Saturday, April 13, 2024
HomeLatestNewsGlasgow 2023 - Day 2 - Results

Glasgow 2023 – Day 2 – Results

-

Men

Team Pursuit

First Round
1 Canada CAN (GUILLEMETTE Mathias, FOLEY Michael, GEE Derek, MATTERN Carson)  3:50.079
2 Germany GER (REINHARDT Theo, BUCK-GRAMCKO Tobias, EILERS Joachim, GROSS Felix)  3:51.282

1 France FRA (THOMAS Benjamin, DENIS Thomas, ERMENAULT Corentin, TABELLION Valentin) 3:49.294
2 Japan JPN (HASHIMOTO Eiya, KUBOKI Kazushige, KOJIMA Naoki, MATSUDA Shoi) 3:51.650

1 Italy ITA (GANNA Filippo, LAMON Francesco, MILAN Jonathan, MORO Manlio) 3:46.855 QG
2 New Zealand NZL (GATE Aaron, STEWART Campbell, SEXTON Thomas, KERGOZOU de la BOESSIERE Nicholas) 3:48.218 QB

1 Denmark DEN (LARSEN Niklas, BEVORT Carl-Frederik, LETH Lasse, PEDERSEN Rasmus) 3:45.634 QG
2 Australia AUS (BLEDDYN Oliver, BRIEN Kelland, LEAHY Conor, WELSFORD Sam) 3:48.230 QB

Team Sprint

Finals
GOLD Netherlands NED (VAN DEN BERG Roy, LAVREYSEN Harrie, HOOGLAND Jeffrey) 41.647
SILVER Australia AUS (HOFFMAN Leigh, RICHARDSON Matthew, GLAETZER Matthew) 41.682

BRONZE France FRA (GRENGBO Florian, VIGIER Sebastien, HELAL Rayan) 42.583
4 Great Britain GBR (FIELDING Harrison, TURNBULL Hamish, TRUMAN Joseph) 42.946

First Round
1 France FRA 42.757 (GRENGBO Florian, HELAL Rayan, VIGIER Sebastien) QB
2 Japan JPN (NAGASAKO Yoshitaku, OBARA Yuta, OTA Kaiya) 42.948

1 Great Britain GBR (FIELDING Alistair, CARLIN Jack, TURNBULL Hamish) 42.821 QB
2 Poland POL (BIELECKI Maciej, RAJKOWSKI Patryk, RUDYK Mateusz) 43.853

1 Australia AUS (RICHARDSON Matthew, HOFFMAN Leigh, GLAETZER Matthew) 42.130 QG
2 Germany GER (DORNBACH Maximilian, SCHROTER Nik, SPIEGEL Luca) 42.920

1 Netherlands NED (HOOGLAND Jeffrey, LAVREYSEN Harrie, van den BERG Roy) 41.847 QG
2 China CHN (GUO Shuai, XUE Chenxi, ZHOU Yu) 43.490

Women

Team Pursuit

Great Britain qualified 1st

Qualifying
1 Great Britain GBR (ARCHIBALD Katie, BARKER Elinor, KNIGHT Josie, MORRIS Anna) 4:10.333
2 New Zealand NZL (DRUMMOND Michaela, WOLLASTON Ally, SHEARMAN Emily, BOTHA Bryony) 4:11.777
3 United States USA (VALENTE Jennifer, WILLIAMS Lily, CUMMINS Olivia, DYGERT Chloe)  4:14.184
4 France FRA (BORRAS Marion, FORTIN Valentine, BERTEAU Victoire, le NET Marie) 4:14.463
5 Italy ITA (BALSAMO Elisa, PATERNOSTER Letizia, FIDANZA Martina, GUAZZINI Vittoria) 4:14.742
6 Germany GER (BRAUSSE Franziska, KLEIN Lisa, KROGER Mieke, SUSSEMILCH Laura) 4:15.035
7 Australia AUS (MORAN Chloe, EDWARDS Sophie, BAKER Georgia, PLOUFFE Maeve) 4:15.800
8 Canada CAN (COLES-LYSTER Maggie, van DAM Sarah, ATTWELL Erin J, BONHOMME Ariane) 4:19.208

9 Ireland IRL (GILLESPIE Lara, KAY Emily, MURPHY Kelly, SHARPE Alice) 4:21.653
10 Poland POL (WANKIEWICZ Olga, KARASIEWICZ Karolina, KUMIEGA Karolina, PIKULIK Wiktoria) 4:24.183
11 Japan JPN (KAJIHARA Yumi, KAKITA Maho, UCHINO Tsuyaka, IKEDA Mizuki) 4:25.332
12 China CHN (WANG Susu, WANG Xiaoyue, WEI Suwan, ZHANG Hongjie) 4:25.547
13 Spain ESP (CALVO BARBERO Tania, RODRIGUEZ CORDERO Laura, ESCALERA Isabella Maria, FERRERES NAVARRO Isabel) 4:30.764
14 Mexico MEX (VELASCO FUENTES Victoria, ACEVEDO MENDOZA Yareli, GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Maria Antonieta, SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth Yarely) 4:31.770
15 Nigeria NGR  5:16.294 (AYUBA Grace, GRIKPA Tombrapa Gladys, SAMUEL Mary, UKPESERAYE Ese)

500m Time Trial

Final
GOLD
HINZE Emma GER 32.820
SILVER CLONAN Kristina AUS 32.956
BRONZE FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie GER 33.134

4 CAPEWELL Sophie GBR 33.256
5 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER 33.296
6 BAO Shanju CHN 33.378
7 GUO Yufang CHN 33.410
8 JIANG Yulu CHN 33.460

Qualifying
1 HINZE Emma GER 32.850
2 CLONAN Kristina AUS 33.004
3 CAPEWELL Sophie GBR 33.042
4 FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie GER 33.336
5 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER 33.371
6 GUO Yufang CHN 33.375
7 JIANG Yulu CHN 33.384
8 BAO Shanju CHN 33.482

9 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL 33.546
10 KOUAME Taky Marie Divine FRA 33.676
11 VECE Miriam ITA 33.680
12 BELL Lauren GBR 33.992
13 LAMBERINK Kyra NED 34.015
14 PETCH Rebecca NZL 34.062
15 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED 34.143
16 MARQUARDT Mandy USA 34.456
17 SALAZAR VALLES Jessica MEX 34.469
18 JABORNIKOVA Veronika CZE 34.678
19 MOHD ASRI Nurul Izzah Izzati MAS 34.879
20 MICHAUX Julie FRA 34.962
21 SAKAI Aki JPN 34.966
22 VERA Natalia Andrea ARG 35.246
23 YEUNG Cho You HKG 35.570
24 UKPESERAYE Ese NGR 38.604
25 MOHAMED Shahd EGY 38.697
26 GRIKPA Tombrapa Gladys NGR 39.958

Scratch Race
GOLD
VALENTE Jennifer USA
SILVER van der DUIN Maike NED
BRONZE DRUMMOND Michaela NZL

4 FIDANZA Martina ITA
5 COPPONI Clara FRA
6 UCHINO Tsuyaka JPN
7 PIKULIK Daria POL
8 COLES-LYSTER Maggie CAN
9 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
10 BALEIŠYTE Olivija LTU
11 ROBERTS Jessica GBR
12 KAY Emily IRL
13 MORAN Chloe AUS
14 LIECHTI Jasmin SUI
15 ŠEVČIKOVA Petra CZE
16 REISSNER Lena Charlotte GER
17 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Maria Antonieta MEX
18 de CLERCQ Katrijn BEL
19 MARTINS Maria POR
20 LEE Sze Wing HKG
21 JOSEPH Amber BAR
22 LARRARTE ARTEAGA Eukene ESP
23 BAČIKOVA Alžbeta SVK
24 ZAYED AHMED Ebtissam EGY

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here