Saturday, December 4, 2021
HomeWorld ChampionshipsResultsRoubaix 2021 - Day 1 - Results

Roubaix 2021 – Day 1 – Results

-

Women’s Team Pursuit

Qualifying

1 Germany GER (BRAUSSE Franziska, BRENNAUER Lisa, KROEGER Mieke, SUESSEMILCH Laura) 4:13.082
2 Italy ITA (BALSAMO Elisa, PATERNOSTER Letizia, ALZINI Martina, FIDANZA Martina) 4:14.176
3 Great Britain GBR (ARCHIBALD Katie, BARKER Megan, EVANS Neah, KNIGHT Josie) 4:16.200
4 Ireland IRL (GRIFFIN Mia, KAY Emily, MURPHY Kelly, SHARPE Alice) 4:23.095

5 Canada CAN (BARRACLOUGH Ngaire, van DAM Sarah, ATTWELL Erin J, COLES-LYSTER Maggie) 4:23.988
6 Belarus BLR (TSERAKH Hanna, SALAUYEVA Aksana, KIPTSIKAVA Nastassia, NASKOVICH Taisa) 4:29.158
7 Poland POL (PLOSAJ Nikol, KARASIEWICZ Karolina, LORKOWSKA Patrycja, PIKULIK Wiktoria) 4:29.445
8 Switzerland SUI (SEITZ Aline, ANDRES Michelle, BURI Fabienne, SCHNEIDER Cybele) 4:34.370

9 Nigeria NGR (YEKEEN Tawakalt, AYUBA Grace, SAMUEL Mary, UKPESERAYE Ese) 5:33.212

Men’s Team Pursuit

Qualifying

1 Italy ITA 3:49.008 (CONSONNI Simone, GANNA Filippo, LAMON Francesco, MILAN Jonathan)
2 France FRA  (BOUDAT Thomas, DENIS Thomas, TABELLION Valentin, THOMAS Benjamin) 3:51.128
3 Denmark DEN (HANSEN Tobias, BEVORT Carl-Frederik, PEDERSEN Rasmus, SKIVILD Robin) 3:52.873
4 Great Britain GBR (HAYTER Ethan, VERNON Ethan, EMADI Kian, WOOD Oliver) 3:53.722

5 Switzerland SUI (VITZTHUM Simon, IMHOF Claudio, THIEBAUD Valere, VOGEL Alex) 3:54.176
6 Russian Cycling Federation RCF (SYRITSA Gleb, GONOV Lev, IGOSHEV Egor, NOVOLODSKII Ivan) 3:54.521
7 Poland POL (BANASZEK Alan, RUDYK Bartosz, SAJNOK Szymon, STANISZEWSKI Daniel) 3:56.449
8 Germany GER (BUCK-GRAMCKO Tobias, HEINRICH Nicolas, KEUP Pierre-Pascal, REINHARDT Theo) 3:57.123

9 Canada CAN (GEE Derek, FOLEY Michael, KINNIBURGH Jackson, OGRODNICZUK Ethan) 3:59.651
10 Belgium BEL (DENS Tuur, POLLEFLIET Gianluca, van MULDERS Brent, VANDENBRANDEN Noah) 4:02.468
11 Ukraine UKR (DZHUS Volodymyr, HRYNIV Vitaliy, TSARENKO Kyrylo, VASYLIEV Maksym) 4:03.983
12 Kazakhstan KAZ (DINMUKHAMETOV Ramis, POTAPENKO Dmitriy, ZAKHAROV Artyom, ZHUMAKAN Alisher) 4:06.798

First Round

Heat 1
1 Russian Cycling Federation RCF (SYRITSA Gleb, GONOV Lev, IGOSHEV Egor, NOVOLODSKII Ivan) 3:54.030
2 Poland POL (BANASZEK Alan, KRAWCZYK Szymon, RUDYK Bartosz, SAJNOK Szymon) 3:55.875

Heat 2
1 Switzerland SUI (IMHOF Claudio, RUEGG Lukas, THIEBAUD Valere, VOGEL Alex) 3:52.569
2 Germany GER (BUCK-GRAMCKO Tobias, HEINRICH Nicolas, KEUP Pierre-Pascal, REINHARDT Theo) 3:54.145

Heat 3
1 France FRA (BOUDAT Thomas, DENIS Thomas, TABELLION Valentin, THOMAS Benjamin) 3:47.816 Qualified Gold
2 Denmark DEN 3:52.275 (MALMBERG Matias, HANSEN Tobias, BEVORT Carl-Frederik, PEDERSEN Rasmus) Qualified Bronze

Heat 4
1 Italy ITA (BERTAZZO Liam, CONSONNI Simone, GANNA Filippo, MILAN Jonathan) 3:46.760 Qualified Gold
2 Great Britain (HAYTER Ethan, VERNON Ethan, TANFIELD Charlie, WOOD Oliver) GBR 3:51.577 Qualified Bronze

Women’s Team Sprint

Qualifying

1 – Germany GER (GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie, FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie, HINZE Emma) 46.511 World Record
2 Russian Cycling Federation RCF (ANTONOVA Nataliia, VOINOVA Anastasiia, TYSHCHENKO Yana) 47.031
3 Canada CAN (GENEST Lauriane, MITCHELL Kelsey, ORBAN Sarah) 48.362
4 Great Britain GBR 48.388 (TANNER Millicent, BATE Lauren, RIDGE-DAVIS Blaine)

5 Poland POL (KARWACKA Marlena, LOS Urszula, SIBIAK Nikola) 48.778
6 Japan JPN 49.178 (UMEKAWA Fuko, OHTA Riyu, SATO Mina)
7 Ukraine UKR 50.230 (BASOVA Liubov, BILETSKA Alla, LOHVINIUK Oleksandra)
8 Nigeria NGR 55.653 (YEKEEN Tawakalt, SAMUEL Mary, UKPESERAYE Ese)

First Round

Heat 1
1 Nigeria NGR 55.734 (SAMUEL Mary, UKPESERAYE Ese, YEKEEN Tawakalt)

Heat 2
1 Great Britain (BATE Lauren, RIDGE-DAVIS Blaine, TANNER Millicent) GBR 48.066 Qualified Bronze
2 Poland POL (KARWACKA Marlena, LOS Urszula, SIBIAK Nikola) 48.156

Heat 3
1 Japan JPN 48.622 (OHTA Riyu, SATO Mina, UMEKAWA Fuko) Qualified Bronze
2 Canada CAN (GENEST Lauriane, MITCHELL Kelsey, ORBAN Sarah) REL

Heat 4
1 Russian Cycling Federation RCF 47.043 (ANTONOVA Nataliia, SHMELEVA Daria, VOINOVA Anastasiia) Qualified Gold
2 Ukraine UKR 50.043 (BASOVA Liubov, BILETSKA Alla, LOHVINIUK Oleksandra)

Heat 5
1 – Germany GER (FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie, GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie, HINZE Emma) 46.358 World Record – Qualified Gold

Finals

GOLD – Germany GER (FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie, GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie, HINZE Emma) 46.064 World Record
SILVER Russian Cycling Federation RCF (ANTONOVA Nataliia, SHMELEVA Daria, TYSHCHENKO Yana) 46.718

BRONZE Great Britain GBR 48.059 (CAPEWELL Sophie, RIDGE-DAVIS Blaine, TANNER Millicent)
4 Japan JPN 48.612 (OHTA Riyu, SATO Mina, UMEKAWA Fuko)

Men’s Team Sprint

Qualifying

1 Netherlands NED (van den BERG Roy, LAVREYSEN Harrie, HOOGLAND Jeffrey) 42.690
2 France FRA (GRENGBO Florian, VIGIER Sebastien, HELAL Rayan) 42.965
3 – Germany GER (SCHROETER Nik, BOETTICHER Stefan, EILERS Joachim) 43.251
4 Great Britain GBR (FIELDING Alistair, TURNBULL Hamish, TRUMAN Joseph) 43.467

5 Russian Cycling Federation RCF (GLADYSHEV Ivan, SHARAPOV Alexander, YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel) 43.860
6 Poland POL (MILEK Mateusz, RUDYK Mateusz, SARNECKI Rafal) 43.898
7 Canada CAN (DODYK Ryan, WAMMES Nick, BARRETTE Hugo) 43.986
8 Japan JPN (OBARA Yuta, TERASAKI Kohei, YAMASAKI Kento) 44.414

9 Czech Republic CZE (BOHUSLAVEK Matej, TOPINKA Dominik, WAGNER Robin) 44.651
10 Kazakhstan KAZ (PONOMARYOV Sergey, REZANOV Dmitriy, CHUGAY Andrey) 45.340
11 Spain ESP 45.460 (MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro, PERALTA Juan, JIMENEZ ELIZONDO Ekain)
12 India IND (KEITHELLAKPAM Jemsh Singh, SINGH Y Rojit, LAITONJAM Ronaldo) 45.469
13 Ukraine UKR (DYDKO Mykhaylo-Yaroslav, DANYLCHUK Bohdan, DENYSENKO Vladyslav) 46.135

First Round

Heat 1
1 Russian Cycling Federation RCF (GLADYSHEV Ivan, SHARAPOV Alexander, YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel) 43.380 Qualified Bronze
2 Great Britain GBR (FIELDING Alistair, TRUMAN Joseph, TURNBULL Hamish) 43.395

Heat 2
1 Germany GER 43.300 (BOETTICHER Stefan, JURCZYK Marc, SCHROETER Nik) Qualified Bronze
2 Poland POL (MILEK Mateusz, ROCHNA Daniel, RUDYK Mateusz) 43.623

Heat 3
1 France FRA (GRENGBO Florian, HELAL Rayan, VIGIER Sebastien) 42.467Qualified Gold
2 – Canada CAN 43.784 (BARRETTE Hugo, DODYK Ryan, WAMMES Nick)

Heat 4
1 Netherlands NED 42.301 (HOOGLAND Jeffrey, LAVREYSEN Harrie, van den BERG Roy) Qualified Gold
2 Japan JPN 44.164 (OBARA Yuta, TERASAKI Kohei, YAMASAKI Kento)

Finals

GOLD Netherlands NED (HOOGLAND Jeffrey, LAVREYSEN Harrie, van den BERG Roy) 41.979
SILVER France FRA (GRENGBO Florian, HELAL Rayan, VIGIER Sebastien) 42.550

BRONZE Germany GER (BOETTICHER Stefan, EILERS Joachim, SCHROETER Nik) 43.141
4 Russian Cycling Federation RCF 43.717 (GLADYSHEV Ivan, SHARAPOV Alexander, YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel)

Women’s Scratch Race

GOLD FIDANZA Martina ITA
SILVER van der DUIN Maike NED
BRONZE VALENTE Jennifer USA

4 COLES-LYSTER Maggie CAN
5 TSERAKH Hanna BLR
6 BERTEAU Victoire FRA
7 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK
8 PIKULIK Daria POL
9 SEVCIKOVA Petra CZE
10 EVANS Neah GBR
11 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP
12 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
13 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU
14 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN
15 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR
16 SEITZ Aline SUI
17 EBERHARDT Verena AUT
18 VELASCO FUENTES Victoria MEX
19 JOSEPH Amber BAR
20 BORISSZA Johanna Kitti HUN

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here