Wednesday, May 25, 2022
HomeWorld CupResultsTrack Nations Cup 2022 - Round 1 - Glasgow - Day 1

Track Nations Cup 2022 – Round 1 – Glasgow – Day 1

-

Women

Glasgow UCI Track Nations Cup 2022

Team Pursuit

Qualifying
1 Germany GER (BRAUSSE Franziska, KLEIN Lisa, KROGER Mieke, SUSSEMILCH Laura) 4:16.096
2 Italy ITA (BALSAMO Elisa, BARBIERI Rachele, CONSONNI Chiara, GUAZZINI Vittoria) 4:16.365
3 Great Britain 1 (ARCHIBALD Katie, EVANS Neah, KENNY Laura, BARKER Megan) GBR 4:17.731
4 France FRA (BORRAS Marion, COPPONI Clara, FORTIN Valentine, LABASTUGUE Jade) 4:19.678
5 Ireland IRL (GRIFFIN Mia, KAY Emily, MURPHY Kelly, SHARPE Alice) 4:24.334
6 Netherlands NED (de ZOETE Mylene, RAAIJMAKERS Marit, van der HULST Amber, van HAAFTEN Kirstie) 4:26.013
7 United States Of America USA (WILLIAMS Lily, JASTRAB Megan, POWLESS Shayna, TA-PEREZ Zoe) 4:26.566
8 Poland POL (PIKULIK Daria, PLOSAJ Nikol, KARASIEWICZ Karolina, PIKULIK Wiktoria) 4:27.137

9 Great Britain 2 GBR (LEWIS Sophie, BARNWELL Ella, LEECH Madelaine, ROBERTS Jessica) 4:27.691
10 Spain ESP (CALVO BARBERO Tania, AMONDARAIN GAZTANAGA Naia, ESCALERA Isabella Maria, LARRARTE ARTEAGA Eukene) 4:36.384
11 Switzerland SUI (METTRAUX Lena, SEITZ Aline, ANDRES Michelle, BURI Fabienne) 4:36.422
12 Uzbekistan UZB (MISYURINA Margarita, KARIMOVA Sofiya, KUSKOVA Anna, KUSKOVA Yanina) 4:49.860

DNF Nigeria NGR (UKPESERAYE Ese, COXSON Treasure Melubari, SAMUEL Mary, YEKEEN Tawakalt)

First round

Heat 1
1 Netherlands NED (de ZOETE Mylene, HENGEVELD Daniek, RAAIJMAKERS Marit, van der HULST Amber) 4:21.259
2 United States Of America USA (GULICK Colleen, WILLIAMS Lily, JASTRAB Megan, TA-PEREZ Zoe) 4:26.207

Heat  2
1 Ireland IRL (GRIFFIN Mia, KAY Emily, MURPHY Kelly, SHARPE Alice) 4:19.738
2 Poland POL (PIKULIK Daria, KARASIEWICZ Karolina, PIKULIK Wiktoria, WIELOWSKA Nikola) 4:23.799

Heat 3
1 Great Britain 1 GBR (ARCHIBALD Katie, EVANS Neah, BARKER Megan, KNIGHT Josie) 4:15.653 56.326 Qualified for Gold Final
2 Italy ITA (BALSAMO Elisa, BARBIERI Rachele, CONSONNI Chiara, GUAZZINI Vittoria) 4:15.763 Qualified for Bronze Final

Heat 4

1 Germany GER (BRAUSSE Franziska, KLEIN Lisa, KROGER Mieke, SUSSEMILCH Laura) 4:12.808 Qualified for Gold Final
2 France FRA (BORRAS Marion, COPPONI Clara, FORTIN Valentine, LABASTUGUE Jade) 4:13.998 Qualified for Bronze Final

Finals
GOLD
Germany GER (BRAUSSE Franziska, KLEIN Lisa, KROGER Mieke, SUSSEMILCH Laura) 4:13.421
SILVER Great Britain 1 GBR (ARCHIBALD Katie, EVANS Neah, KENNY Laura, KNIGHT Josie) 4:18.908

BRONZE Italy ITA (BALSAMO Elisa, BARBIERI Rachele, ALZINI Martina, GUAZZINI Vittoria) 4:14.423
4 France FRA (BORRAS Marion, COPPONI Clara, FORTIN Valentine, LABASTUGUE Jade) 4:16.912

Team Sprint

Glasgow UCI Track Nations Cup 2022

Qualifying

1 Canada CAN (ORBAN Sarah, MITCHELL Kelsey, GENEST Lauriane) 47.714
2 Netherlands (LAMBERINK Kyra, van der WOUW Hetty, van RIESSEN Laurine) NED 47.847
3 Team Wales WAL 48.042 (THOMAS Lowri, EDMUNDS Rhian, FINUCANE Emma)
4 Great Britain 1 GBR (TANNER Millicent, CAPEWELL Sophie, RIDGE-DAVIS Blaine) 48.357
5 Australia AUS (McCAIG Alessia, CLONAN Kristina, HARGRAVE Breanna) 48.493
6 Great Britain 2 GBR 48.593 (BELL Lauren, MOIR Iona, STEELE Lusia)
7 Poland POL (KARWACKA Marlena, LOS Urszula, SIBIAK Nikola) 48.664
8 Colombia COL 48.785 (GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana, SALAZAR SANCHEZ Marianis, BAYONA PINEDA Martha)

9 France FRA (KOUAME Taky Marie Divine, GROS Mathilde, MICHAUX Julie) 49.879
10 Malaysia MAS  (AZIZAN Nurul Aliana Syafika, MOHD ASRI Nurul Izzah Izzati, ROSIDI Anis Amira) 51.993
11 Nigeria (YEKEEN Tawakalt, UKPESERAYE Ese, SAMUEL Mary) 56.460

First Round

Heat 1
1 Great Britain 1 GBR (BATE Lauren, CAPEWELL Sophie, TANNER Millicent) 47.687 Qualified for Bronze Medal Ride
2 Australia AUS (CLONAN Kristina, HARGRAVE Breanna, McCAIG Alessia) 48.366
 
Heat 2
1 Team Wales WAL (EDMUNDS Rhian, FINUCANE Emma, THOMAS Lowri) 47.630 Qualified for Bronze Medal Ride
2 Great Britain 2 (BELL Lauren, MOIR Iona, STEELE Lusia) GBR

Heat 3
1 Netherlands NED (LAMBERINK Kyra, van der PEET Steffie, van der WOUW Hetty) 47.442 Qualified for Gold Medal Ride
2 Poland POL (KARWACKA Marlena, LOS Urszula, PETRI Paulina) 47.857

Heat 4
1 Canada CAN (GENEST Lauriane, MITCHELL Kelsey, ORBAN Sarah) 47.406 Qualified for Gold Medal Ride
2 Colombia COL (BAYONA PINEDA Martha, GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana, SALAZAR SANCHEZ Marianis) 48.124

Finals

GOLD Netherlands NED (LAMBERINK Kyra, van der PEET Steffie, van der WOUW Hetty) 47.461
SILVER Canada CAN (GENEST Lauriane, MITCHELL Kelsey, ORBAN Sarah) 47.820

BRONZE Team Wales WAL (EDMUNDS Rhian, FINUCANE Emma, THOMAS Lowri) 47.813
4 Great Britain GBR (BATE Lauren, CAPEWELL Sophie, TANNER Millicent) 48.015

Men

Team Pursuit

Qualifying
1 Italy ITA (BERTAZZO Liam, CONSONNI Simone, GANNA Filippo, LAMON Francesco) 3:52.379
2 Denmark DEN (HANSEN Tobias, PEDERSEN Rasmus, BEVORT Carl-Frederik, SKIVILD Robin) 3:52.734
3 France 1 FRA (THOMAS Benjamin, DENIS Thomas, ERMENAULT Corentin, le HUITOUZE Eddy)  3:53.397
4 Great Britain 1 GBR (VERNON Ethan, WOOD Oliver, BRITTON Rhys, TANFIELD Charlie) 3:54.684
5 Germany GER (REINHARDT Theo, BOOS Benjamin, BUCK-GRAMCKO Tobias, HEINRICH Nicolas) 3:55.234
6 Japan JPN (HASHIMOTO Eiya, KOJIMA Naoki, IMAMURA Shunsuke, KUBOKI Kazushige) 3:57.315
7 France 2 FRA (BOUDAT Thomas, CORDENOS Clement, GAREL Adrien, LECAMUS LAMBERT Florentin) 3:59.066
8 Great Britain 2 (CHARLTON Josh, GIDDINGS Joshua (X), NILSSON-JULIEN Oscar, TIDBALL William) GBR 3:59.118

9 Poland POL (BANASZEK Alan, SAJNOK Szymon, RUDYK Bartosz, STANISZEWSKI Daniel) 3:59.528
10 Belgium BEL (BERNARD Thibaut, DENS Tuur, SENRAME Arthur, VANDENBRANDEN Noah) 4:00.512
11 Switzerland SUI (VITZTHUM Simon, BIELER Dominik, BOGLI Noah, CLEMENCIO Raphael) 4:02.659
12 Spain ESP (MARTORELL HAGA Erik, MORA VEDRI Sebastian, CANELLAS SANCHEZ Xavier, ROMERO VILLANUEVA Jaime) 4:05.002
13 Uzbekistan UZB (BOCHAROV Dmitriy, EVDOKIMOV Danil, FOMOVSKIY Aleksey, ZABIROV Damir) 4:16.234

First Round

Heat 1
1 Japan JPN 3:54.839 (HASHIMOTO Eiya, KOJIMA Naoki, IMAMURA Shunsuke, KUBOKI Kazushige)
2 France 2 FRA (BOUDAT Thomas, CORDENOS Clement, GAREL Adrien, LECAMUS LAMBERT Florentin) 3:56.734

Heat 2
1 Germany GER (REINHARDT Theo, BOOS Benjamin, BUCK-GRAMCKO Tobias, HEINRICH Nicolas) 3:53.491
2 Great Britain 2 GBR (CHARLTON Josh, GIDDINGS Joshua, NILSSON-JULIEN Oscar, TIDBALL William) 3:57.698

Heat 3
1 France 1 FRA (THOMAS Benjamin, DENIS Thomas, ERMENAULT Corentin, le HUITOUZE Eddy) 3:49.278 Qualified for Gold Medal Ride
2 Denmark DEN (HANSEN Tobias, PEDERSEN Rasmus, BEVORT Carl-Frederik, SKIVILD Robin) 3:50.825 Qualified for Bronze Medal Ride
 
Finals

GOLD France 1 FRA  (THOMAS Benjamin, DENIS Thomas, ERMENAULT Corentin, le HUITOUZE Eddy) 3:50.267
SILVER Great Britain 1 GBR (VERNON Ethan, WOOD Oliver, BRITTON Rhys, TANFIELD Charlie) 3:51.638

BRONZE Denmark DEN (HANSEN Tobias, PEDERSEN Rasmus, BEVORT Carl-Frederik, SKIVILD Robin) 3:50.986
4 Italy ITA (SCARTEZZINI Michele, BERTAZZO Liam, GANNA Filippo, LAMON Francesco) 3:56.890

Team Sprint

Glasgow UCI Track Nations Cup 2022

Qualifying
1 Australia AUS (HOFFMAN Leigh, RICHARDSON Matthew, CORNISH Thomas) 42.571
2 France 2 FRA (GRENGBO Florian, VIGIER Sebastien, HELAL Rayan) 43.039
3 Germany GER  (SCHROTER Nik, DORNBACH Maximilian, JURCZYK Marc) 43.359
4 Great Britain GBR (FIELDING Alistair, CARLIN Jack, TRUMAN Joseph) 43.461
5 Netherlands NED (LIGTLEE Sam, LAVREYSEN Harrie, van LOON Tijmen) 43.644
6 Poland POL (BIELECKI Maciej, ROCHNA Daniel, RAJKOWSKI Patryk) 43.910
7 Canada CAN (SYDNEY Je’Land, WAMMES Nick, DODYK Ryan) 44.147
8 Team Inspired TIN (BUNTING James, TURNBULL Hamish, NORRIS Hayden) 44.282

9 Czech Republic CZE (BOHUSLAVEK Matěj, ČECHMAN Martin, WAGNER Robin) 44.344
10 Colombia COL (RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago, QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago, ORTEGA FONTALVO Cristian David) 44.504
11 Malaysia MAS 44.838 (SAHROM Muhammad Ridwan, SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus, MOHD ZONIS Muhammad Fadhil)
12 India IND 44.849 (SINGH Y Rojit, ELKATHCHOONGO David, LAITONJAM Ronaldo)
13 France 1 FRA (GILLION Timmy, LANDERNEAU Melvin, CARON Oscar) 44.854
14 Greece GRE 44.942 (KALOGEROPOULOS Ioannis, LIVANOS Konstantinos, BRETAS Sotirios)
15 Spain ESP 45.144 (MORENO SANCHEZ Jose, MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro, JIMENEZ ELIZONDO Ekain)
16 Hungary HUN 45.806 (CSENGŐI Balint, SZALONTAY Sandor, SZABO Norbert)

First Round

Heat 1
1 Netherlands NED (LAVREYSEN Harrie, LIGTLEE Sam, van den BERG Roy) 43.019 Qualified for Bronze Medal Ride
2 Great Britain GBR (CARLIN Jack, FIELDING Alistair, TRUMAN Joseph) 43.318

Heat 2
1 Poland POL (BIELECKI Maciej, RAJKOWSKI Patryk, ROCHNA Daniel) 43.906 Qualified for Bronze Medal Ride
2 Germany GER (DORNBACH Maximilian, EILERS Joachim, SCHROTER Nik) 44.247

Heat 3
1 France 2 FRA (GRENGBO Florian, HELAL Rayan, VIGIER Sebastien) 42.661 Qualified for Gold Medal Ride
2 Canada CAN (DODYK Ryan, SYDNEY Je’Land, WAMMES Nick) 44.016

Heat 4
1 Australia AUS (CORNISH Thomas, HOFFMAN Leigh, RICHARDSON Matthew) 42.516 Qualified for Gold Medal Ride
2 Team Inspired TIN (BUNTING James, NORRIS Hayden, TURNBULL Hamish) 44.103

Finals

GOLD Australia AUS (CORNISH Thomas, HOFFMAN Leigh, RICHARDSON Matthew) 42.532
SILVER France 2 FRA 42.673(GRENGBO Florian, HELAL Rayan, VIGIER Sebastien)

BRONZE Netherlands NED (LAVREYSEN Harrie, van den BERG Roy, van LOON Tijmen) 43.343
4 Poland POL 44.558 (BIELECKI Maciej, ROCHNA Daniel, SARNECKI Rafal)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here