Saturday, March 2, 2024
HomeLatestNewsGlasgow 2023 - Day 3 - Results

Glasgow 2023 – Day 3 – Results

-

Men

Sprint

Harrie Lavreysen sets the fastest qualifying time

1/8 Finals

Heat 1
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED *
2 GLAETZER Matthew AUS +0.046

Heat 2
1 RUDYK Mateusz POL *
2 TERASAKI Kohei JPN +0.003

Heat 3
1 PAUL Nicholas TTO *
2 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED +0.193

Heat 4
1 CORNISH Thomas AUS *
2 AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni MAS REL

Heat 5
1 CARLIN Jack GBR *
2 QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL +0.035

Heat 6
1 TRUMAN Joseph GBR *
2 TJON EN FA Jair SUR +0.003

Heat 7
1 OTA Kaiya JPN *
2 DORNBACH Maximilian GER +0.072

Heat 8
1 RICHARDSON Matthew AUS *
2 YAKOVLEV Mikhail ISR +0.079

1/16 Finals

Heat 1
1 CARLIN Jack GBR *
2 DAKIN Sam NZL +0.086

Heat 2
1 TJON EN FA Jair SUR *
2 SARNECKI Rafal POL +0.047

Heat 3
1 DORNBACH Maximilian GER *
2 ANGSUTHASAWIT Jai THA +0.520

Heat 4
1 RICHARDSON Matthew AUS *
2 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus MAS +0.119

Heat 5
1 YAKOVLEV Mikhail ISR *
2 ČECHMAN Martin CZE +0.139

Heat 6
1 OTA Kaiya JPN *
2 VIGIER Sebastien FRA +0.050

Heat 7
1 TRUMAN Joseph GBR *
2 SZALONTAY Sandor HUN +0.150

Heat 8
1 QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL *
2 ORTEGA FONTALVO Cristian David COL +0.021

Heat 9
1 CORNISH Thomas AUS *
2 HELAL Rayan FRA +0.096

Heat 10
1 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED *
2 DODYK Ryan CAN +0.088 Heat 11

Heat 11
1 TERASAKI Kohei JPN *
2 WAMMES Nick CAN +0.055

Heat 12
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS *
2 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU +0.076

200m Time Trial
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED 9.374
2 RUDYK Mateusz POL 9.527
3 PAUL Nicholas TTO 9.529
4 AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni MAS 9.584

5 CARLIN Jack GBR 9.606
6 TJON EN FA Jair SUR 9.630
7 DORNBACH Maximilian GER 9.657
8 RICHARDSON Matthew AUS 9.696
9 YAKOVLEV Mikhail ISR 9.726
10 OTA Kaiya JPN 9.728
11 TRUMAN Joseph GBR 9.728
12 QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL 9.739
13 CORNISH Thomas AUS 9.748
14 DODYK Ryan CAN 9.761
15 TERASAKI Kohei JPN 9.765
16 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU 9.781
17 GLAETZER Matthew AUS 9.785
18 WAMMES Nick CAN 9.797
19 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED 9.801
20 HELAL Rayan FRA 9.802
21 ORTEGA FONTALVO Cristian David COL 9.823
22 SZALONTAY Sandor HUN 9.854
23 VIGIER Sebastien FRA 9.881
24 ČECHMAN Martin CZE 9.887
25 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus MAS 9.900
26 ANGSUTHASAWIT Jai THA 9.904
27 SARNECKI Rafal POL 9.905
28 DAKIN Sam NZL 9.908

29 PREDOMO Mattia ITA 9.947
30 WEINRICH Willy Leonhard GER 9.997
31 van LOON Tijmen NED 10.001
32 MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro ESP 10.056
33 SPIES Jean RSA 10.097
34 BROWNE Kwesi TTO 10.197
35 MOHD ZONIS Muhammad Fadhil MAS 10.225

Team Pursuit

Finals

GOLD Denmark DEN (LARSEN Niklas, BEVORT Carl-Frederik, LETH Lasse, PEDERSEN Rasmus) 3:45.161
SILVER Italy ITA (GANNA Filippo, LAMON Francesco, MILAN Jonathan, MORO Manlio) 3:47.396

BRONZE New Zealand (GATE Aaron, STEWART Campbell, SEXTON Thomas, KERGOZOU de la BOESSIERE Nicholas) NZL
4 Australia AUS (BLEDDYN Oliver, O’BRIEN Kelland, DUFFY Joshua, WELSFORD Samuel) OVL

Women

Team Pursuit

Finals

GOLD Great Britain GBR (ARCHIBALD Katie, BARKER Elinor, KNIGHT Josie, MORRIS Anna)  4:08.77
SILVER New Zealand NZL (DRUMMOND Michaela, WOLLASTON Ally, SHEARMAN Emily, BOTHA Bryony) 4:13.313

BRONZE France (BORRAS Marion, FORTIN Valentine, COPPONI Clara, le NET Marie) 4:13.059
4 Italy ITA (PATERNOSTER Letizia, FIDANZA Martina, CONSONNI Chiara, GUAZZINI Vittoria) 4:13.334

First Round
1 Australia AUS (MORAN Chloe, BAKER Georgia, MANLY Alexandra, PLOUFFE Maeve) 4:12.595
2 Germany GER (REISSNER Lena Charlotte, BRAUSSE Franziska, KLEIN Lisa, KROGER Mieke) 4:18.527

1 Italy ITA (BALSAMO Elisa, PATERNOSTER Letizia, FIDANZA Martina, GUAZZINI Vittoria) 4:11.342
2 Canada CAN (COLES-LYSTER Maggie, van DAM Sarah, BONHOMME Ariane, WEST Ruby) 4:26.507

1 New Zealand NZL 4:10.252 (DRUMMOND Michaela, WOLLASTON Ally, SHEARMAN Emily, BOTHA Bryony) QG
2 United States USA (VALENTE Jennifer, WILLIAMS Lily, CUMMINS Olivia, DYGERT Chloe) 4:12.684

1 Great Britain GBR (BARKER Elinor, BARKER Megan, KNIGHT Josie, MORRIS Anna) 4:09.671 QG
2 France FRA (BORRAS Marionm FORTIN Valentine, COPPONI Clara, le NET Marie)  4:12.525 QB

Keirin

Repechages

Heat 1
1VECE Miriam ITA *
2 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL +0.044 *

3 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP +0.158
4 KOUAME Taky Marie Divine FRA +0.296

Heat 2
1 SATO Mina JPN *
2 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX +0.453 *

3 YEUNG Cho You HKG +0.731
4 MOHD ASRI Nurul Izzah Izzati MAS +0.836

Heat 3
1 OHTA Riyu JPN *
2 GENEST Lauriane CAN +0.014 *

3 JABORNIKOVA Veronika CZE +0.224
4 LOS Urszula POL +0.389

Heat 4
1 HINZE Emma GER *
2 van der PEET Steffie NED +0.156 *

3 KARWACKA Marlena POL +0.349
4 UMEKAWA Fuko JPN +0.641

First Round

Heat 1
1 FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie GER *
2 van der WOUW Hetty NED +0.091 *

3 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL +0.137
4 LOS Urszula POL +0.361
5 GENEST Lauriane CAN +0.524

Heat 2
1 CLONAN Kristina AUS *
2 GROS Mathilde FRA +0.043 *

3 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX +0.123
4 MOHD ASRI Nurul Izzah Izzati MAS +0.262
5 UMEKAWA Fuko JPN REL

Heat 3
1 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL *
2 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN +0.210 *

3 OHTA Riyu JPN +0.857
4 KOUAME Taky Marie Divine FRA +0.984
5 HINZE Emma GER +1.185

Heat 4
1 FINUCANE Emma GBR *
2 PROPSTER Alessa-Catriona GER +0.016 *

3 van der PEET Steffie NED +0.144 W
4 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP +0.686
5 JABORNIKOVA Veronika CZE +0.997

Heat 5
1 ANDREWS Ellesse NZL *
2 MARCHANT Katy GBR +0.022 *

3 KARWACKA Marlena POL +0.160
4 SATO Mina JPN +0.165
5 YEUNG Cho You HKG +0.318
6 VECE Miriam ITA +0.329

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here