Friday, June 14, 2024
HomeLatestNewsGlasgow 2023 - Day 6 - Results

Glasgow 2023 – Day 6 – Results

-

Men

Kilometre Time Trial

Jeffrey Hoogland

Finals
GOLD
HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED 58.222
SILVER GLAETZER Matthew AUS 58.526
BRONZE CORNISH Thomas AUS 58.822

4 TRUMAN Joseph GBR 59.092
6 DORNBACH Maximilian GER 59.245
6 RAJKOWSKI Patryk POL 1:00.096
7 BIANCHI Matteo ITA 1:00.099
8 MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro ESP 1:00.192

Jeffrey Hooglands qualified first

Qualifying
1 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED 57.971
2 GLAETZER Matthew AUS 58.572
3 CORNISH Thomas AUS 58.798
4 DORNBACH Maximilian GER 59.391
5 TRUMAN Joseph GBR 59.507 6 RAJKOWSKI Patryk POL 59.889
7 BIANCHI Matteo ITA 59.911
8 MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro ESP 1:00.183

9 RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago COL 1:00.199
10 XUE Chenxi CHN 1:00.310
11 RUIZ TERAN Juan MEX 1:00.357
12 LANDERNEAU Melvin FRA 1:00.495
13 van den BERG Roy NED 1:00.530
14 ORTEGA FONTALVO Cristian David COL 1:00.539
15 WEINRICH Willy Leonhard GER 1:00.729
16 DODYK Ryan CAN 1:00.775
17 KERGOZOU de la BOESSIERE Nicholas NZL 1:00.821
18 MOHD ZONIS Muhammad Fadhil MAS 1:01.409
19 HYTYCH Matěj CZE 1:01.626
20 VERDUGO OSUNA Edgar MEX 1:01.823
21 MORENO SANCHEZ Jose ESP 1:01.950
22 MYBURGH Johannes RSA 1:03.287
23 CHUGAY Andrey KAZ 1:04.185
24 LAITONJAM Ronaldo IND 1:04.418
25 HASSAN Hussein EGY 1:06.755

Keirin

Repechages

Heat 1
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED Q
2 DAKIN Sam NZL +0.340 Q

3 SPIES Jean RSA +0.377
4 RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago COL +24.054

Heat 2
1 RICHARDSON Matthew AUS Q
2 JURCZYK Marc GER +0.140 Q

3 ANGSUTHASAWIT Jai THA +0.240
4 HEDGCOCK James CAN +1.533

Heat 3
1 YAKOVLEV Mikhail ISR Q
2 CORNISH Thomas AUS +0.388 Q

3 BROWNE Kwesi TTO +0.506
3 SAHROM Muhammad Ridwan MAS +0.522
5 ESOW Esow IND +0.685

Heat 4
1 VIGIER Sebastien FRA Q
2 van LOON Tijmen NED +0.051 Q

3 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus MAS +0.123
4 PAUL Nicholas TTO +0.123
5 PONOMARYOV Sergey KAZ +0.298

First Round

Heat 1
1 CARLIN Jack GBR Q
2 NAKANO Shinji JPN +0.033 Q

3 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED +0.037
4 SAHROM Muhammad Ridwan MAS +0.203
5 YAKOVLEV Mikhail ISR +0.254

Heat 2
1 QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL Q
2 OTA Kaiya JPN +0.066 Q

3 ANGSUTHASAWIT Jai THA +0.124
4 RICHARDSON Matthew AUS +0.192
5 PAUL Nicholas TTO +0.314

Heat 3
1 AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni MAS Q
2 TURNBULL Hamish GBR +0.222 Q

3 PONOMARYOV Sergey KAZ +0.299
4 DAKIN Sam NZL +0.373
5 VIGIER Sebastien FRA +0.412
6 ESOW Esow IND +0.624

Heat 4
1 TJON EN FA Jair SUR Q
2 DORNBACH Maximilian GER +0.158 Q

3 BROWNE Kwesi TTO +0.205
4 RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago COL +0.302

5 CORNISH Thomas AUS +0.663
6 van LOON Tijmen NED +0.804

Heat 5
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS Q
2 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED +0.028 Q

3 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus MAS +0.114
4 JURCZYK Marc GER +0.529
5 HEDGCOCK James CAN +0.554
6 SPIES Jean RSA +0.699

Madison

GOLD Netherlands NED (van SCHIP Jan Willem, HAVIK Yoeri) 37
SILVER Great Britain GBR (WOOD Oliver, STEWART Mark) 35
BRONZE New Zealand NZL (GATE Aaron STEWART, Campbell) 34

4 Belgium BEL (de VYLDER Lindsay, GHYS Robbe) 32
5 Denmark DEN (LETH Lasse, MORKOV Michael)  28
6 France FRA (THOMAS Benjamin, BOUDAT Thomas) 16
7 Germany GER (KLUGE Roger, REINHARDT Theo) 14
8 Spain ESP (MORA VEDRI Sebastian, TORRES BARCELO Albert)  14
9 Italy ITA (VIVIANI Elia, SCARTEZZINI Michele) 9
10 Portugal POR (ALVES OLIVEIRA Rui Filipe, ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel)  8
11 Austria AUT (RITZINGER Felix, SCHMIDBAUER Maximilian)
12 Japan JPN (IMAMURA Shunsuke, KUBOKI Kazushige) -37
DNF Poland POL (BANASZEK Alan, SAJNOK Szymon)
DNF Czechia CZE (RUGOVAC Denis, VONEŠ Jan)
DNF Switzerland SUI (IMHOF Claudio, RUEGG Lukas)
DNF Hong Kong, China HKG (LEUNG Chun Wing, LEUNG Ka Yu)
DNF United States USA (HOOVER Gavin, LANGE Colby)
DNF Canada CAN (BIBIC Dylan,  GUILLEMETTE Mathias)

Women

Sprint

Lauriane Genest vs Emma Finucane

Quarter Finals
1 FINUCANE Emma GBR **
2 GENEST Lauriane CAN +0.174 +0.115

1 ANDREWS Ellesse NZL +0.330 **
2 CAPEWELL Sophie GBR * +0.014 +0.536

1 FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie GER **
2 GROS Mathilde FRA +0.237 +0.115

1 HINZE Emma GER **
2 YUAN Liying CHN +0.105 +0.130

Ellesse Andrews vs Pauline Sophie Grabosch

1/8 Finals
1 FINUCANE Emma GBR *
2 SATO Mina JPN +0.178

1 CAPEWELL Sophie GBR *
2 KOUAME Taky Marie Divine FRA +0.285

1 FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie GER *
2 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL +0.058

1 YUAN Liying CHN *
2 CLONAN Kristina AUS +0.026

1 HINZE Emma GER *
2 van der WOUW Hetty NED +0.355

1 GROS Mathilde FRA *
2 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN +0.007

1 ANDREWS Ellesse NZL *
2 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER +0.218

1 GENEST Lauriane CAN *
2 GUO Yufang CHN +0.017

Points Race

Lotte Kopecky celbrates

GOLD KOPECKY Lotte BEL 39 Pts
SILVER BAKER Georgia AUS 31
BRONZE UCHINO Tsuyaka JPN 14

4 WILLIAMS Lily USA 9
5 EVANS Neah GBR 9
6 RAAIJMAKERS Marit NED 8
7 ZANARDI Silvia ITA 8
8 CAMPOS Daniela POR 5
9 TEUTENBERG Lea Lin GER 4
10 MACHAČOVA Jarmila CZE 3
11 DRUMMOND Michaela NZL 3
12 BONHOMME Ariane CAN 2
13 LIU Jiali CHN 2
14 KOZIEVA Nafosat UZB 1
15 KARASIEWICZ Karolina POL
16 ACEVEDO MENDOZA Yareli MEX -4
17 le NET Marie FRA -14
18 ISASI CRISTOBAL Ziortza ESP -19
19 EBERHARDT Verena AUT -20
20 ANDRES Michelle SUI -20
21 LEUNG Bo Yee HKG -40
DNF CAUCHOIS ONE Fanny Malissa LAO

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here