Wednesday, May 25, 2022
HomeWorld CupResultsTrack Nations Cup 2022 - Round 2 - Milton - Day 1

Track Nations Cup 2022 – Round 2 – Milton – Day 1

-

Women

Team Pursuit

Qualifying
1 Canada A CAN (BARRACLOUGH Ngaire, van DAM Sarah, COLLIER Devaney, BONHOMME Ariane) 4:22.325
2 United States Of America USA (VALENTE Jennifer, WILLIAMS Lily, JASTRAB Megan, POWLESS Shayna) 4:22.895
3 Italy ITA (BALSAMO Elisa, CONSONNI Chiara, FIDANZA Martina, GUARISCHI Barbara) 4:24.445
4 Australia AUS (EDWARDS Sophie, POLITES Alyssa, MORAN Chloe, PLOUFFE Maeve) 4:26.630
5 People’s Republic Of China CHN (LIU Jiali, WANG Susu, WANG Xiaoyue, ZHANG Hongjie) 4:29.531
6 Canada B CAN (ATTWELL Erin J, MAJENDIE Fiona, PLANTE Lily, WEST Ruby) 4:30.882
7 Switzerland SUI (METTRAUX Lena, SEITZ Aline, ANDRES Michelle, BURI Fabienne) 4:34.908
8 Mexico MEX (ACEVEDO MENDOZA Yareli, VELASCO FUENTES Victoria, BONILLA ESCAPITE Jessica, CORDOVA GUERRA Nicole) 4:42.486

9 Uzbekistan UZB 4:49.659 (MISYURINA Margarita, KARIMOVA Sofiya, KOZIEVA Nafosat, KUSKOVA Yanina)

First Round

Heat 1
1 Canada B CAN (ATTWELL Erin J, MAJENDIE Fiona, PLANTE Lily, WEST Ruby) 4:29.599
2 Switzerland SUI (METTRAUX Lena, SEITZ Aline, ANDRES Michelle, BURI Fabienne) 4:33.237

Heat 2
1 People’s Republic Of China CHN (LIU Jiali, HUANG Zhilin, WANG Xiaoyue, ZHANG Hongjie) 4:28.0472
2 Mexico MEX (ACEVEDO MENDOZA Yareli, VELASCO FUENTES Victoria, BONILLA ESCAPITE Jessica, CORDOVA GUERRA Nicole) 4:38.033

Heat 3
1 Italy ITA (BALSAMO Elisa, CONSONNI Chiara, FIDANZA Martina, GUARISCHI Barbara) 4:18.631 Qualified for Gold Medal Ride
2 United States Of America USA (VALENTE Jennifer, WILLIAMS Lily, JASTRAB Megan, POWLESS Shayna) 4:19.356 Qualified for Bronze Medal Ride

Heat 4
1 Australia AUS (PATE Amber, POLITES Alyssa, MORAN Chloe, PLOUFFE Maeve) 4:20.047 Qualified for Gold Medal Ride
2 Canada A CAN (BARRACLOUGH Ngaire, van DAM Sarah, COLLIER Devaney, BONHOMME Ariane) 4:21.976 Qualified for Bronze Medal Ride

Finals

GOLD Italy ITA (BALSAMO Elisa, ZANARDI Silvia, CONSONNI Chiara, FIDANZA Martina, GUARISCHI Barbara) 4:17.522
SILVER Australia AUS (EDWARDS Sophie, POLITES Alyssa, MORAN Chloe, PLOUFFE Maeve, PATE Amber) 4:21.126

BRONZE United States Of America USA (VALENTE Jennifer, WILLIAMS Lily, JASTRAB Megan, POWLESS Shayna) 4:21.169
4 Canada A CAN (BARRACLOUGH Ngaire, van DAM Sarah, COLLIER Devaney, BONHOMME Ariane) 4:21.946

Team Sprint

Qualifying

1 Germany GER (GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie, HINZE Emma, FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie) 47.103
2 Netherlands NED (LAMBERINK Kyra, van der PEET Steffie, van RIESSEN Laurine) 47.731
3 Canada CAN (ORBAN Sarah, MITCHELL Kelsey, GENEST Lauriane) 47.907
4 Great Britain GBR (BELL Lauren, BATE Lauren, FINUCANE Emma) 48.249
5 Mexico MEX (SALAZAR VALLES Jessica, GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela, VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli) 48.575
6 Poland POL (KARWACKA Marlena, LOS Urszula, PETRI Paulina) 48.748
7 Japan JPN (UMEKAWA Fuko, OHTA Riyu, SATO Mina) 49.510
8 United States Of America USA (KORTMAN Keely, MARQUARDT Mandy, HANKINS Kayla) 50.035

9 People’s Republic Of China CHN (BAO Shanju, GUO Yufang, ZHANG Linyin) REL

First Round

Heat 1
1 Great Britain GBR (BATE Lauren, BELL Lauren, FINUCANE Emma) 48.006 Qualified for Bronze Medal Ride
2 Mexico MEX (GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela, SALAZAR VALLES Jessica, VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli) 48.053

Heat 2
1 Canada CAN  (BOYLE Jackie, GENEST Lauriane, MITCHELL Kelsey) 47.848 Qualified for Bronze Medal Ride
2 Poland POL  (KARWACKA Marlena, LOS Urszula, SIBIAK Nikola) 49.811

Heat 3
1 Netherlands NED (LAMBERINK Kyra, van der PEET Steffie, van der WOUW Hetty) 47.229 Qualified for Gold Medal Ride
2 Japan JPN (OHTA Riyu, SATO Mina, UMEKAWA Fuko) 48.986

Heat 4
1 Germany GER (FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie, GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie, HINZE Emma) 46.834 Qualified for Gold Medal Ride
2 United States Of America USA 49.989(HANKINS Kayla, KORTMAN Keely, MARQUARDT Mandy)

Finals

GOLD Germany GER (FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie, GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie, HINZE Emma) 46.807
SILVER Netherlands NED  (LAMBERINK Kyra, van der WOUW Hetty, van RIESSEN Laurine) 47.421

BRONZE Canada CAN (GENEST Lauriane, MITCHELL Kelsey, ORBAN Sarah) 47.817
4 Great Britain GBR  (BATE Lauren, BELL Lauren, FINUCANE Emma) 48.387

Men

Team Pursuit

Qualifying

Italy

1 Italy ITA (BOSCARO Davide, PLEBANI Davide, GIORDANI Carloalberto, MORO Stefano) 3:55.930
2 Australia AUS (FRISLIE Graeme, MORIARTY James, DUFFY Josh, LEAHY Conor) 3:56.183
3 Germany GER (REINHARDT Theo, BUCK-GRAMCKO, HEINRICH Nicolas, ROHDE Leon) 3:57.341
4 New Zealand NZL (JACKSON George Brian, BRIDGWATER Daniel, KERBY Jordan, KERGOZOU de la BOESSIERE Nicholas) 3:58.820
5 Canada A CAN (FOLEY Michael, KINNIBURGH Jackson, BURTNIK Evan, RICHARDSON Sean) 3:59.311
6 People’s Republic Of China CHN (YU Ze, YANG Yang, SUN Haijiao, ZHANG Haiao) 4:01.090
7 Canada B CAN (ERNST Chris, FLETT-BROWN Amiel, FRASER-MARAUN Daniel, HADFIELD Gavin) 4:05.629
8 Uzbekistan UZB (BOCHAROV Dmitriy, FOMOVSKIY Aleksey, EVDOKIMOV Danil, ZABIROV Damir) 4:19.143

First Round

Heat 1
1 People’s Republic Of China CHN (YANG Yang, QIU Zhentao, SUN Haijiao, ZHANG Haiao) 4:01.143
2 Canada B CAN (BIBIC Dylan, ERNST Chris, FLETT-BROWN Amiel, HADFIELD Gavin) 4:05.440

Heat 2
1 Canada A CAN 3:57.282 (FOLEY Michael, GUILLEMETTE Mathias, BURTNIK Evan, RICHARDSON Sean)
2 Uzbekistan UZB  (BOCHAROV Dmitriy, FOMOVSKIY Aleksey, EVDOKIMOV Danil, ZABIROV Damir) 4:16.430

Heat 3
1 Australia AUS (FRISLIE Graeme, MORIARTY James, DUFFY Josh, LEAHY Conor) 3:53.616 Qualified for Gold Medal Ride
2 Germany GER (REINHARDT Theo, BUCK-GRAMCKO Tobias, ROHDE Leon, WEINSTEIN Domenic) 3:54.392 Qualified for Bronze Medal Ride

Heat 4
1 Italy ITA (BOSCARO Davide, PLEBANI Davide, GIORDANI Carloalberto, MORO Stefano) 3:54.023 Qualified for Gold Medal Ride
2 New Zealand NZL (JACKSON George Brian, BRIDGWATER Daniel, KERBY Jordan, KERGOZOU de la BOESSIERE Nicholas) 3:56.213 Qualified for Bronze Medal Ride

Finals

Australia

GOLD Australia AUS (FRISLIE Graeme, MORIARTY James, DUFFY Josh, LEAHY Conor) 3:56.042
SILVER Italy ITA (PLEBANI Davide, GIORDANI Carloalberto, MORO Stefano, PINAZZI Mattia) OVL

BRONZE Germany GER (BUCK-GRAMCKO Tobias, HEINRICH Nicolas, ROHDE Leon, WEINSTEIN Domenic) 3:53.818
4 New Zealand NZL  (JACKSON George Brian, BRIDGWATER Daniel, KERBY Jordan, KERGOZOU de la BOESSIERE Nicholas) 3:55.146

Team Sprint

Qualifying

1 People’s Republic Of China A CHN(ZHOU Yu, LUO Yongjia, LIU Qi) 43.661
2 Great Britain A GBR (OWENS Ryan, CARLIN Jack, TRUMAN Joseph) 43.837
3 Netherlands NED (LIGTLEE Sam, HOOGLAND Jeffrey, van LOON Tijmen) 43.905
4 Great Britain B GBR (FIELDING Alistair, TURNBULL Hamish, NORRIS Hayden) 44.143
5 Canada CAN (RORKE Tyler, WAMMES Nick, DODYK Ryan) 44.150
6 People’s Republic Of China B CHN (GUO Shuai, YAN Weiming, XUE Chenxi) 44.162
7 Germany GER (SCHIPPERT Paul, BOTTICHER Stefan, JURCZYK Marc) 44.204
8 Poland POL (SARNECKI Rafal, ROCHNA Daniel, RUDYK Mateusz) 44.242

9 Japan JPN  (NAGASAKO Yoshitaku, OBARA Yuta, TERASAKI Kohei) 44.370
10 Czech Republic CZE (TOPINKA Dominik, ČECHMAN Martin, BABEK Tomaš) 44.403
11 Colombia COL (MURILLO MINOTA Ruben Dario, QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago, RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago) 44.831
12 Hungary HUN (LOVASSY Patrik Romeo, SZABO Norbert, SZALONTAY Sandor) 45.436
13 Mexico MEX 45.653 (MALO VILLALOBOS Ridley, VERDUGO OSUNA Edgar, RUIZ TERAN Juan)
14 United States Of America (HARTMAN Joshua, WALTERS Dalton, BOONE Evan) USA 46.281
15 Lithuania LTU (JONAUSKAS Svajūnas, LENDEL Vasilijus, BENIUŠIS Justas) 47.000

First Round

Heat 1
1 Great Britain B GBR (FIELDING Alistair, NORRIS Hayden, TURNBULL Hamish) 43.784 Qualified for Bronze Medal Ride
2 Canada CAN 44.360 (HEDGCOCK James, RORKE Tyler, WAMMES Nick)

Heat 2
1 Netherlands NED 43.247 (HOOGLAND Jeffrey, LIGTLEE Sam, van den BERG Roy) Qualified for Gold Medal Ride
2 People’s Republic Of China B CHN (LU Jiachen, XUE Chenxi, YAN Weiming) 43.659

Heat 3
1 Germany GER (BOTTICHER Stefan, JURCZYK Marc, SCHIPPERT Paul) 43.764 Qualified for Bronze Medal Ride
2 Great Britain A GBR (CARLIN Jack, OWENS Ryan, TRUMAN Joseph) 44.664

Heat 4
1 People’s Republic Of China A CHN (LIU Qi, LUO Yongjia, ZHOU Yu) 43.427 Qualified for Gold Medal Ride
2 Poland POL (ROCHNA Daniel, RUDYK Mateusz, SARNECKI Rafal) 43.973

Finals

GOLD Netherlands NED (HOOGLAND Jeffrey, LIGTLEE Sam, van den BERG Roy) 43.309
SILVER People’s Republic Of China A CHN (LIU Qi, LUO Yongjia, ZHOU Yu) 43.401

BRONZE Germany GER (BOTTICHER Stefan, JURCZYK Marc, SCHIPPERT Paul) 43.996
4 Great Britain B GBR(FIELDING Alistair, NORRIS Hayden, TURNBULL Hamish) 44.061

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here