Saturday, December 4, 2021
HomeTrack LeaguesResultsScunthorpe Track League 3 May 2013

Scunthorpe Track League 3 May 2013

-

Senior A & B
8 lap Block Handicap
1 Harry CREW Derby Mercury RC

2 Robert HARPER RST Racing Team-Trigon
3 Oliver PECKOVER Nottingham Clarion CC

20 lap scratch
1 David BREARLEY Clay Cross RT

2 Anthony NASH Scunthorpe Poly CC
3 Harry CREW Derby Mercury RC

Senior A
12 lap Points Race
1 Connor SWIFT Bikebox

2 Torin CANNINGS Lincsquad
3 Harry CREW Derby Mercury RC

10 lap scratch
1 Anthony NASH Scunthorpe Poly CC

2 David BREARLEY Clay Cross RT
3 Jonathon WELLS VC Lincoln

Senior B
10 lap Points Race
1 Oliver PECKOVER Nottingham Clarion CC

2 Harry WHITE Dinnington RT
3 Max WILLIAMSON Lincsquad

8 lap scratch
1 Oliver PECKOVER Nottingham Clarion CC

2 Harry WHITE Dinnington RT
3 Reece EGNER Witham Wheelers

Youth
1 lap A Sprint
1 Charlie RENSHAW Dinnington RT

2 Kieran-Lee SIMCOX Dinnington RT
3 Tom YEATS Lincsquad

1 lap B sprint
1 Liam HINDMARSH Dinnington RT

2 Ben TURNER Doncaster Wheelers
3 Lewis NUTT Dinnington RT

1 lap B Sprint
1 Harry LEWIS Sherwood Pines Cycles

2 Euan CAMERON East Bradford CC
3 Jacob FEETHAM Wakefield Tri Club

1 lap C/D Sprint
1 Max POOLE Lincsquad

2 Michael DURHAM Lincsquad
3 Euan CREHAN Dinnington

1 lap Girls sprint
1 Jenifer McANDREW Witham Wheelers

2 Emma PRICE Derby Mercury RC
3 Madeleine GAMMONS Bourne Wheelers

4 lap Handicap
1 Madeleine GAMMONS Bourne Wheelers

2 Charlie RENSHAW Dinnington RT
3 Euan CAMERON East Bradford CC

1 lap Handicap sprint 1
1 Charlie RENSHAW Dinnington RT

2 Liam HINDMARSH Dinnington RT
3 Jenifer McANDREW Witham Wheelers

1 lap Handicap sprint 2
1 Emma PRICE Derby Mercury RC

2 Ben TURNER Doncaster Wheelers
3 Euan CAMERON East Bradford CC

1 lap Handicap sprint 3
1 Tom YEATS Lincsquad

2 Madeleine GAMMONS Bourne Wheelers
3 Jacob FEETHAM Wakefield Tri Club

1 lap Handicap sprint 4
1 Jessica WILLETT Sherwood Pines Cycles

2 Nathan ALLATT Hulme VALLEY Wheelers
3 Adam EGNER Witham Wheelers 833929

4 lap scratch
1 Charlie RENSHAW Dinnington RT

2 Euan CAMERON East Bradford CC
3 Kieran-Lee SIMCOX Dinnington RT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here