Sunday, December 5, 2021
HomeEuropeansUEC European Championships - Day 4

UEC European Championships – Day 4

-

Results from the UEC European Championships – Day 4

Women

Sprint

Qualifying
1 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUSSIA 10.951
2 CALVO BARBERO Tania SPAIN 10.967
3 KRUPECKAITE Simona LITHUANIA 11.018
4 GRABOSCH Pauline GERMANY 11.030
5 MAROZAITE Migle LITHUANIA 11.042
6 KISELEVA Tatiana RUSSIA 11.150
7 JAMES Rachel GREAT BRITAIN 11.175
8 DEGRENDELE Nicky BELGIUM 11.257
9 LAMBERINK Kyra NETHERLANDS 11.281
10 CASAS ROIGE Helena SPAIN 11.297
11 VAN DE WOUW Hetty NETHERLANDS 11.301
12 STARIKOVA Olena UKRAINE 11.378
13 STEWART Robyn IRELAND 11.590
14 RICHARDSON Eleanor GREAT BRITAIN 11.697
15 DUFOUR Marie FRANCE 11.949
DNS BASOVA Liubov UKRAINE

1/8 Finals
1 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUSSIA *
2 STARIKOVA Olena UKRAINE

1CALVO BARBERO Tania SPAIN *
2 VAN DE WOUW Hetty NETHERLANDS

1 KRUPECKAITE  Simona LITHUANIA *
2 CASAS ROIGE Helena SPAIN

1 GRABOSCH Pauline GERMANY *
2 LAMBERINK Kyra NETHERLANDS

1 DEGRENDELE Nicky BELGIUM *
2 MAROZAITE Migle LITHUANIA

1 KISELEVA Tatiana RUSSIA *
2 JAMES Rachel GREAT BRITAIN

Repechages
1 LAMBERINK Kyra NETHERLANDS
2 JAMES Rachel GREAT BRITAIN
3 STARIKOVA Olena UKRAINE

1 CASAS ROIGE Helena SPAIN
2 MAROZAITE Migle LITHUANIA
3 VAN DE WOUW Hetty NETHERLANDS

Quarter Finals
1 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUSSIA **
2 CASAS ROIGE Helena SPAIN

1 CALVO BARBERO Tania SPAIN **
2 LAMBERINK Kyra NETHERLANDS

1 KRUPECKAITE Simona LITHUANIA **
2 KISELEVA Tatiana RUSSIA

1 DEGRENDELE Nicky BELGIUM **
2 GRABOSCH Pauline GERMANY

5-8 Final
5 GRABOSCH Pauline GERMANY
6 CASAS ROIGE Helena SPAIN
7 KISELEVA Tatiana RUSSIA
8 LAMBERINK Kyra NETHERLANDS

Omnium

I – Scratch
1 STENBERG Anita NORWAY
2 TREBAITE Ausrine LITHUANIA
3 SHMAYANKOVA Maryna BELARUS
4 PENSAARI Pia FINLAND
5 ARCHIBALD Katie GREAT BRITAIN -1 lap
6 WILD Kirsten NETHERLANDS
7 BALSAMO Elisa ITALY
8 KOPECKY Lotte BELGIUM
9 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKRAINE
10 PAVLENDOVA Alzbeta SLOVAKIA
11 HOCHMANN Lucie CZECH REPUBLIC
12 FOURNIER Roxane FRANCE
13 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana SPAIN
14 ROMANYUTA Evgenia RUSSIA
15 BOYLAN Lydia IRELAND
16 STOCK Gudrun GERMANY
17 BORISSZA Johanna Kitti HUNGARY
18 PERIZZOLO POINTET Virginie SWITZERLAND
19 EBERHARDT Verena AUSTRIA
20 PIKULIK Daria POLAND

II – Tempo Race
1 WILD Kirsten NED 12
2 KOPECKY Lotte BEL 10
3 ARCHIBALD Katie GBR 8
4 BALSAMO Elisa ITA 6
5 ROMANYUTA Evgenia 2
6 BOYLAN Lydia IRL 1
7 HOCHMANN Lucie CZE 1
8 FOURNIER Roxane FRA 1
9 STOCK Gudrun GER 1
10 SHMAYANKOVA Maryna BLR
11 PAVLENDOVA Alzbeta SVK
12 STENBERG Anita NOR
13 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP
14 EBERHARDT Verena AUT
15 TREBAITE Ausrine LTU
16 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR
17 BORISSZA Johanna Kitti HUN
18 PENSAARI Pia FIN
19 PERIZZOLO POINTET
DNS PIKULIK Daria POL

Omnium
III – Elimination
1 ARCHIBALD Katie GREAT BRITAIN
2 KOPECKY Lotte BELGIUM
3 STENBERG Anita NORWAY
4 BALSAMO Elisa ITALY
5 PAVLENDOVA Alzbeta SLOVAKIA
6 WILD Kirsten NETHERLANDS
7 HOCHMANN Lucie CZECH REPUBLIC
8 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana SPAIN
9 BORISSZA Johanna Kitti HUNGARY
10 FOURNIER Roxane FRANCE
11 SHMAYANKOVA Maryna BELARUS
12 BOYLAN Lydia IRELAND
13 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKRAINE
14 ROMANYUTA Evgenia RUSSIA
15 STOCK Gudrun GERMANY
16 EBERHARDT Verena AUSTRIA
17 PENSAARI Pia FINLAND
18 PERIZZOLO POINTET Virginie SWITZERLAND
DNF PIKULIK Daria POLAND
DNF TREBAITE Ausrine LITHUANIA

Points & Overall
GOLD
ARCHIBALD Katie GREAT BRITAIN 141
SILVER WILD Kirsten NETHERLANDS 135
BRONZE KOPECKY Lotte BELGIUM 131

4 BALSAMO Elisa ITALY 122
5 STENBERG Anita NORWAY 118
6 BOYLAN Lydia IRELAND 110
7 FOURNIER Roxane FRANCE 89
8 HOCHMANN Lucie CZECH REPUBLIC 79
9 SHMAYANKOVA Maryn BELARUS 79
10 ROMANYUTA Evgenia RUSSIA 75
11 PAVLENDOVA Alzbeta SLOVAKIA 74
12 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKRAINE 66
13 USABIAGA BALERDI A SPAIN 61
14 EBERHARDT Verena AUSTRIA 49
15 PENSAARI Pia FINLAND 48
16 STOCK Gudrun GERMANY 46
17 BORISSZA Johanna Kit HUNGARY 40
18 PERIZZOLO POINTET SWITZERLAND 16

Men

Individual Pursuit

Qualifying
1 GANNA Filippo ITALY 4:17.298
2 ERMENAULT Corentin FRANCE 4:19.272
3 BEUKEBOOM Dion NETHERLANDS 4:20.298
4 STANISZEWSKI Daniel POLAND 4:20.585

5 OLIVEIRA Ivo PORTUGAL 4:20.629
6 LAMPATER Leif GERMANY 4:20.922
7 LARSEN Niklas DENMARK 4:22.421
8 SAJNOK Szymon POLAND 4:22.524
9 VON FOLSACH Casper DENMARK 4:22.643
10 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRANCE 4:23.350
11 BERTAZZO Liam ITALY 4:24.355
12 SHILOV Sergey RUSSIA 4:24.951
13 STEWART Mark GREAT BRITAIN 4:25.057
14 SHEMETAU Mikhail BELARUS 4:25.843
15 GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO Vicente SPAIN 4:27.435
16 SOKOLOV Dmitry RUSSIA 4:27.723
17 AHIYEVICH Aleh BELARUS 4:28.090
18 EEFTING Roy NETHERLANDS 4:29.297
19 FRAHM Jasper GERMANY 4:29.837
20 PIETRULA Nicolas CZECH 4:29.912
21 MADER Gino SWITZERLAND 4:29.947
22 BOSTOCK Matthew GREAT BRITAIN 4:30.148
23 FREDYUK Volodymyr UKRAINE 4:31.741
24 MARGUET Tristan SWITZERLAND 4:32.256
25 GHYS Robbe BELGIUM 4:32.292
26 ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart SPAIN 4:32.367
27 POTTS Marc IRELAND 4:33.877
28 DE VYLDER Lindsay BELGIUM 4:35.439
29 KOGUT Volodymyr UKRAINE 4:39.073
30 BARBIO Antonio PORTUGAL 4:44.025

Finals
GOLD
ERMENAULT Corentin FRANCE 4:18.778
SILVER GANNA Filippo ITALY 4:19.084

BRONZE BEUKEBOOM Dion NETHERLANDS 4:20.568
4 STANISZEWSKI Daniel POLAND 4:21.905

Sprint

Semi-Finals
1 YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel RUSSIA * *
2 VYNOKUROV Andriy UKRAINE *

1 VAN DEN BERG Roy NETHERLANDS * *
2 ENGLER Eric GERMANY Time:10.496 *

Finals
GOLD
YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel RUSSIA **
SILVER VAN DEN BERG Roy NETHERLANDS

BRONZE VYNOKUROV Andriy UKRAINE **
4 ENGLER Eric GERMANY

Points Race
GOLD
LARSEN Niklas DEN 83
SILVER DE KETELE Kenny BEL 53
BRONZE RAMANAU Raman BLR 36

4 WOOD Oliver GBR 33
5 GRAF Andreas AUT 32
6 VAN SCHIP Jan-Willem NED 31
7 PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech POL 31
8 SCARTEZZINI Michele ITA 27
9 STRAKHOV Dmitry RUS 26
10 LISS Lucas GER 23
11 LOVASSY Krisztian HUN 21
12 POTTS Marc IRL 11
13 AMORES PALACIOS Julio 11
14 DENIS Thomas FRA 10
15 HRYNIV Vitaliy UKR 10
16 ODDLI Anders NOR 10
17 IMHOF Claudio SUI 6
18 TARAGEL Filip SVK 6
19 BLAHA Martin CZE 3
20 SILVA Rafael POR 1
DNF MHER Mkrtchyan ARM
DNF BRETAS Sotirios GRE
DNF GENOV Nikolay BUL

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here