide ITA 5
14 PENA SALAS Ricardo MEX 3
15 HESTERS Jules BEL
16 MATIAS Joao POR
17 JIANG Zhihui CHN -20
18 CRISTA Daniel ROU -20
19 MANDERFELD Tristan CWD -20
20 ARRIAGADA PIZARRO Cristian CHI -40
DNF KINNIBURGH Jackson CAN -20
DNF FOMOVSKIY Aleksey UZB -40

Women

Keirin

Women Keirin

First Round

Heat 1
1 KOBAYASHI Yuka JPN
2 FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie GER +0.071
3 van RIESSEN Laurine BCC +0.399
4 HANKINS Kayla USA +0.803
5 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL +0.845
6 KARWACKA Marlena POL +1.037

Heat 2
1 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL
2 CLONAN Kristina AUS +0.030
3 MARQUARDT Mandy USA +0.121
4 van der WOUW Hetty NED +0.449
5 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX +0.653
6 OHTA Riyu JPN +0.743
7 WALSH Orla IRL +1.863

Heat 3
1 HINZE Emma GER
2 GENEST Lauriane CAN +0.091
3 SATO Mina RKD +0.121
4 JABORNIKOVA Veronika CZE +0.679
5 VECE Miriam ITA +0.685
6 FINUCANE Emma GBR +0.753
7 BAO Shanju CHN +1.382

Heat 4
1 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN
2 van der PEET Steffie NED +0.145
3 LOS Urszula POL +0.212
4 UMEKAWA Fuko RKD +0.929
5 VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli MEX +1.322
6 PALMER Dahlia JAM +1.393
7 GUO Yufang CHN +1.499

Repechages

Heat 1
1 van RIESSEN Laurine BCC
2 VECE Miriam ITA +0.075
3 OHTA Riyu JPN +0.209
4 UMEKAWA Fuko RKD +0.226

Heat 2
1 FINUCANE Emma GBR
2 VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli MEX +0.185
3 MARQUARDT Mandy USA +0.279
4 WALSH Orla IRL +0.348
5 HANKINS Kayla USA +0.669

Heat 3
1 SATO Mina RKD
2 van der WOUW Hetty NED +0.555
3 KARWACKA Marlena POL +0.596
4 GUO Yufang CHN +0.624
5 PALMER Dahlia JAM +0.687

Heat 4
1 BAO Shanju CHN
2 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL +0.033
3 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX +0.153
4 JABORNIKOVA Veronika CZE +0.294
5 LOS Urszula POL +0.815

Second Round

Heat 1
1 KOBAYASHI Yuka JPN
2 FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie GER +0.012
3 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN +0.040

4 van RIESSEN Laurine BCC +0.064
5 BAO Shanju CHN +0.177
6 CLONAN Kristina AUS +0.249

Heat 2
1 SATO Mina RKD
2 GENEST Lauriane CAN +0.259
3 van der PEET Steffie NED +0.403

4 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL +0.435
5 FINUCANE Emma GBR +0.830
6 HINZE Emma GER +1.377

Finals

Women Keirin

GOLD 256 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN
SILVER 285 SATO Mina RKD +0.075

DNF GENEST Lauriane CAN
DNF KOBAYASHI Yuka JPN
DNF van der PEET Steffie NED

REL FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie GER

7 HINZE Emma GER
8 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL +0.066
9 van RIESSEN Laurine BCC +0.139
10 CLONAN Kristina AUS +0.164
11 BAO Shanju CHN +0.327
12 FINUCANE Emma GBR +0.870

Madison

Women Madison

GOLD Italy ITA (BALSAMO Elisa, CONSONNI Chiara) 54
SILVER Australia AUS (MANLY Alexandra, MORAN Chloe) 45
BRONZE Ireland IRL (GRIFFIN Mia, SHARPE Alice) 29

4 Japan JPN (KAJIHARA Yumi, UCHINO Tsuyaka) 22
5 Germany GER (REISSNER Lena Charlotte, TEUTENBERG Lea Lin) 13
6 United States Of America USA (WILLIAMS Lily, JASTRAB Megan) 12
7 Switzerland SUI (METTRAUX Lena, ANDRES Michelle) 11
8 Great Britain GBR (BARNWELL Ella, LEWIS Sophie) 5
9 Spain ESP 4 (CALVO BARBERO Tania, RODRIGUEZ CORDERO Laura)
10 Belgium BEL (de CLERCQ Katrijn, VANHOVE Marith)
11 Canada CAN (van DAM Sarah, PLANTE Lily)
12 Mexico MEX -12 (ACEVEDO MENDOZA Yareli, VELASCO FUENTES Victoria)
13 People’s Republic Of China CHN -20 (CAO Yuan, LIU Jiali)
14 Czech Republic CZE (BURLOVA Kristyna, ŠEVČIKOVA Petra) -20
DNF Uzbekistan UZB (MISYURINA Margarita, KUSKOVA Yanina)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here