Saturday, December 4, 2021
HomeWorld ChampionshipsScheduleWorld Track Championships 2012 - Melbourne - Schedule

World Track Championships 2012 – Melbourne – Schedule

-

Wednesday 4



15.30

Men’s Team Pursuit Qualifying

 

17.05

BREAK

19.00

Women’s Team Sprint Qualifying

19.15

Men’s Team Pursuit Finals

19.30

Men’s Team Sprint Qualifying

20.00

Women’s Team Sprint Finals

20.10

Men’s Team Pursuit Medal Ceremony

20.20

Women’s Team Sprint Medal Ceremony

20.30

Men’s 15K Scratch Final

20.55

Men’s Team Sprint Finals

21.05

Men’s 15K Scratch Medal Ceremony

21.15

Men’s Team Sprint Medal Ceremony

21.25

END

Thursday 5



13.30

Women’s Sprint 200m Time Trial

 

14.05

Break

14.15

Women’s Sprint 1/16th Finals

14.45

Women’s Team Pursuit Qualifying

16.15

Women’s Sprint 1/8th Finals

16.35

Men’s Omnium I – Flying Lap

17.10

Women’s Sprint 1/8 Repechages

17.15

END

19.00

Women’s Sprint 1/4 Finals 1

19.15

Women’s Team Pursuit Finals

19.30

Women’s Sprint 1/4 Finals 2

19.45

Men’s Omnium  II – 30K Points

20.30

Women’s Sprint 1/4 Finals 3

20.35

Women’s Team Pursuit Medal Ceremony

20.45

Men’s Kilometre Time Trial Final

22.15

Women’s Sprint 5-8th Final

22.20

Women’s Points 25K Final

22.55

Men’s Kilometre Medal Ceremony

23.05

Women’s Points 25K Medal Ceremony

23.15

Men’s Omnium  III – Devil

23.30

END

Friday 6


13.00

Men’s Sprint 200m Time Trial

 

14.15

Break 

14.25

Men’s Sprint 1/16th Finals

14.55

Men’s Omnium IV – Individual Pursuit

16.15

Men’s Sprint 1/8th Finals

16.45

Women’s Omnium I – Flying Lap

17.05

Men’s Sprint 1/8th Repechages

17.10

END

19.00

Women’s Sprint Semi Final 1

19.10

Men’s Sprint 1/4 Final 1

19.25

Women’s Scratch 10K Final

19.45

Women’s Sprint Semi Final 2

19.55

Men’s Omnium V – Scratch 15K

20.20

Women’s Sprint Semi Final 3

20.25

Men’s Sprint 1/4 Final 2

20.40

Women’s Scratch 10K Medal Ceremony

20.50

Women’s Sprint Finals 1

21.00

Women’s Omnium II – Points 20K

21.30

Men’s Sprint 1/4 Final 3

21.35

Men’s Sprint 5 – 8th Final

21.40

Women’s Sprint Finals 2

21.50

Men’s Omnium VI – Kilo

22.25

Women’s Sprint Finals 3

22.30

Men’s Omnium Medal Ceremony

22.40

Women’s Sprint Medal Ceremony

22.50

Women’s Omnium III – Devil

23.05

END

Saturday 7



13.00

Men’s Individual Pursuit Qualifying

 

14.50

Women’s Keirin Round 1

15.10

Women’s Omnium IV – Pursuit 3K

16.30

Women’s Keirin Round 1 Repechages

16.50

END

19.00

Men’s Sprint Semi Final 1

19.10

Women’s Omnium V – 10K Scratch

19.30

Women’s Keirin Round 2

19.45

Men’s Sprint Semi Final 2

19.55

Women’s Omnium VI – 500m Time Trial

20.30

Women’s Keirin 7 -12th Final

20.40

Women’s Keirin Final

20.50

Men’s Sprint Semi Final 3

20.55

Men’s Individual Pursuit Finals

21.10

Women’s Omnium Medal Ceremony

21.20

Women’s Keirin Medal Ceremony

21.30

Men’s Sprint Finals 1

21.40

Men’s Individual Pursuit Medal Ceremony

21.50

Men’s 40K Points Final

22.35

Men’s Sprint Finals 2

22.45

Men’s Points Medal Ceremony

22.55

Men’s Sprint Finals 3

23.00

Men’s Sprint Medal Ceremony

23.10

END

Sunday 8


14.30

Men’s Keirin Round 1

 

15.00

Women’s Individual Pursuit Qualifying

16.20

Men’s Kerin Round 1 Repechages

16.50

END 

19.00

Women’s Individual Pursuit Finals

19.15

Men’s Keirin Round 2

19.30

Women’s 500m Time Trial Final

20.30

Women’s Individual Pursuit Medal Ceremony

20.40

Men’s Keirin 7 -12th Final

20.45

Men’s Keirin Final

20.55

Women’s 500m Time Trial Medals

21.05

Men’s Madison Final

22.00

Men’s Keirin Medal Ceremony

22.10

Men’s Madison Medal Ceremony

22.20

END

BrooksWChampsBanner

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here