Saturday, December 4, 2021
HomeTrack LeaguesResultsSussex Track League 8 June 2011

Sussex Track League 8 June 2011

-

Report

Senior A & B

Scratch
1 Ashley DENNIS VC Jubilee
2 Jack HOYLE Team Terminator
3 Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
4 Richard BAILEY BC Private Member
5 Paul BARNARD Team Terminator
6 Stuart BETTIS Team Terminator

Handicaps
Heat 1
1 Lee POVEY Team Terminator
2 Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
3 Sara GENT Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
4 Sam CHEESMAN OneLife-Fuga
5 Imogen FARLIE VC Jubilee
6 Adrian HOYLE Brighton Excelsior
Heat 2
1 Jack HOYLE Team Terminator

2 Richard BAILEY BC Private Member
3 Matthew WISE Brighton Excelsior
4 Paul BARNARD Team Terminator
5 Jack PRIDDLE VC Jubilee
6 Ben GERREY Brighton Excelsior
Heat 3
1 Mark EMSLEY Brighton Excelsior

2 Ashley DENNIS VC Jubilee
3 Alan COOPER Brighton Excelsior
4 Stuart BETTIS Team Terminator
5 Mark GRIGG Cult Racing
6 Robert PAYNTER Brighton Excelsior
Final
1 Lee POVEY Team Terminator

2 Ashley DENNIS VC Jubilee
3 Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
4 Mark EMSLEY Brighton Excelsior
5 Alan COOPER Brighton Excelsior
6 Richard BAILEY BC Private Member

Scratch
1 Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
2 Ashley DENNIS VC Jubilee
3 Paul BARNARD Team Terminator
4 Richard BAILEY BC Private Member
5 Mark TURNER Science in Sport
6 Jack PRIDDLE VC Jubilee
Primes

1 Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
2 Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad

Senior A

Devil
1 Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
2 Ashley DENNIS VC Jubilee
3 Paul BARNARD Team Terminator
4 Richard BAILEY BC Private Member
5 Andrew PARLE Brighton Mitre
6 Stuart BETTIS Team Terminator

Dash
1 Lee POVEY Team Terminator
2 Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
3 Ashley DENNIS VC Jubilee
4 Stuart BETTIS Team Terminator
5 Andrew PARLE Brighton Mitre
6 Paul BARNARD Team Terminator

Senior B

Devil
1 Mark GRIGG Cult Racing
2 Paul FLYNN BC Private Member
3 Steve KANE Brighton Excelsior
4 Mark TURNER Science in Sport
5 Jack PRIDDLE VC Jubilee
6 Mark EMSLEY Brighton Excelsior

Dash
1 Steve KANE Brighton Excelsior
2 Mark GRIGG Cult Racing
3 Jack PRIDDLE VC Jubilee
4 John ASTON BC Private Member
5 Mark TURNER Science in Sport
6 Alan COOPER Brighton Excelsior

Under 16

Scratch
1 Connor MURPHY VC Jubilee
2 Jake DEAKIN PPYCC
3 Gabriel PARLE PPYCC
4 Jocelyn HUNTER PPYCC

Points
1 Connor MURPHY VC Jubilee
2 Jake DEAKIN PPYCC
3 Gabriel PARLE PPYCC
4 Jocelyn HUNTER PPYCC

Under 16/Under 14

Handicap
1 Spencer THOMAS PPYCC
2 Mark JACOBS VC Jubilee
3 Connor MURPHY VC Jubilee
4 Gabriel PARLE PPYCC
5 Megan LEWIS VC Jubilee
6 Joshua FANNER BC Private Member

Dash
1 Connor MURPHY VC Jubilee
2 Gabriel PARLE PPYCC
3 Jake DEAKIN PPYCC
4 Jocelyn HUNTER PPYCC

Hare and Hounds
1 Megan LEWIS VC Jubilee
2 Amy SMITH VC Jubilee
3 Mark JACOBS VC Jubilee
4 Zak CORUM-HAINES VC Jubilee
5 Joshua FANNER BC Private Member
6 Connor MURPHY VC Jubilee

Under 14

Scratch
1 Spencer THOMAS PPYCC
2 Olly PRIDDLE VC Jubilee
3 Megan LEWIS VC Jubilee
4 Mark JACOBS VC Jubilee
5 Amy SMITH VC Jubilee
6 Joshua FANNER BC Private Member

Points
1 Olly PRIDDLE VC Jubilee
2 Megan LEWIS VC Jubilee
3 Spencer THOMAS PPYCC
4 Amy SMITH VC Jubilee
5 Joshua FANNER BC Private Member
6 Zak CORUM-HAINES VC Jubilee

Dash
1 Spencer THOMAS PPYCC
2 Olly PRIDDLE VC Jubilee
3 Mark JACOBS VC Jubilee
4 Amy SMITH VC Jubilee
5 Megan LEWIS VC Jubilee
6 Zak CORUM-HAINES VC Jubilee

Under 12

Scratch
1 Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN PPYCC
2 Isaac WRIGHT PPYCC
3 Ben TUCKER PPYCC
4 Joe HILL PPYCC
5 Bethany LEWIS VC Jubilee
6 Oliver NIXON PPYCC

Handicap
1 Ben TUCKER PPYCC
2 Isaac WRIGHT PPYCC
3 Nicholas WICKENS PPYCC
4 Stan ABBOTT-STACEY PPYCC
5 Bethany LEWIS VC Jubilee
6 Douglas MCCAULEY PPYCC

Handicap
1 Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN PPYCC
2 Joe HILL PPYCC
3 Richard HOYLE VC Jubilee
4 Matthew DEACON PPYCC
5 Sam BOOTH PPYCC
6 Oliver NIXON PPYCC

Dash
1 Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN PPYCC
2 Isaac WRIGHT PPYCC
3 Joe HILL PPYCC
4 Oliver NIXON PPYCC
5 Bethany LEWIS VC Jubilee
6 Ben TUCKER PPYCC

Under 10

Scratch
1 Bradley BURKE PPYCC
2 George SLOAN VC Jubilee
3 Christian BRIGHT Redhill Raiders
4 Michael WICKENS PPYCC
5 Sam BUCHANAN PPYCC
6 George TURNER PPYCC

Handicap
1 Bradley BURKE PPYCC
2 Michael WICKENS PPYCC
3 George SLOAN VC Jubilee
4 Sam BUCHANAN PPYCC
5 Ben BATTLE PPYCC
6 George TURNER PPYCC

Handicap
1 Christian BRIGHT Redhill Raiders
2 Harry MAKEPEACE PPYCC
3 Lloyd COSTELLO PPYCC
4 Miranda WRIGHT PPYCC
5 Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR PPYCC
6 Oliver BROOKER VC Jubilee

Sprint
1 Bradley BURKE PPYCC
2
Michael WICKENS PPYCC
3 Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR PPYCC
4 Sam BUCHANAN PPYCC
5 Lloyd COSTELLO PPYCC
6 Milo HOSKINS PPYCC

Sprint
1 Christian BRIGHT Redhill Raiders
2 George SLOAN VC Jubilee
3 Evelyn PARLE PPYCC
4 Miranda WRIGHT PPYCC
5 Ben BATTLE PPYCC
6 George TURNER PPYCC

Under 8

Scratch
1 Samuel JAQUES PPYCC
2 Archie SLOAN VC Jubilee
3 Rory BURKE PPYCC
4 George ABBOTT-STACEY PPYCC

Handicap
1 Archie SLOAN VC Jubilee
2 George ABBOTT-STACEY PPYCC
3 Samuel JAQUES PPYCC
4 Rory BURKE PPYCC

Sprint
1 Samuel JAQUES PPYCC
2 Rory BURKE PPYCC
3 Archie SLOAN VC Jubilee
4 George ABBOTT-STACEY PPYCC

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here