Monday, July 22, 2024
Home International

International

SCCU Good Friday Meeting 2016

0

Open International Sprint

200m Time Trial
1 OLIVA, Lewis USN 10.248

2 SCAMMELL, Thomas USN 10.410
3 MITCHELL, Peter BLK 10.456
4 BABEK, Tomas DBR 10.466
5 ROTHERHAM, Matthew SCV 10.506
6 PAYNE, Jack SCV 10.719
7 GENEIX, Albin SES 10.844
8 ANNON, Miles SES 10.874
9 ROPER, Matthew BLK 10.958
10 STOVOLD, Miles SES 10.995
11 TURNER, Matthew SES 11.026
12 BAKER, Thomas BLK 11.047

13 PARTINGTON, Joel SCV 11.081
14 DAVENPORT, Colin GST 11.166
15 LEVETON, Andrew VCR 11.528
16 VEEN, Michael ATA 11.732

First Round
Heat 1
1 OLIVA, Lewis USN

2 BAKER, Thomas BLK

Heat 2
1 SCAMMELL, Thomas USN

2 TURNER, Matthew SES

Heat 3
1 MITCHELL, Peter BLK

2 STOVOLD, Miles SES

Heat 4
1 BABEK, Tomas DBR

2 ROPER, Matthew BLK

Heat 5
1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew SCV

2 ANNON, Miles SES

Heat 6
1 PAYNE, Jack SCV

2 GENEIX, Albin SES

Repechages
Heat 1
1 ROPER, Matthew BLK

2 BAKER, Thomas BLK
3 GENEIX, Albin SES

Heat 2
1 ANNON, Miles SES

2 STOVOLD, Miles SES
3 TURNER, Matthew SES

Quarter Finals
Heat 1
1 OLIVA, Lewis USN

2 ANNON, Miles SES

Heat 2
1 SCAMMELL, Thomas USN

2 ROPER, Matthew BLK

Heat 3
1 MITCHELL, Peter BLK

2 PAYNE, Jack SCV

Heat 4
1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew SCV

2 BABEK, Tomas DBR

Minor Final (5th - 8th)
5 BABEK, Tomas DBR

6 ANNON, Miles SES
7 PAYNE, Jack SCV
8 ROPER, Matthew BLK

Semi-Finals
Heat 1
1 OLIVA, Lewis USN

2 ROTHERHAM, Matthew SCV

Heat 2
1 SCAMMELL, Thomas USN

2 MITCHELL, Peter BLK

Finals
1 OLIVA, Lewis USN

2 SCAMMELL, Thomas USN

3 MITCHELL, Peter BLK
4 58 ROTHERHAM, Matthew SCV

Rising Stars White Hope Sprint

Heats
Heat 1
1 HEATON, Chris SCV

2 ROTHERHAM, Thomas SCV
3 BAKKER, Julian NED

Heat 2
1 THOMSON, Cameron SES

2 OLIVER, Rory CLC
3 GELUK, Stijn ATA
4 HARDMAN, Luke BIC

Heat 3
1 FIELDING, Alistair BLK

2 QUILDAN, Atiba PMR
3 SHERMAN, Ronan IRL
4 WILLIAMS, Myles PMR

Heat 4
1 PLUMLEY, Jack BLK

2 MILLER, Jack PMR
3 BROER, Tristan UTV
4 ROBINSON, Oliver TRC

Semi-Finals
Heat 1
1 HEATON, Chris SCV

2 PLUMLEY, Jack BLK
3 QUILDAN, Atiba PMR
4 OLIVER, Rory CLC

Heat 2
1 ROTHERHAM, Thomas SCV

2 THOMSON, Cameron SES
3 FIELDING, Alistair BLK
4 MILLER, Jack PMR

Minor Final
5 FIELDING, Alistair BLK

6 OLIVER, Rory CLC
7 QUILDAN, Atiba PMR
8 MILLER, Jack PMR

Final
1 ROTHERHAM, Thomas SCV

2 HEATON, Chris SCV
3 PLUMLEY, Jack BLK
4 THOMSON, Cameron SES

Golden Wheel Scratch Race

Qualifying
Heat 1
1 CLARK, George CAT

2 MEW-JENSON, Georg VCL
3 LONGSTAFF, Frank TTE
4 BRYCELAND, Keith WWH
5 HAMBREY, Oliver BCP
6 PAGE, Charles TCC
7 HARRIS, Jonathan PMR
8 BREARLEY, David NAB
9 VAUGHAN, Jacob VCL
10 SANDERS, Andrew MGC

11 ROBERTS, Paul LVC
12 GILDEA, Jonathan NAB
13 KIERMAN, Jason SIV
14 STEPHENS, Nigel TTE
15 DEMISHEV, Dimitri NLT
16 THOMAS, Dylan VCM
17 BAXTER, Nick PMR
18 LACKFORD, Graeme TT2
19 SIMPSON, Tom BRX
DNF ALISON, Sam SIC

Heat 2
1 LEWIS, Simon VCL

2 GILLIES, Angus BCP
3 CHANDLER, Tom VCU
4 JOLLY, Carl TCC
5 BALL, Buauna CAT
6 PERRETT, William HCC
7 MAGNIER, Andrew BCP
8 McLEAN, Craig NSS
9 SMITH, Martin CHC
10 KILSBY, Frank VCR

11 STEWART, Joel KRC
12 RUTTER, Neil CVE
13 BARNETT, Craig WYN
14 van GASS, Jaco PAR
15 COOK, Guy CHC
16 FITZGIBBON, Michael VCR
17 SEFTON, Tom RPV
18 DREWETT, Brendan FGA
19 BLAZEJOVSKY, Vojtech PMR
DNF 28 GRAY, James VCL

Women's Elimination Race
1 McVITTY, Keira WNT

2 COSTER, Ellie USN
3 GURLEY, Lydia AER

4 BLACK, Sophie RPV
5 EVANS, Neah GST
6 COLE-HOSSAIN, Charlotte VCL
7 JARY, Rachel VCL
8 ROOS, Birgitta WVH
9 SMITH, Joanna ACC
10 KOVACS, Niki BCP
11 ROBSON, Christine VCL
12 CHEESMAN, Laura JAD
13 van HERRIKHUZEN, Carolien AOA
14 HORNSBY, Emma VCL
15 DOYLE, Suzannah PMR
16 GOOD, Amy GBC
17 GRIFFITHS, Tanya STR
18 TOWERS, Emma PMR
19 CLODE, Laura VCR
20 CUSWORTH, Hannah VCL
21 COLLINS, Autumn IRL
22 ALLUM, Jennifer PMR
23 GASKELL, Catherine VCL
24 MOORE, Madeline VCR
25 ROBERGE, Charlotte DPC
26 LEE, Claire SCC

Elimination Race
1 RUTTER, Neil CVE

2 THOMAS, Dylan VCM
3 BLAZEJOVSKY, Vojtech PMR

4 DREWETT, Brendan FGA
5 STEWART, Joel KRC
6 KIERMAN, Jason SIV
7 SANDERS, Andrew MGC
8 COOK, Guy CHC
9 ALISON, Sam SIC
10 ROBERTS, Paul LVC
11 GRAY, James VCL
12 GILDEA, Jonathan NAB
13 SEFTON, Tom RPV
14 BARNETT, Craig WYN
15 SIMPSON, Tom BRX
16 BAXTER, Nick PMR
17 STEPHENS, Nigel TTE
18 van GASS, Jaco PAR
19 FITZGIBBON, Michael VCR
20 KILSBY, Frank VCR REL

BPA Derny GP
1 Grassman / Hibbert

2 Pirius / DeRaet
3 Holland-Leader / Schumacher

4 Duggleby / Urquhart
5 Rutherford / Taylor
6 Cazzaro / Read
7 Gori / Pinkerton -1 lap
8 Gaudillat / Gaudillat
9 Salvadeo / Freeman
DNF Maison / Toscano

Ron Beckett Scratch Race
1 THOMAS, Dylan VCM

2 KIERMAN, Jason SIV
3 KILSBY, Frank VCR

4 RUTTER, Neil CVE
5 ROBERTS, Paul LVC
6 BAXTER, Nick PMR
7 van GASS, Jaco PAR
8 STEWART, Joel KRC
9 SANDERS, Andrew MGC
10 BLAZEJOVSKY, Vojtech PMR
11 SEFTON, Tom RPV
12 LACKFORD, Graeme TT2
13 COOK, Guy CHC
14 STEPHENS, Nigel TTE
15 GILDEA, Jonathan NAB
16 FITZGIBBON, Michael VCR
17 ALISON, Sam SIC
18 DREWETT, Brendan FGA
19 DEMISHEV, Dimitri NLT
20 SIMPSON, Tom BRX
21 BARNETT, Craig WYN

Rising Stars Keirin

Heat 1
1 FIELDING, Alistair BLK

2 ROTHERHAM, Thomas SCV
3 HEATON, Chris SCV
4 MILLER, Jack PMR
5 BAKKER, Julian NED
6 BROER, Tristan UTV
7 ROBINSON, Oliver TRC

Heat 2
1 THOMSON, Cameron SES

2 PLUMLEY, Jack BLK
3 OLIVER, Rory CLC
4 GELUK, Stijn ATA
5 QUILDAN, Atiba PMR
6 SHERMAN, Ronan IRL
7 HARDMAN, Luke BIC
8 WILLIAMS, Myles PMR

Finals
1 ROTHERHAM, Thomas SCV

2 FIELDING, Alistair BLK
3 THOMSON, Cameron SES
4 HEATON, Chris SCV
5 OLIVER, Rory CLC
6 GELUK, Stijn ATA
7 PLUMLEY, Jack BLK
8 MILLER, Jack PMR

9 SHERMAN, Ronan IRL
10 QUILDAN, Atiba PMR
11 BROER, Tristan UTV
12 ROBINSON, Oliver TRC
13 BAKKER, Julian NED
14 HARDMAN, Luke BIC
15 WILLIAMS, Myles PMR

Women's Scratch Race
1 EVANS, Neah GST

2 COSTER, Ellie USN -1 lap
3 McVITTY, Keira WNT

4 CLODE, Laura VCR
5 van HERRIKHUZEN, Carolien AOA
6 JARY, Rachel VCL
7 ROOS, Birgitta WVH
8 KOVACS, Niki BCP
9 GURLEY, Lydia AER
10 SMITH, Joanna ACC
11 COLE-HOSSAIN, Charlotte VCL
12 CHEESMAN, Laura JAD
13 DOYLE, Suzannah PMR
14 COLLINS, Autumn IRL
15 BLACK, Sophie RPV
16 HORNSBY, Emma VCL
17 ALLUM, Jennifer PMR
18 MOORE, Madeline VCR
19 ROBSON, Christine VCL
20 CUSWORTH, Hannah VCL
21 GOOD, Amy GBC
22 GASKELL, Catherine VCL
23 GRIFFITHS, Tanya STR
24 LEE, Claire SCC
25 ROBERGE, Charlotte DPC

Super Elimination Race
1 PIRIUS, Hans MAL

2 RUTHERFORD, Alistair NAB
3 DUGGLEBY, Adam NAB

4 GRASMANN, Christian MAL
5 PERRETT, William HCC
6 LONGSTAFF, Frank TTE
7 VAUGHAN, Jacob VCL
8 BREARLEY, David NAB
9 CAZZARO, Manuel ITA
10 MAGNIER, Andrew BCP
11 SALVADEO, Luca ITA
12 BRYCELAND, Keith WWH
13 MEW-JENSON, Georg VCL
14 JOLLY, Carl TCC
15 GILLIES, Angus BCP
16 PAGE, Charles TCC
17 MAISON, Mathieu VSC
18 CHANDLER, Tom VCU
19 CLARK, George CAT
20 LEWIS, Simon VCL
21 SMITH, Martin CHC
22 McLEAN, Craig NSS
23 HARRIS, Jonathan PMR
24 GORI, George NSS
25 BALL, Buauna CAT
26 HAMBREY, Oliver BCP
27 GAUDILLAT, Antoine VSC

Women's Points Race
1 EVANS, Neah GST 28

2 JARY, Rachel VCL 9
3 McVITTY, Keira WNT 8

4 MOORE, Madeline VCR 8
5 GURLEY, Lydia AER 6
6 COSTER, Ellie USN 5
7 ROOS, Birgitta WVH 4
8 ROBSON, Christine VCL 2
9 BLACK, Sophie RPV 2
10 KOVACS, Niki BCP 2
11 CLODE, Laura VCR 1
12 COLE-HOSSAIN, Charlotte VCL 1
13 van HERRIKHUZEN, Carolien AOA
14 HORNSBY, Emma VCL
15 CHEESMAN, Laura JAD
16 GOOD, Amy GBC
17 ALLUM, Jennifer PMR
18 DOYLE, Suzannah PMR
19 GASKELL, Catherine VCL
20 ROBERGE, Charlotte DPC
21 CUSWORTH, Hannah VCL
22 LEE, Claire SCC
23 COLLINS, Autumn IRL
24 SMITH, Joanna ACC
25 GRIFFITHS, Tanya STR

Legacy Solutions Keirin

Heats
Heat 1
1 BABEK, Tomas DBR

2 OLIVA, Lewis USN
3 BAKER, Thomas BLK
4 ROPER, Matthew BLK
5 VEEN, Michael ATA
6 PARTINGTON, Joel SCV

Heat 2
1 MITCHELL, Peter BLK

2 SCAMMELL, Thomas USN
3 PAYNE, Jack SCV
4 TURNER, Matthew SES
5 LEVETON, Andrew VCR
6 DAVENPORT, Colin GST
7 STOVOLD, Miles SES

Finals
1 BABEK, Tomas DBR

2 MITCHELL, Peter BLK
3 OLIVA, Lewis USN
4 PAYNE, Jack SCV
5 SCAMMELL, Thomas USN
6 BAKER, Thomas BLK
7 TURNER, Matthew SES
8 ROPER, Matthew BLK

9 PARTINGTON, Joel SCV
10 STOVOLD, Miles SES
11 VEEN, Michael ATA
12 DAVENPORT, Colin GST
13 LEVETON, Andrew VCR

Golden Wheel Scratch Race
1 PIRIUS, Hans MAL

2 LONGSTAFF, Frank TTE
3 GILLIES, Angus BCP

4 MEW-JENSON, Georg VCL
5 RUTHERFORD, Alistair NAB
6 DUGGLEBY, Adam NAB
7 VAUGHAN, Jacob VCL
8 GRASMANN, Christian MAL
9 BREARLEY, David NAB
10 MAISON, Mathieu VSC
11 PERRETT, William HCC
12 JOLLY, Carl TCC
13 CLARK, George CAT
14 CAZZARO, Manuel ITA
15 VAUGHAN, Jacob VCL
16 SALVADEO, Luca ITA
17 BRYCELAND, Keith WWH
18 BALL, Buauna CAT
19 SMITH, Martin CHC
20 CHANDLER, Tom VCU
21 GORI, George NSS
22 HAMBREY, Oliver BCP
23 McLEAN, Craig NSS
24 HARRIS, Jonathan PMR
25 HOLLAND-LEADER, James VCL
26 LEWIS, Simon VCL
27 GAUDILLAT, Antoine VSC
DNF PAGE, Charles TCC

Milton International Challenge – Day 3

0

The first edition of the Milton International Challenge concluded on Sunday, with the Keirin, the second half of the Omnium and the men's Madison.

Milton International Challenge – Day 2

0

The second day of the Milton International Challenge saw the Sprint titles awarded and the first three events of the Omnium contested.

Milton International Challenge – Day 1

0

After a 'soft' opening last weekend with the Canadian National Track Championships, the new Canadian indoor velodrome in Milton, Ontario, had its official unveiling on Friday night with the UCI sanctioned Milton International Challenge.  Nine countries are represented for both team and individual events - Canada, USA, Jamaica, Trinidad, Germany, Austria, Netherlands, Norway, and the United Kingdom.

SCCU Good Friday Meeting 2014

0
Men’s Open Sprint Qualifying 200m Time Trial 1 Erik KIMMEL TDB 10.813 2 Peter MITCHELL PCC 11.050 3 Dan BRAY BCP 11.162 4 Matthew...

SCCU Good Friday Meeting 2013

0

trackcycling wasn't at the 2012 SCCU Good Friday Meeting at Herne Hill. It was the first time since we started that we'd missed it but, unfortunately, a combination of the Olympics, the Australian Grand Prix and a late Easter meant that it clashed with the World Championships in Melbourne. And with the 2011 meeting held at Manchester, it was a while since we'd been to a 'proper' Good Friday - so we were really looking forward to the 2013 event.

Full Results and pictures

Florida Velodrome Association Fastest Mile 2013

0
Youth  200M  1 Arianna MALMQUIST - 35.34s Women 1 Tam BARNARD 2:23.56 2 Isabel OLIVAS 2:25.13 3 Crystal LITTLE 2:33.27 4 Lisa...

SCCU Good Friday Meeting 2013

0
Open Sprint 200m TT 1 Callum SKINNER City of Edinburgh RC 11.081 2 Robert FOERSTEMANN Germany 11.132 3 Matthew ROTHERHAM Sportcity Velo 11.386...

SCCU Good Friday Meeting 2013

0
Full report and results Sprint Competitons Endurance Competitons Stayers Race Women's Race ...

SCCU Good Friday Meeting – Manchester 2011

0
{bonckowall source="1" fkey="album" fvalue="72157626423434623" itemGUID="1" }{/bonckowall}