Saturday, June 22, 2024

Youth events

Inter Regional Track Championships Day 2 – 18 September 2010

0
{bonckowall source="1" fkey="album" fvalue="72157625273497398" itemGUID="1" }{/bonckowall}

Inter Regional Track Championships 2010 Day 1 Afternoon

0
Results from Inter Regional Track Championships 2010 Day 1 Afternoon Girls Sprint Semi-Finals Semi-Final C-D 1 Paige MILLWARD West Midlands 13.831 2 Ellie GILHAM South Semi-Final C-D 14.063 1...

Inter Regional Track Championships 2010 Day 1 Morning

0
Results from Inter Regional Track Championships 2010 Day 1 Morning Girls Sprint Qualifying 1 Jessica CRAMPTON North West 12.481 CR 2 Sarah CROWLEY Wales 12.897 3 Imogen FARLIE South...

Inter Regional Track Champs 2010 Day 1 Afternoon

0

As predicted, the North West took both Sprint finals in the afternoon session at the Inter Regional Track Championships, but it was Wales that topped the leader board after the first full day of competition thanks to their consitency across all the events - with this morning's leaders East Midlands down in 3rd. Only four points separate the top three teams, with an 18 point gap to Eastern, South East, West Midlands and Central - with only five points between them.

Full Results Picture Gallery



Inter Regional Track Championships Day 1 – 17 September 2010

0
{bonckowall source="1" fkey="album" fvalue="72157624987239370" itemGUID="1" }{/bonckowall}

BC Youth Omnium Southern Series 2010 – Brighton

0
Under 8 & Under 10 {bonckowall source="1" fkey="album" fvalue="72157624269355426" itemGUID="1" }{/bonckowall} Under 12 {bonckowall source="1" fkey="album" fvalue="72157624269130436" itemGUID="1" }{/bonckowall} Under 14 Boys {bonckowall...

BC Youth Omnium Southern Series 2010 – Reading

0
Under 8 & Under 10 {bonckowall source="1" fkey="album" fvalue="72157624109723131" itemGUID="1" }{/bonckowall} Under 12 {bonckowall source="1" fkey="album" fvalue="72157624109768623" itemGUID="1" }{/bonckowall} Under 14 Boys {bonckowall...

BC Youth Omnium Southern Series 2010 – Welwyn

0
Under 8 & Under 10 {bonckowall source="1" fkey="album" fvalue="72157623971539295" itemGUID="1" }{/bonckowall} Under 12 {bonckowall source="1" fkey="album" fvalue="72157624095492526" itemGUID="1" }{/bonckowall} Under 14 Boys {bonckowall source="1" fkey="album"...

BC Youth Omnium Southern Series 2010 – Portsmouth

0
Overall ResultsUnder 16 Boys 1 Jonathan DIBBEN Hargroves Cycles-Trant-Next-Scott-GSI2 Cameron SWARBRICK Team Terminator3 Edward BIRD Glendene CC / Bike Trax4 Harry STRUDLEY Palmer...