Sunday, December 5, 2021
HomeRevolutionResultsRevolution 2016 Round 3 - Manchester 22 October 2016

Revolution 2016 Round 3 – Manchester 22 October 2016

-

Results from Revolution 2016 Round 3 – Manchester 22 October 2016

Mens Elite Championship

Elimination Scratch
1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL
2 CLANCY, Ed JLT
3 HESSLICH, Nico REV
4 BEYER, Maximillian PED
5 ESCRITT, Jack RAL
6 WALLS, Matt WIG
7 HOLT, Joe USN
8 HAVIK, Yoeri PED
9 BROWN, Andy SBP
10 SLATER, Alastair JLT
11 GRASMAN, Christian MAL
12 MARTIN, Fraser RAL
13 BRITTON, Rhys USN
14 AUGENSTEIN, Moritz REV
15 NALLY, Joe SBP
16 YOUNG, Xeno CIR
17 ZAIDAN, Darragh CIR
18 HAYTER, Ethan WIG
19 ANDERSON, Peter NAB
20 CHANDLER, Tom NAB

Flying Lap
1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL 12.830
2 CLANCY, Ed JLT 13.380
3 HESSLICH, Nico REV 13.603
4 BRITTON, Rhys USN 13.719
5 HAYTER, Ethan WIG 13.889
6 BEYER, Maximillian PED 13.935
7 BROWN, Andy SBP 14.407
8 YOUNG, Xeno CIR 14.494
9 ESCRITT, Jack RAL 14.534
10 ANDERSON, Peter NAB 14.870

Points Race
1 HAVIK, Yoeri NED 69
2 HESSLICH, Nico GER 40
3 HAYTER, Ethan GBR 40
4 CLANCY, Ed GBR 32
5 GRASMAN, Christian GER 22
6 HOLT, Joe GBR 21
7 WALLS, Matt GBR 10
8 NALLY, Joe GBR 9
9 BROWN, Andy GBR 5
10 MARTIN, Fraser GBR 3
11 BEYER, Maximillian GER 3
12 ANDERSON, Peter GBR -20
13 SLATER, Alastair GBR -20
14 AUGENSTEIN, Moritz GER -35
15 BRITTON, Rhys GBR -36
16 ZAIDAN, Darragh IRL -80
DNF CHANDLER, Tom GBR
DNF YOUNG, Xeno IRL
DNF ESCRITT, Jack GBR
DNF ROTHERHAM, Matthew GBR

1km Madison Time Trial
1 Maloja Pushbikers RT (GRASMAN Christian, ROTHERHAM Matthew) MAL 55.118
2 Team Pedalsure (BEYER Maximillian, HAVIK Yoeri) PED 55.782
3 Team USN (HOLT Joe, BRITTON Rhys) USN 55.892
4 JLT Condor p/b Mavic (CLANCY Ed, SLATER Alastair) JLT 56.541
5 Team Wiggins (HAYTER Ethan, WALLS Matt) WIG 56.872
6 Scotland Burness Paull (NALLY Joe, BROWN Andy) SBP 57.846
7 Revolution All Stars (AUGENSTEIN Moritz, HESSLICH Nico) REV 58.314
8 Team Raleigh GAC (ESCRITT Jack, MARTIN Fraser) RAL 1:00.000
9 NAB Racing (ANDERSON Peter, CHANDLER Tom) NAB 1:00.742
10 Cycling Ireland (ZAIDAN Darragh, YOUNG Xeno) CIR 01:03.505

Team Elimination
1 Team Wiggins, WIG
2 Maloja Pushbikers RT, MAL
3 JLT Condor p/b Mavic, JLT
4 Revolution All Stars, REV
5 Team Pedalsure, PED
6 Team Raleigh GAC, RAL
7 Scotland Burness Paull, SBP
8 NAB Racing, NAB
9 Cycling Ireland, CIR
10 Team USN, USN

Scratch Race
1 HOLT, Joe GBR
2 HAVIK, Yoeri NED
3 BROWN, Andy GBR -1 lap
4 BRITTON, Rhys GBR
5 CLANCY, Ed GBR
6 ROTHERHAM, Matthew GBR
7 HAYTER, Ethan GBR
8 HESSLICH, Nico GER
9 NALLY, Joe GBR
10 WALLS, Matt GBR
11 ESCRITT, Jack GBR
12 SLATER, Alastair GBR
13 CHANDLER, Tom GBR
14 BEYER, Maximillian GER
15 YOUNG, Xeno IRL
16 MARTIN, Fraser GBR
17 AUGENSTEIN, Moritz GER
18 GRASMAN, Christian GER
19 ANDERSON, Peter GBR
20 ZAIDAN, Darragh IRL -2 laps

Team Result
1 Maloja Pushbikers RT MAL 119
2 Team Pedalsure PED 101
3 JLT Condor p/b Mavic JLT 99
4 Team Wiggins WIG 86
5 Revolution All Stars REV 84
6 Team USN USN 77
7 Scotland Burness Paull SBP 57
8 Team Raleigh GAC RAL 44
9 NAB Racing NAB 24
10 Cycling Ireland CIR 23

General Classification after 3 events
1 JLT Condor p/b Mavic JLT 337
2 Team Pedalsure PED 310
3 Team Wiggins WIG 295
4 Maloja Pushbikers RT MAL 292
5 Revolution All Stars REV 225
6 Team USN USN 225
7 Scotland Burness Paull SBP 167
8 Team Raleigh GAC RAL 135
9 NAB Racing NAB 86
10 Cycling Ireland CIR 60

Womens Elite Championship

Elimination Race
1 EVANS, Neah POD
2 CECCHINI, Elena VOX
3 HOLL, Jenny TJW
4 ROBERTS, Jessica VOX
5 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR
6 HILL, Amy TFV
7 CALLANDER, Rhona TJW
8 BASSO, Laura TFV
9 ROBSON, Christine TFV
10 SMITH, Jo TJW
11 JOSEPH, Amber VOX
12 TILLETT, Emily GBR
13 LOWTHER, Melissa TBR

Flying Lap
1 EVANS, Neah POD 14.800
2 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR 15.210
3 JOSEPH, Amber VOX 15.555
4 LOWTHER, Melissa TBR 15.646
5 HOLL, Jenny TJW 15.752
6 HILL, Amy TFV 16.345

Points Race
1 EVANS, Neah GBR 46
2 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR 40
3 LOWTHER, Melissa GBR 33
4 ROBERTS, Jessica GBR 27
5 CECCHINI, Elena ITA 26
6 HILL, Amy GBR 23
7 ROBSON, Christine GBR 13
8 HOLL, Jenny GBR 4
9 JOSEPH, Amber BAR 2
10 CALLANDER, Rhona GBR 2
11 BASSO, Laura ITA
12 TILLETT, Emily GBR -20
DNF SMITH, Jo GBR

Scratch Race
1 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR
2 EVANS, Neah GBR
3 BASSO, Laura ITA
4 HOLL, Jenny GBR
5 ROBERTS, Jessica GBR
6 JOSEPH, Amber BAR
7 CALLANDER, Rhona GBR
8 HILL, Amy GBR
9 ROBSON, Christine GBR
10 LOWTHER, Melissa GBR
11 SMITH, Jo GBR
12 TILLETT, Emily GBR
13 CECCHINI, Elena ITA

Elimination Race
1 EVANS, Neah POD
2 CECCHINI, Elena VOX
3 BASSO, Laura TFV
4 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR
5 SMITH, Jo TJW
6 HILL, Amy TFV
7 ROBSON, Christine TFV
8 HOLL, Jenny TJW
9 LOWTHER, Melissa TBR
10 JOSEPH, Amber VOX
11 CALLANDER, Rhona TJW
12 TILLETT, Emily GBR
13 ROBERTS, Jessica VOX

Team Result
1 Podium Ambition pb Club La Santa POD 120
2 Voxwomen VOX 100
3 Great Britain GBR 79
4 Team Footon Velosport TFV 80
5 Team Breeze TBR 59
6 Team Jaden Weldtite TJW 60
7 Matrix Fitness RT MTX
8 Planet X BOGO PLX

General Classification after 3 events
1 Podium Ambition pb Club La Santa POD 325
2 Voxwomen VOX 296
3 Great Britain GBR 259
4 Team Breeze TBR 224
5 Team Footon Velosport TFV 190
6 Team Jaden Weldtite TJW 156
7 Planet X BOGO PLX 78
8 Matrix Fitness RT MTX 60

Sprinters Omnium

Round 1 – Keirin

Heat 1
1 SKINNER, Callum GBR
2 OLIVA, Lewis USN
3 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
4 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR

Heat 2
1 HINDES, Philip GBR
2 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV
3 STEWART, Lewis GBR
4 LOUIS, Andrew SCO
5 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR

Round 2 – 6 Lap Dash
1 OLIVA, Lewis USN
2 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV
3 SKINNER, Callum GBR
4 STEWART, Lewis GBR
5 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR
6 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR
7 LOUIS, Andrew SCO
8 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
9 HINDES, Philip GBR

Round 3 – Keirin

Heat 1
1 OLIVA, Lewis USN
2 SKINNER, Callum GBR
3 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR
4 LOUIS, Andrew SCO

Heat 2
1 HINDES, Philip GBR
2 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV
3 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
4 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR
5 STEWART, Lewis GBR

Round 4 – Keirin

Heat 1
1 OLIVA, Lewis USN
2 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV
3 STEWART, Lewis GBR
4 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR

Heat 2
1 HINDES, Philip GBR
2 SKINNER, Callum GBR
3 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
4 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR
5 LOUIS, Andrew SCO

Round 5 – Elimination
1 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV
2 STEWART, Lewis GBR
3 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR
4 SKINNER, Callum GBR
5 LOUIS, Andrew SCO
6 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
7 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR
8 HINDES, Philip GBR
9 OLIVA, Lewis USN

Round 6 – Keirin

Heat 1
1 OLIVA, Lewis USN
2 HINDES, Philip GBR
3 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV
4 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR

Heat 2
1 SKINNER, Callum GBR
2 STEWART, Lewis GBR
3 LOUIS, Andrew SCO
4 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
5 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR

Round 8 – Handicap
1 HINDES, Philip GBR
2 OLIVA, Lewis USN Average Speed: 56.416 km/h
3 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV
4 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR
5 SKINNER, Callum GBR
6 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
7 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR
8 LOUIS, Andrew SCO
9 STEWART, Lewis GBR

Overall
1 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV 15
2 OLIVA, Lewis USN 17
3 SKINNER, Callum GBR 18
4 HINDES, Philip GBR 23
5 STEWART, Lewis GBR 28
6 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR 29
7 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR 33
8 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR 36
9 LOUIS, Andrew SCO 36

HOY Future Stars

Boys

Points Race
1 RIDEHALGH, Alex WIG 6
2 CODD, James RAL 5
3 VERNON, Ethan PED 5
4 CALVERT, Charley REV 5
5 FIELDING, Alistair REV 5
6 BARTON, Jack CIR 3
7 BROWN, Jim MAL 3
8 MODELL, Theo PED 2
9 BURKE, Matthew USN 2
10 LEWIS, Matthew WIG 2
11 SHAW, Matthew JLT 2
12 CRUDEN, Jack SBP 1
13 BOSTOCK, Thomas NAB 1
14 LEIVERS, Alistair CIR 1
15 DRAPER, Wiliam NAB 1
16 COOPER, Daniel JLT
17 HILL, Caleb MAL
DNF KELLY, Charlie RAL
DNF MINGAY, Oscar USN
DNF HILLBOURNE, Jonathon SBP

6 Lap Dash
1 HILL, Caleb MAL
2 VERNON, Ethan PED
3 BROWN, Jim MAL
4 FIELDING, Alistair REV
5 RIDEHALGH, Alex WIG
6 CALVERT, Charley REV
7 DRAPER, Wiliam NAB
8 BURKE, Matthew USN
9 SHAW, Matthew JLT
10 BOSTOCK, Thomas NAB
11 LEIVERS, Alistair CIR
12 MODELL, Theo PED
13 KELLY, Charlie RAL
14 CRUDEN, Jack SBP
15 COOPER, Daniel JLT
16 LEWIS, Matthew WIG
17 BARTON, Jack CIR
18 HILLBOURNE, Jonathon SBP
19 CODD, James RAL
20 MINGAY, Oscar USN

Scratch Race
1 MINGAY, Oscar USN
2 SHAW, Matthew JLT
3 RIDEHALGH, Alex WIG
4 CALVERT, Charley REV
5 BROWN, Jim MAL
6 FIELDING, Alistair REV
7 BURKE, Matthew USN
8 BOSTOCK, Thomas NAB
9 HILL, Caleb MAL
10 CRUDEN, Jack SBP
11 VERNON, Ethan PED
12 BARTON, Jack CIR
13 CODD, James RAL
14 COOPER, Daniel JLT
15 MODELL, Theo PED
16 LEIVERS, Alistair CIR
17 LEWIS, Matthew WIG
18 DRAPER, Wiliam NAB
19 KELLY, Charlie RAL
20 HILLBOURNE, Jonathon SBP

General Classification after 3 events
1 BROWN, Jim MAL 214
2 VERNON, Ethan PED 205
3 RIDEHALGH, Alex WIG 201
4 FIELDING, Alistair REV 171
5 BURKE, Matthew USN 163
6 LEWIS, Matthew WIG 147
7 HILL, Caleb MAL 146
8 CODD, James RAL 136
9 CALVERT, Charley REV 131
10 COOPER, Daniel JLT 124
11 CRUDEN, Jack SBP 121
12 KELLY, Charlie RAL 117
13 BARTON, Jack CIR 111
14 LEIVERS, Alistair CIR 104
15 DRAPER, Wiliam NAB 88
16 BOSTOCK, Thomas NAB 73
17 MODELL, Theo PED 71
18 MINGAY, Oscar USN 59
19 SHAW, Matthew JLT 57
20 BRIDGES, Zach JLT 52
21 DOBBINS, Matti JLT 45
21 WESTLEY, Dylan PED 45
23 GEORGE, Alfie SBP 42
24 PENNY, Jamie NAB 41
24 ROBERST, Owain USN 41
26 MOODY, Ben REV 40
27 HILLBOURNE, Jonathon SBP 37
28 WADE, Aaron NAB 8

Girls

Scratch Race
1 RUSSELL, Ellie REV
2 HOMER, Gabriella MAL
3 DOCHERTY, Anna PED
4 BOWLER, Lorna WIG
5 BACKSTEDT, Elynor USN
6 TACEY, April MAL
7 ASHWORTH, Georgia REV
8 MARTIN, Eve SBP
9 MELLOR, Aleshia RAL
10 BARNWELL, Ella USN
11 NIBLETT, Esme PED
12 NOVACKI, Alexandra CIR
13 SHAW, Elena JLT
14 PARK, Ellie SBP
15 JONES, Chloe CIR
16 GLEDHILL, Felicity NAB
17 ELLIS, Isabel JLT
18 MATRAVERS, Alice WIG
19 HALL, Leanne RAL
20 NAYLOR, Lucy NAB

Points Race
1 BARNWELL, Ella USN 5
2 GLEDHILL, Felicity NAB 5
3 DOCHERTY, Anna PED 5
4 HOMER, Gabriella MAL 5
5 RUSSELL, Ellie REV 5
6 TACEY, April MAL 5
7 BACKSTEDT, Elynor USN 4
8 JONES, Chloe CIR 3
9 MELLOR, Aleshia RAL 3
10 NIBLETT, Esme PED 2
11 BOWLER, Lorna WIG 2
12 SHAW, Elena JLT
13 PARK, Ellie SBP
14 MARTIN, Eve SBP
15 ELLIS, Isabel JLT
16 HALL, Leanne RAL
17 ASHWORTH, Georgia REV
18 MATRAVERS, Alice WIG
19 NAYLOR, Lucy NAB
20 NOVACKI, Alexandra CIR

6 Lap Dash
1 RUSSELL, Ellie REV
2 DOCHERTY, Anna PED
3 HOMER, Gabriella MAL
4 ASHWORTH, Georgia REV
5 BARNWELL, Ella USN
6 NIBLETT, Esme PED
7 GLEDHILL, Felicity NAB
8 PARK, Ellie SBP
9 MELLOR, Aleshia RAL
10 BOWLER, Lorna WIG
11 BACKSTEDT, Elynor USN
12 TACEY, April MAL
13 NAYLOR, Lucy NAB
14 NOVACKI, Alexandra CIR
15 MATRAVERS, Alice WIG
16 HALL, Leanne RAL
17 JONES, Chloe CIR
18 MARTIN, Eve SBP
19 SHAW, Elena JLT
20 ELLIS, Isabel JLT

General Classification after 3 events
1 RUSSELL, Ellie REV 253
2 DOCHERTY, Anna PED 203
3 BARNWELL, Ella USN 196
4 HOMER, Gabriella MAL 188
5 BACKSTEDT, Elynor USN 176
6 MELLOR, Aleshia RAL 168
7 TACEY, April MAL 157
8 NIBLETT, Esme PED 156
8 BOWLER, Lorna WIG 156
10 ASHWORTH, Georgia REV 146
11 JONES, Chloe CIR 124
12 GLEDHILL, Felicity NAB 122
13 ELLIS, Isabel JLT 104
14 MATRAVERS, Alice WIG 102
15 SHAW, Elena JLT 99
16 PARK, Ellie SBP 89
17 NAYLOR, Lucy NAB 85
18 STEELE, Lusia SBP 80
19 MARTIN, Eve SBP 78
20 NOVACKI, Alexandra CIR 73
21 HALL, Leanne RAL 54
22 STEWART, Abby RAL 35

Team Standings
1 Revolution All Stars REV 483
2 Maloja Pushbikers RT MAL 462
3 Team Pedalsure PED 452
4 Team USN USN 423
5 Team Wiggins WIG 417
6 Team Raleigh GAC RAL 367
7 JLT Condor p/b Mavic JLT 331
8 Scotland Burness Paull SBP 316
9 Cycling Ireland CIR 262
10 NAB Racing NAB 252

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here