Saturday, December 10, 2022
HomeLatestNewsTrack Nations Cup 2022 - Round 2 - Milton - Day 2

Track Nations Cup 2022 – Round 2 – Milton – Day 2

-

Women

Lauriane Genest (Can)

Qualifying

1 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN  10.374
2 HINZE Emma GER 10.560
3 GENEST Lauriane CAN 10.600
4 FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie GER 10.653
5 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL 10.682

6 BAO Shanju CHN 10.730
7 van RIESSEN Laurine BCC 10.756
8 GUO Yufang CHN 10.756
9 van der WOUW Hetty NED 10.798
10 van der PEET Steffie NED 10.808
11 OHTA Riyu JPN 10.837
12 VECE Miriam ITA 10.874
13 KOBAYASHI Yuka JPN 10.888
14 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX 10.919
15 CLONAN Kristina AUS 10.921
16 SATO Mina RKD 10.928
17 MARQUARDT Mandy USA 10.961
18 KARWACKA Marlena POL 10.997
19 LOS Urszula POL 11.001
20 UMEKAWA Fuko RKD 11.012
21 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL 11.026
22 WALSH Orla IRL 11.102
23 BELL Lauren GBR 11.118
24 JABORNIKOVA Veronika CZE 11.166
25 HANKINS Kayla USA 11.516
26 VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli MEX 11.559
27 PALMER Dahlia JAM 11.676

1/16 Finals

Heat 1
1 BAO Shanju CHN Winner
2 PALMER Dahlia JAM +0.813

Heat 2
1 van RIESSEN Laurine BCC Winner
2 VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli MEX +0.080

Heat 3
1 GUO Yufang CHN Winner
2 HANKINS Kayla USA +0.888

Heat 4
1 van der WOUW Hetty NED Winner
2 JABORNIKOVA Veronika CZE +0.098

Heat 5
1 van der PEET Steffie NED Winner
2 BELL Lauren GBR +0.167

Heat 6
1 OHTA Riyu JPN Winner
2 WALSH Orla IRL +0.194

Heat 7
1 VECE Miriam ITA Winner
2 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL +0.370

Heat 8
1 KOBAYASHI Yuka JPN Winner
2 UMEKAWA Fuko RKD +0.031

Heat 9
1 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX Winner
2 LOS Urszula POL +0.077

Heat 10
1 CLONAN Kristina AUS Winner
2 KARWACKA Marlena POL +0.103

Heat 11
1 SATO Mina RKD Winner
2 MARQUARDT Mandy USA +0.148

Heat 1
1 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN Winner
2 SATO Mina RKD +0.433

Heat 2
1 HINZE Emma GER Winner
2 CLONAN Kristina AUS +0.042

Heat 3
1 GENEST Lauriane CAN Winner
2 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX +0.116

Heat 4
1 FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie GER Winner
2 KOBAYASHI Yuka JPN +0.003

Heat 5
1 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL Winner
2 VECE Miriam ITA +0.075

Heat 6
1 OHTA Riyu JPN Winner
2 BAO Shanju CHN +0.191

Heat 7
1 van RIESSEN Laurine BCC Winner
2 van der PEET Steffie NED +0.090

Heat 8
1 GUO Yufang CHN Winner
2 van der WOUW Hetty NED +0.054

Quarter Finals

Heat 1
1 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN +0.013 **
2 GUO Yufang CHN * +0.726 +0.358

Heat 2
1 HINZE Emma GER **
2 van RIESSEN Laurine BCC +0.007 +0.068

Heat 3
1 GENEST Lauriane CAN +0.018 **
2 OHTA Riyu JPN * +1.465 +0.865

Heat 4
1 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL **
2 FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie GER +0.021 +0.067

Semi Finals

Heat 1
1 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN **
2 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL +0.259 +0.088

Heat 2
1 HINZE Emma GER **
2 GENEST Lauriane CAN +0.075 +0.103

Finals

Kelsey Mitchell vs Emma Hinze

GOLD HINZE Emma GER **
SILVER MITCHELL Kelsey CAN +0.019 +0.008

BRONZE BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL **
4 GENEST Lauriane CAN +0.053 +0.154

Scratch Race

GOLD FIDANZA Martina ITA
SILVER UNEKEN Lonneke NED
BRONZE WILLIAMS Lily USA

4 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN
5 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
6 SEITZ Aline SUI
7 TEUTENBERG Lea Lin GER
8 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP
9 BARNWELL Ella GBR
10 EDWARDS Sophie AUS
11 ŠEVČIKOVA Petra CZE
12 BAČIKOVA Alžbeta SVK
13 GRIFFIN Mia IRL
14 ACEVEDO MENDOZA Yareli MEX
15 MILAKI Argiro GRE
16 BARRACLOUGH Ngaire CAN
17 OLSEN Amalie Winther SDP
18 VANHOVE Marith BEL
19 JOSEPH Amber BAR
20 GUAN Siqi CHN
21 KARIMOVA Sofiya UZB
22 CAUCHOIS-ONE Fanny Malissa LAO

Individual Pursuit

Qualifying

Womens IP Final: Pate

1 PLOUFFE Maeve AUS 3:27.388
2 BUSSI Vittoria ITA 3:29.630
3 ZANARDI Silvia ITA 3:31.034
4 PATE Amber AUS 3:31.947

5 REISSNER Lena Charlotte GER 3:32.659
6 BONHOMME Ariane CAN 3:33.126
7 DESGAGNES Adele CAN 3:34.774
8 WANG Susu CHN 3:36.029
9 BURI Fabienne SUI 3:36.666
10 POWLESS Shayna USA 3:36.754
11 GUAN Siqi CHN 3:41.117
12 KUSKOVA Yanina UZB 3:47.187
13 CORDOVA GUERRA Nicole MEX 3:53.985

Finals

Womens IP Final: Plouffe

GOLD PLOUFFE Maeve AUS 3:29.324
SILVER BUSSI Vittoria ITA 3:32.210

BRONZE ZANARDI Silvia ITA 3:31.924
4 PATE Amber AUS 3:36.241

Elimination Race

Jennifer Valente (USA), Silvia Zanardi (Ita), Sophie Lewis (GBr)

GOLD VALENTE Jennifer USA
SILVER ZANARDI Silvia ITA
BRONZE LEWIS Sophie GBR

4 UNEKEN Lonneke NED
5 ANDRES Michelle SUI
6 van DAM Sarah CAN
7 POLITES Alyssa AUS
8 RODRIGUEZ CORDERO Laura ESP
9 SHARPE Alice IRL
10 UCHINO Tsuyaka JPN
11 REISSNER Lena Charlotte GER
12 BAČIKOVA Alžbeta SVK
13 CAO Yuan CHN
14 BURLOVA Kristyna CZE
15 de CLERCQ Katrijn BEL
16 OLSEN Amalie Winther SDP
17 ACEVEDO MENDOZA Yareli MEX
18 KOZIEVA Nafosat UZB

Men

Kilometre Time Trial

Xue Chnexi

Qualifying

1 XUE Chenxi CHN 1:00.451
2 BOSCARO Davide ITA 1:00.835
3 RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago COL 1:01.069
4 RUIZ TERAN Juan MEX 1:01.907
5 YAN Weiming CHN 1:01.995
6 KERGOZOU de la BOESSIERE Nicholas NZL 1:02.094
7 BABEK Tomaš CZE 1:02.127
8 SPIES Jean RSA 1:02.863

9 JIMENEZ ELIZONDO Ekain EUS 1:03.107
10 GALLI Niccolo ITA 1:03.637
11 ROHDE Leon GER 1:04.221
12 WEINSTEIN Domenic GER 1:04.639
13 SZABO Norbert HUN 1:04.640
14 MALO VILLALOBOS Ridley MEX 1:06.561

Finals

GOLD XUE Chenxi CHN 1:00.754
SILVER KERGOZOU de la BOESSIERE Nicholas NZL 1:01.013
BRONZE RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago COL 1:01.105

4 BOSCARO Davide ITA 1:01.133
5 RUIZ TERAN Juan MEX 1:01.722
6 YAN Weiming CHN 1:01.807
7 BABEK Tomaš CZE 1:02.137
8 SPIES Jean RSA 1:03.284

Scratch Race

Mens Scratch Race

GOLD BRITTON Rhys GBR
SILVER MARTORELL HAGA Erik ESP -1
BRONZE PINAZZI Mattia ITA -1

4 DENS Tuur BEL -1
5 PEYROT BALVANERA Jorge MEX -1
6 BABOR Daniel CZE -1
7 EEFTING Roy NED -1
8 STANISZEWSKI Daniel POL -1
9 DUFFY Josh AUS -1
10 KINNIBURGH Jackson CAN -1
11 HOOVER Gavin USA -1
12 CAIXAS Rodrigo POR -1
13 HOPPEZAK Vincent BCC -1
14 MANDERFELD Tristan CWD -1
15 IM Jaeyeon LXC -1
16 RUEGG Lukas SUI -1
17 REINHARDT Theo GER -1
18 BRIDGWATER Daniel NZL -1
19 CRISTA Daniel ROU -1
20 KUBOKI Kazushige JPN -1
21 YU Ze CHN -1
22 CHALEL Yacine ALG DNF
22 EASTMOND Jamol BAR DNF
22 ZABIROV Damir UZB DNF

Elimination Race

Mens Elimination Race

GOLD HESTERS Jules BEL
SILVER HAVIK Yoeri NED
BRONZE HOOVER Gavin USA

4 GUILLEMETTE Mathias CAN
5 TEUTENBERG Tim Torn GER
6 GIORDANI Carloalberto ITA
7 HASHIMOTO Eiya JPN
8 BRITTON Rhys GBR
9 RUGOVAC Denis CZE
10 JACKSON George Brian NZL
11 JIANG Zhihui CHN
12 MATIAS Joao POR
13 FRISLIE Graeme AUS
14 ARRIAGADA PIZARRO Cristian CHI
15 VITZTHUM Simon SUI
16 CHALEL Yacine ALG
17 SUTHERLAND Edwin BAR
18 MANDERFELD Tristan CWD
19 EVDOKIMOV Danil UZB
20 PEYROT BALVANERA Jorge MEX
21 MARTORELL HAGA Erik ESP

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here