Saturday, December 4, 2021
HomeLatestRoubaix 2021 - Day 3 - Results

Roubaix 2021 – Day 3 – Results

-

2021 Tissot UCI Track Cycling World Championships - Roubaix, France

Women’s Omnium

Qualifying

Heat 1
1 COPPONI Clara FRA 25
2 TSERAKH Hanna BLR 11
3 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU 9
4 SOLOVEI Ganna UKR 8
5 KOPECKY Lotte BEL 7
6 WOLLASTON Ally NZL 6
7 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN 6
8 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR 5
9 ARCHIBALD Katie GBR 5
10 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN 5
11 LARRARTE ARTEAGA Eukene ESP 4
12 KHATUNTSEVA Gulnaz RCF 3

13 TEUTENBERG Lea Lin GER 3
14 JOSEPH Amber BAR
15 CAUCHOIS Fanny LAO -40

Heat 2
1 SULTANOVA Rinata KAZ 23
2 van der DUIN Maike NED 23
3 BARRACLOUGH Ngaire CAN 22
4 EBERHARDT Verena AUT 20
5 PLOSAJ Nikol POL 14
6 VALENTE Jennifer USA 10
7 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK  9
8 BALSAMO Elisa ITA 8
9 MARTINS Maria POR 7
10 SEVCIKOVA Petra CZE 6
11 SEITZ Aline SUI 6
12 VELASCO FUENTES Victoria MEX 5
13 EDMONDSON Annette AUS 3
14 HERNANDEZ GOMEZ Lina Marcela COL 1

I -Scratch Race

1 ARCHIBALD Katie GBR
2 VALENTE Jennifer USA
3 COPPONI Clara FRA
4 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU
5 MARTINS Maria POR
6 BALSAMO Elisa ITA
7 SEVCIKOVA Petra CZE
8 van der DUIN Maike NED
9 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN
10 SULTANOVA Rinata KAZ
11 WOLLASTON Ally NZL
12 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN
13 PLOSAJ Nikol POL
14 LARRARTE ARTEAGA Eukene ESP
15 TSERAKH Hanna BLR
16 SEITZ Aline SUI
17 KHATUNTSEVA Gulnaz RCF
18 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK
19 EBERHARDT Verena AUT
20 BARRACLOUGH Ngaire CAN
21 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
22 KOPECKY Lotte BEL
23 SOLOVEI Ganna UKR
24 VELASCO FUENTES Victoria MEX

II – Tempo Race

1 ARCHIBALD Katie GBR 34
2 SOLOVEI Ganna UKR 24
3 KOPECKY Lotte BEL 21
4 TSERAKH Hanna BLR 20
5 BALSAMO Elisa ITA 2
6 PLOSAJ Nikol POL 2
7 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN 1
8 VALENTE Jennifer USA 1
9 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU 1
10 COPPONI Clara FRA
11 MARTINS Maria POR
12 LARRARTE ARTEAGA Eukene ESP
13 van der DUIN Maike NED
14 SEVCIKOVA Petra CZE
15 KHATUNTSEVA Gulnaz RCF
16 BARRACLOUGH Ngaire CAN
17 WOLLASTON Ally NZL
18 EBERHARDT Verena AUT
19 SEITZ Aline SUI
20 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
21 SULTANOVA Rinata KAZ
22 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN
23 VELASCO FUENTES Victoria MEX
24 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK -20

III – Elimination Race

1 ARCHIBALD Katie GBR
2 BALSAMO Elisa ITA
3 COPPONI Clara FRA
4 KOPECKY Lotte BEL
5 VALENTE Jennifer USA
6 MARTINS Maria POR
7 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU
8 van der DUIN Maike NED
9 LARRARTE ARTEAGA Eukene ESP
10 EBERHARDT Verena AUT
11 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN
12 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK
13 WOLLASTON Ally NZL
14 SEITZ Aline SUI
15 SEVCIKOVA Petra CZE
16 PLOSAJ Nikol POL
17 SOLOVEI Ganna UKR
18 KHATUNTSEVA Gulnaz RCF
19 SULTANOVA Rinata KAZ
20 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN
21 BARRACLOUGH Ngaire CAN
22 VELASCO FUENTES Victoria MEX
23 TSERAKH Hanna BLR
24 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR

IV – Points Race

GOLD ARCHIBALD Katie GBR 137
SILVER KOPECKY Lotte BEL 119
BRONZE BALSAMO Elisa ITA 116

4 COPPONI Clara FRA 113
5 MARTINS Maria POR 106
6 VALENTE Jennifer USA 99
7 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN 99
8 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU 86
9 van der DUIN Maike NED 73
10 WOLLASTON Ally NZL 68
11 PLOSAJ Nikol POL 63
12 LARRARTE ARTEAGA Eukene ESP 56
13 SOLOVEI Ganna UKR 48
14 TSERAKH Hanna BLR 47
15 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN 45
16 EBERHARDT Verena AUT 33
17 SEITZ Aline SUI 28
18 SULTANOVA Rinata KAZ 27
19 SEVCIKOVA Petra CZE 14
20 VELASCO FUENTES Victoria MEX 6
21 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR 4
22 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK -35
23 BARRACLOUGH Ngaire CAN DNF
23 KHATUNTSEVA Gulnaz RCF DNF

Men’s Kilometre Time Trial

Qualifying

1 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED 58.746
2 PAUL Nicholas TTO 59.269
3 EILERS Joachim GER 1:00.233
4 LIGTLEE Sam NED 1:00.441
5 RAJKOWSKI Patryk POL 1:00.510
6 SHARAPOV Alexander RCF 1:00.749
7 OBARA Yuta JPN 1:00.898
8 MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro ESP 1:01.000

9 BOSCARO Davide ITA 1:01.281
10 WAGNER Robin CZE 1:01.292
11 RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago COL 1:01.339
12 HOEHNE Anton GER 1:01.431
13 DODYK Ryan CAN 1:01.440
14 MOHD ZONIS Muhammad Fadhil MAS 1:01.589
15 GLADYSHEV Ivan RCF 1:01.835
16 CHUGAY Andrey KAZ 1:02.232
17 TOPINKA Dominik CZE 1:02.649
18 LAITONJAM Ronaldo IND 1:02.656
19 RUIZ TERAN Juan Carlos MEX 1:02.834

Finals

GOLD HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED 58.418
SILVER
PAUL Nicholas TTO 59.791
BRONZE EILERS Joachim GER 1:00.008

4 RAJKOWSKI Patryk POL 1:00.624
5 LIGTLEE Sam NED 1:00.669
6 SHARAPOV Alexander RCF 1:00.928
7 MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro ESP 1:01.213
8 OBARA Yuta JPN 1:01.385

Men’s Individual Pursuit

Qualifying

1 LAMBIE Ashton USA 4:03.237
2 MILAN Jonathan ITA 4:05.785

3 GANNA Filippo ITA 4:06.402
4 IMHOF Claudio SUI 4:07.609

5 BUCK-GRAMCKO Tobias GER 4:08.596
6 HEINRICH Nicolas GER 4:10.352
7 MORO Manlio ITA 4:10.509
8 TANFIELD Charlie GBR 4:13.840
9 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN 4:14.751
10 DENIS Thomas FRA 4:15.333
11 GONOV Lev RCF 4:16.234
12 NOVOLODSKII Ivan RCF 4:17.245
13 MARTORELL HAGA Erik ESP 4:20.307
14 CRISTA Daniel ROU 4:20.401
15 MATIAS Joao POR 4:20.497
16 LEITAO Iuri POR 4:22.716
17 ZAPATA UNAS Alex Juan Pablo COL 4:23.528
18 OSORIO HENAO Julian COL 4:25.546
19 SHMANTSAR Aliaksei BLR 4:26.337
20 DZHUS Volodymyr UKR 4:29.493
21 AGUIRRE GARZA Tomas MEX 4:39.500
22 TCHAMBAZ Lotfi ALG 4:40.105

Finals

GOLD LAMBIE Ashton USA 4:05.060
SILVER MILAN Jonathan ITA 4:06.149

BRONZE GANNA Filippo ITA
4 IMHOF Claudio SUI Overhauled

Men’s Points Race

GOLD THOMAS Benjamin FRA 94
SILVER de KETELE Kenny BEL 84
BRONZE HOPPEZAK Vincent NED 35

4 MORA VEDRI Sebastian ESP 24
5 VERNON Ethan GBR 19
6 THIEBAUD Valere SUI 16
7 STRONG Corbin NZL 14
8 SCARTEZZINI Michele ITA 9
9 REINHARDT Theo GER 8
10 SHICHKIN Vlas RCF 6
11 HRYNIV Vitaliy UKR 3
12 HOOVER Gavin USA -12
13 PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech POL -18
14 CRISTA Daniel ROU -20
15 CHREN Martin SVK -40
16 LEZICA Facundo Gabriel ARG -60
17 PIETRULA Nicolas CZE  -60
18 MUNIZ VAZQUEZ Jose MEX -100
19 MAZUR Dzianis BLR DNF
19 TCHAMBAZ Lotfi ALG DNF
19 GOMEZ PENALOZA Bryan Steve COL DNF

Women’s Sprint

Semi Finals

Heat 1
1 FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie GER **
2 GENEST Lauriane CAN +0.102 +0.106

Heat 2
1 HINZE Emma GER **
2 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN +0.071 +0.060

Finals

GOLD HINZE Emma GER **
SILVER FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie GER +0.117 +0.129

BRONZE MITCHELL Kelsey CAN **
4 GENEST Lauriane CAN +0.087 +0.050

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here