Friday, June 14, 2024
HomeLatestNewsGlasgow 2023 - Day 5 - Results

Glasgow 2023 – Day 5 – Results

-

Men

Sprint

Lavreysen vs Carlin

Finals

GOLD LAVREYSEN Harrie NED **
SILVER
PAUL Nicholas TTO +0.061 +0.100

BRONZE CARLIN Jack GBR **4 RUDYK Mateusz POL +0.030 +0.010

Semi Finals
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED **
2 CARLIN Jack GBR +0.505 +0.041

1 PAUL Nicholas TTO **
2 RUDYK Mateusz POL +0.192 +0.380

Elimination Race

GOLD VERNON Ethan GBR
SILVER BIBIC Dylan CAN
BRONZE VIVIANI Elia ITA              

4 BUCHLI Matthijs NED
5 JACKSON George NZL
6 HESTERS Jules BEL
7 IMHOF Claudio SUI
8 HOOVER Gavin USA
9 GRONDIN Donavan FRA
10 KOKAS Raphael AUT
11 TEUTENBERG Tim Torn GER
12 TENE Rotem ISR
13 HASHIMOTO Eiya JPN
14 SUTHERLAND Edwin BAR
15 DUFFY Joshua AUS
16 DINMUKHAMETOV Ramis KAZ
17 ANGUELA YAGUEZ Mario ESP
18 CHALEL Yacine ALG
19 RUGOVAC Denis CZE
20 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG
21 MAJEWSKI Kacper POL
22 CAMPBELL Akil TTO
23 HANSEN Tobias DEN
24 MARTINS Joao POR  

Women

Sprint

Emma Finucane set the fastest qualifying time

200 Metre Time Trial
1 FINUCANE Emma GBR 10.234
2 CAPEWELL Sophie GBR 10.309
3 FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie GER 10.397
4 YUAN Liying CHN 10.507

5 HINZE Emma GER
6 GROS Mathilde FRA 10.543
7 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER 10.599
8 GENEST Lauriane CAN 10.612
9 GUO Yufang CHN 10.654
10 ANDREWS Ellesse NZL 10.665
11 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN 10.671
12 van der WOUW Hetty NED 10.695
13 CLONAN Kristina AUS 10.712
14 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL 10.739
15 KOUAME Taky Marie Divine FRA 10.749
16 SATO Mina JPN 10.834
17 OHTA Riyu JPN 10.856
18 ORBAN Sarah CAN 10.865
19 van der PEET Steffie NED 10.883
20 MICHAUX Julie FRA 10.890
21 UMEKAWA Fuko JPN 10.894
22 VECE Miriam ITA 10.895
23 LENDEL Migle LTU 10.898
24 MARQUARDT Mandy USA 10.925
25 SIBIAK Nikola POL 10.988
26 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX 10.989
27 FULTON Shaane Hazel NZL 11.004
28 JABORNIKOVA Veronika CZE 11.034

29 BILETSKA Alla UKR 11.045
30 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL 11.082
31 MOHD ASRI Nurul Izzah Izzati MAS 11.183
32 PETRI Paulina POL 11.258
33 ROSIDI Anis Amira MAS 11.410
34 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP 11.434
35 YEUNG Cho You HKG 11.562
36 MOHAMED Shahd EGY 12.272

1/16 Finals

Bayona vs van der Peet

Heat 1
1 HINZE Emma GER *
2 JABORNIKOVA Veronika CZE +0.704

Heat 2
1 GROS Mathilde FRA *
2 FULTON Shaane Hazel NZL +0.054

Heat 3
1 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER *
2 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX +0.074

Heat 4
1 GENEST Lauriane CAN *
2 SIBIAK Nikola POL +0.512

Heat 5
1 GUO Yufang CHN *
2 MARQUARDT Mandy USA +0.035

Heat 6
1 ANDREWS Ellesse NZL *
2 LENDEL Migle LTU +0.229

Heat 7
1 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN *
2 VECE Miriam ITA +0.189

Heat 8
1 van der WOUW Hetty NED *
2 UMEKAWA Fuko JPN +0.129

Heat 9
1 CLONAN Kristina AUS *
2 MICHAUX Julie FRA +0.182

Heat 10
1 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL *
2 van der PEET Steffie NED +0.084

Heat 11
1 KOUAME Taky Marie Divine FRA *
2 ORBAN Sarah CAN +0.130

Heat 12
1 SATO Mina JPN *
2 OHTA Riyu JPN +0.092

Madison

GOLD Great Britain GBR (EVANS Neah/BARKER Elinor) 28
SILVER Australia AUS (BAKER Georgia/MANLY Alexandra) 25
BRONZE France FRA (BERTEAU Victoire/COPPONI Clara) 22

4 Poland POL (PIKULIK Daria/PIKULIK Wiktoria) 21
5 Italy ITA (FIDANZA Martina/CONSONNI Chiara)
6 United States USA (VALENTE Jennifer/WILLIAMS Lily) 10
7 New Zealand NZL(WOLLASTON Ally/BOTHA Bryony) 10
8 Japan JPN (KAJIHARA Yumi/UCHINO Tsuyaka) 5
9 Denmark DEN(DIDERIKSEN Amalie/KLINGE Ellen) 2
10 Netherlands NED (RAAIJMAKERS Marit/van der DUIN Maike) 2
11 Germany GER (TEUTENBERG Lea Lin/BRAUSSE Franziska) -18
12 Ireland IRL (GILLESPIE Lara/SHARPE Alice) -18
13 Belgium BEL (de CLERCQ Katrijn/HESTERS Helene) -20
14 Switzerland SUI (SEITZ Aline/ANDRES Michelle) -40
15 Czechia CZE (ŠEVČIKOVA Petra/KOHOUTKOVA Kateřina) -40
16 Uzbekistan UZB (KOZIEVA Nafosat/MISYURINA Margarita) DNF
17 Mexico MEX (GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Maria Antonieta/SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth Yarely) DNF
18 Hong Kong, China HKG (LEE Sze Wing/YANG Qianyu) DNF

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here