Tuesday, July 23, 2024
HomeLatestNewsGlasgow 2023 - Day 7 - Results

Glasgow 2023 – Day 7 – Results

-

Men

Keirin

Finals

GOLD QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL
SILVER
RICHARDSON Matthew AUS +0.214
BRONZE
NAKANO Shinji JPN +0.252

4 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED +0.329
5 CARLIN Jack GBR +0.397
6 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED +0.622

7GLAETZER Matthew AUS
8 OTA Kaiya JPN +0.006
9 AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni MAS +0.091
10 CORNISH Thomas AUS +0.375
11 YAKOVLEV Mikhail ISR +0.383
12 TURNBULL Hamish GBR +0.534

Semi Finals

Heat 1
1 QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL Q
2 CARLIN Jack GBR +0.001 Q
3 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED +0.056 Q

4 AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni MAS +0.089
5 OTA Kaiya JPN +0.165
6 CORNISH Thomas AUS +0.218

Heat 2
1 RICHARDSON Matthew AUS Q
2 NAKANO Shinji JPN +0.083 Q
3 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED +0.135 Q

4 GLAETZER Matthew AUS +0.161
5 YAKOVLEV Mikhail ISR +0.294
6 TURNBULL Hamish GBR +0.582

Quarter Finals

Heat 1
1 RICHARDSON Matthew AUS Q
2 CARLIN Jack GBR +0.009 Q
3 OTA Kaiya JPN +0.096 Q
4 YAKOVLEV Mikhail ISR +0.303 Q

5 TJON EN FA Jair SUR +0.351
6 van LOON Tijmen NED +0.470

Heat 2
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED Q
2 QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL +0.027 Q
3 TURNBULL Hamish GBR +0.156 Q
4 GLAETZER Matthew AUS +0.170 Q

5 VIGIER Sebastien FRA +0.282
6 JURCZYK Marc GER +0.409

Heat 3
1 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED Q
2 NAKANO Shinji JPN Q
3 CORNISH Thomas AUS +0.145 Q
4 AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni MAS +0.228 Q

5 DAKIN Sam NZL +0.314
6 DORNBACH Maximilian GER +1.063

Points Race

GOLD GATE Aaron NZL 123
SILVER TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP 107
BRONZE van den BOSSCHE Fabio BEL 95

4 KLUGE Roger GER 89
5 PERRETT William GBR 75
6 GUILLEMETTE Mathias CAN 69
7 KOJIMA Naoki JPN 63
8 DRIJVER Bertold HUN 60
9 HAVIK Yoeri NED 52
10 SCARTEZZINI Michele ITA 47
11 GRONDIN Donavan FRA 41
12 YOGEV Alon ISR 25
13 PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech POL 3
14 JOHANSSON Gustav SWE 2
15 KŘENEK Adam CZE 1
16 LANGE Colby USA
17 VITZTHUM Simon SUI -15
18 ZAKHAROV Artyom KAZ -15
19 CRISTA Daniel ROU -18
20 LEZICA Facundo Gabriel ARG -20
21 YAKOVLEV Mykyta UKR -20
DNF TCHAMBAZ Lotfi ALG
DNF DUFFY Joshua AUS
DNF ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan Esteban COL

Women

Sprint

Finals

GOLD FINUCANE Emma GBR **
SILVER
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie GER +0.018 +0.031

BRONZE ANDREWS Ellesse NZL **45HINZE EmmaGER+0.099 +0.306

Semi Finals

1 FINUCANE Emma GBR **
2 HINZE Emma GER +0.158 +0.105

1 FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie GER **
2 ANDREWS Ellesse NZL +0.298 +0.192

Omnium

I – Scratch
1 WOLLASTON Ally NZL
2 VALENTE Jennifer USA
3 PATERNOSTER Letizia ITA
4 ARCHIBALD Katie GBR
5 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN
6 KOPECKY Lotte BEL
7 COLES-LYSTER Maggie CAN
8 RAAIJMAKERS Marit NED
9 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN
10 MARTINS Maria POR
11 FORTIN Valentine FRA
12 ŠEVCIKOVA Petra CZE
13 BALEIŠYTE Olivija LTU
14 GILLESPIE Lara IRL
15 LEE Sze Wing HKG
16 MILAKI Argyro GRE
17 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
18 ZAYED AHMED Ebtissam EGY
19 PIKULIK Daria POL
20 MORAN Chloe AUS
21 JOSEPH Amber BAR
22 LARRARTE ARTEAGA Eukene ESP
23 VELASCO FUENTES Victoria MEX
24 SEITZ Aline SUI

II – Tempo Race
1 VALENTE Jennifer USA 30
2 FORTIN Valentine FRA 26
3 WOLLASTON Ally NZL 23
4 PIKULIK Daria POL 21
5 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN 20
6 LARRARTE ARTEAGA Eukene ESP 2
7 GILLESPIE Lara IRL 1
8 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN 1
9 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR 1
10 ARCHIBALD Katie GBR 1
11 BALEIŠYTE Olivija LTU
12 PATERNOSTER Letizia ITA
13 MARTINS Maria POR
14 RAAIJMAKERS Marit NED
15 MORAN Chloe AUS
16 LEE Sze Wing HKG
17 KOPECKY Lotte BEL
18 SEITZ Aline SUI
19 ZAYED AHMED Ebtissam EGY
20 COLES-LYSTER Maggie CAN
21 MILAKI Argyro GRE
22 JOSEPH Amber BAR
23 ŠEVČIKOVA Petra CZE
24 VELASCO FUENTES Victoria MEX

III – Elimination Race
1 KOPECKY Lotte BEL
2 VALENTE Jennifer USA
3 FORTIN Valentine FRA
4 PATERNOSTER Letizia ITA
5 MARTINS MariaPOR
6 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN
7 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
8 RAAIJMAKERS Marit NED
9 GILLESPIE Lara IRL
10 BALEIŠYTE Olivija LTU
11 WOLLASTON Ally NZL
12 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN
13 COLES-LYSTER Maggie CAN
14 ARCHIBALD Katie GBR
15 LARRARTE ARTEAGA Eukene ESP
16 LEE Sze Wing HKG
17 MILAKI Argyro GRE
18 ŠEVČIKOVA Petra CZE
19 PIKULIK Daria POL
20 AYED AHMED Ebtissam EGY
21 SEITZ Aline SUI
22 VELASCO FUENTES Victoria MEX
23 JOSEPH Amber BAR
24 MORAN Chloe AUS

IV – Points Race
GOLD
VALENTE Jennifer USA 145
SILVER DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN 136
BRONZE KOPECKY Lotte BEL 133

4 ARCHIBALD Katie GBR 127
5 FORTIN Valentine FRA 117
6 WOLLASTON Ally NZL 112
7 PIKULIK Daria POL 78
8 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN  74
9 GILLESPIE Lara IRL 70
10 MARTINS Maria POR 70
11 PATERNOSTER Letizia ITA 68
12 RAAIJMAKERS Marit NED 66
13 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR 63
14 BALEIŠYTE Olivija LTU 58
15 COLES-LYSTER Maggie CAN 46
16 LARRARTE ARTEAGA Eukene ESP 43
17 LEE Sze Wing HKG 34
18 ŠEVČIKOVA Petra CZE 25
19 MILAKI Argyro GRE 21
20 MORAN Chloe AUS 16
21 ZAYED AHMED Ebtissam EGY 14
22 SEITZ Aline SUI 9
23 JOSEPH Amber BAR 3
24 VELASCO FUENTES Victoria MEX 3

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here