Wednesday, September 28, 2022
HomeWorld CupResultsTrack Nations Cup 2022 – Round 1 – Glasgow – Day 3

Track Nations Cup 2022 – Round 1 – Glasgow – Day 3

-

Women

500m Time Trial

Glasgow UCI Track Nations Cup 2022

Qualifying

1 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL 33.387
2 LAMBERINK Kyra NED 33.691
3 VECE Miriam ITA 33.774
4 LOS Urszula POL 33.779
5 KARWACKA Marlena POL 33.847
6 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER 33.890
7 BATE Lauren GBR 34.095
8 FINUCANE Emma WAL 34.107
9 HARGRAVE Breanna AUS 34.172
10 McCAIG Alessia AUS 34.235
11 THOMAS Lowri WAL 34.407
12 TANNER Millicent GBR 34.470
13 KOUAME Taky Marie Divine WTT 34.691
14 ORBAN Sarah CAN 34.730
15 SALAZAR SANCHEZ Marianis COL 35.015
16 MICHAUX Julie FRA 35.520
17 MOHD ASRI Nurul Izzah Izzati MAS 35.573
18 RECIO CARVAJAL Abigail CRC 36.879
19 AZIZAN Nurul Aliana Syafika MAS 37.316
20 SAMUEL Mary NGR 39.941
21 AYUBA Grace NGR 40.181

Finals

GOLD BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL 33.473
SILVER VECE Miriam ITA 33.851
BRONZE LAMBERINK Kyra NED 33.873

4 KARWACKA Marlena POL 33.893
5 LOS Urszula POL 33.925
6 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER 34.144
7 BATE Lauren GBR 34.185
8 FINUCANE Emma WAL 34.541

Individual Pursuit

Glasgow UCI Track Nations Cup 2022

Qualifying

1 KROGER Mieke GER 3:24.473
2 BRAUSSE Franziska GER 3:24.697
3 MORRIS Anna WAL 3:25.972
4 KNIGHT Josie GBR 3:27.349
5 GUAZZINI Vittoria ITA 3:27.967
6 HENGEVELD Daniek NED 3:28.404
7 ALZINI Martina ITA 3:28.687
8 BORRAS Marion FRA 3:28.971
9 MURPHY Kelly IRL 3:29.278
10 BARKER Megan WAL 3:31.819
11 RICHARDSON Kate GBR 3:33.508
12 KARASIEWICZ Karolina POL 3:38.295
13 BURI Fabienne SUI 3:38.556
14 TA-PEREZ Zoe USA 3:39.156
15 POWLESS Shayna USA 3:41.087
16 KUSKOVA Yanina UZB 3:44.775
17 ESCALERA Isabella Maria ESP 3:47.220
18 SCHNEIDER Cybele SUI 3:48.043
19 RODRIGUEZ CORDERO Laura ESP 3:49.329
20 de CLERCQ Katrijn BEL 3:49.955
21 KUSKOVA Anna UZB 4:00.589
DNS LEECH Madelaine TBR

Finals

GOLD KROGER Mieke GER 3:25.354
SILVER BRAUSSE Franziska GER 3:25.471

BRONZE KNIGHT Josie GBR 3:27.561
4 MORRIS Anna WAL 3:28.014

Omnium

I – Scratch

Glasgow UCI Track Nations Cup 2022

1 COPPONI Clara FRA
2 GRIFFIN Mia IRL
3 COLES-LYSTER Maggie CAN
4 KOPECKY Lotte BEL
5 PIKULIK Daria POL
6 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN
7 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
8 van der DUIN Maike NED
9 MARTINS Maria POR
10 ŠEVČIKOVA Petra CZE
11 ARCHIBALD Katie GBR
12 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN
13 BAKER Georgia AUS
14 SEITZ Aline SUI
15 TEUTENBERG Lea Lin GER
16 WILLIAMS Lily USA
17 MILAKI Argiro GRE
18 BARBIERI Rachele ITA
19 LEWIS Sophie TBR
20 WOLLASTON Ally NZL
21 EBERHARDT Verena AUT
22 HERNANDEZ GOMEZ L.M. COL
23 BARNWELL Ella WAL
24 OLSEN Amalie Winther SDP

II – Tempo Race

Glasgow UCI Track Nations Cup 2022

1 ARCHIBALD Katie GBR 28
2 WOLLASTON Ally NZL 25
3 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN 2
4 van der DUIN Maike 2
5 GRIFFIN Mia IRL 1
6 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN 1
7 COLES-LYSTER Maggie CAN 1
8 BARBIERI Rachele ITA 1
9 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR 1
10 BAKER Georgia AUS 1
11 WILLIAMS Lily USA 1
12 HERNANDEZ GOMEZ L.M. COL 0
13 KOPECKY Lotte BEL 0
14 SEITZ Aline SUI 0
15 MARTINS Maria POR 0
16 TEUTENBERG Lea Lin GER 0
17 LEWIS Sophie TBR 0
18 EBERHARDT Verena AUT 0
19 PIKULIK Daria POL -19
20 OLSEN Amalie Winther SDP -20
21 MILAKI Argiro GRE -20
22 ŠEVČIKOVA Petra CZE -20
DNF COPPONI Clara FRA
DNF BARNWELL Ella WAL

III – Elimination Race

Glasgow UCI Track Nations Cup 2022

1 ARCHIBALD Katie GBR
2 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN
3 van der DUIN Maike NED
4 BAKER Georgia AUS
5 KOPECKY Lotte BEL
6 TEUTENBERG Lea Lin GER
7 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
8 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN
9 MARTINS Maria POR
10 PIKULIK Daria POL
11 BARBIERI Rachele ITA
12 LEWIS Sophie TBR
13 WILLIAMS Lily USA
14 COLES-LYSTER Maggie CAN
15 MILAKI Argiro GRE
16 WOLLASTON Ally NZL
17 HERNANDEZ GOMEZ L.M. COL
18 GRIFFIN Mia IRL
19 ŠEVČIKOVA Petra CZE
20 SEITZ Aline SUI
21 OLSEN Amalie Winther SDP
22 EBERHARDT Verena AUT
DNS COPPONI Clara FRA
DNS BARNWELL Ella WAL

IV – Points Race

Glasgow UCI Track Nations Cup 2022

GOLD KAJIHARA Yumi JPN 101
SILVER van der DUIN Maike NED 99
BRONZE KOPECKY Lotte BEL 97

4 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN 95
5 COLES-LYSTER Maggie CAN 88
6 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR 82
7 GRIFFIN Mia IRL 78
8 BAKER Georgia AUS 75
9 BARBIERI Rachele ITA 67
10 PIKULIK Daria POL 64
11 WILLIAMS Lily USA 61
12 MARTINS Maria POR 60
13 TEUTENBERG Lea Lin GER 52
14 WOLLASTON Ally NZL 50
15 LEWIS Sophie TBR 34
16 SEITZ Aline SUI 32
17 HERNANDEZ GOMEZ L.M. COL 28
18 ŠEVČIKOVA Petra CZE 27
19 MILAKI Argiro GRE 22
20 EBERHARDT Verena AUT 8
21 OLSEN Amalie Winther SDP 4
DNF ARCHIBALD Katie GBR
DNS COPPONI Clara FRA
DNS BARNWELL Ella WAL

Men

Keirin

Glasgow UCI Track Nations Cup 2022

First Round

Heat 1
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED

2 ANGSUTHASAWIT Jai THA +0.053
3 CARLIN Jack GBR +0.072
4 BROWNE Kwesi TTO +0.369
5 SYDNEY Je’Land CAN +0.608
6 MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro ESP +1.641

Heat 2
1 QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL

2 TJON EN FA Jair SUR +0.148
3 SZALONTAY Sandor HUN +0.221
4 BRETAS Sotirios GRE +0.360
5 SPIES Jean RSA +2.513
DNS MORENO SANCHEZ Jose ESP

Heat 3
1 RICHARDSON Matthew AUS

2 BABEK Tomaš CZE +0.337
3 TURNBULL Hamish TIN +0.460
4 MOHD ZONIS Muhammad Fadhil MAS +0.948
5 HELAL Rayan FRA +1.400
6 ROWLEY Conor IRL +2.508

Heat 4
1 CORNISH Thomas AUS

2 SHINZAN Kyohei JPN +0.306
3 DODYK Ryan CAN +0.325
4 LIVANOS Konstantinos GRE +0.728
5 ROCHNA Daniel POL +0.913
DNF PAUL Nicholas TTO

Heat 5
1 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus MAS

2 RAJKOWSKI Patryk POL +0.254
3 EILERS Joachim GER +0.345
4 ELKATHCHOONGO David IND +0.779
5 MATSUI Koyu RKD +0.784
6 TRUMAN Joseph GBR +1.278

Heat 6
1 JURCZYK Marc GER

2 LANDERNEAU Melvin FRA +0.043
3 RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago COL +0.157
4 ESOW Esow IND +0.162
5 CSENGŐI Balint HUN +0.306
6 BOHUSLAVEK Matěj CZE +0.522
7 BIANCHI Matteo ITA +0.647

First Round Repechage

Heat 1
1 MOHD ZONIS Muhammad Fadhil MAS

2 TRUMAN Joseph GBR
3 SZALONTAY Sandor HUN
4 ROCHNA Daniel POL
5 ANGSUTHASAWIT Jai THA

Heat 2
1 HELAL Rayan FRA

2 CARLIN Jack GBR +0.032
3 PAUL Nicholas TTO +0.039
4 RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago COL +0.562
5 BRETAS Sotirios GRE +0.610

Heat 3
1 LANDERNEAU Melvin FRA

2 RAJKOWSKI Patryk POL +0.099
3 BROWNE Kwesi TTO +0.426
4 SPIES Jean RSA +0.621
5 ROWLEY Conor IRL +1.604

Heat 4
1 SHINZAN Kyohei JPN

2 EILERS Joachim GER +0.001
3 ESOW Esow IND +0.099
4 BIANCHI Matteo ITA +0.224
5 SYDNEY Je’Land CAN +0.298

Heat 5
1 BABEK Tomaš CZE

2 MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro ESP +0.127
3 ELKATHCHOONGO David IND +0.327
4 DODYK Ryan CAN +0.352
5 CSENGŐI Balint HUN +0.607

Heat 6
1 TJON EN FA Jair SUR

2 TURNBULL Hamish TIN +0.042
3 BOHUSLAVEK Matěj CZE +0.144
4 MATSUI Koyu RKD +0.165
5 LIVANOS Konstantinos GRE +0.671

Second Round

Heat 1
1 RICHARDSON Matthew AUS
2 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED +0.028
3 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus MAS +0.047

4 HELAL Rayan FRA +0.200
5 TJON EN FA Jair SUR +0.280
6 SHINZAN Kyohei JPN +0.283

Heat 2
1 QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL
2 LANDERNEAU Melvin FRA +0.083
3 CORNISH Thomas AUS +0.181

4 JURCZYK Marc GER +0.418
5 BABEK Tomaš CZE +0.434
6 MOHD ZONIS Muhammad Fadhil MAS +0.490

Finals

GOLD LAVREYSEN Harrie NED
SILVER QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL +0.023
BRONZE RICHARDSON Matthew AUS +0.197

4 CORNISH Thomas AUS +0.203
5 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus MAS +0.732
6 LANDERNEAU Melvin FRA DNF

7 JURCZYK Marc GER
8 HELAL Rayan FRA
9 TJON EN FA Jair SUR
10 BABEK Tomaš CZE
11 MOHD ZONIS Muhammad Fadhil MAS
12 SHINZAN Kyohei JPN

Madison

Glasgow UCI Track Nations Cup 2022

GOLD France FRA (BOUDAT Thomas, THOMAS Benjamin) 66
SILVER Japan JPN (IMAMURA Shunsuke, KUBOKI Kazushige) 63
BRONZE Italy ITA (SCARTEZZINI Michele, CONSONNI Simone) 49

4 Portugal POR (ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel, LEITAO Iuri) 45
5 Belgium BEL (de VYLDER Lindsay, GHYS Robbe) 43
6 Beat Cycling BCC (HAVIK Yoeri, HOPPEZAK Vincent) 33
7 New Zealand NZL (SEXTON Thomas, STEWART Campbell) 25
8 Team Inspired TIN (WOOD Oliver, TIDBALL William) 12
9 Germany GER (REINHARDT Theo, KLUGE Roger) 9
10 Great Britain GBR (VERNON Ethan, WALLS Matthew) -3
11 Poland POL (SAJNOK Szymon, STANISZEWSKI Daniel) -13
12 Australia AUS (O BRIEN Kelland, WELSFORD Samuel) -13
13 Netherlands NED (EEFTING Roy, van SCHIP Jan Willem) -17
14 Denmark DEN (HANSEN Tobias, PEDERSEN Rasmus) -20
15 Czech Republic CZE (RUGOVAC Denis, VONEŠ Jan) -33
16 United States Of America USA (HOOVER Gavin, LANGE Colby) -37
17 Team Bridgestone Cycling BGT (HASHIMOTO Eiya, KOJIMA Naoki) -38
DNF Colombia COL (ARANGO CARVAJAL J.E., OSORIO HENAO Julian)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here