Tuesday, November 30, 2021
HomeEuropeansUEC European Championships - Day 5

UEC European Championships – Day 5

-

Results from the UEC European Championships – Day 5

Women
Sprint
Semi-Finals
1 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUSSIA **
2 DEGRENDELE Nicky BELGIUM

1 KRUPECKAITE Simona LITHUANIA **
2 CALVO BARBERO Tania SPAIN

Finals
GOLD
KRUPECKAITE  Simona LITHUANIA **
SILVER VOINOVA Anastasiia RUSSIA

BRONZE CALVO BARBERO Tania SPAIN **
4 DEGRENDELE Nicky BELGIUM

Madison
1 BELGIUM (DHOORE Jolien, KOPECKY Lotte) 36
2 GREAT BRITAIN (KAY Emily, NELSON Emily) 26
3 NETHERLANDS (KESSLER Nina, WILD Kirsten) 22
4 FRANCE (BERTHON Laurie, DEMAY Coralie) 17
5 RUSSIA (CHEKINA Aleksandra, IAKOVENKO Anastasiia)  12
6 ITALY (BARBIERI Rachele, CONFALONIERI MariaGiulia) 12
7 IRELAND (BOYLAN Lydia, GURLEY Lydia) 7
8 UKRAINE (KLIACHINA Oksana, NAHIRNA Anna) 5
9 CZECH REPUBLIC (HOCHMANN Lucie, MACHACOVA Jarmila) 4
10 BELARUS (PIVOVAROVA Polina, SAVENKA Ina) 1
11 POLAND (PIETRZAK Lucja, PLOSAJ Nikol) 1

Men

Keirin

First Round
Heat 1
1 OMELCHENKO Sergii AZERBAJAN
2 LENDELIS Vasilijus LITHUANIA
3 CONORD Charly FRANCE
4 VAN DEN BERG Roy NETHERLANDS
5 VERAMCHUK Yauhen BELARUS

Heat 2
1 VYNOKUROV Andriy UKRAINE
2 PERALTA GASCON Juan SPAIN
3 BRETAS Sotirios GREECE
4 EDELIN Benjamin FRANCE
5 CECI Davide ITALY

Heat 3
1 TRUMAN Joseph GREAT BRITAIN
2 ALIAGA CHIVITE Sergio SPAIN
3 MINCHEV Miroslav BULGARIA
4 CECI Francesco ITALY
5 DUBCHENKO Alexander RUSSIA

Heat 4
1 BABEK Tomas CZECH REPUBLIC
2 CARLIN Jack GREAT BRITAIN
3 SHURSHIN Nikita RUSSIA
4 MULLEN Eoin IRELAND
5 ASKURAVA Davidi GEORGIA

Heat 5
1 RAJKOWSKI Patryk POLAND
2 SZALONTAY Sandor HUNGARY
3 NOVIK Uladzislau BELARUS
4 WAGNER Robin CZECH REPUBLIC
5 DE PAUW Ayrton BELGIUM
DSQ LIPA Mateusz POLAND

Heat 6
1 JURCZYK Marc GERMANY
2 WACHTER Tobias GERMANY
3 VOLIKAKIS Zafeiris GREECE
4 JONAUSKAS Svajunas LITHUANIA
5 VENNEMAN Robin BELGIUM
6 CESAR Carlo NETHERLANDS

Repechages

Heat 1
1 VOLIKAKIS Zafeiris GREECE
2 EDELIN Benjamin FRANCE
3 LENDELIS Vasilijus LITHUANIA
4 DE PAUW Ayrton BELGIUM

Heat 2
1 PERALTA GASCON Juan SPAIN
2 NOVIK Uladzislau BELARUS
3 VENNEMAN Robin BELGIUM
4 VAN DEN BERG Roy NETHERLANDS

Heat 3
1 WAGNER Robin CZECH REPUBLIC
2 SHURSHIN Nikita RUSSIA
3 CECI Davide ITALY
4 ALIAGA CHIVITE Sergio SPAIN

Heat 4
1 CARLIN Jack GREAT BRITAIN
2 JONAUSKAS Svajunas LITHUANIA
3 VERAMCHUK Yauhen BELARUS
4 MINCHEV Miroslav BULGARIA

Heat 5
1 BRETAS Sotirios GREECE
2 CECI Francesco ITALY
3 CESAR Carlo NETHERLANDS
4 SZALONTAY Sandor HUNGARY
5 ASKURAVA Davidi GEORGIA

Heat 6
1 CONORD Charly FRANCE
2 DUBCHENKO Alexander RUSSIA
3 WACHTER Tobias GERMANY
4 MULLEN Eoin IRELAND

Second Round

Heat 1
1 BABEK Tomas CZECH REPUBLIC
2 RAJKOWSKI Patryk POLAND
3 CONORD Charly FRANCE
4 OMELCHENKO Sergii AZERBAJAN
5 WAGNER Robin CZECH REPUBLIC
6 PERALTA GASCON Juan SPAIN

Heat 2
1 VYNOKUROV Andriy UKRAINE
2 TRUMAN Joseph GREAT BRITAIN
3 JURCZYK Marc GERMANY
4 BRETAS Sotirios GREECE
5 CARLIN Jack GREAT BRITAIN
6 VOLIKAKIS Zafeiris GREECE

Finals
GOLD
BABEK Tomas CZECH REPUBLIC
SILVER VYNOKUROV Andriy UKRAINE
BRONZE CONORD Charly FRANCE

4 JURCZYK Marc GERMANY
5 RAJKOWSKI Patryk POLAND
6TRUMAN Joseph GREAT BRITAIN

7 CARLIN Jack GREAT BRITAIN
8 WAGNER Robin CZECH REPUBLIC
9 OMELCHENKO Sergii AZERBAJAN
10 PERALTA GASCON Juan SPAIN
11 VOLIKAKIS Zafeiris GREECE
12 BRETAS Sotirios GREECE

Madison
GOLD
SPAIN (TORRES BARCELO Albert, MORA VEDRI) ESP 51
SILVER FRANCE (THOMAS Benjamin, KNEISKY Morgan) FRA 45
BRONZE BELGIUM (DE PAUW Moreno, DE KETELE Kenny) BEL 44

4 AUSTRIA (MULLER Andreas, GRAF Andreas) AUT 37
5 ITALY (LAMON Francesco, CONSONNI Simone) ITA 20
6 DENMARK (VON FOLSACH Casper, MADSEN Frederik Rodenberg) DEN 19
7 POLAND (STANISZEWSKI Daniel, PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech) POL 19
8 SWITZERLAND (PERIZZOLO Loic, MARGUET) SUI 6
9 NETHERLANDS (STROETINGA Wim, PIETERS Roy) NED 5
10 CZECH REPUBLIC (HACECKY Vojtech, BLAHA Martin) CZE 4
11 IRELAND (RYAN Fintan, ENGLISH Felix) IRL -12
12 GERMANY (WOTSCHKE Sebastian, LAMPATER Leif) GER -12
13 PORTUGAL (OLIVEIRA Ivo, MATIAS Joao) POR -15
14 RUSSIA (ROSTOVTSEV Sergey, PISKUNOV Maxim) RUS -31
15 GREAT BRITAIN (WOOD Oliver, STEWART Mark) GBR -38
16 UKRAINE (SHEVCHUK Taras, HRYNIV Vitaliy) UKR -51
DNF BELARUS (MUZYCHKIN Anton, AKHRAMENKA Yauheni) BLR

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here