Saturday, December 4, 2021
HomeRevolutionReportsRevolution 49 Glasgow 31 January 2015

Revolution 49 Glasgow 31 January 2015

-


Round 4 of the 2014-15 Revolution Series took place in Glasgow on Saturday – full results here – report and pictures here.

Men’s Sprint 200m Qualifying
1 Jason KENNY GBR 9.972
2 Callum SKINNER GBR 10.046
3 Matt CRAMPTON GBR 10.147
4 Lewis OLIVA GBR 10.149
5 Jonathan MITCHELL GBR 10.262
6 John PAUL GBR 10.315
7 Jiri JANACEK CZE 10.480
8 Joe TRUMAN GBR 10.699
9 Camiel LOK NED 10.783
10 Jack CARLIN GBR 10.837

Quarter Finals

Heat 1
1 Jason KENNY GBR
2 Joe TRUMAN GBR

Heat 2
1 Callum SKINNER GBR
2 Jiri JANACEK CZE

Heat 3
1 Matt CRAMPTON GBR
2 John PAUL GBR

Heat 4
1 Jonathan MITCHELL GBR
2 Lewis OLIVA GBR

Semi Finals
1 Jason KENNY GBR **
2 Jonathan MITCHELL GBR

1 Callum SKINNER GBR **
2 Matt CRAMPTON GBR

Minor Final
5 Lewis OLIVA GBR
6 John PAUL SCO
7 Jiri JANACEK CZE
8 Joe TRUMAN GBR

Finals
1 Jason KENNY GBR **
2 Callum SKINNER GBR

3 Matt CRAMPTON GBR **
4 Jonathan MITCHELL GBR *

Elite Men’s Flying Lap
1 Ivo OLIVEIRA TIG 13.715
2 Bobby LEA MAL 13.826
3 Martin IRVINE MGE 13.989
4 Joe HOLT USN 14.052
5 Yoeri HAVIC OGE 14.204
6 Miguel AMORIM TAL 14.281
7 Phil TRODDEN RIG 14.446
8 Angus GILLIES NFT 14.450
9 Ruari YEOMAN TSC 14.656
10 Fraser MARTIN TPP 14.703
11 Ryan FENWICK SKY 14.937
12 Stuart BALFOUR JLT 15.061

Men’s Longest Lap
1 Joe HOLT USN
2 Adam BLYTHE OGE
3 Rui OLIVEIRA TIG
4 Bobby LEA MAL
5 Jack ESCRITT JLT
6 Andy BROWN TSC
7 Lewis MULLHOLLAND SKY
8 Ivo OLIVEIRA TIG
9 Stuart BALFOUR JLT
10 Yoeri HAVIC OGE
11 Finley YOUNG TPP
12 Tristan ROBBINS MGE
13 Ryan FENWICK SKY
14 Angus GILLIES NFT
15 Ruari YEOMAN TSC
16 Jack BARRETT RIG
17 Andrew WHITEHALL NFT
18 Owen JAMES USN
19 Phil TRODDEN RIG
20 Martin IRVINE MGE
21 Alberto MUNTANER TAL
22 Fraser MARTIN TPP
23 Miguel AMORIM TAL

Women’s Points Race
1 Lizzie ARMITSTEAD GBR 89 points
2 Emily KAY GBR 56
3 Sarah STOREY GBR 44
4 Emily NELSON GBR 25
5 Charline JOINER GBR 10
6 Manon LLOYD GBR 8
7 Neah EVANS GBR 5
8 Sarah INGELBRECHT BEL 3
9 Jenny DAVIS GBR 2
10 Hannah WALKER GBR 2
11 Ellie COSTER GBR 2
12 Kayleigh BROGAN GBR 1
13 Molly MEYVISCH BEL -19

Men’s Keirin

Heat 1
1 Jason KENNY GBR
2 Lewis OLIVA GBR
3 Jack CARLIN GBR
4 Jonathan MITCHELL GBR
5 Camiel LOK NED

Heat 2
1 Callum SKINNER GBR
2 Matt CRAMPTON GBR
3 John PAUL GBR
4 Jiri JANACEK CZE
5 Joe TRUMAN GBR

Minor Final
1 Jiri JANACEK CZE
2 Jonathan MITCHELL SCO
3 Camiel LOK NED
4 Joe TRUMAN GBR

Final
1 Lewis OLIVA GBR
2 Jack CARLIN GBR
3 John PAUL GBR
4 Jason KENNY GBR
5 Matt CRAMPTON GBR
6 Callum SKINNER GBR REL
Relegation : Riding on the blue band during the sprint

Women’s Longest Lap
1 Emily KAY USN
2 Kayleigh BROGAN ASP
3 Emily NELSON USN
4 Manon LLOYD USN
5 Neah EVANS SCO
6 Sarah INGELBRECHT BEL
7 Molly MEYVISCH BEL
8 Charline JOINER WNT
9 Hannah WALKER WNT
10 Lizzie ARMITSTEAD DOL
11 Jenny DAVIS SCO
12 Ellie COSTER USN
DNS Sarah STOREY IZU

UCI Men’s Points Race
1 Bobby LEA USA 67
2 Martin IRVINE IRL 50
3 Yoeri HAVIC NED 40
4 Adam BLYTHE GBR 34
5 Tristan ROBBINS GBR 33
6 Owen JAMES GBR 29
7 Ivo OLIVEIRA POR 28
8 Jack ESCRITT GBR 25
9 Jack BARRETT GBR 25
10 Rui OLIVEIRA POR 11
11 Phil TRODDEN GBR 8
12 Fraser MARTIN GBR 8
13 Miguel AMORIM POR 3
14 Alberto MUNTANER ESP 3
15 Joe HOLT GBR 1
16 Stuart BALFOUR GBR 1
17 Andrew WHITEHALL GBR
18 Andy BROWN GBR
19 Ryan FENWICK GBR -20
20 Ruari YEOMAN GBR -20
21 Finley YOUNG GBR -34
22 Angus GILLIES GBR -40
DNF Lewis MULLHOLLAND GBR

Men’s Sprint Handicap
1 Jack CARLIN SCO
2 Jiri JANACEK CZE
3 John PAUL SCO
4 Joe TRUMAN GBR
5 Camiel LOK NED
DNS Lewis OLIVA GBR

Women’s Elimination
1 Emily KAY USN
2 Lizzie ARMITSTEAD GBR
3 Neah EVANS GBR
4 Molly MEYVISCH BEL
5 Ellie COSTER GBR
6 Charline JOINER GBR
7 Hannah WALKER GBR
8 Kayleigh BROGAN GBR
9 Emily NELSON GBR
10 Sarah INGELBRECHT BEL
11 Manon LLOYD GBR
12 Jenny DAVIS GBR
13 Sarah STOREY GBR
 
UCI Men’s Scratch Race
1 Bobby LEA USA
2 Adam BLYTHE GBR
3 Rui OLIVEIRA POR
4 Phil TRODDEN GBR
5 Miguel AMORIM POR
6 Joe HOLT GBR
7 Fraser MARTIN GBR
8 Owen JAMES GBR
9 Jack ESCRITT GBR
10 Yoeri HAVIC NED
11 Alberto MUNTANER ESP
12 Stuart BALFOUR GBR
13 Angus GILLIES GBR
14 Jack BARRETT GBR
15 Martin IRVINE IRL
16 Andy BROWN GBR
17 Ivo OLIVEIRA POR
18 Tristan ROBBINS GBR
DNF Finley YOUNG GBR
DNF Ruari YEOMAN GBR
DNF Ryan FENWICK GBR
DNF Andrew WHITEHALL GBR
DNF Lewis MULLHOLLAND GBR

Hoy Future Stars Girls Points Race
1 Anna DOCHERTY TPP 8
2 Jessica ROBERTS USN 7
3 Sophie CAPEWELL MAL 6
4 Lauren BATE-LOWE TIG 5
5 Rosa MARTIN RIG 3
6 Hetty NIBLETT MAL 3
7 Amber KING RIG 3
8 Elizabeth BENNETT USN 2
9 Emma PITT MGE 1
10 Eleanor DICKINSON NFT 1
11 Rhona CALLANDER TSC 1
12 Monica DEW TIG
13 Lauren MURPHY TAL
14 Ellie PARK JLT
15 Jayati HINE TPP
16 Sophie WILLIAMS OGE
17 Lulu BARTLETT MGE
18 Sarah BRADFORD TSC
19 Samantha VERRILL SKY
20 Megan CHARD OGE
21 Maddie GAMMONS TAL
22 Luisa STEELE JLT
DNF Henrietta COLBOURNE NFT
DNF Shenna MCGIVERN SKY
 
Hoy Future Stars Boy’s Scratch Race
1 Rhys BRITTON USN
2 Fred WRIGHT TAL
3 Sebastian DICKENS MAL
4 Alex JOLLIFFE OGE
5 Frank LONGSTAFF JLT
6 William ROBERTS USN
7 Jamie RIDEHALGH TPP
8 Reece WOOD TIG
9 Hamish TURNBULL MAL
10 Mitchell POWELL OGE
11 Alistair FIELDING MGE
12 Matthew DRAPER TPP
13 Oliver PECKOVER SKY
14 Jack PLUMLEY JLT
15 Matthew BURKE SKY
16 Joe NALLY TSC
17 Lewis STEWART RIG
18 Matthias BARNET RIG
19 Adam STENSON MGE
20 Stuart PATERSON TAL
21 Jake DOBSON NFT
22 Matthew WALLS TIG
23 Grant MARTIN TSC
24 Joseph ARMSTRONG NFT

UCI Women’s Scratch Race
1 Emily NELSON GBR
2 Ellie COSTER GBR
3 Lizzie ARMITSTEAD GBR
4 Emily KAY GBR
5 Charline JOINER GBR
6 Kayleigh BROGAN GBR
7 Manon LLOYD GBR
8 Sarah STOREY GBR
9 Jenny DAVIS GBR
10 Sarah INGELBRECHT BEL
DNF Neah EVANS GBR
DNF Molly MEYVISCH BEL
DNF Hannah WALKER GBR

Elite Men’s Madison Time Trial
1 TEAM IGNITR (Ivo OLIVEIRA, Rui OLIVEIRA) 56.862
2 ORICA GREENEDGE OGE (Adam BLYTHE, Yoeri HAVIC) 56.864
3 MALOJA PUSHBIKERS RT MAL (Bobby LEA, Hamish
TURNBULL) 58.211
4 MADISON-GENESIS MGE (Martin IRVINE, Tristan ROBBINS) 58.798
5 TELEGRAPH ALLSTARS TAL (Miguel AMORIM, Alberto MUNTANER) 59.468
6 RIGMAR RACERS RIG (Jack BARRETT, Phil TRODDEN) 59.714
7 TEAM USN USN (Owen JAMES, Joe HOLT) 1:00.136
8 NFTO NFT (Angus GILLIES, Andrew WHITEHALL) 1:00.717
9 TEAM POLYPIPE TPO (Fraser Martin, Finley YOUNG) 1:00.974
10 JLT CONDOR JLT (Jack ESCRITT, Stuart BALFOUR) 1:01.435
11 TEAM SCOTLAND TSC (Andy BROWN, Ruari YEOMAN) 1:01.905
12 801 TEAM SKY SKY (Ryan FENWICK, Lewis MULLHOLLAND) 1:02.100

Hoy Future Stars Girls 6 Lap Dash
1 Sophie CAPEWELL MAL
2 Eleanor DICKINSON NFT
3 Jessica ROBERTS USN
4 Jayati HINE TPP
5 Rosa MARTIN RIG
6 Elizabeth BENNETT USN
7 Rhona CALLANDER TSC
8 Lauren BATE-LOWE TIG
9 Henrietta COLBOURNE NFT
10 Lauren MURPHY TAL
11 Sophie WILLIAMS OGE
12 Ellie PARK JLT
13 Monica DEW TIG
14 Megan CHARD OGE
15 Anna DOCHERTY TPP
16 Hetty NIBLETT MAL
17 Emma PITT MGE
18 Lulu BARTLETT MGE
19 Sarah BRADFORD TSC
20 Amber KING RIG
21 Samantha VERRILL SKY
22 Maddie GAMMONS TAL
23 Luisa STEELE JLT

Hoy Future Stars Boys Points Race
1 Rhys BRITTON USN 6
2 Reece WOOD TIG 5
3 Sebastian DICKENS MAL 5
4 Alex JOLLIFFE OGE 5
5 Alistair FIELDING MGE 5
6 Matthew BURKE SKY 3
7 Jamie RIDEHALGH TPP 3
8 Matthew WALLS TIG 2
9 Grant MARTIN TSC 2
10 Jake DOBSON NFT 2
11 Hamish TURNBULL MAL 2
12 Fred WRIGHT TAL 2
13 William ROBERTS USN 1
14 Frank LONGSTAFF JLT 1
15 Matthew DRAPER TPP
16 Lewis STEWART RIG
17 Joe NALLY TSC
18 Matthias BARNET RIG
19 Adam STENSON MGE
20 Jack PLUMLEY JLT
21 Mitchell POWELL OGE
22 Oliver PECKOVER SKY
23 Stuart PATERSON TAL
24 Joseph ARMSTRONG NFT

Hoy Future Stars Girls Scratch Race
1 Jessica ROBERTS USN
2 Eleanor DICKINSON NFT
3 Sophie CAPEWELL MAL
4 Rosa MARTIN RIG
5 Rhona CALLANDER TSC
6 Elizabeth BENNETT USN
7 Samantha VERRILL SKY
8 Anna DOCHERTY TPP
9 Henrietta COLBOURNE NFT
10 Sophie WILLIAMS OGE
11 Monica DEW TIG
12 Lauren MURPHY TAL
13 Lauren BATE-LOWE TIG
14 Megan CHARD OGE
15 Ellie PARK JLT
16 Hetty NIBLETT MAL
17 Jayati HINE TPP
18 Amber KING RIG
19 Emma PITT MGE
20 Lulu BARTLETT MGE
21 Sarah BRADFORD TSC
22 Maddie GAMMONS TAL
DNF Luisa STEELE JLT

Hoy Future Stars Boys 6 Lap Dash
1 Rhys BRITTON USN 30
2 Matthew DRAPER TPP 25
3 Frank LONGSTAFF JLT 23
4 Fred WRIGHT TAL 22
5 Alex JOLLIFFE OGE 21
6 Oliver PECKOVER SKY 20
7 Jamie RIDEHALGH TPP 19
8 Joe NALLY TSC 18
9 Sebastian DICKENS MAL 17
10 Jack PLUMLEY JLT 16
11 Matthew WALLS TIG 15
12 Mitchell POWELL OGE 14
13 Matthias BARNET RIG 13
14 Alistair FIELDING MGE 12
15 Grant MARTIN TSC 11
16 Matthew BURKE SKY 10
17 Stuart PATERSON TAL 9
18 Jake DOBSON NFT 8
19 Adam STENSON MGE 7
20 Hamish TURNBULL MAL 6
21 Lewis STEWART RIG 5
22 William ROBERTS USN 4
23 Reece WOOD TIG 3
24 Joseph ARMSTRONG NFT 2

Elite Men’s Team Elimination Race
1 ORICA Greenedge OGE
2 TEAM USN USN
3 JLT Condor JLT
4 MALOJA Pushbikers RT MAL
5 TEAM Ignitr TIG
6 RIGMAR Racers RIG
7 TELEGRAPH Allstars TAL
8 MADISON Genesis MGE
9 TEAM Scotland TSC
10 NFTO NFT
11 TEAM Sky SKY
12 TEAM Polypipe TPP

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here