Saturday, December 4, 2021

Revolution 56

-

Report and photos

UCI Sprint

Qualifying
1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew GBR 10.144

2 FORSTEMANN, Robert GER  10.146
3 OLIVA, Lewis GBR 10.151
4 SCAMMELL, Thomas GBR 10.305
5 OWENS, Ryan GBR 10.354
6 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR 05.299 10.661
7 SUOZZI, Dominic USA  10.673
8 LIGTLEE, Sam NED10.693

Quarter Final
Heat 1
1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew GBR 10.713

2 LIGTLEE, Sam NED
Heat 2
1 FORSTEMANN, Robert GER 11.043

2 SUOZZI, Dominic USA
Heat 3
1 OLIVA, Lewis GBR 10.937

2 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
Heat 4
1 SCAMMELL, Thomas GBR 10.872

2 OWENS, Ryan GBR

Semi-Finals
Heat 1
1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew GBR **

2 SCAMMELL, Thomas GBR
Heat 2
1 OLIVA, Lewis GBR **

2 FORSTEMANN, Robert GER

Minor Final
5 OWENS, Ryan GBR
6 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
7 SUOZZI, Dominic USA
8 LIGTLEE, Sam NED

UCI Sprint – Finals
3 FORSTEMANN, Robert GER * *

4 SCAMMELL, Thomas GBR *

1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew GBR **
2 165 OLIVA, Lewis GBR

Revolution Longest Lap – Sprinters
1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL
2 OWENS, Ryan GBR
3 SUOZZI, Dominic ISA
4 JOLIFFE, Alex WBK
5 OLIVA, Lewis USN
6 LIGTLEE, Sam NED
7 FORSTEMANN, Robert GER
8 SCAMMELL, Thomas USN

UCI Keirin
Race 1
1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew GBR

2 OLIVA, Lewis GBR
3 FORSTEMANN, Robert GER
4 SUOZZI, Dominic USA
5 OWENS, Ryan GBR
6 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
7 LIGTLEE, Sam NED
Race 2
1 OLIVA, Lewis GBR

2 OWENS, Ryan GBR Average Speed: 67.264 km/h
3 ROTHERHAM, Matthew GBR
4 SUOZZI, Dominic USA
5 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
6 FORSTEMANN, Robert GER
7 LIGTLEE, Sam NED

Team Pursuit
1 Team Wiggins (DIBBEN, Jon, DOULL, Owain, TENNANT, Andy, BURKE, Steven) 1:58.306

2 Great Britain (WOOD, Ollie, CAVENDISH, Mark, LATHAM, Chris, EMADI, Kian) 02:00.524 

Elite Championship – Men

Flying Lap
1 WOOD, Ollie JLT 13.251

2 LATHAM, Chris PED 13.521
3 CAVENDISH, Mark TAL 13.654
4 VIVIANI, Elia SKY 13.664
5 DIBBEN, Jon WIG 13.765
6 HOLT, Joe USN 13.867
7 MUNTANER, David MAL 13.928
8 CLAXTON, Angus SBP 14.092
9 CONSONNI, Simone ONE 14.122
10 WOOD, Reece NAB 14.249
11 CULLAIGH, Gabriel OGE 14.272
12 DRAPER, Nathan VCU 14.622

UCI Points Race
1 DIBBEN, Jon GBR 68

2 STEWART, Mark GBR 68
3 GIBSON, Matt GBR 57
4 MUNTANER, Dav
id ESP 48

5 VIVIANI, Elia ITA 31
6 DOULL, Owain GBR 26
7 BOSTOCK, Matt GBR 22
8 WOOD, Ollie GBR 22
9 CULLAIGH, Gabriel GBR 20
10 GRASMAN, Christian GER 9
11 HOLT, Joe GBR 5
12 RAGAN, Jacob GBR 5
13 WALKER, Joey GBR
14 CLAXTON, Angus GBR -20
15 DRAPER, Nathan GBR -20
16 CAVENDISH, Mark GBR -20
17 CONSONNI, Simone ITA -40
DNF WOOD, Reece GBR
DNF HESTER, Marc DEN
DNF LATHAM, Chris GBR
DNF TENNANT, Andy GBR
DNF KENNAUGH, Peter GBR
DNS WOMERSLEY, Jake GBR
DNS BURTON, Germain GBR

UCI Scratch Race
1 DIBBEN, Jon GBR

2 VIVIANI, Elia ITA
3 GIBSON, Matt GBR
4 TENNANT, Andy GBR
5 STEWART, Mark GBR
6 HOLT, Joe GBR
7 GRASMAN, Christian GER
8 RAGAN, Jacob GBR
9 DOULL, Owain GBR
10 WOOD, Ollie GBR
11 WOOD, Reece GBR
12 BOSTOCK, Matt GBR
13 CONSONNI, Simone ITA
14 CLAXTON, Angus GBR
15 WALKER, Joey GBR
16 CULLAIGH, Gabriel GBR
17 MUNTANER, David ESP
18 LATHAM, Chris GBR
19 DRAPER, Nathan GBR
20 HESTER, Marc DEN
21 BURTON, Germain GBR
DNF CAVENDISH, Mark GBR
DNF KENNAUGH, Peter GBR

Revolution Longest Lap – Endurance
1 WOOD, Reece NAB
2 HOLT, Joe USN
3 DRAPER, Nathan VCU
4 GIBSON, Matt JLT
5 MUNTANER, David MAL
6 GRASMAN, Christian MAL
7 BOSTOCK, Matt USN
8 CAVENDISH, Mark TAL
9 CONSONNI, Simone ONE
10 HESTER, Marc TAL
11 RAGAN, Jacob NAB
12 WOOD, Ollie JLT
13 DOULL, Owain WIG
14 WALKER, Joey OGE
15 CONSONNI, Simone ONE
16 KENNAUGH, Peter SKY
17 STEWART, Mark SBP
18 TENNANT, Andy PED
19 CLAXTON, Angus SBP
20 DIBBEN, Jon WIG
21 VIVIANI, Elia SKY
22 LATHAM, Chris PED

Team Elimination
1 Telegraph Allstars TAL
2 Scotland Burness Paull SBP
3 Team Wiggins WIG
4 Maloja Pushbikers RT MAL
5 The Nab Racing NAB
6 Team Pedalsure PED
7 Team SKY SKY
8 Orica Greenedge OGE
9 ONE Pro Cycling ONE
10 Team USN USN
11 VCUK-Champion Systems VCU
12 JLT Condor p/b Mavic JLT

Madison Chase
1 Maloja Pushbikers RT (GRASMAN / MUNTANER) MAL
2 Telegraph Allstars (CAVENDISH / HESTER) TAL -1 lap 5 points
3 JLT Condor p/b Mavic (GIBSON / W
OOD) JLT 2 points

4 Team Wiggins (DIBBEN / DOULL) WIG -2 laps 8 points
5 Team USN (HOLT / BOSTOCK) USN 3
6 Team SKY (KENNAUGH / VIVIANI) SKY 2 points
7 Team Pedalsure (TENNANT / LATHAM) PED 1 points
8 Orica Greenedge (WALKER / CULLAIGH) OGE 1 points
9 The Nab Racing (WOOD / RAGAN) NAB
10 Scotland Burness Paull (STEWART / CLAXTON) SBP
11 VCUK-Champion Systems (WOMERSLEY / DRAPER) VCU
12 ONE Pro Cycling (BURTON / CONSONNI) ONE

Women

UCI Points Race
1 TROTT, Laura GBR 36 points

2 BARKER, Elinor GBR 32
3 KAY, Emily GBR 30
4 NELSON, Emily GBR 13
5 WILD, Kirsten NED 10
6 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR 5
7 LLOYD, Manon GBR 5
8 KHAN, Danielle GBR 5
9 OLABERRIA, Leire ESP 4
10 COLBORNE, Henrietta GBR 3
11 BARKER, Megan GBR 2
12 JOINER, Charline GBR 2
13 DENTUS, Abbie GBR
14 RAYBOULD, Rebecca GBR
15 PARK, Annasley GBR
16 COCKROFT, Emma GBR
17 DEW, Monica GBR
18 WINTHER-OLSEN, Amalie DEN
19 NIBLETT, Hetty GBR
20 GURLEY, Lydia IRL
21 McVITTY, Keira GBR -20
22 MCDERMOTT, Ellen GBR -20
23 LANKFORD, Sophie GBR -39
DNF BLACK, Sophie GBR

Elimination-Scratch Race
1 TROTT, Laura GBR
2 WILD, Kirsten NED
3 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR
4 KAY, Emily GBR
5 NELSON, Emily GBR
6 KHAN, Danielle GBR
7 OLABERRIA, Leire ESP
8 DENTUS, Abbie GBR
9 LLOYD, Manon GBR
10 BARKER, Elinor GBR
11 JOINER, Charline GBR
12 McVITTY, Keira GBR
13 PARK, Annasley GBR
14 BARKER, Megan GBR
15 DEW, Monica GBR
16 COSTER, Ellie GBR
17 MCDERMOTT, Ellen GBR
18 COLBORNE, Henrietta GBR
19 WINTHER-OLSEN, Amalie DEN
20 BLACK, Sophie GBR
21 RAYBOULD, Rebecca GBR
22 LANKFORD, Sophie GBR
23 NIBLETT, Hetty GBR
24 COCKROFT, Emma GBR

Elimination Race
1 TROTT, Laura GBR

2 WILD, Kirsten NED
3 KAY, Emily GBR
4 OLABERRIA, Leire ESP
5 NELSON, Emily GBR
6 LLOYD, Manon GBR
7 BARKER, Megan GBR
8 McVITTY, Keira GBR
9 DENTUS, Abbie GBR
10 COLBORNE, Henrietta GBR
11 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR
12 KHAN, Danielle GBR
13 COSTER, Ellie GBR
14 BARKER, Elinor GBR
15 PARK, Annasley GBR
16 DEW, Monica GBR
17 WINTHER-OLSEN, Amalie DEN
18 RAYBOULD, Rebecca GBR
19 MCDERMOTT, Ellen GBR
20 NIBLETT, Hetty GBR
21 GURLEY, Lydia IRL
22 BLACK, Sophi
e GBR

23 JOINER, Charline GBR
24 COCKROFT, Emma GBR
25 LANKFORD, Sophie GBR

UCI Scratch Race
1 NELSON, Emily GBR
2 TROTT, Laura GBR
3 KAY, Emily GBR
4 OLABERRIA, Leire ESP
5 WILD, Kirsten NED
6 BARKER, Elinor GBR
7 BARKER, Megan GBR
8 KHAN, Danielle GBR
9 PARK, Annasley GBR
10 LLOYD, Manon GBR
11 COSTER, Ellie GBR
12 JOINER, Charline GBR
13 RAYBOULD, Rebecca GBR
14 COCKROFT, Emma GBR
15 DEW, Monica GBR
16 COLBORNE, Henrietta GBR
17 DENTUS, Abbie GBR
18 BLACK, Sophie GBR
19 WINTHER-OLSEN, Amalie DEN
20 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR
21 MCDERMOTT, Ellen GBR
22 McVITTY, Keira GBR
23 GURLEY, Lydia IRL
24 NIBLETT, Hetty GBR
25 LANKFORD, Sophie GBR

HOY Future Stars Girls

Madison
1 Team USN (ROBERTS / BENNETT) USN 7

2 Scotland Burness Paull (HOLL / CALLANDER) SBP 6
3 Maloja Pushbikers RT (DOCHERTY / HINE) MAL 3
4 Team Wiggins (RUSSELL / HILLIARD) WIG 3
5 ONE Pro Cycling (DOLAN / MORGAN) ONE 2
6 Team SKY (VERRILL / FERGUSON) SKY 1
7 Orica Greenedge (WILLIAMS / TILLETT) OGE
8 VCUK-Champion Systems (COLE-HOSSAIN / NIBLETT) VCU
9 Team Pedalsure (JOSEPH / HORROCKS) PED
10 Telegraph Allstars (JARY / PITT) TAL
11 JLT Condor p/b Mavic (BATE-LOWE / ASHWORTH) JLT
12 The Nab Racing (KING / PENMAN) NAB

Points Race
1 HOLL, Jenny SBP 10
2 ROBERTS, Jessica USN 6
3 DOCHERTY, Anna MAL 6
4 WILLIAMS, Sophie OGE 5
5 JARY, Rachel TAL 3
6 JOSEPH, Amber PED 3
7 RUSSELL, Ellie WIG 2
8 CALLANDER, Rhona SBP 2
9 VERRILL, Samantha SKY 2
10 COLE-HOSSAIN, Charlotte VCU 2
11 FERGUSON, Tara SKY 2
12 DOLAN, Lauren ONE 1
13 BENNETT, Elizabeth USN
14 HORROCKS, Lucy PED
15 ASHWORTH, Georgia JLT
16 PENMAN, Gemma NAB
17 KING, Amber NAB
18 PITT, Emma TAL
19 HINE, Jayati MAL
20 TILLETT, Emily OGE
21 MORGAN, Savanah ONE
22 NIBLETT, Esme VCU
23 HILLIARD, Georgia WIG
24 BATE-LOWE, Lauren JLT

6 Lap Dash
1 ROBERTS, Jessica USN

2 CALLANDER, Rhona SBP
3 HOLL, Jenny SBP
4 WILLIAMS, Sophie OGE
5 RUSSELL, Ellie WIG
6 DOLAN, Lauren ONE
7 BENNETT, Elizabeth USN
8 PENMAN, Gemma NAB
9 VERRILL, Samantha SKY
10 FERGUSON, Tara SKY
11 DOCHERTY, Anna MAL
12 JOSEPH, Amber PED
13 ASHWORTH, Georgia JLT
14 BATE-LOWE, Lauren JLT
15 HORROCKS, Lucy PED
16 PITT, Emma TAL
17 HILLIARD, Georgia WIG
18 HINE, Jayati MAL
19 NIBLETT, Esme VCU
20 KING, Amber NAB
21 COLE-HOSSAIN, Charlotte VCU
22 JARY, Rachel TAL
23 TILLETT, Emily OGE
24 MORGAN, Savanah ONE

Scratch Race
1 HOLL, Jenny SBP
2 ROBERTS, Jessica USN
3 WILLIAMS, Sophie OGE
4 VERRILL, Samantha SKY
5 CALLANDER, Rhona SBP
6 MORGAN, Savanah ONE
7 RUSSELL, Ellie WIG
8 BENNETT, Elizabeth USN
9 JARY, Rachel TAL
10 ASHWORTH, Georgia JLT
11 DOCHERTY, Anna MAL
12 PENMAN, Gemma NAB
13 COLE-HOSSAIN, Charlotte VCU
14 JOSEPH, Amber PED
15 FERGUSON, Tara SKY
16 HILLIARD, Georgia WIG
17 HINE, Jayati MAL
18 PIT, Emma TAL
19 NIBLETT, Esme VCU
20 KING, Amber NAB
21 TILLETT, Emily OGE
22 DOLAN, Lauren ONE

HOY Future Stars Boys

Madison
1 Scotland Burness Paull (STEWART / NALLY) SBP 7
2 Maloja Pushbikers RT (TURNBULL / SHAW) MAL 5
3 The Nab Racing (RIDEHALGH / RIDEHALGH) NAB 4
4 Telegraph Allstars (WRIGHT / ANDERSON) TAL 3
5 ONE Pro Cycling (PIDCOCK / BROWN) ONE 2
6 Team Wiggins (STEWART / DAVIES) WIG 1
7 Team USN (TILLETT / BURKE) USN
8 VCUK-Champion Systems (VAUGHAN / ROSE-DAVIES) VCU
9 Team SKY (HARTLEY / HEATON) SKY
10 Orica Greenedge (FIELDING / BARTON) OGE
11 Team Pedalsure (MINGAY / THOMSON) PED
12 JLT Condor p/b Mavic (HARDWICK / COX) JLT

Points Race
1 WRIGHT, Fred TAL 8
2 STEWART, Lewis SBP 6
3 DAVIES, Conor WIG 5
4 BURKE, Matthew USN 5
5 MINGAY, Oscar PED 3
6 STEWART, Jake WIG 3
7 BROWN, Jim ONE 3
8 ROSE-DAVIES, Louis VCU 3
9 HARTLEY, Theo SKY 2
10 RIDEHALGH, Jamie NAB 2
11 TILLETT, Sam USN 2
12 NALLY, Joe SBP 1
13 FIELDING, Alistair OGE 1
14 PIDCOCK, Tom ONE
15 HARDWICK, Ben JLT
16 RIDEHALGH, Alex NAB
17 VAUGHAN, Jacob VCU
18 HEATON, Chris SKY
19 BARTON, Jack OGE
20 ANDERSON, Anthony TAL
21 SHAW, Matthew MAL
22 COX, Charlie JLT
23 TURNBULL, Hamish MAL
24 THOMSON, Cameron PED -10

6 Lap Dash
1 WRIGHT, Fred TAL

2 STEWART, Jake WIG
3 HEATON, Chris SKY
4 TURNBULL, Hamish MAL
5 BURKE, Matthew USN
6 BROWN, Jim ONE
7 TILLETT, Sam USN
8 RIDEHALGH, Jamie NAB
9 VAUGHAN, Jacob VCU
10 STEWART, Lewis SBP
11 SHAW, Matthew MAL
12 NALLY, Joe SBP
13 MINGAY, Oscar PED
14 RIDEHALGH, Alex NAB
15 PIDCOCK, Tom ONE
16 BARTON, Jack OGE
17 FIELDING, Alistair OGE
18 HARTLEY, Theo SKY
19 HARDWICK, Ben JLT
20 ROSE-DAVIES, Louis VCU
21 DAVIES, Conor WIG
22 ANDERSON, Anthony TAL
23 COX, Charlie JLT

Scratch Race
1 WRIGHT, Fred TAL
2 FIELDING, Alistair OGE
3 BROWN, Jim ONE
4 TILLETT, Sam USN
5 HARTLEY, Theo SKY
6 DAVIES, Conor WIG
7 HEATON, Chris SKY
8 TURNBULL, Hamish MAL
9 HARDWICK, Ben JLT
10 STEWART, Jake WIG
11 RIDEHALGH, Jamie NAB
12 VAUGHAN, Jacob VCU
13 PIDCOCK, Tom ONE
14 NALLY, Joe SBP
15 SHAW, Matthew MAL
16 BARTON, Jack OGE
17 RIDEHALGH, Alex NAB
18 STEWART, Lewis SBP
19 MINGAY, Oscar PED
20 COX, Charlie JLT
21 ROSE-DAVIES, Louis VCU
22 ANDERSON, Anthony TAL
23 THOMSON, Cameron PED
24 BURKE, Matthew USN

Elite Championship
General Classification after 5 events
1 Team Wiggins WIG 342

2 Team Pedalsure PED 313
3 Maloja Pushbikers RT MAL 308
4 JLT Condor p/b Mavic JLT 232
5 Orica Greenedge OGE 207
6 Team SKY SKY 188
7 ONE Pro Cycling ONE 178
8 Telegraph Allstars TAL 161
9 Scotland Burness Paull SBP 151
10 VCUK-Champion Systems VCU 130
11 Team USN USN 120
12 The Nab Racing NAB 110

Elite Championship
“On the Evening”
1  Team Wiggins WIG 101

2 JLT Condor p/b Mavic JLT 77
3 Maloja Pushbikers RT MAL 73
4 Telegraph Allstars TAL 66
5 Team SKY SKY 64
6 Scotland Burness Paull SBP 61
7 Team Pedalsure PED 53
8 Team USN USN 41
9 Orica Greenedge OGE 29
10 The Nab Racing NAB 25
11 ONE Pro Cycling ONE 12
12 VCUK-Champion Systems VCU 9

HOY Future Stars Boys
1 STEWART, Lewis SBP 251

2 WRIGHT, Fred TAL 208
3 BROWN, Jim ONE 205
4 RIDEHALGH, Jamie NAB 193
5 FIELDING, Alistair OGE 188
6 TURNBULL, Hamish MAL 176
7 STEWART, Jake WIG 170
8 DAVIES, Conor WIG 161
9 VAUGHAN, Jacob VCU 151
10 HARDWICK, Ben JLT 144
11 TILLETT, Sam USN 143
12 BURKE, Matthew USN 141
13 ANDERSON, Anthony TAL 135
14 HEATON, Chris SKY 127
14 HARTLEY, Theo SKY 127
16 ROSE-DAVIES, Louis VCU 123
17 NALLY, Joe SBP 119
18 MINGAY, Oscar PED 117
19 SHAW, Matthew MAL 111
20 BRITTON, Rhys USN 90
21 RIDEHALGH, Alex NAB 89
22 COX, Charlie JLT 75
23 THOMSON, Cameron PED 74
24 COX, Matthew OGE 61
25 PIDCOCK, Tom ONE 57
26 PAGE, Charles ONE 56
27 DRAPER, Wiliam JLT 46
28 ALLEN, Richie NAB 45
29 BARTON, Jack OGE 43
29 HARDCASTLE, Harry ONE 43
31 DENT, Stephen TAL 31
31 TILLETT, James MAL 31
33 MULHOLLAND, Danny SBP 21
33 YOUNG, Xeno WIG 21

HOY Future Stars Girls
1 ROBERTS, Jessica USN 316

2 CALLANDER, Rhona SBP 254
3 WILLIAMS, Sophie OGE 245
4 HOLL, Jenny SBP 244
5 DOCHERTY, Anna MAL 232
6 RUSSELL, Ellie WIG 222
7 BENNETT, Elizabeth USN 206
8 VERRILL, Samantha SKY 204
9 JARY, Rachel TAL 186
10 JOSEPH, Amber PED 165
11 HILLIARD, Georgia WIG 160
12 COLE-HOSSAIN, Charlotte VCU 153
13 ASHWORTH, Georgia JLT 152
14 DOLAN, Lauren ONE 135
15 PENMAN, Gemma NAB 132
16 FERGUSON, Tara SKY 115
17 HORROCKS, Lucy PED 106
18 BATE-LOWE, Lauren JLT 101
19 KING, Amber NAB 95
20 PIT, Emma TAL 93
21 HINE, Jayati MAL 83
22 TILLETT, Emily OGE 73
23 GEORGI, Pfieffer ONE 70
24 MORGAN, Savanah ONE 65
25 MELLOR, Harriet VCU 60
26 GAMMONS, Maddie MAL 52
27 BACKSTEDT, Elynor SKY 45
28 NIBLETT, Esme VCU 36
29 PARK, Ellie VCU 30
30 MILLAR, Jess ONE 29
31 STEELE, Lusia JLT 24
32 BARNWELL, Ella PED 19

HOY Future Stars Team Standings
1 Team USN USN 896

2 Scotland Burness Paull SBP 889
3 Team Wiggins WIG 734
4 Maloja Pushbikers RT MAL 685
5 ONE Pro Cycling ONE 660
6 Telegraph Allstars TAL 653
7 Team SKY SKY 618
8 Orica Greenedge OGE 610
9 The Nab Racing NAB 554
10 VCUK-Champion Systems VCU 553
11 JLT Condor p/b Mavic JLT 542
12 Team Pedalsure PED 481

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here