Wednesday, September 28, 2022
HomeWorld CupResultsTrack Nations Cup 2022 – Round 1 – Glasgow – Day 4

Track Nations Cup 2022 – Round 1 – Glasgow – Day 4

-

Women

Keirin

Glasgow UCI Track Nations Cup 2022

First Round

Heat 1
1 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL
2 PROPSTER Alessa-Catriona GER +0.073

3 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP +0.828
4 McCAIG Alessia AUS +0.907
5 ROSIDI Anis Amira MAS +1.062
6 SIBIAK Nikola POL +1.454
7 VECE Miriam ITA +2.458

Heat 2
1 GROS Mathilde FRA
2 GENEST Lauriane CAN +0.067

3 CLONAN Kristina AUS +0.186
4 PALMER Dahlia JAM +0.716
5 van RIESSEN Laurine BCC +2.621
6 UKPESERAYE Ese NGR +4.488
DNF PETRI Paulina POL

Heat 3
1 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN
2 FINUCANE Emma WAL +0.086

3 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL +0.786
4 RODRIGUEZ HACOHEN Joanne GUA +1.183
5 van der WOUW Hetty NED +1.329
6 RECIO CARVAJAL Abigail CRC +1.830
7 MICHAUX Julie FRA +1.911

Heat 4
1 van der PEET Steffie NED
2 STARIKOVA Olena UKR +0.026

3 GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana COL +0.067
4 CAPEWELL Sophie GBR +0.087
5 KOUAME Taky Marie Divine WTT +0.107
6 MOHD ASRI Nurul Izzah Izzati MAS +0.348
7 YEKEEN Tawakalt NGR +5.017

First Round Repechage

Heat 1
1 CAPEWELL Sophie GBR             

2 van der WOUW Hetty NED +0.000
3 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP +0.262

4 VECE Miriam ITA +0.462
5 UKPESERAYE Ese NGR +1.151

Heat 2
1 CLONAN Kristina AUS 

2 PETRI Paulina POL +0.070
3 PALMER Dahlia JAM +0.239
4 KOUAME Taky Marie Divine WTT +0.774
5 RECIO CARVAJAL Abigail CRC +1.669

Heat 3
1 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL            

2 McCAIG Alessia AUS +0.026
3 MICHAUX Julie FRA +0.223
4 SIBIAK Nikola POL +0.249
5 ROSIDI Anis Amira MAS +2.310

Heat 4
1 van RIESSEN Laurine BCC         

2 GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana COL +0.083
3 RODRIGUEZ HACOHEN Joanne GUA +0.199
4 MOHD ASRI Nurul Izzah Izzati MAS +0.398
5 YEKEEN Tawakalt NGR +6.478

Second Round

Heat 1
1 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL
2 STARIKOVA Olena UKR +0.030
3 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN +0.038

4 van RIESSEN Laurine BCC +0.112
5 CAPEWELL Sophie GBR +0.167
6 PROPSTER Alessa-Catriona GER +1.282

Heat 2
1 GROS Mathilde FRA
2 van der PEET Steffie NED +0.041
3 GENEST Lauriane CAN +0.058

4 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL +0.113
5 FINUCANE Emma WAL +0.293
6 CLONAN Kristina AUS +0.396

Finals

GOLD GROS Mathilde FRA
SILVER BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL +0.044
BRONZE GENEST Lauriane CAN +0.073

4 van der PEET Steffie NED +0.141
5 STARIKOVA Olena UKR +0.202
6 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN +0.226

7 PROPSTER Alessa-Catriona GER
8 CLONAN Kristina AUS +0.049
9 van RIESSEN Laurine BCC +0.094
10 CAPEWELL Sophie GBR +0.107
11 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL +0.189
12 FINUCANE Emma WAL +0.272

Madison

GOLD France FRA (BORRAS Marion, FORTIN Valentine) 33
SILVER Italy ITA (BALSAMO Elisa, GUAZZINI Vittoria) 23
BRONZE Denmark DEN (DIDERIKSEN Amalie, LETH Julie) 18

4 Poland POL (PIKULIK Daria, PIKULIK Wiktoria) 18
5 Belgium BEL (BOSSUYT Shari, KOPECKY Lotte) 12
6 Australia AUS (BAKER Georgia, ROSEMAN-GANNON Ruby) 12
7 Ireland IRL (KAY Emily, SHARPE Alice) 5
8 Germany GER (TEUTENBERG Lea Lin, BRAUSSE Franziska) 5
9 Team Rakuten K Dreams RKD (FURUYAMA Kie, UCHINO Tsuyaka) 3
10 United States of America USA (WILLIAMS Lily, JASTRAB Megan) 2
11 Switzerland SUI (METTRAUX Lena, ANDRES Michelle) 1
12 Colombia COL (HERNANDEZ GOMEZ L.M., HERRERA SERRANO Mariana)
13 Spain ESP (CALVO BARBERO Tania, RODRIGUEZ CORDERO Laura) -20
DNF Austria AUT (GSCHWENTNER Leila, EBERHARDT Verena)
DNF Czech Republic CZE (ŠEVČIKOVA Petra, BARTOVA Gabriela)
DNF Netherlands NED (van der DUIN Maike, RAAIJMAKERS Marit)
DNF Team Breeze TBR (KENNY Laura, LEECH Madelaine)
DNF Uzbekistan UZB (MISYURINA Margarita, KUSKOVA Yanina)

Men

Sprint

Glasgow UCI Track Nations Cup 2022

Qualifying
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED 9.433
2 PAUL Nicholas TTO 9.553
3 CARLIN Jack GBR 9.609
4 VIGIER Sebastien FRA 9.614
5 CORNISH Thomas AUS 9.632
6 RICHARDSON Matthew AUS 9.676
7 TJON EN FA Jair SUR 9.727
8 ČECHMAN Martin CZE 9.731
9 WAMMES Nick CAN 9.740
10 JURCZYK Marc GER 9.766
11 SZALONTAY Sandor HUN 9.772
12 TURNBULL Hamish TIN 9.828
13 SHINZAN Kyohei JPN 9.851
14 TRUMAN Joseph GBR 9.890
15 QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL 9.898
16 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus MAS 9.903
17 LANDERNEAU Melvin FRA 9.927
18 SARNECKI Rafal POL 9.928
19 ROCHNA Daniel POL 9.928
20 DODYK Ryan CAN 9.956
21 LIGTLEE Sam BCC 9.972
22 van LOON Tijmen NED 9.975
23 RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago COL 9.979
24 LIVANOS Konstantinos GRE 9.994
25 MATSUI Koyu RKD 10.017
26 MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro ESP 10.028
27 WAGNER Robin CZE 10.060
28 HOHNE Anton GER 10.065
29 LAITONJAM Ronaldo IND 10.070
30 ANGSUTHASAWIT Jai THA 10.078
31 BROWNE Kwesi TTO 10.169
32 ROWLEY Conor IRL 10.178
33 MORENO SANCHEZ Jose ESP 10.206
34 SPIES Jean RSA 10.216
35 SAHROM Muhammad Ridwan MAS 10.287
36 ESOW Esow IND 10.302
37 KALOGEROPOULOS Ioannis GRE 10.305
38 BIANCHI Matteo ITA 10.323
39 SZABO Norbert HUN 10.337
40 REID Malik JAM 11.527

1/16 Finals

Heat 1
1 CORNISH Thomas AUS *
2 HOHNE Anton GER +0.046

Heat 2
1 RICHARDSON Matthew AUS *
2 WAGNER Robin CZE +0.095

Heat 3
1 TJON EN FA Jair SUR *
2 MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro ESP +0.101

Heat 4
1 ČECHMAN Martin CZE *
2 MATSUI Koyu RKD +0.014

Heat 5
1 WAMMES Nick CAN *
2 LIVANOS Konstantinos GRE +0.527

Heat 6
1 RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago COL *
2 JURCZYK Marc GER +0.008

Heat 7
1 SZALONTAY Sandor HUN *
2 van LOON Tijmen NED +0.103

Heat 8
1 LIGTLEE Sam BCC *
2 TURNBULL Hamish TIN +0.016

Heat 9
1 DODYK Ryan CAN *
2 SHINZAN Kyohei JPN +0.015

Heat 10
1 TRUMAN Joseph GBR *
2 ROCHNA Daniel POL +0.013

Heat 11
1 SARNECKI Rafal POL *
2 QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL +0.017

Heat 12
1 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus MAS *
2 LANDERNEAU Melvin FRA +0.139

1/8 Finals

Heat 1
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED *
2 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus MAS +0.135

Heat 2
1 PAUL Nicholas TTO *
2 SARNECKI Rafal POL +1.021

Heat 3
1 CARLIN Jack GBR *
2 TRUMAN Joseph GBR +0.774

Heat 4 Average Speed km/h: 77.620
1 VIGIER Sebastien FRA *
2 DODYK Ryan CAN +0.295

Heat 5
1 CORNISH Thomas AUS *
2 LIGTLEE Sam BCC +0.140

Heat 6
1 RICHARDSON Matthew AUS *
2 SZALONTAY Sandor HUN +0.053

Heat 7
1 TJON EN FA Jair SUR *
2 RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago COL +0.104

Heat 8
1 WAMMES Nick CAN *
2 ČECHMAN Martin CZE +0.038

Quarterfinals

Heat 1
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED * *
2 WAMMES Nick CAN +0.093 +0.113

Heat 2
1 PAUL Nicholas TTO * *
2 TJON EN FA Jair SUR +0.143 +0.051

Heat 3
1 RICHARDSON Matthew AUS * +0.080 *
2 CARLIN Jack GBR +2.291 * +0.007

Heat 4
1 VIGIER Sebastien FRA * *
2 CORNISH Thomas AUS +0.648 +0.031

Semi Finals

Heat 1
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED * *
2 VIGIER Sebastien FRA +0.090 +0.064

Heat 2
1 RICHARDSON Matthew AUS *
2 PAUL Nicholas TTO * DNS

Finals

GOLD LAVREYSEN Harrie NED * *
SILVER RICHARDSON Matthew AUS +0.100 +0.247

BRONZE VIGIER Sebastien FRA * *
4 PAUL Nicholas TTO DNS

Omnium

Glasgow UCI Track Nations Cup 2022

I – Scratch Race

1 WOOD Oliver TIN
2 MORA VEDRI Sebastian ESP
3 WALLS Matthew GBR
4 BANASZEK Alan POL
5 van den BOSSCHE Fabio BEL
6 HOOVER Gavin USA
7 MATIAS Joao POR
8 HANSEN Tobias DEN
9 PERRETT William SDP
10 HAVIK Yoeri BCC
11 TEUTENBERG Tim Torn GER
12 MURPHY Jack Bernard IRL
13 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN
14 THOMAS Benjamin FRA
15 KOJIMA Naoki BGT
16 VITZTHUM Simon SUI
17 van SCHIP Jan Willem NED
18 BRITTON Rhys WAL
19 ZAKHAROV Artyom KAZ
20 STEWART Campbell NZL
21 GUILLEMETTE Mathias CAN
22 VIVIANI Elia ITA
23 ARANGO CARVAJAL J.E. COL
24 LEZICA Facundo Gabriel ARG -2

II – Tempo Race

1 HOOVER Gavin USA 12
2 MORA VEDRI Sebastian ESP 9
3 WOOD Oliver TIN 5
4 PERRETT William SDP 4
5 van SCHIP Jan Willem NED  2
6 van den BOSSCHE Fabio BEL 1
7 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN 1
8 TEUTENBERG Tim Torn GER 1
9 VIVIANI Elia ITA 1
10 ARANGO CARVAJAL J.E. COL
11 MATIAS Joao POR
12 GUILLEMETTE Mathias CAN
13 MURPHY Jack Bernard IRL
14 BANASZEK Alan POL
15 HANSEN Tobias DEN
16 KOJIMA Naoki BGT
17 HAVIK Yoeri BCC
18 STEWART Campbell NZL
19 BRITTON Rhys WAL
20 WALLS Matthew GBR
21 THOMAS Benjamin FRA
22 VITZTHUM Simon SUI
23 ZAKHAROV Artyom KAZ
DNF LEZICA Facundo Gabriel ARG -20

III – Elimination Race

1 VIVIANI Elia ITA
2 van den BOSSCHE Fabio BEL
3 TEUTENBERG Tim Torn GER
4 HANSEN Tobias DEN
5 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN
6 WOOD Oliver TIN
7 GUILLEMETTE Mathias CAN
8 MATIAS Joao POR
9 MORA VEDRI Sebastian ESP
10 WALLS Matthew GBR
11 BRITTON Rhys WAL
12 PERRETT William SDP
13 VITZTHUM Simon SUI
14 THOMAS Benjamin FRA
15 HOOVER Gavin USA
16 BANASZEK Alan POL
17 STEWART Campbell NZL
18 ZAKHAROV Artyom KAZ
19 MURPHY Jack Bernard IRL
20 KOJIMA Naoki BGT
21 ARANGO CARVAJAL J.E. COL
22 van SCHIP Jan Willem NED
23 HAVIK Yoeri BCC

IV – Points Race

GOLD WOOD Oliver TIN 145
SILVER MORA VEDRI Sebastian ESP 134
BRONZE van den BOSSCHE Fabio BEL 110

4 HOOVER Gavin USA 105
5 PERRETT William SDP 104
6 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN 84
7 TEUTENBERG Tim Torn GER 82
8 THOMAS Benjamin FRA 79
9 MATIAS Joao POR 77
10 HANSEN Tobias DEN 72
11 BANASZEK Alan POL 68
12 VIVIANI Elia ITA 68
13 WALLS Matthew GBR 60
14 van SCHIP Jan Willem NED 47
15 GUILLEMETTE Mathias CAN 47
16 HAVIK Yoeri BCC 44
17 MURPHY Jack Bernard IRL 38
18 VITZTHUM Simon SUI 32
19 ARANGO CARVAJAL J.E. COL 24
20 KOJIMA Naoki BGT 24
21 STEWART Campbell NZL 20
22 ZAKHAROV Artyom KAZ 11
DNF BRITTON Rhys WAL
DNF LEZICA Facundo Gabriel ARG

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here