Saturday, November 27, 2021
HomeWorld ChampionshipsResultsRoubaix 2021 - Day 2 - Results

Roubaix 2021 – Day 2 – Results

-

2021 Tissot UCI Track Cycling World Championships - Roubaix, France

Men’s Kerin

Round 1

Heat 1
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED
2 ANGSUTHASAWIT Jai THA +0.307

3 MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro ESP +0.402
4 TRUMAN Joseph GBR +0.445
5  SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus MAS +0.505
6 BARRETTE Hugo CAN +0.632
7 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU +0.905

Heat 2
1 IAKOVLEV Mikhail RCF
2 BOETTICHER Stefan GER +0.182

3 TURNBULL Hamish GBR +0.195
4 QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL +0.315
5 JONAUSKAS Svajunas LTU +0.359
6 ZAITSAU Artsiom BLR +1.336

Heat 3
1 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED
2 MATSUI Koyu JPN +0.086

3 VIGIER Sebastien FRA +0.162
4 RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago COL +0.320
5 PONOMARYOV Sergey KAZ +0.353
6 VERDUGO OSUNA Edgar Ismael MEX +1.034

Heat 4
1 PAUL Nicholas TTO
2 TJON EN FA Jair SUR +0.030

3 EILERS Joachim GER +0.085
4 HELAL Rayan FRA +0.099
5 YAMASAKI Kento JPN +0.189
6 SPARROW Mitchell RSA +1.204

Repechages

Heat 1
1 HELAL Rayan FRA

2 PONOMARYOV Sergey KAZ +0.053
3 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU +0.285
4 ZAITSAU Artsiom BLR +0.341
5 MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro ESP +0.719

Heat 2
1 BARRETTE Hugo CAN

2 RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago COL +0.008
3 JONAUSKAS Svajunas LTU +0.048
4 TURNBULL Hamish GBR +1.637

Heat 3
1 VIGIER Sebastien FRA
2 QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL +0.098
3 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus MAS +0.287
4 SPARROW Mitchell RSA +0.311

Heat 4
1 YAMASAKI Kento JPN
2 EILERS Joachim GER +0.078
3 VERDUGO OSUNA Edgar Ismael MEX +0.459
4 TRUMAN Joseph GBR +0.489

Second Round

Heat 1
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED
2 PAUL Nicholas TTO +0.137
3 HELAL Rayan FRA +0.258

4 MATSUI Koyu JPN +0.364
5 BOETTICHER Stefan GER +0.444
6 BARRETTE Hugo CAN +0.504

Heat 2
1 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED
2 IAKOVLEV Mikhail RCF +0.082
3 YAMASAKI Kento JPN +0.131
4 TJON EN FA Jair SUR +0.133
5 VIGIER Sebastien FRA +0.518
6 ANGSUTHASAWIT Jai THA +2.133

Finals

GOLD LAVREYSEN Harrie NED
SILVER HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED +0.070
BRONZE IAKOVLEV Mikhail RCF +0.101

4 PAUL Nicholas TTO +0.177
5 YAMASAKI Kento JPN +0.290
6 HELAL Rayan FRA +0.310

7 BOETTICHER Stefan GER
8 ANGSUTHASAWIT Jai THA +0.146
9 BARRETTE Hugo CAN +0.303
10 VIGIER Sebastien FRA +0.322
11 MATSUI Koyu JPN DNF
11 TJON EN FA Jair SUR DNF

Women’s Sprint

200m Time Trial
1 FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie GER 10.489
2 HINZE Emma GER 10.519
3 112 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN 10.520
4 157 GROS Mathilde FRA 10.533
5 111 GENEST Lauriane CAN 10.545
6 187 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER 10.572
7 252 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED 10.601
8 121 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL 10.754

9 218 VECE Miriam ITA 10.790
10 226 OHTA Riyu JPN 10.791
11 169 CAPEWELL Sophie GBR 10.821
12 113 ORBAN Sarah CAN 10.826
13 294 VOINOVA Anastasiia RCF 10.842
14 292 SHMELEVA Daria RCF 10.866
15 325 MARQUARDT Mandy USA 10.951
16 246 VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli MEX 10.952
17 229 UMEKAWA Fuko JPN 11.016
18 324 GODBY Madalyn USA 11.045
19 172 RIDGE-DAVIS Blaine GBR 11.111
20 193 RODRIGUEZ HACOHEN Joanne GUA 11.163
21 319 BILETSKA Alla UKR 11.273
22 132 JABORNIKOVA Veronika CZE 11.273
23 145 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP 11.286
24 123 MOSQUERA QUICENO Yarli COL 11.409

1/16 Finals

Heat 1
200m Time:
1 VECE Miriam ITA Winner
2 MOSQUERA QUICENO Yarli COL +0.124

Heat 2
200m Time:
1 OHTA Riyu JPN Winner
2 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP +0.208

Heat 3
1 CAPEWELL Sophie GBR Winner
2 JABORNIKOVA Veronika CZE +0.603

Heat 4
200m Time:
1 BILETSKA Alla UKR Winner
2 ORBAN Sarah CAN REL

Heat 5
1 VOINOVA Anastasiia RCF Winner
2 RODRIGUEZ HACOHEN Joanne GUA +0.273

Heat 6
1 SHMELEVA Daria RCF Winner
2 RIDGE-DAVIS Blaine GBR +0.071

Heat 7
1 GODBY Madalyn USA Winner
2 MARQUARDT Mandy USA +0.013

Heat 8
1 VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli MEX Winner
2 UMEKAWA Fuko JPN +0.110

1/8 Finals

Heat 1
1 FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie GER Winner
2 VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli MEX +0.038

Heat 2
1 HINZE Emma GER Winner
2 GODBY Madalyn USA +0.404

Heat 3
1 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN Winner
2 SHMELEVA Daria RCF +3.048

Heat 4
1 GROS Mathilde FRA Winner
2 VOINOVA Anastasiia RCF +0.106

Heat 5
1 GENEST Lauriane CAN Winner
2 BILETSKA Alla UKR +0.108

Heat 6
1 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER Winner
2 CAPEWELL Sophie GBR +0.071

Heat 7
1 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED Winner
2 OHTA Riyu JPN +0.088

Heat 8
1 VECE Miriam ITA Winner
2 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL +0.022

Quarter Finals

Heat 1
1 FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie GER **
2 VECE Miriam ITA +0.126 +0.098

Heat 2
1 HINZE Emma GER **
2 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED +0.097 +0.177

Heat 3
1 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN **
2 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER +0.051 +0.084

Heat 4
1 GENEST Lauriane CAN +0.167 **
2 GROS Mathilde FRA * +0.263 +0.035

Women’s Team Pursuit
First Round

Heat 1
1 Poland POL (PLOSAJ Nikol, KARASIEWICZ Karolina, PIKULIK Daria, PIKULIK Wiktoria) 4:22.669
2 – Belarus BLR 4:26.952 (TSERAKH Hanna, SALAUYEVA Aksana, KIPTSIKAVA Nastassia, NASKOVICH Taisa)

Heat 2
1 Canada CAN (BARRACLOUGH Ngaire, van DAM Sarah, COLES-LYSTER Maggie, COLLIER Devaney) 4:20.191 Qualified for Bronze
2 Switzerland SUI (SEITZ Aline, ANDRES Michelle, BURI Fabienne, METTRAUX Lena) 4:29.068

Heat 3
1 Italy ITA (BALSAMO Elisa, ALZINI Martina, CONSONNI Chiara, FIDANZA Martina) 4:11.947 Qualified for Gold
2 Great Britain GBR (ARCHIBALD Katie, BARKER Megan, EVANS Neah, KNIGHT Josie) 4:14.413 Qualified for Bronze

Heat 4
1 Germany GER (BRAUSSE Franziska, BRENNAUER Lisa, KROEGER Mieke, SUESSEMILCH Laura) Qualified for Gold
2 Ireland IRL (GRIFFIN Mia, KAY Emily, MURPHY Kelly, SHARPE Alice) 4:21.126

Finals

GOLD Germany GER (BRAUSSE Franziska, BRENNAUER Lisa, KROEGER Mieke, SUESSEMILCH Laura) 4:08.752
SILVER Italy ITA (BALSAMO Elisa, ALZINI Martina, CONSONNI Chiara, FIDANZA Martina) 4:13.690

BRONZE Great Britain GBR (ARCHIBALD Katie, BARKER Megan, EVANS Neah, KNIGHT Josie) 4:17.359
4 Canada CAN (BARRACLOUGH Ngaire, ATTWELL Erin J, COLES-LYSTER Maggie, COLLIER Devaney) 4:22.889

Men’s Team Pursuit
Finals
GOLD
Italy ITA (BERTAZZO Liam, CONSONNI Simone, GANNA Filippo, MILAN Jonathan) 3:47.192
SILVER France FRA (BOUDAT Thomas, DENIS Thomas, TABELLION Valentin, THOMAS Benjamin) 3:49.168

BRONZE Great Britain GBR (HAYTER Ethan, VERNON Ethan, TANFIELD Charlie, WOOD Oliver) 3:51.205
4 Denmark DEN (MALMBERG Matias, HANSEN Tobias, BEVORT Carl-Frederik, PEDERSEN Rasmus) 3:53.182

Men’s Scratch Race

GOLD GRONDIN Donavan FRA
SILVER DENS Tuur BEL
BRONZE BRITTON Rhys GBR

4 EEFTING Roy NED
5 KUBOKI Kazushige JPN
6 BABOR Daniel CZE
7 TEUTENBERG Tim Torn GER
8 HANSEN Tobias DEN
9 VIVIANI Elia ITA
10 OLIVEIRA Rui POR
11 MORA VEDRI Sebastian ESP
12 FROIDEVAUX Robin SUI
13 ROSTOVTSEV Sergei RCF
14 KARALIOK Yauheni BLR
15 GLADYSH Roman UKR
16 RUDYK Bartosz POL
17 LOVASSY Krisztian HUN
18 SCHMIDBAUER Maximilian AUT
19 HOOVER Gavin USA
20 CHALEL Yacine ALG -1
21 CAMPBELL Akil TTO -1
22 CHREN Martin SVK -1

Women’s Elimination Race

GOLD PATERNOSTER Letizia ITA
SILVER KOPECKY Lotte BEL
BRONZE VALENTE Jennifer USA

4 NOVOLODSKAIA Mariia RCF
5 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU
6 SALAUYEVA Aksana BLR
7 FORTIN Valentine FRA
8 ANDRES Michelle SUI
9 LARRARTE ARTEAGA Eukene ESP
10 SULTANOVA Rinata KAZ
11 ROJAS ZAPATA Lina Mabel COL
12 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK
13 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN
14 FEDOTOVA Kseniia UKR
15 PLOSAJ Nikol POL
16 BARNWELL Ella GBR
17 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
18 ACEVEDO MENDOZA Yareli MEX
19 SEVCIKOVA Petra CZE
20 van DAM Sarah CAN
21 YEKEEN Tawakalt NGR

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here