Saturday, December 10, 2022
HomeWorld CupResultsTrack Nations Cup 2022 – Round 1 – Glasgow – Day 2

Track Nations Cup 2022 – Round 1 – Glasgow – Day 2

-

Women

Sprint

Glasgow UCI Track Nations Cup 2022

Qualifying 200m Time Trial

1 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN 10.381
2 GROS Mathilde FRA 10.536
3 GENEST Lauriane CAN 10.573
4 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER 10.777
5 STARIKOVA Olena UKR 10.778
6 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL 10.785
7 van RIESSEN Laurine BCC 10.813
8 CAPEWELL Sophie GBR 10.839
9 HARGRAVE Breanna AUS 10.848
10 CLONAN Kristina AUS 10.849
11 EDMUNDS Rhian WAL 10.893
12 VECE Miriam ITA 10.912
13 van der PEET Steffie NED 10.920
14 van der WOUW Hetty NED 10.938
15 PROPSTER Alessa-Catriona GER  10.948
16 KOUAME Taky Marie Divine WTT 11.050
17 RODRIGUEZ HACOHEN Joanne GUA 11.062
18 MICHAUX Julie FRA 11.105
19 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL 11.121
20 PETRI Paulina POL 11.163
21 SALAZAR SANCHEZ Marianis COL 11.252
22 ROSIDI Anis Amira MAS 11.297
23 SIBIAK Nikola POL 11.380
24 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP 11.399
25 MOHD ASRI Nurul Izzah Izzati MAS 11.498
26 PALMER Dahlia JAM 11.744
27 RECIO CARVAJAL Abigail CRC 11.859
DNS UKPESERAYE Ese NGR

1/16 Finals

Heat 1
1 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL
2 RECIO CARVAJAL Abigail CRC +0.777

Heat 2
1 van RIESSEN Laurine BCC
2 PALMER Dahlia JAM +0.223

Heat 3
1 CAPEWELL Sophie GBR
2 MOHD ASRI Nurul Izzah Izzati MAS +0.135

Heat 4
1 HARGRAVE Breanna AUS
2 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP +0.366

Heat 5
1 CLONAN Kristina AUS
2 SIBIAK Nikola POL +0.068

Heat 6
1 EDMUNDS Rhian WAL
2 ROSIDI Anis Amira MAS +0.212

Heat 7
1 VECE Miriam ITA
2 SALAZAR SANCHEZ Marianis COL +0.144

Heat 8
1 PETRI Paulina POL
2 van der PEET Steffie NED +0.029

Heat 9
1 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL
2 van der WOUW Hetty NED +0.073

Heat 10
1 PROPSTER Alessa-Catriona GER
2 MICHAUX Julie FRA +0.271

Heat 11
1 KOUAME Taky Marie Divine WTT
2 RODRIGUEZ HACOHEN Joanne GUA +0.014

1/8 Finals

Heat 1
1 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN
2 KOUAME Taky Marie Divine WTT +1.486

Heat 2
1 GROS Mathilde FRA
2 PROPSTER Alessa-Catriona GER +0.170

Heat 3
1 GENEST Lauriane CAN
2 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL +0.170

Heat 4
1 PETRI Paulina POL
2 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER +0.073

Heat 5
1 STARIKOVA Olena UKR
2 VECE Miriam ITA +0.140

Heat 6
1 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL
2 EDMUNDS Rhian WAL +0.038

Heat 7
1 van RIESSEN Laurine BCC
2 CLONAN Kristina AUS +0.167

Heat 8
1 CAPEWELL Sophie GBR
2 HARGRAVE Breanna AUS +0.059

Quarter Finals

Heat 1
1 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN **
2 CAPEWELL Sophie GBR +0.401 +0.378

Heat 2
1 van RIESSEN Laurine BCC **
2 GROS Mathilde FRA +0.059 +0.041

Heat 3
1 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL **
2 GENEST Lauriane CAN +0.050 +0.070

Heat 4
1 STARIKOVA Olena UKR **
2 PETRI Paulina POL +0.054 +0.059

Semi Finals

Heat 1
1 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN**
2 STARIKOVA Olena UKR +0.167 +2.329
Heat 2
1 van RIESSEN Laurine BCC **
2 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL +0.020 +0.063

Finals

Glasgow UCI Track Nations Cup 2022

GOLD MITCHELL Kelsey CAN **
SILVER RIESSEN Laurine BCC +0.235 +0.134

BRONZE BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL **
2 STARIKOVA Olena UKR +0.039 +0.313

Elimination Race

GOLD KAJIHARA Yumi JPN
SILVER FORTIN Valentine FRA
BRONZE WOLLASTON Ally NZL

4 BARBIERI Rachele ITA
5 EVANS Neah GBR
6 COLES-LYSTER Maggie CAN
7 ANDRES Michelle SUI
8 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP
9 MARTINS Maria POR
10 FURUYAMA Kie RKD
11 REISSNER Lena Charlotte GER
12 KAY Emily IRL
13 BAČIKOVA Alžbeta SVK
14 de CLERCQ Katrijn BEL
15 SULTANOVA Rinata KAZ
16 PLOSAJ Nikol POL
17 GULICK Colleen USA
18 BARNWELL Ella WAL
19 MILAKI Argiro GRE
20 HERRERA SERRANO Mariana COL
21 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
22 GSCHWENTNER Leila AUT
23 RAAIJMAKERS Marit NED

Men

1Km Time Trial

Glasgow UCI Track Nations Cup 2022

Qualifying

1 LANDERNEAU Melvin FRA 1:00.241
2 ORTEGA FONTALVO Cristian David COL 1:00.382
3 SHINZAN Kyohei JPN 1:00.514
4 MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro ESP 1:00.754
5 EILERS Joachim GER 1:00.943
6 LAMON Francesco ITA 1:00.973
7 RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago COL 1:00.988
8 BOSCARO Davide ITA 1:01.201
9 RAJKOWSKI Patryk POL 1:01.204
10 WAGNER Robin CZE 1:01.680
11 HOHNE Anton GER 1:01.698
12 LAITONJAM Ronaldo IND 1:01.724
13 BABEK Tomaš CZE 1:01.811
14 SPIES Jean RSA 1:02.582
15 ELKATHCHOONGO David IND 1:02.589
16 McNAUGHTON Harvey WAL 1:02.761
17 NORRIS Hayden TIN 1:02.784
18 MOHD ZONIS Muhammad Fadhil MAS 1:02.876
19 SAHROM Muhammad Ridwan MAS 1:03.312
20 MORENO SANCHEZ Jose ESP 1:03.464
21 de BROEDER Maxwell BEL 1:03.641
22 SENRAME Arthur BEL 1:03.854
23 DENIS Thomas FRA 1:03.896
24 CSENGŐI Balint HUN 1:04.022
25 SZABO Norbert HUN 1:04.301
26 CLEMENCIO Raphael SUI 1:05.123
27 ŽALAR Eduard SLO 1:08.292

Final

GOLD ORTEGA FONTALVO Cristian David COL 1:00.325
SILVER LANDERNEAU Melvin FRA 1:00.700
BRONZE MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro ESP 1:00.832

4 RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago COL 1:00.918 59.096
5 BOSCARO Davide ITA 1:01.050
6 LAMON Francesco ITA 1:01.107
7 EILERS Joachim GER 1:01.167
8 SHINZAN Kyohei JPN 1:01.520

Individual Pursuit

Qualifying

1 ERMENAULT Corentin FRA  4:06.250
2 HEINRICH Nicolas GER 4:08.272
3 TANFIELD Charlie GBR 4:09.241
4 BUCK-GRAMCKO Tobias GER 4:09.316

5 GORDON Kyle SDP 4:10.465
6 ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel POR 4:10.702
7 WALE Jonathan CWD 4:11.660
8 MORO Manlio ITA 4:12.761
9 PLEBANI Davide ITA 4:12.993
10 BEVORT Carl-Frederik DEN 4:14.040
11 VANDENBRANDEN Noah BEL 4:17.074
12 RUDYK Bartosz POL 4:18.665
13 SHEFFIELD Magnus USA 4:19.012
14 TARLING Joshua GBR 4:19.332
15 BOGLI Noah SUI 4:19.425
16 EDDY Patrick AUS 4:19.571
17 KINNIBURGH Jackson CAN 4:20.407
18 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN 4:20.773
19 SKIVILD Robin DEN 4:22.101
206 KRAWCZYK Szymon POL 4:22.687
21 BERNARD Thibaut BEL 4:23.119
22 ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan Esteban COL 4:26.275
23 OGRODNICZUK Ethan CAN 4:27.819
24 BOCHAROV Dmitriy UZB 4:30.508
25 MARTORELL HAGA Erik ESP 4:31.507
26 ZAKHAROV Artyom KAZ 4:31.946
27 FOMOVSKIY Aleksey UZB 4:32.517
28 YOGEV Alon ISR 4:33.781
29 DEGUEURCE Joffrey GDT 4:34.369
30 LOGIONOV Vladislav ISR 4:36.961

Finals

GOLD ERMENAULT Corentin FRA 4:05.644
SILVER HEINRICH Nicolas GER 4:09.371

BRONZE TANFIELD Charlie GBR 4:09.209
4 BUCK-GRAMCKO Tobias GER 4:10.453

Elimination Race

GOLD VIVIANI Elia ITA
SILVER HAVIK Yoeri BCC
BRONZE TEUTENBERG Tim Torn GER

4 KUBOKI Kazushige JPN
5 HASHIMOTO Eiya BGT
6  WELSFORD Samuel AUS
7 BANASZEK Alan POL
8 PERRETT William SDP
9 TIDBALL William TIN
10 VONEŠ Jan CZE
11 HANSEN Tobias DEN
12 MURPHY Jack Bernard IRL
13 MATIAS Joao POR
14 VERNON Ethan GBR
15 SEXTON Thomas NZL
16 DENS Tuur BEL
17 GUILLEMETTE Mathias CAN
18 VITZTHUM Simon SUI
19 TENE Rotem ISR
20 MORA VEDRI Sebastian ESP
21 EVDOKIMOV Danil UZB
22 BOUDAT Thomas FRA
23 FILUTAS Viktor HUN
24 EEFTING Roy NED

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here