Tuesday, July 23, 2024
HomeLatestNewsGlasgow 2023 - Day 1 - Results

Glasgow 2023 – Day 1 – Results

-

Men

Team Pursuit

Denmark (Niklas Larsen/Carl-Frederik Bevort/Frederik Madsen/Rasmus Pedersen)

Qualifying
1 Denmark DEN (LARSEN Niklas, BEVORT Carl-Frederik, LETH Lasse, MADSEN Frederik) 3:46.816
2 New Zealand NZL (GATE Aaron, STEWART Campbell, SEXTON Thomas, KERGOZOU de la BOESSIERE Nicholas) 3:49.113
3 Italy ITA (CONSONNI Simone, GANNA Filippo, LAMON Francesco, MILAN Jonathan) 3:50.408
4 Australia AUS (BRIEN Kelland, DUFFY Joshua, LEAHY Conor, WELSFORD Samuel)  3:50.488
5 France FRA (THOMAS Benjamin, DENIS Thomas, ERMENAULT Corentin, TABELLION Valentin) 3:50.913
6 Canada CAN (BIBIC Dylan, GUILLEMETTE Mathias, FOLEY Michael, GEE Derek) 3:51.180
7 Germany GER (REINHARDT Theo, BOOS Benjamin, BUCK-GRAMCKO Tobias, GROSS Felix) 3:52.896
8 Japan JPN 3:53.244 (HASHIMOTO Eiya, KUBOKI Kazushige, KOJIMA Naoki, MATSUDA Shoi)

9 Belgium BEL (POLLEFLIET Gianluca, BERNARD Thibaut, DENS Tuur, VANDENBRANDEN Noah) 3:53.578
10 China CHN (SUN Haijiao, SUN Wentao, YANG Yang, ZHANG Haiao)  3:55.976
11 Switzerland SUI (THIEBAUD Valere, VITZTHUM Simon, IMHOF Claudio, VOGEL Alex) 3:57.103
12 United States USA (HOOVER Gavin, LANGE Colby, JOHNSON Anders, KOONTZ Grant)  3:59.295
13 Spain ESP (BENNASSAR ROSSELLO Francesco, BENNASSAR ROSSELLO Joan Marti, GARAIAR PIKABEA Benat, NAVAS MARCHAL Alvaro) 4:03.379
DNF Great Britain GBR (WOOD Oliver, VERNON Ethan, BIGHAM Daniel, TANFIELD Charlie)

Team Sprint

Netherlands (Roy van den Berg/Harrie Lavreysen/Jeffrey Hoogland)

Qualifying
1 Netherlands NED (van den BERG Roy, LAVREYSEN Harrie, HOOGLAND Jeffrey) 42.046
2 Australia AUS (HOFFMAN Leigh, GLAETZER Matthew, CORNISH Thomas) 42.531
3 Poland POL (BIELECKI Maciej, RUDYK Mateusz, RAJKOWSKI Patryk) 42.916
4 Japan JPN (NAGASAKO Yoshitaku, OTA Kaiya, OBARA Yuta)  42.961
5 France FRA (GRENGBO Florian, VIGIER Sebastien, HELAL Rayan)  42.965
6 Great Britain GBR (FIELDING Alistair, TURNBULL Hamish, TRUMAN Joseph)  42.973
7 Germany GER (SPIEGEL Luca, SCHROTER Nik, DORNBACH Maximilian)  43.106
8 China CHN (GUO Shuai, ZHOU Yu, XUE Chenxi) 43.658

9 Canada CAN (RORKE Tyler, WAMMES Nick, HEDGCOCK James)  43.661
10 Italy ITA (NAPOLITANO Daniele, BIANCHI Matteo, PREDOMO Mattia)  43.749
11 Czechia CZE (BOHUSLAVEK Matěj, TOPINKA Dominik, ČECHMAN Martin) 43.893
12 Colombia COL (ECHEVERRI CARDONA Carlos Daniel, QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago, RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago) 43.999
13 Mexico MEX (LOPEZ GONZALEZ Jafet Emmanuel, VERDUGO OSUNA Edgar, RUIZ TERAN Juan) 44.411
14 Malaysia MAS (HASBULLAH Umar, SAHROM Muhammad Ridwan, MOHD ZONIS Muhammad Fadhil) 44.583
15 Spain ESP (MORENO SANCHEZ Jose, MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro, JIMENEZ ELIZONDO Ekain)  44.640
16 Lithuania LTU (VINSKAS Laurynas, BENIUŠIS Justas, LENDEL Vasilijus) 45.069
17 India IND (ESOW Esow, LAITONJAM Ronaldo, ELKATHCHOONGO David) 45.692
18 Egypt EGY (SAAD Ahmed, ABOUELHASSAN Youssef, HASSAN Hussein) 48.828

Scratch Race

GOLD TIDBALL William GBR        
SILVER KUBOKI Kazushige JPN    
BRONZE DENS Tuur BEL

4 EEFTING-BLOEM Roy NED
5 GRONDIN Donavan FRA
6 BIBIC Dylan CAN
7 HANSEN Tobias DEN
8 TEUTENBERG Tim Torn GER
9 DUFFY Joshua AUS
10 VOGEL Alex SUI
11 JACKSON George NZL
12 KOKAS Raphael AUT
13 VONEŠ Jan CZE
14 SCARTEZZINI Michele ITA
15 TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP
16 ZAKHAROV Artyom KAZ
17 KUSUMA Terry Yudha INA

DNF CAMPBELL Akil TTO
DNF ALMANSOORI Ahmed UAE
DNF CHALEL Yacine ALG
DNF LOGINOV Vladyslav ISR
DNF PROKOPYSZYN Filip POL
DNF CHREN Martin SVK
DNF KOONTZ Grant USA

Women

Team Sprint

Finals

GOLD Germany GER (GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie, HINZE Emma, FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie) 45.848
SILVER Great Britain GBR (BELL Lauren, CAPEWELL Sophie, FINUCANE Emma) 45.923

BRONZE China CHN (BAO Shanju, GUO Yufang, YUAN Liyin) 46.543
4 Netherlands NED (BRASPENNINCX Shanne, LAMBERINK Kyra, van der WOUW Hetty) 46.788

Great Britain (Lauren Bell/Sophie Capewell/Emma Finucane)

Qualifying
1 Great Britain GBR (BELL Lauren, CAPEWELL Sophie, FINUCANE Emma) 46.072
2 Germany GER (GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie, HINZE Emma, FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie) 46.467
3 China CHN (GUO Yufang, BAO Shanju, YUAN Liying) 46.679
4 Netherlands NED (LAMBERINK Kyra, van der WOUW Hetty, van der PEET Steffie)  47.049
5 New Zealand NZL (PETCH Rebecca, FULTON Shaane Hazel, ANDREWS Ellesse) 47.158
6 Mexico MEX (SALAZAR VALLES Jessica, VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli, GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela) 47.328
7 Canada CAN (ORBAN Sarah, MITCHELL Kelsey, GENEST Lauriane) 47.348
8 Poland POL (KARWACKA Marlena, LOS Urszula, SIBIAK Nikola) 47.436

9 France FRA (KOUAME Taky Marie Divine, MICHAUX Julie, GROS Mathilde) 47.628
10 Japan JPN (SAKAI Aki, SATO Mina, UMEKAWA Fuko) 48.148
11 United States USA (AINSLIE Keely, HANKINS Kayla, MARQUARDT Mandy) 48.617
12 Belgium BEL (NICOLAES Julie, JENAER Valerie, DEGRENDELE Nicky) 48.930
13 Malaysia MAS (AZIZAN Nurul Aliana Syafika, MOHD ASRI Nurul Izzah Izzati, ROSIDI Anis Amira)  50.544
14 Nigeria NGR (AYUBA Grace, GRIKPA Tombrapa Gladys, UKPESERAYE Ese) 56.368

Individual Pursuit

Finals

GOLD DYGERT Chloe USA 3:17.962
SILVER BRAUSSE Franziska GER OVL

BRONZE BOTHA Bryony NZL 3:22.210
4 EVANS Neah GBR 3:23.264

Chloe Dygert (USA)

Qualifying
1 DYGERT Chloe USA 3:17.713
2 BRAUSSE Franziska GER 3:20.101

3 BOTHA Bryony NZL 3:20.327
4 EVANS NeahGBR 3:21.811

5 PLOUFFE Maeve AUS 3:21.940
6 KLEIN Lisa GER 3:25.728
7 COLES-LYSTER Maggie CAN 3:27.241
8 BORRAS Marion FRA 3:27.601
9 DONNELLY Samantha NZL 3:27.616
10 ROBERTS Jessica GBR 3:27.979
11 MURPHY Kelly IRL 3:29.967
12 BONHOMME Ariane CAN 3:30.015
13 van DAM Sarah CAN 3:30.831
14 SUSSEMILCH Laura GER 3:31.278
15 ALZINI Martina ITA 3:32.101
16 WEI Suwan CHN 3:36.898
17 WANG Xiaoyue CHN 3:37.107
18 WANKIEWICZ Olga POL 3:37.277
19 LIECHTI JasminSUI 3:38.286
20 ESCALERA Isabella Maria ESP 3:38.567
21 HUANG Zhilin CHN 3:42.678
22 FURUYAMA KieJPN 3:44.511
23 YANG Qianyu HKG 3:49.099
DNS GUAZZINI Vittoria ITA

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here