Saturday, November 27, 2021

Revolution 47

-

Full results from Revolution 47

Men’s Sprint

200m Qualifying
1 Francois PERVIS FRA 10.130

2 Lewis OLIVA GBR 10.175
3 Juan PERALTA ESP 10.180
4 Phillip HINDES GBR 10.237
5 Maximilian LEVY GER 10.245
6 Jeffrey HOOGELAND NED 10.280
7 Quentin LAFARGUE FRA 10.305
8 Tomas BABEK CZE 10.32
9 PRITCHARD Chris GBR 10.358
10 Jose MORENO ESP 10.613
11 Matt ROTHERHAM GBR 10.615
12 Jonathan BIGGIN GBR 10.897

Quarter Finals
Heat 1
1 Maximilian LEVY GER 10.769

2 Phillip HINDES GBR

Heat 2
1 Juan PERALTA ESP 10.698

2 Jeffrey HOOGELAND NED

Heat 3
1 Lewis OLIVA GBR 10.537

2 Quentin LAFARGUE FRA

Heat 4
1 PERVIS Francois FRA 10.745

2 BABEK Tomas CZE

Semi Finals

Heat 1
1 Juan PERALTA-GASCON ESP **

2 Lewis OLIVA GBR

Heat 2
1 Francois PERVIS FRA * *

2 Maximilian LEVY GER *

Minor Final
5 Phillip HINDES GBR

6 Jeffrey HOOGELAND NED
7 Tomas BABEK CZE
8 Quentin LAFARGUE FRA

Finals
1 Francois PERVIS FRA **

2 Juan PERALTA ESP

3 Maximilian LEVY GER **
4 Lewis OLIVA GBR

Handicap
1 Matt ROTHERHAM GBR

2 Jose MORENO ESP
3 Jonathan BIGGIN GBR
4 Tomas BABEK CZE
5 Jeffrey HOOGELAND NED
6 Phillip HINDES GBR
7 Chris PRITCHARD GBR

Elite Men’s Flying Lap
1 Nico HESSLICH MAL 13.648

2 Oli WOOD RCJ 13.899
3 Sam HARRISON NFT 13.967
4 Joe HOLT USN 14.041
5 Wim STROETINGA TAL 14.100
6 Phil TRODDEN RIG 14.289
7 Jake WOMERSLEY TPP 14.305
8 Jake KELLY MGE 14.395
9 Mark STEWART TSC 14.500
10 Germain BURTON OGE 14.542
11 Jordan LE VASSEUR TIG 14.654
12 Peter KENNAUGH SKY 15.273

UCI Women’s Points Race
1 Laura TROTT GBR 18 points

2 Elinor BARKER GBR 12
3 Giorgia BRONZINI ITA 10
4 Jo ROWSELL GBR 9
5 Marianne CONFALONIERI ITA 8
6 Katie ARCHIBALD GBR 7
7 Laurie BERTHON FRA 6
8 Emily KAY GBR 5
9 Amy ROBERTS GBR 5
10 Annalisa CUCINOTTA ITA 3
11 Soline LAMBOLEY FRA 3
12 Charline JOINER GBR 1
13 Ciara HORNE GBR 1
14 Abbie DENTUS GBR
15 Winander SPOOR NED
16 Ellie COSTER GBR
17 Anna CHRISTIAN GBR
18 Manon LLOYD GBR
19 Laura BASSO ITA
20 Megan BARKER GBR
21 Katie CURTIS GBR
22 Emily NELSON GBR -60 points
23 Amy HILL GBR DNS

Men’s Keirin

First Round

Heat 1
1 Quentin LAFARGUE FRA

2 Francois PERVIS FRA
3 Phillip HINDES GBR

4 Jeffrey HOOGELAND NED
5 Chris PRITCHARD GBR
6 Juan PERALTA ESP

Heat 2
1 Tomas BABEK CZE

2 Lewis OLIVA GBR
3 Maximilian LEVY GER

4 Matt ROTHERHAM GBR
5 Jonathan BIGGIN GBR
6 Jose MORENO ESP

Minor Final
7 Matt ROTHERHAM GBR

8 Chris PRITCHARD GBR
9 Juan PERALTA ESP
10 Jeffrey HOOGELAND NED
11 Jose MORENO ESP
12 Jonathan BIGGIN GBR

Final
1 Maximilian LEVY GER

2 Phillip HINDES GBR
3 Quentin LAFARGUE FRA
4 Tomas BABEK CZE
5 Lewis OLIVA GBR
6 Francois PERVIS FRA

Elite Women’s Australian Pursuit
1 Laura TROTT WIG

2 Jo ROWSELL WIG
3 Giorgia BRONZINI ITA
4 Emily KAY USN
5 Laurie BERTHON FRA
6 Katie ARCHIBALD IZU
7 Laura BASSO ASD
8 Amy HILL RYG DNS

UCI Men’s Points Race
1 Nico HESSLICH GER 69

2 Peter KENNAUGH GBR 62
3 Wim STROETINGA NED 53
4 Mark STEWART GBR 51
5 Germain BURTON GBR 45
6 Andreas GRAF AUT 42
7 Andy TENNANT GBR 26
8 Luke ROWE GBR 23
9 Jacob SCOTT GBR 23
10 Phil TRODDEN GBR 22
11 Jake WOMERSLEY GBR 21
12 Alastair RUTHERFORD GBR 5
13 Joe HOLT GBR 5
14 Owen JAMES GBR 3
15 Sam HARRISON GBR 3
16 Chris LATHAM GBR 1
17 Ed CLANCY GBR
18 Peter ANDERSON GBR
19 Scott LAW AUS -9
20 Oli WOOD GBR -18
21 Jake KELLY GBR -18
22 Jon MOULD GBR DNF
23 Jordan LE VASSEUR FRA DNF
24 Jon DIBBEN GBR DNS

Revolution Longest Lap
1 Ellie COSTER USN

2 Annalisa CUCINOTTA ITA
3 Katie CURTIS IZU
4 Emily KAY USN
5 Giorgia BRONZINI ITA
6 Scott LAW OGE
7 Ed CLANCY RCJ
8 Joe HOLT USN
9 Nico HESSLICH MAL
10 Chris LATHAM TIG
11 Jacob SCOTT TPP
12 Alastair RUTHERFORD RIG
13 Peter ANDERSON TSC
14 Luke ROWE SKY

UCI Women’s Elimination Race
1 Laura TROTT GBR

2 Laurie BERTHON FRA
3 Soline LAMBOLEY FRA
4 Annalisa CUCINOTTA ITA
5 Katie ARCHIBALD GBR
6 Marianne CONFALONIERI ITA
7 Giorgia BRONZINI ITA
8 Ellie COSTER GBR
9 Emily KAY GBR
10 Laura BASSO ITA
11 Elinor BARKER GBR
12 Anna CHRISTIAN GBR
13 Katie CURTIS GBR
14 Winander SPOOR NED
15 Manon LLOYD GBR
16 Amy HILL GBR
17 Abbie DENTUS GBR
18 Emily NELSON GBR
19 Megan BARKER GBR
20 Ciara HORNE IRL
21 Charline JOINER GBR
22 Amy ROBERTS GBR
23 Jo ROWSELL GBR

UCI Men’s Scratch Race
1 Scott LAW AUS +1 lap

2 Wim STROETINGA NED +1
3 Luke ROWE GBR +1
4 Mark STEWART GBR +1
5 Andy TENNANT GBR +1
6 Andreas GRAF AUT +1
7 Phil TRODDEN GBR +1
8 Oli WOOD GBR
9 Jon MOULD GBR
10 Joe HOLT GBR
11 Germain BURTON GBR
12 Owen JAMES GBR
13 Peter KENNAUGH GBR
14 Nico HESSLICH GER
15 Jake KELLY GBR
16 Jake WOMERSLEY GBR
17 Ed CLANCY GBR
18 Alastair RUTHERFORD GBR
19 Chris LATHAM GBR
20 Sam HARRISON GBR
21 Jacob SCOTT GBR -1 lap
22 Peter ANDERSON GBR -1
23 Jordan LE VASSEUR FRA -1

Hoy Future Stars Girls Points Race
1 Eve JEFFERIES RCJ 7 points

2 Eleanor DICKINSON NFT 6
3 Jessica ROBERTS USN 6
4 Rebecca RAYBOULD RCJ 6
5 Anna DOCHERTY TPP 5
6 Henrietta COLBOURNE NFT 3
7 Rosa MARTIN RIG 3
8 Sophie CAPEWELL MAL 3
9 Rhona CALLANDER TSC 2
10 Lauren MURPHY TAL 2
11 Elizabeth BENNETT USN 1
12 Monica DEW TIG
13 Sophie WILLIAMS OGE
14 Pfeiffer GEORGI MGE
15 Sarah BRADFORD TSC
16 Jayati HINE TPP
17 Emma PITT MGE
18 Megan CHARD OGE
19 Lauren BATE-LOWE TIG
20 Maddie GAMMONS TAL
21 Connie HUDSON SKY
22 Shenna MCGIVERN SKY
23 Hetty NIBLETT MAL
24 Amber KING RIG

Hoy Future Stars Boys Scratch Race
1 TURNBULL Hamish MAL

2 BRITTON Rhys USN
3 WOOD Reece TIG
4 LONGSTAFF Frank RCJ
5 WALLS Matthew TIG
6 RIDEHALGH Jamie TPP
7 WRIGHT Fred TAL
8 DICKENS Sebastian MAL
9 PIDCOCK Tom NFT
10 DRAPER Matthew TPP
11 MARTIN Grant TSC
12 DOBSON Jake NFT
13 PECKOVER Oliver SKY
14 HAYTER Ethan TAL
15 FIELDING Alistair MGE
16 POWELL Mitchell OGE
17 STEWART Lewis RIG
18 JOLLIFFE Alex OGE
19 POSTLE Oliver SKY
20 BERGIN Max MGE
21 HEDLEY Danny RIG
22 VETTRAINO Andrew TSC
23 PLUMLEY Jack RCJ
24 ROBERTS William USN

Madison Kilometre Time Trial
1 RAPHA CONDOR JLT RCJ (CLANCY Ed, Oli WOOD) 55.004

2 ORICA GREENEDGE OGE (Scott LAW, Germain BURTON) 56.722
3 MALOJA PUSHBIKERS RT MAL (Nico HESSLICH, Andreas GRAF) 57.904
4 TELEGRAPH ALLSTARS TAL (Wim STROETINGA, Fred WRIGH
T) 58.552

5 MADISON-GENESIS MGE (Andy TENNANT, Jake KELLY) 59.305
6 TEAM USN USN (Owen JAMES, Joe HOLT) 59.484
7 RIGMAR RACERS RIG (Alastair RUTHERFORD, Phil TRODDEN) 59.740
8 NFTO NFT (Jon MOULD, Sam HARRISON) 59.884
9 TEAM SKY SKY (Peter KENNAUGH, Luke ROWE) 1:00.052
10 TEAM SCOTLAND TSC (Mark STEWART, Peter ANDERSON) 1:00.110
11 TEAM IGNITR TIG (Chris LATHAM, Jordan LE VASSEUR) 1:00.396
12 TEAM POLYPIPE TPP (Jake WOMERSLEY, Jacob SCOTT) 1:00.438

Hoy Future Stars Girls 6 Lap Dash
1 Sophie CAPEWELL MAL

2 Eleanor DICKINSON NFT
3 Jessica ROBERTS USN
4 Monica DEW TIG
5 Henrietta COLBOURNE NFT
6 Lauren MURPHY TAL
7 Elizabeth BENNETT USN
8 Lauren BATE-LOWE TIG
9 Jayati HINE TPP
10 Megan CHARD OGE
11 Pfeiffer GEORGI MGE
12 Anna DOCHERTY TPP
13 Rhona CALLANDER TSC
14 Hetty NIBLETT MAL
15 Sophie WILLIAMS OGE
16 Shenna MCGIVERN SKY
17 Emma PITT MGE
18 Eve JEFFERIES RCJ
19 Rebecca RAYBOULD RCJ
20 Maddie GAMMONS TAL
21 Sarah BRADFORD TSC
22 Rosa MARTIN RIG
23 Amber KING RIG
24 Connie HUDSON SKY

Hoy Future Stars Boys Points Race
1 Rhys BRITTON USN 10 points

2 Oliver POSTLE SKY 6
3 Fred WRIGHT TAL 6
4 Matthew WALLS TIG 5
5 Ethan HAYTER TAL 5
6 Matthew DRAPER TPP 5
7 Lewis STEWART RIG 2
8 Alex JOLLIFFE OGE 2
9 Sebastian DICKENS MAL 1
10 Frank LONGSTAFF RCJ1
11 Grant MARTIN TSC 1
12 Tom PIDCOCK NFT
13 Jamie RIDEHALGH TPP
14 Oliver PECKOVER SKY
15 Jake DOBSON NFT
16 Hamish TURNBULL MAL
17 William ROBERTS USN
18 Alistair FIELDING MGE
19 Andrew VETTRAINO TSC
20 Max BERGIN MGE
21 Mitchell POWELL OGE -10
22 Danny HEDLEY RIG 19 -10
23 Reece WOOD TIG DNF
24 Jack PLUMLEY RCJ DNF

UCI Women’s Scratch Race
1 Annalisa CUCINOTTA ITA

2 Laurie BERTHON FRA
3 Laura TROTT GBR
4 Elinor BARKER GBR
5 Katie ARCHIBALD GBR
6 Jo ROWSELL GBR -1 lap
7 Marianne CONFALONIERI ITA -1
8 Megan BARKER GBR -1
9 Amy HILL GBR -1
10 Soline LAMBOLEY FRA -1
11 Emily KAY GBR -1
12 Manon LLOYD GBR -1
13 Charline JOINER GBR -1
14 Winander SPOOR NED -1
15 Abbie DENTUS GBR -1
16 Ciara HORNE IRL -1
17 Giorgia BRONZINI ITA -1
18 Katie CURTIS GBR -1
19 Laura BASSO ITA -1
20 Ellie COSTER GBR -2 laps
21 Emily NELSON GBR -2
22 Amy ROBERTS GBR DNF
23 Anna CHRISTIAN GBR DNF

Hoy Future Stars Girls Scratch Race
1 Henrietta COLBOURN
E NFT

2 Eleanor DICKINSON NFT
3 Monica DEW TIG
4 Elizabeth BENNETT USN
5 Sophie CAPEWELL MAL
6 Pfeiffer GEORGI MGE
7 Rosa MARTIN RIG
8 Jessica ROBERTS USN
9 Sophie WILLIAMS OGE
10 Megan CHARD OGE
11 Sarah BRADFORD TSC
12 Shenna MCGIVERN SKY
13 Lauren MURPHY TAL
14 Lauren BATE-LOWE TIG
15 Maddie GAMMONS TAL
16 Anna DOCHERTY TPP
17 Rebecca RAYBOULD RCJ
18 Eve JEFFERIES RCJ
19 Rhona CALLANDER TSC
20 Hetty NIBLETT MAL
21 Jayati HINE TPP
22 Connie HUDSON SKY
23 Emma PITT MGE
24 Amber KING RIG

Hoy Future Stars Boys 6 Lap Dash
1 Hamish TURNBULL MAL

2 Alex JOLLIFFE OGE
3 Rhys BRITTON USN
4 Matthew WALLS TIG
5 Sebastian DICKENS MAL
6 Frank LONGSTAFF RCJ
7 Matthew DRAPER TPP
8 Oliver PECKOVER SKY
9 Fred WRIGHT TAL
10 Ethan HAYTER TAL
11 William ROBERTS USN
12 Alistair FIELDING MGE
13 Jamie RIDEHALGH TPP
14 Jake DOBSON NFT
15 Mitchell POWELL OGE
16 Lewis STEWART RIG
17 Reece WOOD TIG
18 Max BERGIN MGE
19 Oliver POSTLE SKY
20 Andrew VETTRAINO TSC
21 Grant MARTIN TSC
22 Danny HEDLEY RIG
23 Tom PIDCOCK NFT

Men’s Elite Team Elimination Race
1 MADISON Genesis MGE

2 MALOJA Pushbikers RT MAL
3 TEAM Sky SKY
4 ORICA Greenedge OGE
5 TEAM USN USN
6 TEAM Scotland TSC
7 TEAM Ignitr TIG
8 TEAM Polypipe TPP
9 RIGMAR Racers RIG
10 RAPHA CONDOR JLT RCJ
11 TELEGRAPH Allstars TAL
12 NFTO NFT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here