Tuesday, November 30, 2021
HomeWorld ChampionshipsResultsRoubaix 2021 - Day 4 - Results

Roubaix 2021 – Day 4 – Results

-

2021 Tissot UCI Track Cycling World Championships - Roubaix, France

Men’s Omnium

Qualifying

Heat 1
1 HAYTER Ethan GBR 26
2 LEITAO Iuri POR 25
3 van den BOSSCHE Fabio BEL 23
4 FILUTAS Viktor HUN 14
5 O’BRIEN Kelland AUS 13
6 HASHIMOTO Eiya JPN 10
7 GEE Derek CAN 10
8 PENA SALAS Ricardo MEX 8
9 ARANGO CARVAJAL J. E. COL 8
10 TEUTENBERG Tim Torn GER 6
11 EEFTING Roy NED 6
12 CRISTA Daniel ROU 5

13 CHALEL Yacine ALG 3
14 GLADYSH Roman UKR -18

Heat 2
1 VIVIANI Elia ITA 15
2 MARTORELL HAGA Erik ESP 14
3 RUGOVAC Denis CZE 14
4 KARALIOK Yauheni BLR 12
5 GATE Aaron NZL 9
6 BANASZEK Alan POL 8
7 SYRITSA Gleb RCF 8
8 GRONDIN Donavan FRA 5
9 CAMPBELL Akil TTO 5
10 HOOVER Gavin USA 4
11 VOGEL Alex SUI 4
12 MALMBERG Matias DEN 1
13 SIM Teck Kwang Calvin SIN DNF

I – Scratch Race

1 HAYTER Ethan GBR
2 GRONDIN Donavan FRA
3 VIVIANI Elia ITA
4 LEITAO Iuri POR
5 GATE Aaron NZL
6 MALMBERG Matias DEN
7 HASHIMOTO Eiya JPN
8 GEE Derek CAN
9 VOGEL Alex SUI
10 MARTORELL HAGA Erik ESP
11 van den BOSSCHE Fabio BEL
12 EEFTING Roy NED
13 KARALIOK Yauheni BLR
14 ARANGO CARVAJAL J. E. COL
15 RUGOVAC Denis CZE
16 BANASZEK Alan POL
17 HOOVER Gavin USA
18 O’BRIEN Kelland AUS
19 SYRITSA Gleb RCF
20 TEUTENBERG Tim Torn GER
21 FILUTAS Viktor HUN -1 lap
22 CRISTA Daniel ROU -1
23 PENA SALAS Ricardo MEX -1
24 CAMPBELL Akil TTO -2

II – Tempo Race

1 HAYTER Ethan GBR 14, 15, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 25 20 20 14 28
2 LEITAO Iuri POR 16, 17, 18, 24 20 20 16 24
3 GATE Aaron NZL 3 20 20 17 21
4 MARTORELL HAGA Erik ESP 6, 8, 11, 13 19 4
5 O’BRIEN Kelland AUS 7, 9, 12 11 3
6 GEE Derek CAN 5, 10 13 2
7 MALMBERG Matias DEN 36 1 1
8 VIVIANI Elia ITA 2 0
9 KARALIOK Yauheni BLR 3 0
10 BANASZEK Alan POL 4 0
11 van den BOSSCHE Fabio BEL 6 0
12 HASHIMOTO Eiya JPN 15 0
13 FILUTAS Viktor HUN 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35 20 -20 9 -10
14 GRONDIN Donavan FRA 1, 2 20 -20 5 -18
15 VOGEL Alex SUI 4 20 -20 21 -19
16 PENA SALAS Ricardo MEX 20 -20 7 -20
17 RUGOVAC Denis CZE 20 -20 8 -20
18 ARANGO CARVAJAL J. E. COL 20 -20 10 -20
19 CAMPBELL Akil TTO 20 -20 12 -20
20 HOOVER Gavin USA 20 -20 18 -20
21 EEFTING Roy NED 20 -20 20 -20

TEUTENBERG Tim Torn GER DNS
SYRITSA Gleb RCF DNS
CRISTA Daniel ROU DNS

III – Elimination Race

1 GATE Aaron NZL
2 GRONDIN Donavan FRA
3 MALMBERG Matias DEN
4 HAYTER Ethan GBR
5 HASHIMOTO Eiya JPN
6 MARTORELL HAGA Erik ESP
7 HOOVER Gavin USA
8 LEITAO Iuri POR
9 VIVIANI Elia ITA
10 CAMPBELL Akil TTO
11 KARALIOK Yauheni BLR
12 VOGEL Alex SUI
13 BANASZEK Alan POL
14 EEFTING Roy NED
15 O’BRIEN Kelland AUS
16 GEE Derek CAN
17 van den BOSSCHE Fabio BEL
18 RUGOVAC Denis CZE
19 PENA SALAS Ricardo MEX
20 ARANGO CARVAJAL J. E. COL
21 FILUTAS Viktor HUN

IV – Points Race

GOLD HAYTER Ethan GBR 114
SILVER GATE Aaron NZL 108
BRONZE VIVIANI Elia ITA 86

4 LEITAO Iuri POR 98
5 MARTORELL HAGA Erik ESP 86
6 MALMBERG Matias DEN 94
7 GRONDIN Donavan FRA 90
8 van den BOSSCHE Fabio BEL 48
9 29 HASHIMOTO Eiya JPN 78
10 10 GEE Derek CAN 66
11 41 BANASZEK Alan POL 48
12 8 KARALIOK Yauheni BLR 60
13 2 O’BRIEN Kelland AUS 50
14 55 HOOVER Gavin USA 38
15 302 VOGEL Alex SUI 54
16 36 EEFTING Roy NED 33
17 26 FILUTAS Viktor HUN 18
18 12 ARANGO CARVAJAL J. E. COL 22
19 34 PENA SALAS Ricardo MEX 15
RUGOVAC Denis CZE DNF
CAMPBELL Akil TTO DNF
TEUTENBERG Tim Torn GER DNF
SYRITSA Gleb RCF DNF
CRISTA Daniel ROU DNF

Women’s 500m Time Trial

Qualifying

1 VOINOVA Anastasiia RCF 33.183
2 FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie GER 33.358

3 SHMELEVA Daria RCF 33.369
4 VECE Miriam ITA 33.374

5 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER 33.438
6 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL 33.552
7 TYSHCHENKO Yana RCF 33.660
8 PROEPSTER Alessa-Catriona GER 34.674

9 KARWACKA Marlena POL 34.832
10 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP 35.337
11 BILETSKA Alla UKR 35.575
12 JABORNIKOVA Veronika CZE 35.662
13 SALAZAR SANCHEZ Marianis COL 36.290
14 UKPESERAYE Ese NGR 38.779

Finals

GOLD Lea Sophie Friedrich GER 54.451
SILVER VOINOVA Anastasiia RCF 54.277
BRONZE SHMELEVA Daria RCF 54.276

4 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER 54.254
5 VECE Miriam 54.054
6 TYSHCHENKO Yana RCF 53.994
7 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL 53.658
8 PROEPSTER Alessa-Catriona GER 51.703

Women’s Madison

Qualifying

Heat 1
1 Netherlands NED (PIETERS Amy, WILD Kirsten) 19
2 Poland POL (PIKULIK Daria, PIKULIK Wiktoria) 12
3 Great Britain GBR (ARCHIBALD Katie, EVANS Neah) 12
4 Ukraine UKR (FEDOTOVA Kseniia, KLIMCHENKO Tetyana) 10
5 Italy ITA (PATERNOSTER Letizia, BARBIERI Rachele) 8 Black
6 New Zealand NZL (WOLLASTON Ally,DRUMMOND Michaela) 5
7 Belarus BLR (TSERAKH Hanna, KIPTSIKAVA Nastassia) 4
8 Spain ESP  (LARRARTE ARTEAGA Eukene, ISASI CRISTOBAL Ziortza) 3

9 United States USA (RYAN Kendall, WILLIAMS Lily) 2
10 Ireland IRL (KAY Emily, SHARPE Alice) 2

Heat 2
1 Australia AUS (BAKER Georgia, MANLY Alexandra) 27
2 France FRA (COPPONI Clara, le NET Marie) 26
3 Russian Cycling Federation RCF (NOVOLODSKAIA Mariia, MILIAEVA Mariia) 15
4 Denmark DEN (DIDERIKSEN Amalie, LETH Julie) 10
5 Belgium BEL (BOSSUYT Shari, de CLERCQ Katrijn) 8
6 Germany GER  (TEUTENBERG Lea Lin, REISSNER Lena Charlotte) 7
7 Switzerland (ANDRES Michelle, METTRAUX Lena) SUI 4
8 Czech Republic (SEVCIKOVA Petra, MACHACOVA Jarmila) CZE

9 Mexico MEX (VELASCO FUENTES Victoria, ACEVEDO MENDOZA Yareli) DNF

Final

GOLD Netherlands NED (PIETERS Amy, WILD Kirsten) 35
SILVER France FRA (COPPONI Clara, le NET Marie) 30
BRONZE Great Britain GBR (ARCHIBALD Katie, EVANS Neah) 24

4 Italy ITA (PATERNOSTER Letizia, BARBIERI Rachele) 23
5 Denmark DEN (DIDERIKSEN Amalie, LETH Julie) 11
6 Australia AUS (BAKER Georgia, MANLY Alexandra) 5
7 Russian Cycling Federation RCF (NOVOLODSKAIA Mariia, MILIAEVA Mariia) -6
8 Belgium BEL (BOSSUYT Shari, de CLERCQ Katrijn) -19
9 New Zealand NZL (WOLLASTON Ally, DRUMMOND Michaela) -20
10 Germany GER (TEUTENBERG Lea Lin, REISSNER Lena Charlotte) -40
11 Switzerland SUI (ANDRES Michelle, METTRAUX Lena) -40
Poland POL (PIKULIK Daria, PIKULIK Wiktoria) DNF
Belarus BLR (TSERAKH Hanna, KIPTSIKAVA Nastassia) DNF
Ukraine UKR (FEDOTOVA Kseniia, KLIMCHENKO Tetyana) DNF
Spain ESP (LARRARTE ARTEAGA Eukene, ISASI CRISTOBAL Ziortza) DNF

Men’s Sprint

200m Time Trial

1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED 9.418
2 PAUL Nicholas TTO 9.421
3 IAKOVLEV Mikhail RCF 9.499
4 VIGIER Sebastien FRA 9.583
5 RUDYK Mateusz POL 9.641
6 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED 9.666
7 BOETTICHER Stefan GER 9.686
8 TJON EN FA Jair SUR 9.707

9 HELAL Rayan FRA 9.723
10 ROCHNA Daniel POL 9.788
11 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus MAS 9.800
12 WAMMES Nick CAN 9.808
13 HOEHNE Anton GER 9.834
14 YAMASAKI Kento JPN 9.835
15 TRUMAN Joseph GBR 9.836
16 SZALONTAY Sandor HUN 9.858
17 TURNBULL Hamish GBR 9.931
18 YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel RCF 9.957
19 TERASAKI Kohei JPN 9.979
20 QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL 9.982
21 PERALTA Juan ESP 10.004
22 CECHMAN Martin CZE 10.029
23 ANGSUTHASAWIT Jai THA 10.060
24 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU 10.139
25 OCHOA HENAO Juan David COL 10.201
26 VERDUGO OSUNA Edgar Ismael MEX 10.322
27 SZABO Norbert ROU 10.375
28 RUIZ TERAN Juan Carlos MEX 10.406

29 SPARROW Mitchell RSA 10.485
30 MOHAMED YUSOFF Mohamed Elyas SIN 10.697

1/16 Finals

Heat 1
1 RUDYK Mateusz POL Winner
2 RUIZ TERAN Juan Carlos MEX +0.109

Heat 2
1 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED Winner
2 SZABO Norbert ROU +0.084

Heat 3
1 BOETTICHER Stefan GER Winner
2 VERDUGO OSUNA Edgar Ismael MEX +0.142

Heat 4
1 TJON EN FA Jair SUR Winner
2 OCHOA HENAO Juan David COL +0.202

Heat 5
1 HELAL Rayan FRA Winner
2 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU +0.238

Heat 6
1 ROCHNA Daniel POL Winner
2 ANGSUTHASAWIT Jai THA +0.045

Heat 7
1 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus MAS Winner
2 CECHMAN Martin CZE +1.160

Heat 8
1 WAMMES Nick CAN Winner
2 PERALTA Juan ESP +0.161

Heat 9
1 HOEHNE Anton GER Winner
2 QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL +0.060

Heat 10
1 YAMASAKI Kento JPN Winner
2 TERASAKI Kohei JPN +0.047

1/8 Finals

Heat 1
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED Winner
2 TURNBULL Hamish GBR +0.951

Heat 2
1 PAUL Nicholas TTO Winner
2 TRUMAN Joseph GBR +0.595

Heat 3
1 IAKOVLEV Mikhail RCF Winner
2 YAMASAKI Kento JPN +0.021

Heat 4
1 VIGIER Sebastien FRA Winner
2 HOEHNE Anton GER +0.222

Heat 5
1 RUDYK Mateusz POL Winner
2 WAMMES Nick CAN +0.059

Heat 6
1 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED Winner
2 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus MAS +0.105

Heat 7
1 BOETTICHER Stefan GER Winner
2 ROCHNA Daniel POL +0.921

Heat 8
1 HELAL Rayan FRA Winner
2 TJON EN FA Jair SUR +0.114

Quarter Finals

Heat 1
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED **
2 HELAL Rayan FRA +0.112 +1.482

Heat 2
1 BOETTICHER Stefan GER +0.772 **
2 PAUL Nicholas TTO * +0.009 +0.037

Heat 3
1 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED +0.001 **
2 IAKOVLEV Mikhail RCF * +0.155 +0.346

Heat 4
1 VIGIER Sebastien FRA **
2 RUDYK Mateusz POL +0.101 +0.852

Women’s Individual Pursuit

Qualifying

1 BRENNAUER Lisa GER 3:17.572
2 BRAUSSE Franziska GER 3:22.292

3 KROEGER Mieke GER 3:22.336
4 ALZINI Martina ITA 3:26.328

5 BORRAS Marion FRA 3:26.856
6 MURPHY Kelly IRL 3:27.490
7 WILLIAMS Lily USA 3:30.386
8 GRIFFIN Mia IRL 3:34.713
9 BARKER Megan GBR 3:35.175
10 BARNWELL Ella GBR 3:35.539
11 BURI Fabienne SUI 3:35.889
12 SALAUYEVA Aksana BLR 3:36.744
13 YAROSHENKO Viktoriia UKR 3:37.134
14 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP 3:38.003
15 HERNANDEZ GOMEZ Lina Marcela COL 3:40.261
16 PARRA ROJAS Jessica Marcela COL 3:41.837
17 LUO Yiwei SIN 3:44.992
18 UKPESERAYE Ese NGR 4:14.774

Finals

GOLD BRENNAUER Lisa GER 3:18.258
SILVER BRAUSSE Franziska GER 3:22.980

BRONZE KROEGER Mieke GER 3:20.903
4 ALZINI Martina ITA Overhauled

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here