Monday, July 15, 2024

Results

BC Youth Omnium Southern Series 2010 – Portsmouth

0
Overall ResultsUnder 16 Boys 1 Jonathan DIBBEN Hargroves Cycles-Trant-Next-Scott-GSI2 Cameron SWARBRICK Team Terminator3 Edward BIRD Glendene CC / Bike Trax4 Harry STRUDLEY Palmer...

BC Youth Track Omnium Series (South) Round 2 – Portsmouth

0

The second round of the Southern Region of the Brtish Cycling Youth Omnium qualifies took place at the Mountbatten Centre in Portsmouth over the Bank Holiday weekend, with the blue skies and sunshine all day.

Photo gallery

BC Youth Omnium Series (Southern) – Round 4

0
Results from BC Youth Omnium Series (Southern) - Round 4 Overall Under 16 Boys 1 Charlie HEFFERNAN VC Jubilee 2 Ben BAILEY Welwyn Wheelers 3 Edward BIRD East London...

BC Youth Omnium Southern Series 2010 – Welwyn

0
Under 8 & Under 10 {bonckowall source="1" fkey="album" fvalue="72157623971539295" itemGUID="1" }{/bonckowall} Under 12 {bonckowall source="1" fkey="album" fvalue="72157624095492526" itemGUID="1" }{/bonckowall} Under 14 Boys {bonckowall source="1" fkey="album"...

Inter Regional Track Championships 2010 Day 3

0


Day three of the Inter Regional Track Championships saw a thrilling – and fitting – end to this year’s event. The day started with Wales leading North West by a single point – with the final two events, the Team Sprint and Team Pursuit, scoring double. The Wales Girls took both of their events – and the North West boys won both of theirs…

Full results Picture gallery

BSCA National Hard Track Championships 2009

0

Under 8 Girls

Pursuit ( 2 Laps)

1 Jennie ROBERTS Heathfield, the Junior School To Rishworth High Sowerby Bridge 2:24:85

2 Josie NELSON Scotch Orchard Primary School Lichfield 2:32:80

500m Sprint

1 Jennie ROBERTS Heathfield, the Junior School To Rishworth High Sowerby Bridge

2 Josie NELSON Scotch Orchard Primary School Lichfield

Scratch Race (4 Laps)

1 Jennie ROBERTS Heathfield, the Junior School To Rishworth High Sowerby Bridge

2 Josie NELSON Scotch Orchard Primary School Lichfield

National Omnium Result

1 Jennie ROBERTS Heathfield, the Junior School To Rishworth High Sowerby Bridge 30 pts

2 Josie NELSON Scotch Orchard Primary School Lichfield 27 pts

Scunthorpe Youth Track Omnium 14 May 2011

0
Under 16 Boys 1 Jacob SCOTT Planet X 92 Tom ARNSTEIN Velo Ecosse 143 Ollie WOOD Aire Valley RC 154 Will THOMAS Velocity 225...