Sunday, February 25, 2024

Results

National Youth and Junior Track Championships

0
Junior Male 1km Time Trial GOLD Matthew Gibson Velocity WD-40 1:06:899 SILVER Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo 1:07:947 BRONZE Tom Arnstein Team ASL360...

Inter Regional Track Championships 2010 Day 1 Afternoon

0
Results from Inter Regional Track Championships 2010 Day 1 Afternoon Girls Sprint Semi-Finals Semi-Final C-D 1 Paige MILLWARD West Midlands 13.831 2 Ellie GILHAM South Semi-Final C-D 14.063 1...

Reading Youth Track Omnium 2013

0
Photo galleries Under 16 Boys Overall 1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club 6 2 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club 20 3 Brendan Drewett Fareham...

World Cup 2018-19 Round 4 – London – Team Pursuit Qualifying

0
Women Team Pursuit Qualifying 1 Great Britain (BARKER Elinor, ARCHIBALD Katie, DICKINSON Eleanor, KENNY Laura) 4:17.453 2 Italy (BALSAMO Elisa, FRAPPORTI Simona, GUAZZINI Vittoria, VALSECCHI Silvia) 4:24.3963 3 United States...

BSCA Hard Track Championships 2010

0
Under 8 GirlsPursuit (2 laps)1 Emma-Louise STILWELL Naphill and Walters Ash Combined School, High Wycombe 2:14:622 Kirsten STILWELL Naphill and Walters Ash Combined School,High...

BSCA National Hard Track Championships 2009

0

Under 8 Girls

Pursuit ( 2 Laps)

1 Jennie ROBERTS Heathfield, the Junior School To Rishworth High Sowerby Bridge 2:24:85

2 Josie NELSON Scotch Orchard Primary School Lichfield 2:32:80

500m Sprint

1 Jennie ROBERTS Heathfield, the Junior School To Rishworth High Sowerby Bridge

2 Josie NELSON Scotch Orchard Primary School Lichfield

Scratch Race (4 Laps)

1 Jennie ROBERTS Heathfield, the Junior School To Rishworth High Sowerby Bridge

2 Josie NELSON Scotch Orchard Primary School Lichfield

National Omnium Result

1 Jennie ROBERTS Heathfield, the Junior School To Rishworth High Sowerby Bridge 30 pts

2 Josie NELSON Scotch Orchard Primary School Lichfield 27 pts

BC Youth Omnium Southern Series 2010 – Portsmouth

0
Overall ResultsUnder 16 Boys 1 Jonathan DIBBEN Hargroves Cycles-Trant-Next-Scott-GSI2 Cameron SWARBRICK Team Terminator3 Edward BIRD Glendene CC / Bike Trax4 Harry STRUDLEY Palmer...

British Youth National Track Championships 2009 – Day 3 – 18...

0

Junior Men's Sprint, Under 16 Boys Points Race and Under 16 Girls Pursuit.

Pictures here

Under 16 Points qualifying pictures by Laura Trott