Saturday, March 2, 2024
HomeLatestNewsGlasgow 2023 - Day 4 - Results

Glasgow 2023 – Day 4 – Results

-

Men

Individual Pursuit

Finals

GOLD GANNA Filippo ITA 4:01.976
SILVER
BIGHAM Daniel GBR 4:02.030

BRONZE MILANJonathan 4:05.868 4 ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel 4:08.469

Qualifying
1 GANNA Filippo ITA 4:01.344 QG
2 BIGHAM Daniel GBR 4:02.961 QG

3 MILAN Jonathan ITA 4:06.393 QB
4 ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel POR 4:06.407 QB

5 BUCK-GRAMCKO Tobias GER 4:07.626
6 LEAHY Conor AUS 4:08.593
7 BLEDDYN Oliver AUS 4:09.606
8 GROSS Felix GER 4:09.800
9 ERNST Chris CAN 4:10.281
10 MORO Manlio ITA 4:10.460
11 SEXTON Thomas NZL 4:11.793
12 ERMENAULT Corentin FRA 4:12.341
13 IMHOF Claudio SUI 4:13.157
14 MAJEWSKI Kacper POL 4:13.544
15 KUBOKI Kazushige JPN 4:13.708
16 GALLI Niccolo ITA 4:14.830
17 FOLEY Michael CAN 4:15.609
18 MATTERN Carson CAN 4:17.896
19 ZHANG Haiao CHN 4:17.897
20 ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan Esteban COL 4:21.752
21 BENNASSAR ROSSELLO Joan Marti ESP 4:21.951
22 MATSUDA Shoi JPN 4:21.963
23 DINMUKHAMETOV Ramis KAZ 4:28.720
24 KORNILOVS Vitalijs LAT 4:31.444
25 TCHAMBAZ Lotfi ALG 4:34.561
26 QIU Zhentao CHN 4:36.644
27 THIEBAUD Valere SUI 4:46.943

Sprint

Quarter Finals

Heat 1
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED **
2 RICHARDSON Matthew AUS +0.324 +0.040

Heat 2
1 RUDYK Mateusz POL **
2 OTA Kaiya JPN +0.052 +0.006

Heat 3
1 PAUL Nicholas TTO **
2 TRUMAN Joseph GBR +0.265 +0.061

Heat 4
1 CARLIN Jack GBR **
2 CORNISH Thomas AUS +0.036 +0.061

Omnium

Final 3: Leitao, Stewart, O’Brien

I – Scratch
1 LEITAO Iuri POR
2 WOOD Oliver GBR
3 TEUTENBERG Tim Torn GER
4 HOPPEZAK Vincent NED
5 BIBIC Dylan CAN
6 LARSEN Niklas DEN
7 STEWART Campbell NZL
8 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN
9 THOMAS Benjamin FRA
10 MORA VEDRI Sebastian ESP
11 VIVIANI Elia ITA
12 BRIEN Kelland AUS
13 WAFLER Tim AUT
14 CRISTA Daniel ROU
15 BANASZEK Alan POL
16 ZAKHAROV Artyom KAZ
17 van den BOSSCHE Fabio BEL
17 THIEBAUD Valere SUI
17 HOOVER Gavin USA
20 PENA SALAS Ricardo MEX -1 lap
21 LEUNG Ka Yu HKG DNF
21 van AERT Bernard Benyamin INA DNF
21 CAMPBELL Akil TTO DNF
21 ALMANSOORI Ahmed UAE DNF

II – Tempo
1 LEITAO Iuri POR 32
2 VEDRI Sebastian ESP 8
3 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN 8
4 LARSEN Niklas DEN 6
5 THOMAS Benjamin FRA 1
6 van den BOSSCHE Fabio BEL
7 BIBIC Dylan CAN
8 HOPPEZAK Vincent NED
9 VIVIANI Elia ITA
10 BANASZEK Alan POL
11 WOOD Oliver GBR
12 TEUTENBERG Tim Torn GER
13 WAFLER Tim AUT
14 STEWART Campbell NZL
15 THIEBAUD Valere SUI
16 HOOVER Gavin USA
17 PENA SALAS Ricardo MEX
18 CRISTA Daniel ROU
19 ALMANSOORI Ahmed UAE
20 CAMPBELL Akil TTO
21 O’BRIEN Kelland AUS
22 ZAKHAROV Artyom KAZ
23 LEUNG Ka Yu HKG -20
24 van AERT Bernard Benyamin INA -20

III – Elimination

III – Elimination
1 STEWART Campbell NZL
2 LEITAO Iuri POR
3 O’BRIEN Kelland AUS
4 BIBIC Dylan CAN
5 HOPPEZAK Vincent NED
6 MORA VEDRI Sebastian ESP
7 TEUTENBERG Tim Torn GER
8 WOOD Oliver GBR
9 THOMAS Benjamin FRA
10 VIVIANI Elia ITA
11 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN
12 WAFLER Tim AUT
13 van den BOSSCHE Fabio BEL
14 ZAKHAROV Artyom KAZ
15 CAMPBELL Akil TTO
16 van AERT Bernard Benyamin INA
17 HOOVER Gavin USA
18 THIEBAUD Valere SUI
19 PENA SALAS Ricardo MEX
20 CRISTA Daniel ROU
21 ALMANSOORI Ahmed UAE
22 LARSEN Niklas DEN
23 LEUNG Ka Yu HKG
24 BANASZEK Alan POL

IV – Points & Overall

GOLD LEITAO Iuri POR 69 187
SILVER THOMAS Benjamin FRA 105 185
BRONZE IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN 91 173 4 LARSEN Niklas DEN 105 170
5 HOPPEZAK Vincent NED 68 160
6 VIVIANI Elia ITA 92 158
7 MORA VEDRI Sebastian ESP 92 157
8 van den BOSSCHE Fabio BEL 101 155
9 WOOD Oliver GBR 60 144
10 TEUTENBERG Tim Torn GER 46 128
11 STEWART Campbell NZL 43 125
12 BANASZEK Alan POL 82 117
13 BIBIC Dylan CAN 21 115
14 WAFLER Tim AUT 42 92
15 O’BRIEN Kelland AUS 20 75
16 HOOVER Gavin USA 45 71
17 THIEBAUD Valere SUI 21 47
18 CRISTA Daniel ROU 20 42
19 ZAKHAROV Artyom KAZ 0 25
20 PENA SALAS Ricardo MEX 0 14
21 van AERT Bernard Benyamin INA 0
22 CAMPBELL Akil TTO 3 -25
23 LEUNG Ka Yu HKG DNF
24 ALMANSOORI Ahmed UAE DNF

Women

Keirin

Winner Ellesse Andrews (New Zealand)

Semi Finals

Finals

Ellesse Andrews (New Zealand) goes into the lead

GOLD ANDREWS Ellesse NZL
SILVER
BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL +0.010
BRONZE
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie GER +0.104

4 van der WOUW Hetty NED +0.112
5 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL +0.140
6 GROS Mathilde FRA +0.267

7 CLONAN Kristina AUS
8 van der PEET Steffie NED +0.132
9 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN +0.168
10 PROPSTER Alessa-Catriona GER +0.173
11 OHTA Riyu JPN +0.331
12 HINZE Emma GER +0.498

Heat 1
1 FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie GER Q
2 ANDREWS Ellesse NZL +0.013 Q
3 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL +0.106 Q

4 OHTA Riyu JPN +0.161
5 van der PEET Steffie NED +0.497 w
6 ROPSTER Alessa-Catriona GER +1.264

Heat 2
1 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL Q
2 GROS MathildeFRA +0.042 Q
3 van der WOUW Hetty NED +0.086 Q

4 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN +0.179
5 HINZE Emma GER +0.332
6 CLONAN Kristina AUS +0.441

Quarter Finals

Heat 1
1 FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie GER Q
2 van der PEET Steffie NED +0.261 Q
3 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN +0.506 Q
4 GROS Mathilde FRA +0.801 Q

5 SATO Mina JPN REL
DNF FINUCANE Emma GBR

Heat 2
1 HINZE Emma GER Q
2 ANDREWS Ellesse NZL +0.647 Q
3 OHTA Riyu JPN +0.762 Q
4 CLONAN Kristina AUS +0.868 Q

5 GENEST Lauriane CAN+ 1.004
6 VECE Miriam ITA +1.833

Heat 3
1 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL Q
2 van der WOUW Hetty NED +0.324 Q
3 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL +0.361 Q
4 PROPSTER Alessa-Catriona GER +0.364 Q

5 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX +0.414
6 MARCHANT Katy GBR +0.656

Elimination Race

GOLD KOPECKY Lotte BEL
SILVER FORTIN Valentine FRA
BRONZE VALENTE Jennifer USA 

4 BARBIERI Rachele ITA
5 BARKER Elinor GBR
6 BALEIŠYTE Olivija LTU
7 van DAM Sarah CAN
8 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
9 TEUTENBERG Lea Lin GER
10 ACEVEDO MENDOZA Yareli MEX
11 ZAYED AHMED Ebtissam EGY
12 LORKOWSKA Patrycja POL
13 KAKITA Maho JPN
14 BARTOVA Gabriela CZE
15 MILAKI Argyro GRE
16 RAAIJMAKERS Marit NED
17 BAČIKOVA Alžbeta SVK
18 KOZIEVA Nafosat UZB
19 MORAN Chloe AUS
20 SHEARMAN Emily NZL
21 METTRAUX Lena SUI
22 KAY Emily IRL
23 RODRIGUEZ CORDERO Laura ESP

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here