Wednesday, May 25, 2022
HomeLatestNewsTrack Nations Cup 2022 - Round 2 - Milton - Day 3

Track Nations Cup 2022 – Round 2 – Milton – Day 3

-

Men

Individual Pursuit

Qualifying

Mens IP Qualifying

1 BUCK-GRAMCKO Tobias GER 4:06.232
2 HEINRICH Nicolas GER 4:07.974
3 KERBY Jordan NZL 4:13.486
4 MORIARTY James AUS 4:13.932

5 VITZTHUM Simon SUI 4:14.674
6 THIEBAUD Valere SUI 4:14.953
7 PLEBANI Davide ITA 4:15.210
8 ERNST Chris CAN 4:17.712
9 ZHANG Haiao CHN 4:17.866
10 GUILLEMETTE Mathias CAN 4:19.690
11 CHENG Tingzhuang CHN 4:21.851
12 CRISTA Daniel ROU 4:22.029
13 CROOM John CWD 4:22.069
14 GALLI Niccolo ITA 4:22.406
15 SEGGEBRUCH Spencer CWD 4:23.282
16 KOONTZ Grant STR 4:25.970
17 BOCHAROV Dmitriy UZB 4:32.888
18 FOMOVSKIY Aleksey UZB 4:38.41

Finals

Mens IP Qualifying: Heinrich

GOLD HEINRICH Nicolas GER 4:07.691
SILVER BUCK-GRAMCKO Tobias GER 4:09.266

BRONZE MORIARTY James AUS 4:14.177
4 KERBY Jordan NZL 4:17.631

Keirin

First Round

Mens Keirin Final

Heat 1
1 CARLIN Jack TIN
2 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED +0.123
3 BOONE Evan USA +1.469
4 JIMENEZ ELIZONDO Ekain EUS +2.098
DNF LIU Qi CHN
DNF JURCZYK Marc GER

Heat 2
1 QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL
2 SARNECKI Rafal POL +0.065
3 CANELON VERA Hersony Gadiel VEN +0.199
4 TERASAKI Kohei RKD +0.265
5 BABEK Tomaš CZE +0.756
6 MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro ESP +1.558

Heat 3
1 RICHARDSON Matthew AUS
2 NAKANO Shinji JPN +0.004
3 JONAUSKAS Svajūnas LTU +0.697
4 SPIES Jean RSA +0.781
5 QUINN Thomas USA +0.903
6 SZALONTAY Sandor HUN +0.904

Heat 4
1 DODYK Ryan CAN
2 ČECHMAN Martin CZE +0.090
3 OBARA Yuta JPN +0.094
4 ROCHNA Daniel POL +0.176
5 VERDUGO OSUNA Edgar MEX +0.232
6 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU +1.328

Heat 5
1 YAMASAKI Kento RKD
2 BOTTICHER Stefan GER +0.024
3 PERALTA Juan ESP +0.176
4 BROWNE Kwesi TTO +0.381
5 LOVASSY Patrik Romeo HUN +0.528
6 TURNBULL Hamish GBR +0.542

Heat 6
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS
2 RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago COL +0.063
3 ZHOU Yu CHN +0.251
4 RUIZ TERAN Juan MEX +0.384
5 HEDGCOCK James CAN +0.490
6 TRUMAN Joseph TIN +0.699

Repechages

Heat 1
1 ZHOU Yu CHN
2 SZALONTAY Sandor HUN +0.279
3 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED +0.302
4 BROWNE Kwesi TTO +0.408
5 VERDUGO OSUNA Edgar MEX +0.539

Heat 2
1 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU
2 SARNECKI Rafal POL +0.164
3 BOONE Evan USA +0.287
4 LOVASSY Patrik Romeo HUN +0.768
5 RUIZ TERAN Juan MEX +1.205

Heat 3
1 TURNBULL Hamish GBR
2 CANELON VERA Hersony Gadiel VEN +0.032
3 HEDGCOCK James CAN +0.111
4 JIMENEZ ELIZONDO Ekain EUS +0.323
5 NAKANO Shinji JPN DNS

Heat 4
1 TRUMAN Joseph TIN
2 ČECHMAN Martin CZE +0.019
3 TERASAKI Kohei RKD +0.021
4 JONAUSKAS Svajūnas LTU +0.164
5 JURCZYK Marc GER DNS

Heat 5
1 BOTTICHER Stefan GER
2 SPIES Jean RSA +0.231
3 BABEK Tomaš CZE +0.287
4 MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro ESP +0.396
5 OBARA Yuta JPN +0.460

Heat 6
1 RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago COL
2 ROCHNA Daniel POL +0.165
3 PERALTA Juan ESP +0.413
4 QUINN Thomas USA +0.769
5 LIU Qi CHN DNS

Second Round

Heat 1
1 CARLIN Jack TIN
2 GLAETZER Matthew AUS +0.087
3 RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago COL +0.127

4 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU +0.409
5 DODYK Ryan CAN +0.431
6 TURNBULL Hamish GBR +1.343

Heat 2
1 QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL
2 RICHARDSON Matthew AUS +0.061
3 BOTTICHER Stefan GER +0.119

4 TRUMAN Joseph TIN +0.168
5 YAMASAKI Kento RKD +0.206
6 ZHOU Yu CHN +0.213

Finals

Mens Keirin Final

GOLD QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL
SILVER RICHARDSON Matthew AUS +0.029
BRONZE BOTTICHER Stefan GER +0.094

4 RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago COL +0.316
5 GLAETZER Matthew AUS +0.455
6 CARLIN Jack TIN REL

7 YAMASAKI Kento RKD
8 TRUMAN Joseph TIN +0.148
9  DODYK Ryan CAN +0.205
10 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU +0.501
11 TURNBULL Hamish GBR +0.569
12 ZHOU Yu CHN +0.724

Madison

Mens Madison

GOLD Netherlands NED (HAVIK Yoeri, van SCHIP Jan Willem) 74
SILVER Great Britain GBR (HAYTER Ethan, BRITTON Rhys) 66
BRONZE Germany GER (REINHARDT Theo, TEUTENBERG Tim Torn) 47

4 Mexico MEX (PENA SALAS Ricardo, PEYROT BALVANERA Jorge) 3
5 Belgium (DENS Tuur, HESTERS Jules) BEL 19
6 Japan JPN (KUBOKI Kazushige, HASHIMOTO Eiya) 12
7 Australia AUS (PLAPP Lucas, LEAHY Conor) 12
8 Italy ITA (MORO Stefano, PINAZZI Mattia) 11
9 Colombia COL (ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan Esteban, ZAPATA UNAS Alex Juan Pablo) 11
10 Poland POL (PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech, STANISZEWSKI Daniel) 8
11 Switzerland SUI (RUEGG Lukas, THIEBAUD Valere) 5
12 Czech Republic CZE (BABOR Daniel, RUGOVAC Denis) 4
13 Portugal POR (CAIXAS Rodrigo, MATIAS Joao) 1
14 Canada CAN (FOLEY Michael, BIBIC Dylan) -15

DNF New Zealand NZL (BRIDGWATER Daniel, KERGOZOU de la BOESSIERE)
DNF Chile CHI (ARRIAGADA PIZARRO Cristian, PENALOZA YANEZ Felipe)
DNF Uzbekistan UZB (FOMOVSKIY Aleksey, EVDOKIMOV Danil)
DNF People’s Republic Of China CHN (JIANG Zhihui, YANG Yang)

Women

500m Time Trial

Qualifying

Women 500TT Qualifying: CLONAN

1 CLONAN Kristina AUS 32.911
2 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER 33.504
3 LAMBERINK Kyra NED 33.755
4 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL 33.853
5 VECE Miriam ITA 33.881
6 ZHANG Linyin CHN 34.076
7 SONG Chaorui CHN 34.079
8 FINUCANE Emma GBR 34.497

9 BELL Lauren GBR 34.508
10 BATE Lauren TBR 34.655
11 PETRI Paulina POL 34.665
12 WALSH Orla IRL 34.858
13 SALAZAR VALLES Jessica MEX 34.898
14 ORBAN Sarah CAN 34.966
15 BOYLE Jackie CAN 34.971
16 KORTMAN Keely USA 35.365
17 JABORNIKOVA Veronika CZE 35.388
18 SIBIAK Nikola POL 35.589
19 RAMIREZ NORIEGA Melanie Janet MEX 35.604
20 FIDANZA Martina ITA 35.650

Finals

Womens 500TT Final: Kristina Clonan winner

GOLD CLONAN Kristina AUS32.987
SILVER GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER 33.460
BRONZE VECE Miriam ITA 33.688

4 LAMBERINK Kyra NED 33.812
5 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL 33.865
6 ZHANG Linyin CHN 34.023
7 SONG Chaorui CHN 34.189
8 FINUCANE Emma GBR 34.523

Omnium

I – Scratch

Women Omnium

1 BARRACLOUGH Ngaire CAN
2 VALENTE Jennifer USA
3 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN
4 BALSAMO Elisa ITA
5 VELASCO FUENTES Victoria MEX
6 JOSEPH Amber BAR
7 TEUTENBERG Lea Lin GER
8 SEITZ Aline SUI
9 BAČIKOVA Alžbeta SVK
10 MANLY Alexandra AUS
11 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP
12 MILAKI Argiro GRE
13 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
14 UNEKEN Lonneke NED
15 de CLERCQ Katrijn BEL
16 KAY Emily IRL
17 LIU Jiali CHN
18 BARNWELL Ella GBR
19 OLSEN Amalie Winther SDP
20 VILLALON SANCHEZ Paula CHI
21 ŠEVČIKOVA Petra CZE
22 MISYURINA Margarita UZB
23 CAUCHOIS-ONE Fanny Malissa LAO -1

II – Tempo

Women Omnium

1 BARNWELL Ella GBR 26
2 VELASCO FUENTES Victoria MEX 21
3 MANLY Alexandra AUS 8
4 BALSAMO Elisa ITA 4
5 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR 3
6 VALENTE Jennifer USA 2
7 KAY Emily IRL 1
8 SEITZ Aline SUI 1
9 BARRACLOUGH Ngaire CAN
10 BAČIKOVA Alžbeta SVK
11 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP
12 TEUTENBERG Lea Lin GER
13 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN
14 LIU Jiali CHN
15 MILAKI Argiro GRE
16 OLSEN Amalie Winther SDP
17 UNEKEN Lonneke NED
18 de CLERCQ Katrijn BEL
19 ŠEVČIKOVA Petra CZE
20 JOSEPH Amber BAR
21 VILLALON SANCHEZ Paula CHI
22 CAUCHOIS-ONE Fanny Malissa LAO -20
23 MISYURINA Margarita UZB -20

III – Elimination

Women Omnium

1 BALSAMO Elisa ITA
2 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN
3 MANLY Alexandra AUS
4 VALENTE Jennifer USA
5 TEUTENBERG Lea Lin GER
6 KAY Emily IRL
7 SEITZ Aline SUI
8 de CLERCQ Katrijn BEL
9 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP
10 BARRACLOUGH Ngaire CAN
11 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
12 BAČIKOVA Alžbeta SVK
13 MILAKI Argiro GRE
14 LIU Jiali CHN
15 ŠEVČIKOVA Petra CZE
16 BARNWELL Ella GBR
17 VELASCO FUENTES Victoria MEX
18 UNEKEN Lonneke NED
19 VILLALON SANCHEZ Paula CHI
20 JOSEPH Amber BAR
21 OLSEN Amalie Winther SDP
22 CAUCHOIS-ONE Fanny Malissa LAO
23 MISYURINA Margarita UZB

IV – Points

Women Omnium

GOLD BALSAMO Elisa ITA 108
SILVER VALENTE Jennifer USA 102
BRONZE MANLY Alexandra AUS 94

4 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN 90
5 BARRACLOUGH Ngaire CAN 86
6 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR 68
7 SEITZ Aline SUI 80
8 KAY Emily IRL 68
9  TEUTENBERG Lea Lin GER 78
10 VELASCO FUENTES Victoria MEX 78
11 BARNWELL Ella GBR 56
12 BAČIKOVA Alžbeta SVK 64
13 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP 64
14 MILAKI Argiro GRE 46
15 de CLERCQ Katrijn BEL 44
16 LIU Jiali CHN 36
17 UNEKEN Lonneke NED 28
18 ŠEVČIKOVA Petra CZE 17
19 OLSEN Amalie Winther SDP 15
20 VILLALON SANCHEZ Paula CHI  7
21 MISYURINA Margarita UZB 3
DNF JOSEPH Amber BAR
DNF CAUCHOIS-ONE Fanny Malissa LAO

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here