Saturday, November 27, 2021

Competition Schedule

-

2021 Tissot UCI Track Cycling World Championships - Roubaix, France

Local time

LocalWEDNESDAY 20th OCTOBER 
13:00Women’s Team PursuitQualifying
14:21Men’s Team PursuitQualifying
15:42Women’s Scratch 5 kmQualification
16:00Break
18:00Opening ceremony 
18:30Women’s Team SprintQualifying
19:12Men’s Team SprintQualifying
19:56Sport presentation
19:58Women’s  Scratch 10 kmFinal
20:16Women’s Team Sprint1st round
20:27Men’s Team Sprint1st round
20:40Women’s  Scratch 10 kmAward ceremony
20:48Men’s Team Pursuit1st round
21:14Women’s Team SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2
21:22Men’s Team SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2
21:30Women’s Team SprintAward Ceremony
21:38Men’s Team SprintAward Ceremony
21:48Close
THURSDAY 21st OCTOBER 
13:00 Men’s Keirin1st round
13:23Women’s SprintQualifying 200mTime Trial
14:10Men’s KeirinRepechages
14:28Men’s  Scratch 7.5 kmQualification
14:51Women’s Sprint1/16 Final
15:29Men’s Keirin2nd round
15:43Women’s Sprint1/8 Final
16:02Women’s EliminationQualification Scratch 5 km
16:20Break
18:30Women’s Team Pursuit1st round
18:58Women’s Sprint1/4 Final (1st)
19:14Men’s Keirin3rd round
19:23Sport presentation
19:25Men’s Team PursuitFinals
19:39Women’s Sprint1/4 Final (2nd)
19:55Sport presentation
19:57Men’s  Scratch 15 kmFinal
20:20Women’s Sprint1/4 Final (3rd)
20:24Men’s Team PursuitAward ceremony
20:34Men’s  Scratch 15 kmAward ceremony
20:42Men’s KeirinFinal places 7 to 12
20:47Sport presentation
20:49Men’s KeirinFinal 1 – 6
20:54Women’s Team PursuitFinals
21:09Women’s EliminationFinal
21:27Men’s KeirinAward ceremony
21:35Women’s Team PursuitAward ceremony
21:45Women’s EliminationAward ceremony
21:53Close
FRIDAY 22nd OCTOBER 
13:00Women’s OmniumQualification Points Race 15 km
13:23Men’s  KilometreTime TrialQualifying
13:53Men’s Points race 20 kmQualification
14:45Women’s Omnium IScratch 7.5 km
15:03Men’s Individual PursuitQualifying
16:10Women’s Omnium IITempo Race 7.5 km
16:22Break
18:30Sport presentation 
18:32Men’s Points race 40 kmFinal
19:24Women’s Sprint1/2 Final (1st)
19:32Sport presentation
19:34Women’s Omnium IIIElimination
19:52Women’s Sprint1/2 Final (2nd)
20:00Men’s  KilometreTime TrialFinal
20:24Men’s Points race 40 kmAward ceremony
20:32Women’s Sprint1/2 Final (3rd)
20:36Men’s Individual PursuitFinals 3-4 & 1-2
20:51Women’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (1st)
20:59Sport presentation
21:01Women’s Omnium IVFinal Points race 20 km
21:31Women’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (2nd)
21:39Men’s  KilometreTime TrialAward ceremony
21:47Men’s Individual PursuitAward ceremony
21:55Women’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (3rd)
21:59Women’s OmniumAward ceremony
22:07Women’s SprintAward Ceremony
22:15Close
SATURDAY 23rd OCTOBER 
10:00Men’s OmniumQualification Points Race 20 km
10:46Women’s 500mTime TrialQualifying
11:11Women’s  Madison 15 kmQualification
11:51Men’s SprintQualifying 200mTime Trial
12:38Men’s Omnium IScratch 10 km
13:01Men’s Sprint1/16 Final
13:39Women’s Individual PursuitQualifying
14:42Men’s Sprint1/8 Final
15:01Men’s Omnium IITempo Race 10 km
15:16Break
17:30Women’s 500mTime TrialFinal
17:52Men’s Sprint1/4 Final (1st)
18:08Sport presentation
18:10Women’s  Madison 30 kmFinal
18:49Sport presentation
18:51Men’s Omnium IIIElimination
19:09Men’s Sprint1/4 Final (2nd)
19:25Women’s 500mTime TrialAward ceremony
19:33Women’s  Madison 30 kmAward ceremony
19:41Women’s Individual pursuitFinals 3-4 & 1-2
19:56Men’s Sprint1/4 Final (3rd)
20:00Sport presentation
20:02Men’s Omnium IVFinal Points race 25 km
20:34Women’s Individual pursuitAward ceremony
20:42Men’s OmniumAward ceremony
20:50Close
SUNDAY 24th OCTOBER 
09:30Women’s Points race 15 kmQualification
10:07Men’s  Madison 25 kmQualification
11:07Men’s Sprint1/2 Final (1st)
11:15Women’s Keirin1st round
11:38Men’s Sprint1/2 Final (2nd)
11:46Men’s EliminationQualification Scratch 7.5 km
12:04Women’s KeirinRepechages
12:22Men’s Sprint1/2 Final (3rd)
Break
13:45Sport presentation 
13:47Women’s Points race 25 kmFinal
14:24Men’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (1st)
14:32Women’s Keirin2nd round
14:46Sport presentation
14:48Men’s  Madison 50 kmFinal
15:48Women’s Keirin3rd round
15:57Women’s Points race 25 kmAward ceremony
16:05Men’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (2nd)
16:13Men’s  Madison 50 kmAward ceremony
16:21Women’s KeirinFinal places 7 to 12
16:26Sport presentation
16:28Women’s KeirinFinal 1 – 6
16:33Men’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (3rd)
16:37Men’s EliminationFinal
16:55Women’s KeirinAward ceremony
17:03Men’s SprintAward Ceremony
17:11Men’s EliminationAward ceremony
17:19Close
2021 Tissot UCI Track Cycling World Championships - Roubaix, France

UK

GMTWEDNESDAY 20th OCTOBER 
12:00Women’s Team PursuitQualifying
13:21Men’s Team PursuitQualifying
14:42Women’s Scratch 5 kmQualification
15:00Break
17:00Opening ceremony 
17:30Women’s Team SprintQualifying
18:12Men’s Team SprintQualifying
18:56Sport presentation
18:58Women’s  Scratch 10 kmFinal
19:16Women’s Team Sprint1st round
19:27Men’s Team Sprint1st round
19:40Women’s  Scratch 10 kmAward ceremony
19:48Men’s Team Pursuit1st round
20:14Women’s Team SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2
20:22Men’s Team SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2
20:30Women’s Team SprintAward Ceremony
20:38Men’s Team SprintAward Ceremony
20:48Close
THURSDAY 21st OCTOBER 
12:00 Men’s Keirin1st round
12:23Women’s SprintQualifying 200mTime Trial
13:10Men’s KeirinRepechages
13:28Men’s  Scratch 7.5 kmQualification
13:51Women’s Sprint1/16 Final
14:29Men’s Keirin2nd round
14:43Women’s Sprint1/8 Final
15:02Women’s EliminationQualification Scratch 5 km
15:20Break
17:30Women’s Team Pursuit1st round
17:58Women’s Sprint1/4 Final (1st)
18:14Men’s Keirin3rd round
18:23Sport presentation
18:25Men’s Team PursuitFinals
18:39Women’s Sprint1/4 Final (2nd)
18:55Sport presentation
18:57Men’s  Scratch 15 kmFinal
19:20Women’s Sprint1/4 Final (3rd)
19:24Men’s Team PursuitAward ceremony
19:34Men’s  Scratch 15 kmAward ceremony
19:42Men’s KeirinFinal places 7 to 12
19:47Sport presentation
19:49Men’s KeirinFinal 1 – 6
19:54Women’s Team PursuitFinals
20:09Women’s EliminationFinal
20:27Men’s KeirinAward ceremony
20:35Women’s Team PursuitAward ceremony
20:45Women’s EliminationAward ceremony
20:53Close
FRIDAY 22nd OCTOBER 
12:00Women’s OmniumQualification Points Race 15 km
12:23Men’s  KilometreTime TrialQualifying
12:53Men’s Points race 20 kmQualification
13:45Women’s Omnium IScratch 7.5 km
14:03Men’s Individual PursuitQualifying
15:10Women’s Omnium IITempo Race 7.5 km
15:22Break
17:30Sport presentation 
17:32Men’s Points race 40 kmFinal
18:24Women’s Sprint1/2 Final (1st)
18:32Sport presentation
18:34Women’s Omnium IIIElimination
18:52Women’s Sprint1/2 Final (2nd)
19:00Men’s  KilometreTime TrialFinal
19:24Men’s Points race 40 kmAward ceremony
19:32Women’s Sprint1/2 Final (3rd)
19:36Men’s Individual PursuitFinals 3-4 & 1-2
19:51Women’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (1st)
19:59Sport presentation
20:01Women’s Omnium IVFinal Points race 20 km
20:31Women’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (2nd)
20:39Men’s  KilometreTime TrialAward ceremony
20:47Men’s Individual PursuitAward ceremony
20:55Women’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (3rd)
20:59Women’s OmniumAward ceremony
21:07Women’s SprintAward Ceremony
21:15Close
SATURDAY 23rd OCTOBER 
09:00Men’s OmniumQualification Points Race 20 km
09:46Women’s 500mTime TrialQualifying
10:11Women’s  Madison 15 kmQualification
10:51Men’s SprintQualifying 200mTime Trial
11:38Men’s Omnium IScratch 10 km
12:01Men’s Sprint1/16 Final
12:39Women’s Individual PursuitQualifying
13:42Men’s Sprint1/8 Final
14:01Men’s Omnium IITempo Race 10 km
14:16Break
16:30Women’s 500mTime TrialFinal
16:52Men’s Sprint1/4 Final (1st)
17:08Sport presentation
17:10Women’s  Madison 30 kmFinal
17:49Sport presentation
17:51Men’s Omnium IIIElimination
18:09Men’s Sprint1/4 Final (2nd)
18:25Women’s 500mTime TrialAward ceremony
18:33Women’s  Madison 30 kmAward ceremony
18:41Women’s Individual pursuitFinals 3-4 & 1-2
18:56Men’s Sprint1/4 Final (3rd)
19:00Sport presentation
19:02Men’s Omnium IVFinal Points race 25 km
19:34Women’s Individual pursuitAward ceremony
19:42Men’s OmniumAward ceremony
19:50Close
SUNDAY 24th OCTOBER 
08:30Women’s Points race 15 kmQualification
09:07Men’s  Madison 25 kmQualification
10:07Men’s Sprint1/2 Final (1st)
10:15Women’s Keirin1st round
10:38Men’s Sprint1/2 Final (2nd)
10:46Men’s EliminationQualification Scratch 7.5 km
11:04Women’s KeirinRepechages
11:22Men’s Sprint1/2 Final (3rd)
Break
12:45Sport presentation 
12:47Women’s Points race 25 kmFinal
13:24Men’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (1st)
13:32Women’s Keirin2nd round
13:46Sport presentation
13:48Men’s  Madison 50 kmFinal
14:48Women’s Keirin3rd round
14:57Women’s Points race 25 kmAward ceremony
15:05Men’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (2nd)
15:13Men’s  Madison 50 kmAward ceremony
15:21Women’s KeirinFinal places 7 to 12
15:26Sport presentation
15:28Women’s KeirinFinal 1 – 6
15:33Men’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (3rd)
15:37Men’s EliminationFinal
15:55Women’s KeirinAward ceremony
16:03Men’s SprintAward Ceremony
16:11Men’s EliminationAward ceremony
16:19Close
2021 Tissot UCI Track Cycling World Championships - Roubaix, France

US East Coast

ESTWEDNESDAY 20th OCTOBER 
07:00Women’s Team PursuitQualifying
08:21Men’s Team PursuitQualifying
09:42Women’s Scratch 5 kmQualification
10:00Break
12:00Opening ceremony 
12:30Women’s Team SprintQualifying
13:12Men’s Team SprintQualifying
13:56Sport presentation
13:58Women’s  Scratch 10 kmFinal
14:16Women’s Team Sprint1st round
14:27Men’s Team Sprint1st round
14:40Women’s  Scratch 10 kmAward ceremony
14:48Men’s Team Pursuit1st round
15:14Women’s Team SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2
15:22Men’s Team SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2
15:30Women’s Team SprintAward Ceremony
15:38Men’s Team SprintAward Ceremony
15:48Close
THURSDAY 21st OCTOBER 
07:00 Men’s Keirin1st round
07:23Women’s SprintQualifying 200mTime Trial
08:10Men’s KeirinRepechages
08:28Men’s  Scratch 7.5 kmQualification
08:51Women’s Sprint1/16 Final
09:29Men’s Keirin2nd round
09:43Women’s Sprint1/8 Final
10:02Women’s EliminationQualification Scratch 5 km
10:20Break
12:30Women’s Team Pursuit1st round
12:58Women’s Sprint1/4 Final (1st)
13:14Men’s Keirin3rd round
13:23Sport presentation
13:25Men’s Team PursuitFinals
13:39Women’s Sprint1/4 Final (2nd)
13:55Sport presentation
13:57Men’s  Scratch 15 kmFinal
14:20Women’s Sprint1/4 Final (3rd)
14:24Men’s Team PursuitAward ceremony
14:34Men’s  Scratch 15 kmAward ceremony
14:42Men’s KeirinFinal places 7 to 12
14:47Sport presentation
14:49Men’s KeirinFinal 1 – 6
14:54Women’s Team PursuitFinals
15:09Women’s EliminationFinal
15:27Men’s KeirinAward ceremony
15:35Women’s Team PursuitAward ceremony
15:45Women’s EliminationAward ceremony
15:53Close
FRIDAY 22nd OCTOBER 
07:00Women’s OmniumQualification Points Race 15 km
07:23Men’s  KilometreTime TrialQualifying
07:53Men’s Points race 20 kmQualification
08:45Women’s Omnium IScratch 7.5 km
09:03Men’s Individual PursuitQualifying
10:10Women’s Omnium IITempo Race 7.5 km
10:22Break
12:30Sport presentation 
12:32Men’s Points race 40 kmFinal
13:24Women’s Sprint1/2 Final (1st)
13:32Sport presentation
13:34Women’s Omnium IIIElimination
13:52Women’s Sprint1/2 Final (2nd)
14:00Men’s  KilometreTime TrialFinal
14:24Men’s Points race 40 kmAward ceremony
14:32Women’s Sprint1/2 Final (3rd)
14:36Men’s Individual PursuitFinals 3-4 & 1-2
14:51Women’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (1st)
14:59Sport presentation
15:01Women’s Omnium IVFinal Points race 20 km
15:31Women’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (2nd)
15:39Men’s  KilometreTime TrialAward ceremony
15:47Men’s Individual PursuitAward ceremony
15:55Women’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (3rd)
15:59Women’s OmniumAward ceremony
16:07Women’s SprintAward Ceremony
16:15Close
SATURDAY 23rd OCTOBER 
04:00Men’s OmniumQualification Points Race 20 km
04:46Women’s 500mTime TrialQualifying
05:11Women’s  Madison 15 kmQualification
05:51Men’s SprintQualifying 200mTime Trial
06:38Men’s Omnium IScratch 10 km
07:01Men’s Sprint1/16 Final
07:39Women’s Individual PursuitQualifying
08:42Men’s Sprint1/8 Final
09:01Men’s Omnium IITempo Race 10 km
09:16Break
11:30Women’s 500mTime TrialFinal
11:52Men’s Sprint1/4 Final (1st)
12:08Sport presentation
12:10Women’s  Madison 30 kmFinal
12:49Sport presentation
12:51Men’s Omnium IIIElimination
13:09Men’s Sprint1/4 Final (2nd)
13:25Women’s 500mTime TrialAward ceremony
13:33Women’s  Madison 30 kmAward ceremony
13:41Women’s Individual pursuitFinals 3-4 & 1-2
13:56Men’s Sprint1/4 Final (3rd)
14:00Sport presentation
14:02Men’s Omnium IVFinal Points race 25 km
14:34Women’s Individual pursuitAward ceremony
14:42Men’s OmniumAward ceremony
14:50Close
SUNDAY 24th OCTOBER 
03:30Women’s Points race 15 kmQualification
04:07Men’s  Madison 25 kmQualification
05:07Men’s Sprint1/2 Final (1st)
05:15Women’s Keirin1st round
05:38Men’s Sprint1/2 Final (2nd)
05:46Men’s EliminationQualification Scratch 7.5 km
06:04Women’s KeirinRepechages
06:22Men’s Sprint1/2 Final (3rd)
Break
07:45Sport presentation 
07:47Women’s Points race 25 kmFinal
08:24Men’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (1st)
08:32Women’s Keirin2nd round
08:46Sport presentation
08:48Men’s  Madison 50 kmFinal
09:48Women’s Keirin3rd round
09:57Women’s Points race 25 kmAward ceremony
10:05Men’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (2nd)
10:13Men’s  Madison 50 kmAward ceremony
10:21Women’s KeirinFinal places 7 to 12
10:26Sport presentation
10:28Women’s KeirinFinal 1 – 6
10:33Men’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (3rd)
10:37Men’s EliminationFinal
10:55Women’s KeirinAward ceremony
11:03Men’s SprintAward Ceremony
11:11Men’s EliminationAward ceremony
11:19Close
2021 Tissot UCI Track Cycling World Championships - Roubaix, France

US West Coast

PSTWEDNESDAY 20th OCTOBER 
04:00Women’s Team PursuitQualifying
05:21Men’s Team PursuitQualifying
06:42Women’s Scratch 5 kmQualification
07:00Break
09:00Opening ceremony 
09:30Women’s Team SprintQualifying
10:12Men’s Team SprintQualifying
10:56Sport presentation
10:58Women’s  Scratch 10 kmFinal
11:16Women’s Team Sprint1st round
11:27Men’s Team Sprint1st round
11:40Women’s  Scratch 10 kmAward ceremony
11:48Men’s Team Pursuit1st round
12:14Women’s Team SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2
12:22Men’s Team SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2
12:30Women’s Team SprintAward Ceremony
12:38Men’s Team SprintAward Ceremony
12:48Close
THURSDAY 21st OCTOBER 
04:00 Men’s Keirin1st round
04:23Women’s SprintQualifying 200mTime Trial
05:10Men’s KeirinRepechages
05:28Men’s  Scratch 7.5 kmQualification
05:51Women’s Sprint1/16 Final
06:29Men’s Keirin2nd round
06:43Women’s Sprint1/8 Final
07:02Women’s EliminationQualification Scratch 5 km
07:20Break
09:30Women’s Team Pursuit1st round
09:58Women’s Sprint1/4 Final (1st)
10:14Men’s Keirin3rd round
10:23Sport presentation
10:25Men’s Team PursuitFinals
10:39Women’s Sprint1/4 Final (2nd)
10:55Sport presentation
10:57Men’s  Scratch 15 kmFinal
11:20Women’s Sprint1/4 Final (3rd)
11:24Men’s Team PursuitAward ceremony
11:34Men’s  Scratch 15 kmAward ceremony
11:42Men’s KeirinFinal places 7 to 12
11:47Sport presentation
11:49Men’s KeirinFinal 1 – 6
11:54Women’s Team PursuitFinals
12:09Women’s EliminationFinal
12:27Men’s KeirinAward ceremony
12:35Women’s Team PursuitAward ceremony
12:45Women’s EliminationAward ceremony
12:53Close
FRIDAY 22nd OCTOBER 
04:00Women’s OmniumQualification Points Race 15 km
04:23Men’s  KilometreTime TrialQualifying
04:53Men’s Points race 20 kmQualification
05:45Women’s Omnium IScratch 7.5 km
06:03Men’s Individual PursuitQualifying
07:10Women’s Omnium IITempo Race 7.5 km
07:22Break
09:30Sport presentation 
09:32Men’s Points race 40 kmFinal
10:24Women’s Sprint1/2 Final (1st)
10:32Sport presentation
10:34Women’s Omnium IIIElimination
10:52Women’s Sprint1/2 Final (2nd)
11:00Men’s  KilometreTime TrialFinal
11:24Men’s Points race 40 kmAward ceremony
11:32Women’s Sprint1/2 Final (3rd)
11:36Men’s Individual PursuitFinals 3-4 & 1-2
11:51Women’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (1st)
11:59Sport presentation
12:01Women’s Omnium IVFinal Points race 20 km
12:31Women’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (2nd)
12:39Men’s  KilometreTime TrialAward ceremony
12:47Men’s Individual PursuitAward ceremony
12:55Women’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (3rd)
12:59Women’s OmniumAward ceremony
13:07Women’s SprintAward Ceremony
13:15Close
SATURDAY 23rd OCTOBER 
01:00Men’s OmniumQualification Points Race 20 km
01:46Women’s 500mTime TrialQualifying
02:11Women’s  Madison 15 kmQualification
02:51Men’s SprintQualifying 200mTime Trial
03:38Men’s Omnium IScratch 10 km
04:01Men’s Sprint1/16 Final
04:39Women’s Individual PursuitQualifying
05:42Men’s Sprint1/8 Final
06:01Men’s Omnium IITempo Race 10 km
06:16Break
08:30Women’s 500mTime TrialFinal
08:52Men’s Sprint1/4 Final (1st)
09:08Sport presentation
09:10Women’s  Madison 30 kmFinal
09:49Sport presentation
09:51Men’s Omnium IIIElimination
10:09Men’s Sprint1/4 Final (2nd)
10:25Women’s 500mTime TrialAward ceremony
10:33Women’s  Madison 30 kmAward ceremony
10:41Women’s Individual pursuitFinals 3-4 & 1-2
10:56Men’s Sprint1/4 Final (3rd)
11:00Sport presentation
11:02Men’s Omnium IVFinal Points race 25 km
11:34Women’s Individual pursuitAward ceremony
11:42Men’s OmniumAward ceremony
11:50Close
SUNDAY 24th OCTOBER 
00:30Women’s Points race 15 kmQualification
01:07Men’s  Madison 25 kmQualification
02:07Men’s Sprint1/2 Final (1st)
02:15Women’s Keirin1st round
02:38Men’s Sprint1/2 Final (2nd)
02:46Men’s EliminationQualification Scratch 7.5 km
03:04Women’s KeirinRepechages
03:22Men’s Sprint1/2 Final (3rd)
Break
04:45Sport presentation 
04:47Women’s Points race 25 kmFinal
05:24Men’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (1st)
05:32Women’s Keirin2nd round
05:46Sport presentation
05:48Men’s  Madison 50 kmFinal
06:48Women’s Keirin3rd round
06:57Women’s Points race 25 kmAward ceremony
07:05Men’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (2nd)
07:13Men’s  Madison 50 kmAward ceremony
07:21Women’s KeirinFinal places 7 to 12
07:26Sport presentation
07:28Women’s KeirinFinal 1 – 6
07:33Men’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (3rd)
07:37Men’s EliminationFinal
07:55Women’s KeirinAward ceremony
08:03Men’s SprintAward Ceremony
08:11Men’s EliminationAward ceremony
08:19Close
2021 Tissot UCI Track Cycling World Championships - Roubaix, France

Hong Kong

HKGWEDNESDAY 20th OCTOBER 
19:00Women’s Team PursuitQualifying
20:21Men’s Team PursuitQualifying
21:42Women’s Scratch 5 kmQualification
22:00Break
0:00Opening ceremony 
00:30Women’s Team SprintQualifying
01:12Men’s Team SprintQualifying
01:56Sport presentation
01:58Women’s  Scratch 10 kmFinal
02:16Women’s Team Sprint1st round
02:27Men’s Team Sprint1st round
02:40Women’s  Scratch 10 kmAward ceremony
02:48Men’s Team Pursuit1st round
03:14Women’s Team SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2
03:22Men’s Team SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2
03:30Women’s Team SprintAward Ceremony
03:38Men’s Team SprintAward Ceremony
03:48Close
THURSDAY 21st OCTOBER 
19:00 Men’s Keirin1st round
19:23Women’s SprintQualifying 200mTime Trial
20:10Men’s KeirinRepechages
20:28Men’s  Scratch 7.5 kmQualification
20:51Women’s Sprint1/16 Final
21:29Men’s Keirin2nd round
21:43Women’s Sprint1/8 Final
22:02Women’s EliminationQualification Scratch 5 km
22:20Break
0:30Women’s Team Pursuit1st round
0:58Women’s Sprint1/4 Final (1st)
1:14Men’s Keirin3rd round
1:23Sport presentation
1:25Men’s Team PursuitFinals
1:39Women’s Sprint1/4 Final (2nd)
1:55Sport presentation
1:57Men’s  Scratch 15 kmFinal
2:20Women’s Sprint1/4 Final (3rd)
2:24Men’s Team PursuitAward ceremony
2:34Men’s  Scratch 15 kmAward ceremony
2:42Men’s KeirinFinal places 7 to 12
2:47Sport presentation
2:49Men’s KeirinFinal 1 – 6
2:54Women’s Team PursuitFinals
3:09Women’s EliminationFinal
3:27Men’s KeirinAward ceremony
3:35Women’s Team PursuitAward ceremony
3:45Women’s EliminationAward ceremony
3:53Close
FRIDAY 22nd OCTOBER 
19:00Women’s OmniumQualification Points Race 15 km
19:23Men’s  KilometreTime TrialQualifying
19:53Men’s Points race 20 kmQualification
20:45Women’s Omnium IScratch 7.5 km
21:03Men’s Individual PursuitQualifying
22:10Women’s Omnium IITempo Race 7.5 km
22:22Break
0:30Sport presentation 
0:32Men’s Points race 40 kmFinal
1:24Women’s Sprint1/2 Final (1st)
1:32Sport presentation
1:34Women’s Omnium IIIElimination
1:52Women’s Sprint1/2 Final (2nd)
2:00Men’s  KilometreTime TrialFinal
2:24Men’s Points race 40 kmAward ceremony
2:32Women’s Sprint1/2 Final (3rd)
2:36Men’s Individual PursuitFinals 3-4 & 1-2
2:51Women’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (1st)
2:59Sport presentation
3:01Women’s Omnium IVFinal Points race 20 km
3:31Women’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (2nd)
3:39Men’s  KilometreTime TrialAward ceremony
3:47Men’s Individual PursuitAward ceremony
3:55Women’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (3rd)
3:59Women’s OmniumAward ceremony
4:07Women’s SprintAward Ceremony
4:15Close
SATURDAY 23rd OCTOBER 
16:00Men’s OmniumQualification Points Race 20 km
16:46Women’s 500mTime TrialQualifying
17:11Women’s  Madison 15 kmQualification
17:51Men’s SprintQualifying 200mTime Trial
18:38Men’s Omnium IScratch 10 km
19:01Men’s Sprint1/16 Final
19:39Women’s Individual PursuitQualifying
20:42Men’s Sprint1/8 Final
21:01Men’s Omnium IITempo Race 10 km
21:16Break
23:30Women’s 500mTime TrialFinal
23:52Men’s Sprint1/4 Final (1st)
0:08Sport presentation
0:10Women’s  Madison 30 kmFinal
0:49Sport presentation
0:51Men’s Omnium IIIElimination
1:09Men’s Sprint1/4 Final (2nd)
1:25Women’s 500mTime TrialAward ceremony
1:33Women’s  Madison 30 kmAward ceremony
1:41Women’s Individual pursuitFinals 3-4 & 1-2
1:56Men’s Sprint1/4 Final (3rd)
2:00Sport presentation
2:02Men’s Omnium IVFinal Points race 25 km
2:34Women’s Individual pursuitAward ceremony
2:42Men’s OmniumAward ceremony
2:50Close
SUNDAY 24th OCTOBER 
15:30Women’s Points race 15 kmQualification
16:07Men’s  Madison 25 kmQualification
17:07Men’s Sprint1/2 Final (1st)
17:15Women’s Keirin1st round
17:38Men’s Sprint1/2 Final (2nd)
17:46Men’s EliminationQualification Scratch 7.5 km
18:04Women’s KeirinRepechages
18:22Men’s Sprint1/2 Final (3rd)
Break
19:45Sport presentation 
19:47Women’s Points race 25 kmFinal
20:24Men’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (1st)
20:32Women’s Keirin2nd round
20:46Sport presentation
20:48Men’s  Madison 50 kmFinal
21:48Women’s Keirin3rd round
21:57Women’s Points race 25 kmAward ceremony
22:05Men’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (2nd)
22:13Men’s  Madison 50 kmAward ceremony
22:21Women’s KeirinFinal places 7 to 12
22:26Sport presentation
22:28Women’s KeirinFinal 1 – 6
22:33Men’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (3rd)
22:37Men’s EliminationFinal
22:55Women’s KeirinAward ceremony
23:03Men’s SprintAward Ceremony
23:11Men’s EliminationAward ceremony
23:19Close
2021 Tissot UCI Track Cycling World Championships - Roubaix, France

Sydney

SYDWEDNESDAY 20th OCTOBER 
22:00Women’s Team PursuitQualifying
23:21Men’s Team PursuitQualifying
0:42Women’s Scratch 5 kmQualification
1:00Break
3:00Opening ceremony 
03:30Women’s Team SprintQualifying
04:12Men’s Team SprintQualifying
04:56Sport presentation
04:58Women’s  Scratch 10 kmFinal
05:16Women’s Team Sprint1st round
05:27Men’s Team Sprint1st round
05:40Women’s  Scratch 10 kmAward ceremony
05:48Men’s Team Pursuit1st round
06:14Women’s Team SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2
06:22Men’s Team SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2
06:30Women’s Team SprintAward Ceremony
06:38Men’s Team SprintAward Ceremony
06:48Close
THURSDAY 21st OCTOBER 
22:00 Men’s Keirin1st round
22:23Women’s SprintQualifying 200mTime Trial
23:10Men’s KeirinRepechages
23:28Men’s  Scratch 7.5 kmQualification
23:51Women’s Sprint1/16 Final
0:29Men’s Keirin2nd round
0:43Women’s Sprint1/8 Final
1:02Women’s EliminationQualification Scratch 5 km
1:20Break
3:30Women’s Team Pursuit1st round
3:58Women’s Sprint1/4 Final (1st)
4:14Men’s Keirin3rd round
4:23Sport presentation
4:25Men’s Team PursuitFinals
4:39Women’s Sprint1/4 Final (2nd)
4:55Sport presentation
4:57Men’s  Scratch 15 kmFinal
5:20Women’s Sprint1/4 Final (3rd)
5:24Men’s Team PursuitAward ceremony
5:34Men’s  Scratch 15 kmAward ceremony
5:42Men’s KeirinFinal places 7 to 12
5:47Sport presentation
5:49Men’s KeirinFinal 1 – 6
5:54Women’s Team PursuitFinals
6:09Women’s EliminationFinal
6:27Men’s KeirinAward ceremony
6:35Women’s Team PursuitAward ceremony
6:45Women’s EliminationAward ceremony
6:53Close
FRIDAY 22nd OCTOBER 
22:00Women’s OmniumQualification Points Race 15 km
22:23Men’s  KilometreTime TrialQualifying
22:53Men’s Points race 20 kmQualification
23:45Women’s Omnium IScratch 7.5 km
0:03Men’s Individual PursuitQualifying
1:10Women’s Omnium IITempo Race 7.5 km
1:22Break
3:30Sport presentation 
3:32Men’s Points race 40 kmFinal
4:24Women’s Sprint1/2 Final (1st)
4:32Sport presentation
4:34Women’s Omnium IIIElimination
4:52Women’s Sprint1/2 Final (2nd)
5:00Men’s  KilometreTime TrialFinal
5:24Men’s Points race 40 kmAward ceremony
5:32Women’s Sprint1/2 Final (3rd)
5:36Men’s Individual PursuitFinals 3-4 & 1-2
5:51Women’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (1st)
5:59Sport presentation
6:01Women’s Omnium IVFinal Points race 20 km
6:31Women’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (2nd)
6:39Men’s  KilometreTime TrialAward ceremony
6:47Men’s Individual PursuitAward ceremony
6:55Women’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (3rd)
6:59Women’s OmniumAward ceremony
7:07Women’s SprintAward Ceremony
7:15Close
SATURDAY 23rd OCTOBER 
19:00Men’s OmniumQualification Points Race 20 km
19:46Women’s 500mTime TrialQualifying
20:11Women’s  Madison 15 kmQualification
20:51Men’s SprintQualifying 200mTime Trial
21:38Men’s Omnium IScratch 10 km
22:01Men’s Sprint1/16 Final
22:39Women’s Individual PursuitQualifying
23:42Men’s Sprint1/8 Final
0:01Men’s Omnium IITempo Race 10 km
0:16Break
2:30Women’s 500mTime TrialFinal
2:52Men’s Sprint1/4 Final (1st)
3:08Sport presentation
3:10Women’s  Madison 30 kmFinal
3:49Sport presentation
3:51Men’s Omnium IIIElimination
4:09Men’s Sprint1/4 Final (2nd)
4:25Women’s 500mTime TrialAward ceremony
4:33Women’s  Madison 30 kmAward ceremony
4:41Women’s Individual pursuitFinals 3-4 & 1-2
4:56Men’s Sprint1/4 Final (3rd)
5:00Sport presentation
5:02Men’s Omnium IVFinal Points race 25 km
5:34Women’s Individual pursuitAward ceremony
5:42Men’s OmniumAward ceremony
5:50Close
SUNDAY 24th OCTOBER 
18:30Women’s Points race 15 kmQualification
19:07Men’s  Madison 25 kmQualification
20:07Men’s Sprint1/2 Final (1st)
20:15Women’s Keirin1st round
20:38Men’s Sprint1/2 Final (2nd)
20:46Men’s EliminationQualification Scratch 7.5 km
21:04Women’s KeirinRepechages
21:22Men’s Sprint1/2 Final (3rd)
Break
22:45Sport presentation 
22:47Women’s Points race 25 kmFinal
23:24Men’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (1st)
23:32Women’s Keirin2nd round
23:46Sport presentation
23:48Men’s  Madison 50 kmFinal
0:48Women’s Keirin3rd round
0:57Women’s Points race 25 kmAward ceremony
1:05Men’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (2nd)
1:13Men’s  Madison 50 kmAward ceremony
1:21Women’s KeirinFinal places 7 to 12
1:26Sport presentation
1:28Women’s KeirinFinal 1 – 6
1:33Men’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (3rd)
1:37Men’s EliminationFinal
1:55Women’s KeirinAward ceremony
2:03Men’s SprintAward Ceremony
2:11Men’s EliminationAward ceremony
2:19Close
2021 Tissot UCI Track Cycling World Championships - Roubaix, France

Auckland

AUKWEDNESDAY 20th OCTOBER 
0:00Women’s Team PursuitQualifying
1:21Men’s Team PursuitQualifying
2:42Women’s Scratch 5 kmQualification
3:00Break
5:00Opening ceremony 
05:30Women’s Team SprintQualifying
06:12Men’s Team SprintQualifying
06:56Sport presentation
06:58Women’s  Scratch 10 kmFinal
07:16Women’s Team Sprint1st round
07:27Men’s Team Sprint1st round
07:40Women’s  Scratch 10 kmAward ceremony
07:48Men’s Team Pursuit1st round
08:14Women’s Team SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2
08:22Men’s Team SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2
08:30Women’s Team SprintAward Ceremony
08:38Men’s Team SprintAward Ceremony
08:48Close
THURSDAY 21st OCTOBER 
0:00 Men’s Keirin1st round
0:23Women’s SprintQualifying 200mTime Trial
1:10Men’s KeirinRepechages
1:28Men’s  Scratch 7.5 kmQualification
1:51Women’s Sprint1/16 Final
2:29Men’s Keirin2nd round
2:43Women’s Sprint1/8 Final
3:02Women’s EliminationQualification Scratch 5 km
3:20Break
5:30Women’s Team Pursuit1st round
5:58Women’s Sprint1/4 Final (1st)
6:14Men’s Keirin3rd round
6:23Sport presentation
6:25Men’s Team PursuitFinals
6:39Women’s Sprint1/4 Final (2nd)
6:55Sport presentation
6:57Men’s  Scratch 15 kmFinal
7:20Women’s Sprint1/4 Final (3rd)
7:24Men’s Team PursuitAward ceremony
7:34Men’s  Scratch 15 kmAward ceremony
7:42Men’s KeirinFinal places 7 to 12
7:47Sport presentation
7:49Men’s KeirinFinal 1 – 6
7:54Women’s Team PursuitFinals
8:09Women’s EliminationFinal
8:27Men’s KeirinAward ceremony
8:35Women’s Team PursuitAward ceremony
8:45Women’s EliminationAward ceremony
8:53Close
FRIDAY 22nd OCTOBER 
0:00Women’s OmniumQualification Points Race 15 km
0:23Men’s  KilometreTime TrialQualifying
0:53Men’s Points race 20 kmQualification
1:45Women’s Omnium IScratch 7.5 km
2:03Men’s Individual PursuitQualifying
3:10Women’s Omnium IITempo Race 7.5 km
3:22Break
5:30Sport presentation 
5:32Men’s Points race 40 kmFinal
6:24Women’s Sprint1/2 Final (1st)
6:32Sport presentation
6:34Women’s Omnium IIIElimination
6:52Women’s Sprint1/2 Final (2nd)
7:00Men’s  KilometreTime TrialFinal
7:24Men’s Points race 40 kmAward ceremony
7:32Women’s Sprint1/2 Final (3rd)
7:36Men’s Individual PursuitFinals 3-4 & 1-2
7:51Women’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (1st)
7:59Sport presentation
8:01Women’s Omnium IVFinal Points race 20 km
8:31Women’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (2nd)
8:39Men’s  KilometreTime TrialAward ceremony
8:47Men’s Individual PursuitAward ceremony
8:55Women’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (3rd)
8:59Women’s OmniumAward ceremony
9:07Women’s SprintAward Ceremony
9:15Close
SATURDAY 23rd OCTOBER 
21:00Men’s OmniumQualification Points Race 20 km
21:46Women’s 500mTime TrialQualifying
22:11Women’s  Madison 15 kmQualification
22:51Men’s SprintQualifying 200mTime Trial
23:38Men’s Omnium IScratch 10 km
0:01Men’s Sprint1/16 Final
0:39Women’s Individual PursuitQualifying
1:42Men’s Sprint1/8 Final
2:01Men’s Omnium IITempo Race 10 km
2:16Break
4:30Women’s 500mTime TrialFinal
4:52Men’s Sprint1/4 Final (1st)
5:08Sport presentation
5:10Women’s  Madison 30 kmFinal
5:49Sport presentation
5:51Men’s Omnium IIIElimination
6:09Men’s Sprint1/4 Final (2nd)
6:25Women’s 500mTime TrialAward ceremony
6:33Women’s  Madison 30 kmAward ceremony
6:41Women’s Individual pursuitFinals 3-4 & 1-2
6:56Men’s Sprint1/4 Final (3rd)
7:00Sport presentation
7:02Men’s Omnium IVFinal Points race 25 km
7:34Women’s Individual pursuitAward ceremony
7:42Men’s OmniumAward ceremony
7:50Close
SUNDAY 24th OCTOBER 
20:30Women’s Points race 15 kmQualification
21:07Men’s  Madison 25 kmQualification
22:07Men’s Sprint1/2 Final (1st)
22:15Women’s Keirin1st round
22:38Men’s Sprint1/2 Final (2nd)
22:46Men’s EliminationQualification Scratch 7.5 km
23:04Women’s KeirinRepechages
23:22Men’s Sprint1/2 Final (3rd)
Break
0:45Sport presentation 
0:47Women’s Points race 25 kmFinal
1:24Men’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (1st)
1:32Women’s Keirin2nd round
1:46Sport presentation
1:48Men’s  Madison 50 kmFinal
2:48Women’s Keirin3rd round
2:57Women’s Points race 25 kmAward ceremony
3:05Men’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (2nd)
3:13Men’s  Madison 50 kmAward ceremony
3:21Women’s KeirinFinal places 7 to 12
3:26Sport presentation
3:28Women’s KeirinFinal 1 – 6
3:33Men’s SprintFinal places 3-4 & 1-2 (3rd)
3:37Men’s EliminationFinal
3:55Women’s KeirinAward ceremony
4:03Men’s SprintAward Ceremony
4:11Men’s EliminationAward ceremony
4:19Close

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here