Tuesday, November 30, 2021
HomeEuropeansUEC European Championships - Day 3

UEC European Championships – Day 3

-

Results from the UEC European Championships – Day 3

Men

Sprint

200m Qualifying
1 YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel RUSSIA 9.696
2 OWENS Ryan GREAT BRITAIN 09.752
3 VIGIER Sebastien FRANCE 9.816
4 VYNOKUROV Andriy UKRAINE 9.822
5 TRUMAN Joseph GREAT BRITAIN 9.830
6 VAN DEN BERG Roy NETHERLANDS 9.841
7 ENGLER Eric GERMANY 9.864
8 KUCZYNSKI Kamil POLAND 9.892
9 RUDYK Mateusz POLAND 9.918
10 LAFARGUE Quentin  FRANCE 9.939
11 SAMUSENKO Kirill RUSSIA 9.948
12 LENDELIS Vasilijus LITHUANIA 9.949
13 MAY Jan GERMANY 9.999
14 PERALTA GASCON Juan SPAIN 10.000
15 WAGNER Robin CZECH 10.005
16 SZALONTAY Sandor HUNGARY 10.011
17 MORENO SANCHEZ Jose SPAIN 10.063
18 SOTIRAKOPOULOS Anargyros GREECE 10.074

19 LAVREYSEN Harrie NETHERLANDS 10.089
20 SOJKA David CZECH 10.096
21 MULLEN Eoin IRELAND 10.160
22 VOLIKAKIS Zafeiris GREECE 10.245
23 JONAUSKAS Svajunas LITHUANIA 10.246
24 94 CECI Davide ITALY 10.352
25 DE PAUW Ayrton BELGIUM 10.396
26 CECI Luca ITALY 10.511
27 ZAITSAU Artsiom BELARUS 10.588
28 ASKURAVA Davidi GEORGIA 10.829
29 MINCHEV Miroslav BULGARIA 10.875
30 NYS Gerald BELGIUM 10.924
31 STANCHEV Nikolay BULGARIA 11.744
DNS BRETAS Sotirios GREECE

1/16 Finals
1 YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel RUSSIA *
2 SOTIRAKOPOULOS Anargyro GREECE

1 OWENS Ryan GREAT BRITAIN *
2 MORENO SANCHEZ Jose SPAIN

1 VIGIER Sebastien FRANCE *
2 SZALONTAY Sandor HUNGARY

1 VYNOKUROV Andriy UKRAINE *
2 WAGNER Robin CZECH REPUBLIC

1 TRUMAN Joseph GREAT BRITAIN *
2 PERALTA GASCON Juan SPAIN

1 VAN DEN BERG Roy NETHERLANDS *
2 MAY Jan GERMANY

1 ENGLER Eric GERMANY *
2 LENDELIS Vasilijus LITHUANIA

1 KUCZYNSKI Kamil POLAND *
2 SAMUSENKO Kirill RUSSIA

1 RUDYK Mateusz POLAND *
2 LAFARGUE Quentin FRANCE REL

Repechages
1 LAFARGUE Quentin FRANCE
2 SOTIRAKOPOULOS Anargyros
3 MAY Jan

1 MORENO SANCHEZ Jose SPAIN
2 LENDELIS Vasilijus LITHUANIA
3 PERALTA GASCON Juan SPAIN

1 WAGNER Robin CZECH REPUBLIC
2 SZALONTAY Sandor HUNGARY
SAMUSENKO Kirill RUSSIA

1/8 Finals
1 YAKUSHEVSKIY  Pavel RUSSIA *
2 WAGNER Robin CZECH REPUBLIC

1 OWENS Ryan GREAT BRITAIN*
2 MORENO SANCHEZ Jose SPAIN

1 VIGIER Sebastien FRANCE *
2 LAFARGUE Quentin FRANCE

1 VYNOKUROV Andriy UKRAINE *
2 RUDYK Mateusz POLAND

1 TRUMAN Joseph GREAT BRITAIN *
2 KUCZYNSKI Kamil POLAND

1 VAN DEN BERG Roy NETHERLANDS *
2 ENGLER Eric GERMANY

Repechages
1 ENGLER Eric GERMANY
2 WAGNER Robin
3 RUDYK Mateusz

1 LAFARGUE Quentin FRANCE
2 KUCZYNSKI Kamil
3 MORENO SANCHEZ Jose

Quarter Finals
1 YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel RUSSIA **
2 LAFARGUE Quentin FRANCE

1 ENGLER Eric  GERMANY **
2 OWENS Ryan GREAT BRITAIN

1 VAN DEN BERG Roy NETHERLANDS **
2 VIGIER Sebastien FRANCE

1 VYNOKUROV Andriy UKRAINE **
2 TRUMAN Joseph GREAT BRITAIN

5-8 Final
1 VIGIER Sebastien FRANCE
2 LAFARGUE Quentin FRANCE
3 OWENS Ryan GREAT BRITAIN
4 TRUMAN Joseph GREAT BRITAIN

Omnium

I – Scratch
1 LISS Lucas GERMANY
2 THOMAS Benjamin FRANCE
3 ROSTOVTSEV Sergey RUSSIA
4 TEKLINSKI Adrian POLAND
5 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip DENMARK
6 KARALIOK Yauheni BELARUS
7 ODDLI Anders NORWAY
8 STEWART Mark GREAT BRITAIN
9 SUTER Gael SWITZERLAND
10 CONSONNI Simone ITALY
11 TORRES BARCELO Albert SPAIN
12 KREMINSKYI Vladyslav UKRAINE
13 LOVASSY Krisztian HUNGARY
14 EEFTING Roy NETHERLANDS
15 DE PAUW Moreno BELGIUM
16 ENGLISH Felix IRELAND
17 STRMISKA Andrej SLOVAKIA
18 PIETRULA Nicolas CZECH REPUBLIC
19 SILVA Rafael PORTUGAL
20 MATZNER Stefan AUSTRIA
DNF VOLIKAKIS Zafeiris GREECE

II – Tempo
1 TORRES BARCELO Albert SPAIN
2 CONSONNI Simone ITALY
3 SUTER Gael SWITZERLAND
4 ENGLISH Felix IRELAND
5 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip DENMARK
6 STEWART Mark GREAT BRITAIN
7 EEFTING Roy NETHERLANDS
8 THOMAS Benjamin FRANCE
9 LOVASSY Krisztian HUNGARY
10 DE PAUW Moreno BELGIUM
11 KREMINSKYI Vladyslav UKRAINE
12 TEKLINSKI Adrian POLAND
13 ROSTOVTSEV Sergey RUSSIA
14 MATZNER Stefan AUSTRIA
15 SILVA Rafael PORTUGAL
16 KARALIOK Yauheni BELARUS
17 LISS Lucas GERMANY
18 PIETRULA Nicolas CZECH REPUBLIC
19 ODDLI Anders NORWAY
20 STRMISKA Andrej SLOVAKIA

III – Elimination
1 CONSONNI Simone ITALY
2 SUTER Gael SWITZERLAND
3 THOMAS Benjamin FRANCE
4 TORRES BARCELO Albert SPAIN
5 ENGLISH Felix IRELAND
6 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip DENMARK
7 ROSTOVTSEV Sergey RUSSIA
8 KREMINSKYI Vladyslav UKRAINE
9 STEWART Mark GREAT BRITAIN
10 TEKLINSKI Adrian POLAND
11 LISS Lucas GERMANY
12 DE PAUW Moreno BELGIUM
13 ODDLI Anders NORWAY
14 PIETRULA Nicolas CZECH REPUBLIC
15 SILVA Rafael PORTUGAL
16 KARALIOK Yauheni BELARUS
17 LOVASSY Krisztian HUNGARY
18 STRMISKA Andrej SLOVAKIA
19 MATZNER Stefan AUSTRIA
20 EEFTING Roy NETHERLANDS

IV – Points & Overall
GOLD
TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP 126
SILVER SUTER Gael SUI 123
BRONZE THOMAS Benjamin FRA 114

4 CONSONNI Simone ITA 112
5 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip DEN 106
6 STEWART Mark GBR 104
7 ENGLISH Felix IRL 92
8 TEKLINSKI Adrian POL 85
9 ROSTOVTSEV Sergey RUS 83
10 LISS Lucas GER 68
11 KREMINSKYI Vladyslav UKR
12 KARALIOK Yauheni BLR 61
13 DE PAUW Moreno BEL 60
14 EEFTING Roy NED 53
15 LOVASSY Krisztian HUN 51
16 ODDLI Anders NOR 49
17 SILVA Rafael POR 28
18 PIETRULA Nicolas CZE 26
19 MATZNER Stefan AUT 20
20 STRMISKA Andrej SVK 16

Women

Keirin

First Round
1 BASOVA Liubov UKRAINE
2 CALVO BARBERO Tania SPAIN
3 JAMES Rachel GREAT BRITAIN
4 GRABOSCH Pauline GERMANY GER
5 STARIKOVA Olena UKRAINE
6 VECE Miriam ITALY

1 DEGRENDELE Nicky BELGIUM
2 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NETHERLANDS
3 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUSSIA
4 MORAN Eimear IRELAND
5 MAROZAITE Migle LITHUANIA
6 DUFOUR Marie FRANCE

1 KRUPECKAITE Simona LITHUANIA
2 CASAS ROIGE Helena SPAIN
3 KISELEVA Tatiana RUSSIA
4 MCCURLEY Shannon IRELAND
5 RICHARDSON Eleanor GREAT BRITAIN
6 VAN DE WOUW Hetty NETHERLANDS
7 MANZONI Gloria ITALY

Repechages
1 MAROZAITE Migle LITHUANIA
2 MCCURLEY Shannon IRELAND
3 JAMES Rachel GREAT BRITAIN
4 VAN DE WOUW Hetty NETHERLANDS
5 VECE Miriam ITALY
REL MORAN Eimear IRELAND

1 KISELEVA Tatiana RUSSIA
2 GRABOSCH Pauline GERMANY GER
3 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUSSIA
4 STARIKOVA Olena UKRAINE
5 MANZONI Gloria ITALY
6 DUFOUR Marie FRANCE
7 RICHARDSON Eleanor GREAT BRITAIN

Second Round
1 CASAS ROIGE Helena SPAIN
2 KISELEVA Tatiana RUSSIA
3 BASOVA Liubov UKRAINE
4 BRASPENNINCX  Shanne NETHERLANDS
5 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUSSIA
6 MCCURLEY  Shannon IRELAND

1 KRUPECKAITE Simona LITHUANIA
2 DEGRENDELE Nicky BELGIUM
3 JAMES Rachel GREAT BRITAIN
4 GRABOSCH Pauline GERMANY
5 MAROZAITE Migle LITHUANIA
6 CALVO BARBERO Tania             SPAIN

Finals

7th-12th
7 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUSSIA
8 CALVO BARBERO Tania SPAIN
9 BRASPENNINCX  Shanne NETHERLANDS
10 MCCURLEY  Shannon IRELAND
11 GRABOSCH Pauline GERMANY
12 MAROZAITE Migle LITHUANIA

Final
GOLD
BASOVA Liubov UKRAINE
SILVER DEGRENDELE Nicky BELGIUM
BRONZE KRUPECKAITE Simona LITHUANIA

4 CASAS ROIGE Helena SPAIN
5 JAMES Rachel GREAT BRITAIN
REL KISELEVA Tatiana RUSSIA

Individual Pursuit

Qualifying
1 ARCHIBALD Katie GREAT BRITAIN 3:28.345
2 KACZKOWSKA Justyna POLAND 3:31.736
3 TURVEY Anna IRELAND 3:36.017
4 SAVENKA Ina BELARUS 3:37.658

5 DELZENNE Elise FRANCE 3:38.048
6 KOPECKY Lotte BELGIUM 3:38.575
7 STOCK Gudrun GERMANY 3:39.300
8 PATTARO Francesca ITALY 3:39.428
9 GUTIERREZ RUIZ Sheyla SPAIN 3:39.589
10 RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ Gloria SPAIN 3:40.574
11 HOCHMANN Lucie CZECH REPUBLIC 3:41.013
12 NAHIRNA Anna UKRAINE 3:41.485
13 DEMAY Coralie FRANCE 3:41.672
14 LAPTSIONAK Hanna BELARUS 3:41.874
15 MAZUREVICIUTE Edita LITHUANIA 3:43.473
16 LLOYD Manon GREAT BRITAIN 3:44.112
17 BALEISYTE Olivija LITHUANIA 3:44.921
18 PENSAARI Pia FINLAND 3:44.946
19 IAKOVENKO Anastasiia RUSSIA 3:45.548
20 DOM Annelies BELGIUM 3:47.912
21 BURNS Eileen IRELAND 3:50.618

Finals
GOLD
ARCHIBALD Katie 3:29.878
SILVER KACZKOWSKA Justyna 3:33.188

BRONZE TURVEY Anna 3:36.591
4 SAVENKA Ina 3:37.978

Points Race
GOLD
WILD Kirsten NED 25
SILVER DHOORE Jolien BEL 24
BRONZE PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna POL 14

4 BECKER Charlotte GER 13
5 BARKER Elinor GBR 11
6 SHARAKOVA Tatsiana BLR 10
7 CONFALONIERI MariaGiulia ITA 7 4 0
8 DELZENNE Elise FRA 7
9 NAHIRNA Anna UKR 2
10 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE 2
11 STENBERG Anita NOR 2
12 MAZUREVICIUTE Edita LTU 2
13 PAVLENDOVA Alzbeta SVK 1
14 BADYKOVA Gulnaz RUS 1
15 GURLEY Lydia IRL
16 EBERHARDT Verena AUT
17 GUTIERREZ RUIZ Sheyla ESP
DNF FERRARA Sara FIN -20

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here