Saturday, December 4, 2021
HomeTrack LeaguesResultsScunthorpe Track League 17 June 2011

Scunthorpe Track League 17 June 2011

-

Senior A & B

4 lap Pursuit
1 Anthony NASH Scunthorpe Poly CC 2:33.19
2 Matthew FENTON Cottingham Coureurs 2:34.60
3 Callum ROGERS Scunthorpe Poly CC 2:37.09
4 Peter COCKER Witham Wheelers 2:40.16
5 Simon BEEDHAM Lincsquad 2:41.52
6 Richard BALDWIN Dinnington RC 2:42.01
7 John HOPPER Cottingham Coureurs 2:42.84
8 Mark ROBBINS Scunthorpe Poly CC 2:44.05
9 Adam De SMIT VC Lincoln 2:44.85
10 David BREARLEY Cottingham Coureurs 2:45.17
11 Tim HIGGINS Scunthorpe RC 2:46.28
12 Torin CANNINGS Lincsquad 2:48.51
13 Matthew WATERS Retford & District Wheelers 2:51.76
14 Simon COCKER Witham Wheelers 2:57.00
15 Graeme WATERS Retford & District Wheelers 3:00.95
Devil
1 Matthew FENTON Cottingham Coureurs

2 Anthony NASH Scunthorpe Poly CC
3 David BREARLEY Cottingham Coureurs
8 lap
Block Handicap
1 Adam De SMIT VC Lincoln
2 Simon BEEDHAM Lincsquad
3 Torin CANNINGS Lincsquad
32 lap
Scratch
1 Matthew FENTON Cottingham Coureurs
2 Peter COCKER Witham Wheelers
3 Anthony NASH Scunthorpe Poly CC

Youth

200m TT
1 Joshua DUNHAM Star Bikes RT 13.18
2 David BOLLAND Liverpool Mercury 14.84
3 Max WILLIAMSON Lincsquad 14.99
4 Louise BEEDHAM Lincsquad 15.40
5 Will WALSH Lincsquad 14.44
6 Ana GILL HEANOR Clarion CC 15.69
7 Harry WHITE Dinnington RC 15.86
8 Lewis NUTT Dinnington RC 16.09
9 Max POOLE Lincsquad 20.49
10 Jay DOWNING Dinnington RC 21.95

Girls

Sprint
1 Ana GILL Heanor Clarion CC
2 Louise BEEDHAM Lincsquad

Under 16

Sprint
1 Joshua DUNHAM Star Bikes RT
2 David BOLLAND Liverpool Mercury

Under 14/Under 16

200m Devil
1 Joshua DUNHAM Star Bikes RT
2 David BOLLAND Liverpool Mercury
3 Max WILLIAMSON Lincsquad

Under 12/Under 14 Boys

Sprint
1 Max WILLIAMSON Lincsquad
2 Will WALSH Lincsquad
3 Harry WHITE Dinnington RC

Under 8/Under 12

2 lap Pursuit
1 Lewis NUTT Dinnington RC
2 Max POOLE Lincsquad
3 Jay DOWNING Dinnington RC

Under 8/Under 10/Under 12/Under 14

2 lap Handicap
1 Harry WHITE Dinnington RC
2 Max POOLE Lincsquad
3 Ana GILL Heanor Clarion CC

Under 8

Sprint
1 Max POOLE Lincsquad
2 Jay DOWNING Dinnington RC

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here