Saturday, December 4, 2021
HomeEuropeansUEC European Track Championships 2016 - Day 1

UEC European Track Championships 2016 – Day 1

-

Results from the UEC European Track Championships 2016 – Day 1

Women

Team Pursuit
Qualification
1 ITALY (BALSAMO Elisa, GUDERZO Tatiana, FRAPPORTI Simona, VALSECCHI Silvia) 4:26.413
2 POLAND (KACZKOWSKA Justyna, PIETRZAK Lucja, PIKULIK Daria, PLOSAJ Nikol) 4:28.432
3 GREAT BRITAIN (KAY Emily, KHAN Dannielle, LLOYD Manon, NELSON Emily) 4:29.732
4 BELARUS (LAPTSIONAK Hanna, PIVOVAROVA Polina, SAVENKA Ina, SHARAKOVA Tatsiana) 4:32.998
5 BELGIUM (CROKET Gilke, DOM Annelies, KOPECKY Lotte, VAN DER MEULEN Kaat) 4:35.230
6 RUSSIA (BADYKOVA Gulnaz, IAKOVENKO Anastasiia, OSHURKOVA Elizaveta, TSYMBALYUK Kseniia) 4:36.185
7 FRANCE (CEDELZENNE Elise, DEMAY Coralie, FOURNIER Roxane, JEULAND Pascale) 4:36.254
8 IRELAND (BOYLAN Lydia, BURNS Eileen, GURLEY Lydia, TURVEY Anna) 4:40.347

9 UKRAINE (KLIACHINA Oksana, KLIMCHENKO Tetyana, METALNIKOVA Inna, NAHIRNA Anna) 4:41.448
10 GERMANY  (BECKER Charlotte, EBERT Michaela, PALLER Tatjana, STOCK Gudrun)  4:43.792

500m Time Trial
GOLD
SHMELEVA Daria RUS 34.310
SILVER GRABOSCH Pauline GER 34.318
BRONZE VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS 34.483

4 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP 34.497
5 STARIKOVA Olena UKR 34.906
6 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED 35.132
7 JAMES Rachel GBR 35.139
8 LAMBERINK Kyra NED 35.157
9 MAROZAITE Migle LTU 35.359
10 VECE Miriam ITA 35.987
11 RICHARDSON Eleanor GBR 36.060
12 STEWART Robyn IRL 36.663
13 MANZONI Gloria ITA 36.728
14 MORAN Eimear IRL 37.296
15 PENSAARI Pia FIN 38.453
16 PERIZZOLO POINTET Virginie SUI 38.612

Elimination Race
GOLD
WILD Kirsten NETHERLANDS
SILVER ARCHIBALD Katie GREAT BRITAIN
BRONZE BERTHON Laurie FRANCE

4 HOCHMANN Lucie CZECH REPUBLIC
5 BALEISYTE Olivija LITHUANIA
6 PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna POLAND
7 ROMANYUTA Evgenia RUSSIA
8 SHMAYANKOVA Maryna BELARUS
9 BORISSZA Johanna Kitti HUNGARY
10 EBERT Michaela GERMANY
11 PAVLENDOVA Alzbeta SLOVAKIA
12 FRAPPORTI Simona ITALY
13 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana SPAIN
14 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKRAINE
15 GURLEY Lydia IRELAND
16 VAN DER MEULEN Kaat BELGIUM
17 FERRARA Sara FINLAND

Men

Team Pursuit
Qualifying
1 FRANCE (DENIS Thomas, THOMAS Benjamin, MAITRE Florian, ERMENAULT Corentin) 4:00.108
2 DENMARK (LARSEN Niklas, VON FOLSACH Casper, PEDERSEN Casper Phillip, MADSEN Frederik Rodenberg) 4:01.055
3 ITALY (BERTAZZO Liam, SCARTEZZINI Michele, LAMON Francesco, CONSONNI Simone) 4:01.197
4 RUSSIA (KURBATOV Alexey, SOKOLOV Dmitry, SHILOV Sergey, MANAKOV Viktor) 4:01.713
5 NETHERLANDS (BEUKEBOOM Dion, VAN SCHIP Jan-Willem, PIETERS Roy, EEFTING Roy) 4:02.559
6 GREAT BRITAIN (BOSTOCK Matthew, STEWART Mark, EMADI COFFIN Kian, BURKE Steven) 4:03.021
7 BELGIUM (DE KETELE Kenny, GHYS Robbe, DE VYLDER Lindsay, DE PAUW Moreno) 4:04.467
8 POLAND (CZUBAK Dawid, TEKLINSKI Adrian, STANISZEWSKI Daniel, SAJNOK Szymon) 4:05.161

9 SPAIN (CANELLAS SANCHEZ Xavier, TORRES BARCELO Albert, MORA VEDRI Sebastian, GARCIA DE MATEOS, RUBIO Vicente) 4:05.192
10 BELARUS (AKHRAMENKA Yauheni, TSISHKOU Raman, SHEMETAU Mikhail, KARALIOK Yauheni) 4:05.269
11 SWITZERLAND (IMHOF Claudio, SUTER Gael, PERIZZOLO Loic, MADER Gino) 4:05.354
12 GERMANY (FRAHM Jasper, WOTSCHKE Sebastian, LISS Lucas, LAMPATER Leif) 4:06.902
13 UKRAINE (HRYNIV Vitaliy, FREDYUK Volodymyr, PONOMARENKO Dmytro, KOGUT Volodymyr) 4:10.106
14 CZECH REPUBLIC (KOHOUT Michal, VENDOLSKY Ondrej, PIETRULA Nicolas, KRAUS Jan) 4:13.008

1km Time Trial
GOLD
LAFARGUE Quentin FRANCE 1:00.685
SILVER ENGLER Eric GERMANY 1:00.807
BRONZE BABEK Tomas CZECH 1:00.966

4 JANOSEK Jiri CZECH 1:01.612
5 TRUMAN Joseph GREAT BRITAIN 1:01.669
6 EDELIN Benjamin FRANCE 1:01.967
7 JURCZYK Marc GERMANY 1:01.985
8 MORENO SANCHEZ SPAIN 1:02.072
9 VASIUKHNO Aleksandr RUSSIA 1:02.106
10 DUBCHENKO Alexander RUSSIA 1:02.639
11 OLIVEIRA Ivo PORTUGAL 1:02.720
12 NOVIK Uladzislau BELARUS 1:02.883
13 OWENS Ryan GREAT BRITAIN 1:02.895
14 SOTIRAKOPOULOS GREECE 1:03.039
15 DE PAUW Ayrton BELGIUM 1:03.674
16 SZALONTAY Sandor HUNGARY 1:03.928
17 CECI Francesco ITALY 1:03.966
18 CECI Luca ITALY 1:05.407
19 SIMOLA Mika FINLAND 1:05.421
20 MINCHEV Miroslav BULGARIA 1:05.626
21 MATIAS Joao PORTUGAL 1:06.527
22 ASKURAVA Davidi GEORGIA  1:07.853

Scratch Race
GOLD
SUTER Gael SWITZERLAND
SILVER TEKLINSKI Adrian POLAND
BRONZE STROETINGA Wim NETHERLANDS -1 lap

4 VOLIKAKIS Christos GREECE
5 ENGLISH Felix IRELAND
6 MULLER Andreas AUSTRIA
7 BUTTAZZONI Alex ITALY
8 KNEISKY Morgan FRANCE
9 HOCHMANN Jiri CZECH REPUBLIC
10 TARAGEL Filip SLOVAKIA
11 DE VYLDER Lindsay BELGIUM
12 MALCHAREK Moritz GERMANY
13 ODDLI Anders NORWAY
14 MUZYCHKIN Anton BELARUS
15 MHER Mkrtchyan ARMENIA
16 MORA VEDRI Sebastian SPAIN
17 SHEVCHUK Taras UKRAINE
18 LOVASSY Krisztian HUNGARY
19 PISKUNOV Maxim RUSSIA
20 WOOD Oliver GREAT BRITAIN
21 BARBIO Antonio PORTUGAL
24 GENOV Nikolay BULGARIA DNF

Stayers Final

GOLD SCHAFER Stefan/ BAUERLEIN Peter GERMANY
SILVER SCHIEWER Franz/GESSLER Gerhard GERMANY
BRONZE ATZENI Giuseppe/AEBI Rene SWITZERLAND -8 laps

4 JOERG Peter/BAUR Thomas SWITZERLAND -10
5 CLERE Emilien/TOSCANO Francois FRANCE -10
6 GAUDILLAT Antoine/GAUDILLAT Alain FRANCE DNF
7 STEGER Thomas/RUDER Thomas GERMANY DNF
8 KOS Patrick/FACK Willem NETHERLANDS DNF

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here