Saturday, December 4, 2021
HomeLatestNewsRoubaix 2021 - Day 5 - Results

Roubaix 2021 – Day 5 – Results

-

2021 Tissot UCI Track Cycling World Championships - Roubaix, France

Men’s Sprint

Semi Finals

Heat 1
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED **
2 VIGIER Sebastien FRA +0.087 +0.248

Heat 2
1 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED +2.493 **
2 BOETTICHER Stefan GER Winner +0.096 +0.085

Finals

GOLD LAVREYSEN Harrie NED **
SILVER HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED +0.152 +0.178

BRONZE VIGIER Sebastien FRA * +0.035 *
4 174 BOETTICHER Stefan GER REL * +0.044

Women’s Keirin

First Round

Heat 1
1 GENEST Lauriane CAN
2 TYSHCHENKO Yana RCF +0.407
3 RODRIGUEZ HACOHEN Joanne GUA +0.478
4 JABORNIKOVA Veronika CZE +0.570
5 BILETSKA Alla UKR +0.767
HINZE Emma GER DNS

Heat 2
1 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL
2 FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie GER +0.041
3 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL +0.117
4 MARQUARDT Mandy USA +0.244
5 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN +0.325
6 CAPEWELL Sophie GBR +0.428

Heat 3
1 GROS Mathilde FRA
2 VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli MEX +0.378
3 van RIESSEN Laurine NED +0.457
4 LOS Urszula POL +0.477
5 GODBY Madalyn USA +1.048
GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER DNS

Heat 4
1 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED
2 SATO Mina JPN +0.050
3 GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana COL +0.554
4 PROEPSTER Alessa-Catriona GER +0.619
5 SHMELEVA Daria RCF +0.817
6 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP +1.621

Repechages

Heat 1
1 GODBY Madalyn USA
2 CAPEWELL Sophie GBR +0.129
3 RODRIGUEZ HACOHEN Joanne GUA +0.166
4 PROEPSTER Alessa-Catriona GER +0.204

Heat 2
1 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN
2 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL +1.033
3 LOS Urszula POL +2.992

Heat 3
1 van RIESSEN Laurine NED
2 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP +0.097
3 MARQUARDT Mandy USA +0.267
4 BILETSKA Alla UKR +0.360

Heat 4
1 SHMELEVA Daria RCF
2 JABORNIKOVA Veronika CZE +0.045
3 GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana COL +1.311

Second Round

Heat 1
1 FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie GER
2 GODBY Madalyn USA +0.056
3 SHMELEVA Daria RCF +0.144
4 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED +0.178
5 GENEST Lauriane CAN +0.199
6 VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli MEX +0.273

Heat 2
1 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN
2 TYSHCHENKO Yana RCF +0.614
3 SATO Mina JPN +0.729
4 GROS Mathilde FRA +0.791
5 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL +0.851
6 van RIESSEN Laurine NED +0.869

Finals

GOLD FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie GER
SILVER SATO Mina JPN +0.068
BRONZE TYSHCHENKO Yana RCF +0.184

4 GODBY Madalyn USA +0.331
5 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN +0.357
6 SHMELEVA Daria RCF DNS

7 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED
8 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL +0.042
9 GROS Mathilde FRA +0.170
10 GENEST Lauriane CAN +0.205
11 van RIESSEN Laurine NED +0.532
12 VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli MEX DNS

Women’s Points Race

GOLD KOPECKY Lotte 76
SILVER ARCHIBALD Katie GBR 72
BRONZE WILD Kirsten NED 60

4 BORRAS Marion FRA 54
5 ZANARDI Silvia ITA 51
6 MARTINS Maria POR 41
7 VALENTE Jennifer USA 33
8 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR 22
9 KARASIEWICZ Karolina POL 22
10 SOLOVEI Ganna UKR 20
11 EBERHARDT Verena AUT 2
12 COLES-LYSTER Maggie CAN 2
13 KIPTSIKAVA Nastassia BLR 1
14 ACEVEDO MENDOZA Yareli MEX
15 METTRAUX Lena SUI
16 BORISSZA Johanna Kitti HUN
17 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE
18 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP -15
19 MEDVEDOVA Tereza SVK -40
20 CAUCHOIS Fanny LAO DNF
KHATUNTSEVA Gulnaz RCF DNS

Men’s Madison

GOLD 1 Denmark DEN (HANSEN Lasse Norman, MORKOV Michael) 68
SILVER Italy ITA (CONSONNI Simone, SCARTEZZINI Michele) 64
BRONZE Belgium BEL (de KETELE Kenny, GHYS Robbe) 62

4 Great Britain GBR  (HAYTER Ethan, WOOD Oliver) 58
5 France FRA (KNEISKY Morgan, THOMAS Benjamin) 58
6 Portugal POR (MATIAS Joao, OLIVEIRA Rui) 27
7 Switzerland SUI (FROIDEVAUX Robin, RUEGG Lukas) 11
8 Australia AUS (O’BRIEN Kelland, PLAPP Lucas) 8
9 New Zealand NZL (GATE Aaron, STRONG Corbin) 7
10 Russian Cycling Federation RCF (GONOV Lev, SHICHKIN Vlas) 6
11 Spain ESP (MARTORELL HAGA Erik, ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI
Illart) -80
12 Poland POL (SAJNOK Szymon, STANISZEWSKI Daniel) DNF
12 Czech Republic CZE (RUGOVAC Denis, BABOR Daniel) DNF
12 Mexico MEX (MUNIZ VAZQUEZ Jose, PEYROT BALVANERA Jorge) DNF
12 Belarus BLR (KARALIOK Yauheni, SHMANTSAR Aliaksei) DNF
12 Austria AUT DNF (SCHMIDBAUER Maximilian, GRAF Andreas)
12 Ukraine UKR (DZHUS Volodymyr, VASYLIEV Maksym) DNF

Men’s Elimination Race

GOLD VIVIANI Elia ITA
SILVER LEITAO Iuri POR
BRONZE ROSTOVTSEV Sergei RCF

4 GRONDIN Donavan FRA
5 HESTERS Jules BEL
6 VERNON Ethan GBR
7 MARTORELL HAGA Erik ESP
8 HOOVER Gavin USA
9 TENE Rotem ISR
10 CHALEL Yacine ALG
11 VONES Jan CZE
12 HANSEN Tobias DEN
13 GLADYSH Roman UKR
14 PARRA ARIAS Jordan Arley COL
15 KARALIOK Yauheni BLR
16 REINHARDT Theo GER
17 CAMPBELL Akil TTO
18 HASHIMOTO Eiya JPN
19 MUNIZ VAZQUEZ Jose MEX
20 LEZICA Facundo Gabriel ARG
21 SCHMIDBAUER Maximilian AUT
22 IMHOF Claudio SUI

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here