Sunday, December 5, 2021
HomeRevolutionReportsRevolution 45 - Saturday Evening

Revolution 45 – Saturday Evening

-

The final session of the last round of the 11th season of Revolution saw the prospect of a Perfect 6 from Laura Trott in the Women’s Omnium – with four events already under her belt – and the conclusion of the four Revolution championships.

Women’s Omnium V – Scratch Race
1 Laura TROTT GBR

2 Leire OLABERRIA ESP
3 Katie ARCHIBALD GBR
4 Hayley JONES GBR
5 Jenny DAVIS GBR
6 Dani KING GBR

REV45-LON-21856

HOY Future Stars Girls

6 Lap Dash
1 Sophie CAPEWELL HSC 30

2 Grace GARNER SKY 25
3 Megan BARKER USN 23
4 Abigail DENTUS CSY 22
5 Paige MILWAR, WD4 21
6 Emily HAYCOX ROU 20

REV45-LON-21994

Team Elimination Race
1 RAPHA Condor JLT RCJ

2 RUDY Project RT RPR
3 WD40 WD4
4 MADISON Genesis MGE
5 TELEGRAPH Allstars TMG
6 TEAM Sky SKY

REV45-LON-22054

HOY Future Stars Boys

Points Race
1 Matt WALLS CSY 10 points

2 Fabian BRENNAN WD4 5
3 Joe HOLT USN 5
4 Joe TRUMAN RCJ 3
5 Brendan DREWETT HSC 3
6 Jack CARLIN RPR 3

REV45-LON-22230

HOY Future Stars Girls

Scratch Race
1 Grace GARNER SKY

2 Sophie CAPEWELL HSC
3 Abigail DENTUS CSY
4 Megan BARKER USN
5 Lucy SHAW RPR
6 Jessica ROBERTS USN

REV45-LON-22498

Men’s Sprint
1 Francois PERVIS FRA **

2 Callum SKINNER GBR

3 Jason KENNY GBR **
4 Quentin LAFARGUE FRA

REV45-LON-22385

Madison 1km Time Trial
1 RAPHA CONDOR JLT (Ed CLANCY, Oliver WOOD) 56.444

2 MADISON GENESIS (Andy TENNANT, Tom SCULLY) 57.289
3 RUDY PROJECT RT (Christian GRASMANN, Leif LAMPATER) 59.197
4 WD40 (Yoeri HAVIK, Chris LATHAM) 59.517
5 ROULEUR (Mark STEWART, Albert TORRES) 59.536
6 TEAM SKY (Germain BURTON, Chris LAWLESS) 1:00.338

REV45-LON-22444

HOY Future Stars Boys

6 Lap Dash
1 Joe TRUMAN RCJ

2 Joe HOLT USN
3 Jack CARLIN RPR
4 Tom ENGLAND RPR
5 Joel PARTINGTON SKY
6 Jack ESCRITT WD4

REV45-LON-22594

HOY Future Stars Girls

Points Race
1 Megan BARKER USN 10

2 Grace GARNER SKY 7
3 Jessica ROBERTS USN 6
4 Monica DEW MGE 5
5 Lucy SHAW RPR 3
6 Sophie CAPEWELL HSC 3

REV45-LON-22639

HOY Future Stars Boys

Scratch Race
1 Joe HOLT USN

2 Joel PARTINGTON SKY
3 Tom ROTHERHAM ROU
4 Jack ESCRITT WD4
5 Matt WALLS CSY
6 Joe TRUMAN RCJ

REV45-LON-22761

UCI Men’s Scratch Race
1 Albert TORRES ESP

2 Mark STEWART GBR
3 Jesper MORKOV DEN
4 Owen JAMES GBR
5 Tom SCULLY NZL
6 Germain BURTON GBR

REV45-LON-22955

Women’s Omnium VI – 500m Time Trial
1 Laura TROTT GBR 36.301

2 Leire OLABERRIA ESP 36.428
3 Jenny DAVIS GBR 36.915
4 Katie ARCHIBALD GBR 37.867
5 Dani KING GBR 38.020
6 Amy ROBERTS GBR 38.177

REV45-LON-23105

Team Sprint
1 REST OF THE WORLD ROW 45.77

2 GREAT BRITAIN GBR 45.996

REV45-LON-23001

Women’s Omnium

Final Standings
1 Laura TROTT, GBR 6

2 Leire OLABERRIA ESP 16
3 Katie ARCHIBALD GBR 22
4 Dani KING GBR 26
5 Hayley JONES GBR 42
6 Ausrine TREBAITE LTU 50

REV45-LON-23090

Revolution Championship
1 RUDY PROJECT RT RPR 212

2 RAPHA CONDOR JLT RCJ 183
3 TEAM SKY SKY 150
4 WD40 WD4 142
5 ROULEUR ROU 133
6 MADISON GENESIS MGE 128

REV45-LON-23031

HOY Future Stars Championship
1 TEAM USN USN 1169

2 TEAM SKY SKY 1076
3 RUDY PROJECT RT RPR 995
4 HMT SPORTSCOVER TSC 954
5 CHAMPION SYSTEM CSY 938
6 ROULEUR ROU 928

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here