Saturday, November 27, 2021
HomeRevolutionResultsRevolution 38 - 1 December 2012

Revolution 38 – 1 December 2012

-

Full report and photo gallery

Flying Lap
1 CLANCY Ed Rapha Condor Sharp 13.292
2 BURKE Steven IG Sigmasport 13.901
3 DIBBEN Jon Rouleur 14.063
4 KALZ Marcel Rudy Project RT 14.075
5 LATHAM Chris WD40 14.162
6 WOOD Oliver Sportscover 14.602
7 DOWNING Russell NetApp Endura 14.676
8 ROWE Luke Sky Procycling 14.694
9 KELLY Joe FACE Partnership 14.700
10 DOULL Owain Howies 14.705
11 YATES Adam Maxgear Racing 15.260
12 BRIGGS Graham Raleigh GAC 15.610

Boys DHL Future Stars Scratch Race
1 ROTHERHAM Tom Maxgear Racing
2 ROBBINS Tristan Howies
3 MOODY Levi Sportscover
4 TANFIELD Charlie Rouleur
5 ESCRITT Jack FACE Partnership
6 WALKER Joey NetApp Endura
7 GLEDHILL Leon Sportscover
8 HOYLE Jack Rapha Condor Sharp
9 CREW Harry FACE Partnership
10 STEDMAN Max IG Sigmasport
11 SHAW James Sky Procycling
12 MCGOVERN Sean Rouleur
13 BALFOUR Stuart WD40
14 MAGNANI Louis Raleigh GAC
15 FRY Joe Rapha Condor Sharp
16 PARTINGTON Joel Sky Procycling
17 CULLAIGH Gabriel NetApp Endura
18 KELLY Jake Rudy Project R
19 SCAMMELL Thomas Raleigh GAC
20 HOLT Joe IG Sigmasport
21 EVANS Joe Rudy Project RT
22 WILTSHIRE Joe Howies
23 BRAYBROOKE Christian WD40

Women’s International Elimination Race
1 VOS Marianne Rabobank
2 ARMITSTEAD Lizzie AA Drink – Leontien.nl
3 GARNER Lucy Node 4 Giordana
4 ROBERTS Amy Team USN
5 COLCLOUGH Katie Team Specialized – Lululemon
6 PIETERS Amy Skil – Argos
7 KAY Emily Scott Contessa – Epic
8 KESSLER Nina Dolmans – Boels Cycling Team
9 VAN DIJK Ellen Team Specialized – Lululemon
10 BARNES Hannah Team IBIS Cycles
11 OWEN Harriot Node 4 Giordana
12 ROE Eileen Team IBIS Cycles
13 MARTIN Lucy AA Drink – Leontien.nl
14 ROWSELL Jo Matrix Fitness – Prendas
15 BARKER Elinor Team USN
16 BROGAN Kayleigh Team IBIS Cycles
17 BARNES Alice twenty3c.co.uk
18 KOEDOODER Vera Sengers Cycling Team
19 HALL Corinne Node 4 Giordana
20 JOINER Charlene City of Edinburgh RC

Girls DHL Future Stars 6 Lap Dash
1 NELSON Emily IG Sigmasport
2 BARKER Megan Raleigh GAC
3 CAPEWELL Sophie WD40
4 DENTUS Abbie FACE Partnership
5 COSTER Ellie Howies
6 HAYWARD Beth Rapha Condor Sharp
7 ROBERTS Jessica Raleigh GAC
8 CLARKE Isabelle Rapha Condor Sharp
9 HOLDEN Elizabeth Maxgear Racing
10 BROUGHTON Charlotte Sky Procycling
11 BLOUNT Hannah Rudy Project RT
12 PARKINSON Abbie-May NetApp Endura
13 GARNER Grace Sky Procycling

14 SHAW Lucy Rudy Project RT

15 MILLWARD Paige IG Sigmasport
16 HAYCOX Emily Howies
17 O’BRIEN Lauren NetApp Endura
18 KINRADE Victoria Rouleur
19 COLBOURNE Henrietta Sportscover
20 DICKINSON Ellie Maxgear Racing
21 HARPER Lucy FACE Partnership
22 CAPEWELL Emily WD40
23 GILLIES Flora Sportscover
24 BLACK Sophie Rouleur

Boys DHL Future Stars Points Race
1 EVANS Joe Rudy Project RT
2 MOODY Levi Sportscover
3 CULLAIGH Gabriel NetApp Endura
4 ROTHERHAM Tom Maxgear Racing
5 GLEDHILL Leon Sportscover
6 ROBBINS Tristan Howies
7 KELLY Jake Rudy Project RT
8 SHAW James Sky Procycling
9 MCGOVERN Sean Rouleur
10 HOLT Joe IG Sigmasport
11 HOYLE Jack Rapha Condor Sharp
12 WILTSHIRE Joe Howies
13 FRY Joe Rapha Condor Sharp
14 PARTINGTON Joel Sky Procycling
15 BALFOUR Stuart WD40
16 STEDMAN Max IG Sigmasport
17 SCAMMELL Thomas Raleigh GAC
18 MAGNANI Louis Raleigh GAC
19 ESCRITT Jack FACE Partnership
20 WALKER Joey NetApp Endura
21 BRAYBROOKE Christian WD40
22 TANFIELD Charlie Rouleur
23 CREW Harry FACE Partnership

Women’s International Scratch Race
1 COLCLOUGH Katie Team Specialized – Lululemon
2 VOS Marianne Rabobank
3 KAY Emily Scott Contessa – Epic
4 ROBERTS Amy Team USN
5 ARMITSTEAD Lizzie AA Drink – Leontien.nl
6 HALL Corinne Node 4 Giordana
7 KESSLER Nina Dolmans – Boels Cycling Team
8 BARNES Alice twenty3c.co.uk
9 GARNER Lucy Node 4 Giordana
10 ROE Eileen Team IBIS Cycles
11 MARTIN Lucy AA Drink – Leontien.nl
12 OWEN Harriot Node 4 Giordana
13 JOINER Charlene City of Edinburgh RC
14 PIETERS Amy Skil – Argos
15 VAN DIJK Ellen Team Specialized – Lululemon
16 KOEDOODER Vera Sengers Cycling Team
17 BARKER Elinor Team USN
18 BROGAN Kayleigh Team IBIS Cycles
19 BARNES Hannah Team IBIS Cycles
20 ROWSELL Jo Matrix Fitness – Prendas

Elite Men Points Race
1 ROWE Luke Sky Procycling
2 CLANCY Ed Rapha Condor Sharp
3 YATES Simon Maxgear Racing
4 BENGSCH Robert Rudy Project RT
5 TENNANT Andy Rapha Condor Sharp
6 DOULL Owain Howies
7 KELLY Joe FACE Partnership
8 DOWNING Russell NetApp Endura
9 KALZ Marcel Rudy Project RT
10 DOWSETT Alex Sky Procycling
11 LATHAM Chris WD40
12 ROWSELL Eric NetApp Endura
13 YATES Adam Maxgear Racing
14 BRIGGS Graham Raleigh GAC
15 HOLMES Matt Raleigh GAC
16 RAGEN Jake FACE Partnership
17 LOWE Sam Rouleur
18 WOOD Oliver Sportscover
19 BURKE Steven IG Sigmasport
20 DIBBEN Jon Rouleur
21 ATKINS George WD40
22 SLATER Alistair Sportscover
23 MURRAY Tom IG Sigmasport

Girls DHL Future Stars Points Race
1 NELSON Emily IG Sigmasport
2 GARNER Grace Sky Procycling
3 SHAW Lucy Rudy Project RT
4 BLOUNT Hannah Rudy Project RT
5 BROUGHTON Charlotte Sky Procycling
6 DENTUS Abbie FACE Partnership
7 ROBERTS Jessica Raleigh GAC
8 O’BRIEN Lauren NetApp Endura
9 HOLDEN Elizabeth Maxgear Racing
10 HAYCOX Emily Howies
11 DICKINSON Ellie Maxgear Racing
12 BARKER Megan Raleigh GAC
13 CAPEWELL Sophie WD40
14 BLACK Sophie Rouleur
15 PARKINSON Abbie-May NetApp Endura
16 GILLIES Flora Sportscover
17 HAYWARD Beth Rapha Condor Sharp
18 COLBOURNE Henrietta Sportscover
19 KINRADE Victoria Rouleur
20 CAPEWELL Emily WD40
21 COSTER Ellie Howies
22 CLARKE Isabelle Rapha Condor Sharp
23 MILLWARD Paige IG Sigmasport
24 HARPER Lucy FACE Partnership

Team Pursuit
1 Great Britain Great Britain 2:28.216
2 Netherlands Netherlands 2:28.383

Elite Men’s Devil take the Hindmost
1 ROWE Luke Sky Procycling
2 DOWNING Russell NetApp Endura
3 YATES Simon Maxgear Racing
4 DIBBEN Jon Rouleur
5 TENNANT Andy Rapha Condor Sharp
6 ATKINS George WD40
7 KELLY Joe FACE Partnership
8 WOOD Oliver Sportscover
9 CLANCY Ed Rapha Condor Sharp
10 DOULL Owain Howies
11 LOWE Sam Rouleur
12 LATHAM Chris WD40
13 MURRAY Tom IG Sigmasport
14 YATES Adam Maxgear Racing
15 BURKE Steven IG Sigmasport
16 HOLMES Matt Raleigh GAC
17 RAGEN Jake FACE Partnership
18 SLATER Alistair Sportscover
19 DOWSETT Alex Sky Procycling
20 ROWSELL Eric NetApp Endura
21 KALZ Marcel Rudy Project RT
22 BENGSCH Robert Rudy Project RT
23 MOULD Jon Howies
24 BRIGGS Graham Raleigh GAC

Boys DHL Future Stars 6 Lap Dash
1 ROTHERHAM Tom Maxgear Racing
2 HOYLE Jack Rapha Condor Sharp
3 ROBBINS Tristan Howies
4 MOODY Levi Sportscover
5 TANFIELD Charlie Rouleur
6 KELLY Jake Rudy Project RT
7 ESCRITT Jack FACE Partnership
8 MCGOVERN Sean Rouleur
9 STEDMAN Max IG Sigmasport
10 SHAW James Sky Procycling
11 PARTINGTON Joel Sky Procycling
12 CULLAIGH Gabriel NetApp Endura
13 EVANS Joe Rudy Project RT
14 SCAMMELL Thomas Raleigh GAC
15 BRAYBROOKE Christian WD40
16 HOLT Joe IG Sigmasport
17 WILTSHIRE Joe Howies
18 CREW Harry FACE Partnership
19 MAGNANI Louis Raleigh GAC
20 WALKER Joey NetApp Endura
21 BALFOUR Stuart WD40
22 GLEDHILL Leon Sportscover
23 FRY Joe Rapha Condor Sharp

1km Madison Time Trial
1 RAPHA-CONDOR-SHARP Rapha Condor Sharp
2 Rudy Project RT Rudy Project RT 56.660
3 ROULEUR Rouleur 58.464
4 IG Sigmasport IG Sigmasport 59.239
5 WD40 WD40 59.524
6 TEAM SKY Sky Procycling 59.956
7 HOWIES Howies 1:00.109
8 MAXGEAR RACING Maxgear Racing 1:00.177
9 FACE Partnership FACE Partnership 1:00.280
10 NETAPP-ENDURA NetApp Endura 1:01.131
11 Sportscover Sportscover 1:01.160
12 Raleigh-GAC Raleigh GAC 1:04.073

Girls DHL Future Stars Scratch Race
1 NELSON Emily IG Sigmasport
2 GARNER Grace Sky Procycling
3 BROUGHTON Charlotte Sky Procycling
4 HAYWARD Beth Rapha Condor Sharp
5 BARKER Megan Raleigh GAC
6 BLOUNT Hannah Rudy Project RT
7 ROBERTS Jessica Raleigh GAC
8 MILLWARD Paige IG Sigmasport
9 CAPEWELL Sophie WD40
10 HAYCOX Emily Howies
11 DENTUS Abbie FACE Partnership
12 DICKINSON Ellie Maxgear Racing
13 O’BRIEN Lauren NetApp Endura
14 COSTER Ellie Howies
15 BLACK Sophie Rouleur
16 KINRADE Victoria Rouleur
17 CLARKE Isabelle Rapha Condor Sharp
18 HARPER Lucy FACE Partnership
19 COLBOURNE Henrietta Sportscover
20 SHAW Lucy Rudy Project RT
21 PARKINSON Abbie-May NetApp Endura
22 HOLDEN Elizabeth Maxgear Racing
23 CAPEWELL Emily WD40
24 GILLIES Flora Sportscover

Elite Men’s Scratch Race
1 DOWSETT Alex Sky Procycling
2 BENGSCH Robert Rudy Project R
3 KALZ Marcel Rudy Project RT
4 MOULD Jon Howies
5 TENNANT Andy Rapha Condor Sharp
6 LATHAM Chris WD40
7 LOWE Sam Rouleur
8 DIBBEN Jon Rouleur
9 MURRAY Tom IG Sigmasport
10 DOULL Owain Howies
11 WOOD Oliver Sportscover
12 BURKE Steven IG Sigmasport
13 YATES Simon Maxgear Racing
14 CLANCY Ed Rapha Condor Sharp
15 YATES Adam Maxgear Racing
16 SLATER Alistair Sportscover
17 DOWNING Russell NetApp Endura
18 BRIGGS Graham Raleigh GAC
19 ROWSELL Eric NetApp Endura
20 RAGEN Jake FACE Partnership
21 HOLMES Matt Raleigh GAC
22 ROWE Luke Sky Procycling
23 KELLY Joe FACE Partnership
24 ATKINS George WD40

Women’s International Points Race
1 VAN DIJK Ellen Team Specialized – Lululemon
2 KOEDOODER Vera Sengers Cycling Team
3 JOINER Charlene City of Edinburgh RC
4 VOS Marianne Rabobank
5 ROWSELL Jo Matrix Fitness – Prendas
6 ARMITSTEAD Lizzie AA Drink – Leontien.nl
7 ROBERTS Amy Team USN
8 KAY Emily Scott Contessa – Epic
9 BARNES Alice twenty3c.co.uk
10 COLCLOUGH Katie Team Specialized – Lululemon
11 KESSLER Nina Dolmans – Boels Cycling Team
12 GARNER Lucy Node 4 Giordana
13 BROGAN Kayleigh Team IBIS Cycles< /span>
14 PIETERS Amy Skil – Argos
15 BARNES Hannah Team IBIS Cycles
16 MARTIN Lucy AA Drink – Leontien.nl
17 OWEN Harriot Node 4 Giordana
18 BARKER Elinor Team USN
19 HALL Corinne Node 4 Giordana

Overall for Revolution 38 – Men
1 Ed CLANCY Rapha Condor Sharp 61
2 John DIBBEN Rouleur 50
3 Simon YATES Maxgear Racing 44
4 Andy TENNANT Rapha Condor Sharp 40
5 Owain DOULL Howies 35
6 Christian GRASMANN Rudy Project RT 34
7 Alex DOWSETT Sky Procycling 34
8 Oliver WOOD Sportscover 31
9 Luke ROWE Sky Procycling 29
10 Joe KELLY FACE Partnership 29
11 Sam LOWE Rouleur 25
12 Marcel KALZ Rudy Project RT 23
13 Russell DOWNING NetApp Endura 22
14 Steven BURKE IG Sigmasport 22
15 Robert BENGSCH Rudy Project RT 20
16 Chris LATHAM WD40 18
17 Peter SCHEP WD40 16
18 Adam YATES Maxgear Racing 14
19 Jonny MCEVOY NetApp Endura 12
20 Tom MURRAY IG Sigmasport 12
21 Jody CUNDY FACE Partnership 11
22 Jon MOULD Howies 9
23 Sam HARRISON Howies 9
24 George ATKINS WD40 7
25 Alistair SLATER Sportscover 7
26 Matt HOLMES Raleigh GAC 5
27 Tao GEOGHEGAN-HART Sky Procycling 2
28 Eric ROWSELL NetApp Endura 1
29 Leif LAMPETER Rudy Project RT 1
30 Graham BRIGGS Raleigh GAC 1
31 Michael SCHWARTZMAN NetApp Endura
32 102 Chris LATHAM WD40
33 112 Jake RAGEN FACE
34 Matt Holmes Raleigh GAC

Future Stars Boys
1 Levi MOODY Sportscover 138
2 Tristan ROBBINS Howies 138
3 Joe EVANS Rudy Project RT 112
4 Leon GLEDHILL Sportscover 108
5 James SHAW Sky Procycling 101
6 Jack HOYLE Rapha Condor Sharp 95
7 Maximilian STEDMAN IG Sigmasport 94
8 Charlie TANFIELD Rouleur 91
9 Jake KELLY Rudy Project RT 85
10 Thomas ROTHERHAM Maxgear Racing 82
11 Jack ESCRITT FACE Partnership 82
12 Gabriel CULLAIGH NetApp Endura 73
13 Joe WILTSHIRE Howies 67
14 Sean MCGOVERN Rouleur 65
15 Harry CREW FACE Partnership 63
16 Christian BRAYBROOKE WD40 50
17 Matt GIBSON WD40 49
18 Thomas SCAMMELL Raleigh GAC 49
19 Fabio CLOSE Maxgear Racing 43
20 Ethan LEE Rapha Condor Sharp 41
21 Harrison FIELDING Raleigh GAC 40
22 Benjamin CHAPMAN IG Sigmasport 40
23 Sean NOON NetApp Endura 39
24 Joel PARTINGTON Sky Procycling 37
25 Joey WALKER NetApp Endura 32
26 Joe HOLT IG Sigmasport 32
27 Stuart BALFOUR WD40 29
28 Louis MAGNANI Raleigh GAC 27
29 Joe FRY Rapha Condor Sharp 27
30 Karl BAILLIE Sky Procycling 27

Future Stars Girls
1 Emily NELSON IG Sigmasport 149
2 Jessica ROBERTS Raleigh GAC 133
3 Emily HAYCOX Howies 116
4 Ellie COSTER Howies 113
5 Beth HAYWARD Rapha Condor Sharp 108
6 Hannah BLOUNT Rudy Project RT 102
7 Lauren O’BRIEN NetApp Endura 84
8 Victoria KINRADE Rouleur 74
9 Lucy HARPER FACE Partnership 73
10 Henrietta COLBOURNE Sportscover 70
11 Grace GARNER Sky Procycling 63
12 Charlotte BROUGHTON Sky Procycling 60
13 Megan BARKER Raleigh GAC 60
14 Emily CAPEWELL WD40 58
15 Abbie DENTUS FACE Partnership 57
16 Kimberley ENGLISH Rapha Condor Sharp 57
17 Sophie CAPEWELL WD40 53
18 Laura CHEESMAN FACE Partnership 46
19 Bethany TAYLOR Raleigh GAC 44
20 Lucy SHAW Rudy Project RT 41
21 Amy GORNALL Maxgear Racing 40
22 Elizabeth HOLDEN Maxgear Racing 38
23 Jessie ANSELL WD40 38
24 Ellie DICKINSON Maxgear Racing 35
25 Paige MILLWARD IG Sigmasport 32
26 Isabelle CLARKE Rapha Condor Sharp 31
27 Abbie-May PARKINSON NetApp Endura 30
28 Naomi JOHNSTON Sky Procycling 28
29 Megan LEWIS IG Sigmasport 26
30 Sophie BLACK Rouleur 25
31 Flora GILLIES Sportscover 15

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here