Saturday, November 27, 2021
HomeEuropeansUEC European Championships - Day 2

UEC European Championships – Day 2

-

Results from the UEC European Championships – Day 2

Men

Team Pursuit

First Round
1 GREAT BRITAIN (BOSTOCK Matthew, WOOD Oliver, EMADI COFFIN Kian, STEWART Mark) 3:57.945
2 BELGIUM (DE KETELE Kenny, DE PAUW Moreno, DE VYLDER Lindsay, GHYS Robbe) 4:01.800

1 NETHERLANDS (BEUKEBOOM Dion, EEFTING Roy, PIETERS Roy, VAN SCHIP Jan-Willem) 3:58.465
2 POLAND (CZUBAK Dawid, SAJNOK Szymon, STANISZEWSKI Daniel, TEKLINSKI Adrian) 4:03.333

1 ITALY (BERTAZZO Liam, CONSONNI Simone, LAMON Francesco, SCARTEZZINI Michele) 3:57.564
2 DENMARK (LARSEN Niklas, MADSEN Frederik Rodenberg, PEDERSEN Casper Phillip, VON FOLSACH Casper) 3:59.334

1 FRANCE (DENIS Thomas, ERMENAULT Corentin, MAITRE Florian, CHAVANEL Sylvain) 3:59.334
2 RUSSIA (KURBATOV Alexey, MANAKOV Viktor, SHILOV Sergey, SOKOLOV Dmitry) 4:00.094

Finals
GOLD
FRANCE (DENIS Thomas, ERMENAULT Corentin, MAITRE Florian, THOMAS Benjamin) 3:57.594
SILVER ITALY (GANNA Filippo, CONSONNI Simone, LAMON Francesco, SCARTEZZINI Michele) 3:58.871

BRONZE GREAT BRITAIN (BOSTOCK Matthew, WOOD Oliver, EMADI COFFIN Kian, STEWART Mark)
4 NETHERLANDS OVR (BEUKEBOOM Dion, EEFTING Roy, PIETERS Roy, VAN SCHIP Jan-Willem

Team Sprint

Qualification
1 GERMANY (ENGLER Eric, FORSTEMANN Robert, MAY Jan) 43.434
2 GREAT BRITAIN (CARLIN Jack, OWENS Ryan, TRUMAN Joseph) 43.494
3 FRANCE (LAFARGUE Quentin, SIREAU Kevin, VIGIER Sebastien) 43.670
4 POLAND (BIELECKI Maciej, LIPA Mateusz, RUDYK Mateusz) 43.751
5 RUSSIA (SAMUSENKO Kirill, TKACHEV Alexey, YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel) 44.105
6 BELARUS (NOVIK Uladzislau, VERAMCHUK Yauhen, ZAITSAU Artsiom) 44.662
7 CZECH REPUBLIC (BABEK Tomas, JANOSEK Jiri, WAGNER Robin) 44.666
8 SPAIN (ALIAGA CHIVITE Sergio, MORENO SANCHEZ Jose, PERALTA GASCON Juan) 45.154

9 NETHERLANDS (CESAR Carlo, LAVREYSEN Harrie, VAN DEN BERG Roy) 45.783
10 BELGIUM (DE PAUW Ayrton, NYS Gerald, VENNEMAN Robin) 46.068
11 ITALY (CECI Davide, CECI Francesco, CECI Luca) 46.211
12 BULGARIA (GENOV Nikolay, MINCHEV Miroslav, STANCHEV Nikolay) 51.830

First Round
1 POLAND (BIELECKI Maciej, KUCZYNSKI Kamil, RUDYK Mateusz) 43.358
2 RUSSIA (SAMUSENKO Kirill, TKACHEV Alexey, YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel) 43.949

1 FRANCE (LAFARGUE Quentin, SIREAU Kevin, VIGIER Sebastien) 43.550
2 BELARUS (NOVIK Uladzislau, VERAMCHUK Yauhen, ZAITSAU Artsiom) 44.291

1 GREAT BRITAIN (CARLIN Jack, OWENS Ryan, TRUMAN Joseph) 43.311
2 CZECH REPUBLIC (BABEK Tomas, JANOSEK Jiri, WAGNER Robin) 44.404

1 GERMANY (ENGLER Eric, FORSTEMANN Robert, MAY Jan) 43.503
2 SPAIN (ALIAGA CHIVITE Sergio, MORENO SANCHEZ Jose, PERALTA GASCON Juan) 45.160

Finals
GOLD
POLAND (BIELECKI Maciej, KUCZYNSKI Kamil, RUDYK Mateusz) 43.211
SILVER GREAT BRITAIN (CARLIN Jack, OWENS Ryan, TRUMAN Joseph) 43.398

BRONZE GERMANY (ENGLER Eric, FORSTEMANN Robert, MAY Jan) 43.083
4 FRANCE (LAFARGUE Quentin, SIREAU Kevin, VIGIER Sebastien) 43.546

5 RUSSIA 44.105
6 BELARUS 44.662
7 CZECH REPUBLIC 44.666
8 SPAIN 45.154
9 NETHERLANDS 45.783
10 BELGIUM 46.068
11 ITALY 46.211
12 BULGARIA 51.830

Elimination Race
GOLD
PERIZZOLO Loic SWITZERLAND
SILVER VOLIKAKIS Christos GREECE
BRONZE HOCHMANN Jiri CZECH REPUBLIC

4 KNEISKY Morgan FRANCE
5 MATIAS Joao PORTUGAL
6 TSISHKOU Raman BELARUS
7 PISKUNOV Maxim RUSSIA
8 RYAN Fintan IRELAND
9 WOTSCHKE Sebastian GERMANY
10 EMADI COFFIN Kian GREAT BRITAIN
11 SAJNOK Szymon POLAND
12 KREMINSKYI Vladyslav UKRAINE
13 AMORES PALACIOS Julio Alberto SPAIN
14 GHYS Robbe BELGIUM
15 MULLER Andreas AUSTRIA
16 STRMISKA Andrej SLOVAKIA
17 PLEBANI Davide ITALY
18 VAN SCHIP Jan-Willem NETHERLANDS

Women

Team Pursuit
First Round
1 FRANCE (DELZENNE Elise, DEMAY Coralie, FOURNIER Roxane, BERTHON Laurie) 4:30.306
2 RUSSIA (BADYKOVA Gulnaz, IAKOVENKO Anastasiia, OSHURKOVA Elizaveta, CHEKINA Aleksandra) 4:34.368

1 BELGIUM (CROKET Gilke, DOM Annelies, KOPECKY Lotte, DRUYTS Lenny) 4:33.589
2 IRELAND (BOYLAN Lydia, BURNS Eileen, GURLEY Lydia, TURVEY Anna) 4:43.802

1 POLAND (KACZKOWSKA Justyna, PIETRZAK Lucja, PIKULIK Daria, PLOSAJ Nikol) 4:26.119
2 GREAT BRITAIN (KAY Emily, KHAN Dannielle, LLOYD Manon, NELSON Emily) 4:27.298

1 ITALY (PATTARO Francesca, GUDERZO Tatiana, FRAPPORTI Simona, VALSECCHI Silvia) 4:25.479
2 BELARUS (SHMAYANKOVA Maryna, PIVOVAROVA Polina, SAVENKA Ina, SHARAKOVA Tatsiana) 4:31.809

Finals
GOLD
ITALY (BALSAMO Elisa, GUDERZO Tatiana, FRAPPORTI Simona), VALSECCHI Silvia) 4:22.314
SILVER POLAND (KACZKOWSKA Justyna, PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna, PIKULIK Daria, PLOSAJ Nikol) 4:27.845

BRONZE GREAT BRITAIN (KAY Emily, KHAN Dannielle, LLOYD Manon, NELSON Emily)  4:26.744
4 FRANCE DELZENNE Elise, DEMAY Coralie, FOURNIER Roxane, BERTHON Laurie) 4:33.427

Team Sprint

Qualifying
1 RUSSIA (SHMELEVA Daria, VOINOVA Anastasiia) 33.811
2 SPAIN (CALVO BARBERO Tania, CASAS ROIGE Helena) 34.095
3 NETHERLANDS (BRASPENNINCX Shanne, LAMBERINK Kyra) 34.199
4 LITHUANIA (KRUPECKAITE Simona, MAROZAITE Migle) 34.202
5 GREAT BRITAIN (JAMES Rachel, RICHARDSON Eleanor) 34.681
6 GERMANY (GRABOSCH Pauline, STOCK Gudrun) 35.544
7 UKRAINE (BASOVA Liubov, ZALIZNA Valeriia) 35.634
8 ITALY (MANZONI Gloria, VECE Miriam) 35.856

9 IRELAND (MORAN Eimear, STEWART Robyn) 36.638

First Round
1 LITHUANIA (KRUPECKAITE Simona, MAROZAITE Migle) 34.004
2 GREAT BRITAIN (JAMES Rachel, RICHARDSON Eleanor) 34.379

1 NETHERLANDS (BRASPENNINCX Shanne, LAMBERINK Kyra) 33.801
2 GERMANY (GRABOSCH Pauline, STOCK Gudrun) 35.558

1 SPAIN (CALVO BARBERO Tania, CASAS ROIGE Helena) 33.289
2 UKRAINE (BASOVA Liubov, ZALIZNA Valeriia) 35.785

1 RUSSIA (SHMELEVA Daria, VOINOVA Anastasiia) 33.262
2 ITALY (MANZONI Gloria, VECE Miriam) 35.331

Finals
GOLD
RUSSIA 33.356 (SHMELEVA Daria, VOINOVA Anastasiia)
SILVER SPAIN 33.425 (CALVO BARBERO Tania, CASAS ROIGE Helena)

BRONZE LITHUANIA (KRUPECKAITE Simona, MAROZAITE Migle) 33.871
4 NETHERLANDS 33.955 (BRASPENNINCX Shanne, LAMBERINK Kyra)

5 GREAT BRITAIN (JAMES Rachel, RICHARDSON Eleanor) 34.379
6 ITALY (MANZONI Gloria, VECE Miriam) 35.331
7 GERMANY (GRABOSCH Pauline, STOCK Gudrun GER19950523) 35.558
8 UKRAINE (BASOVA Liubov, ZALIZNA Valeriia) 35.785
9 IRELAND (MORAN Eimear, STEWART Robyn) 36.638

Scratch Race
GOLD
 TREBAITE Ausrine LITHUANIA
SILVER BARKER Elinor GREAT BRITAIN
BRONZE WILD Kirsten NETHERLANDS

4 BARBIERI Rachele ITALY
5 PAVLENDOVA Alzbeta SLOVAKIA
6 BERTHON Laurie FRANCE
7 EBERHARDT Verena AUSTRIA
8 STENBERG Anita NORWAY
9 SHMAYANKOVA Maryna BELARUS
10 GUTIERREZ RUIZ Sheyla SPAIN
11 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZECH REPUBLIC
12 VAN DER MEULEN Kaat BELGIUM
13 BONDAR Viktoriya UKRAINE
14 BOYLAN Lydia IRELAND
15 ROMANYUTA Evgenia RUSSIA
16 PIETRZAK Lucja POLAND
DNF FERRARA Sara FINLAND
DNF PERIZZOLO POINTET Virginie SWITZERLAND
DNF BORISSZA Johanna Kitti HUNGARY
DNF PALLER Tatjana GERMANY

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here