Saturday, December 4, 2021
HomeTrack LeaguesResultsSussex Track League 1 June 2011

Sussex Track League 1 June 2011

-

Senior A & B

Scratch
1 Jack HOYLE Team Terminator
2 Ashley DENNIS VC Jubilee
3 Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
4 Nicholas SMITH VC Jubilee
5 Paul BARNARD Team Terminator
6 Stuart BETTIS Team Terminator

Sprint
Heat 1
1 Jack HOYLE Team Terminator
2 Ashley DENNIS VC Jubilee
3 Nicholas SMITH VC Jubilee
4 Imogen FARLIE VC Jubilee
5 Mark GRIGG Cult Racing
6 Mark EMSLEY Brighton Excelsior
Heat 2
1 Lee POVEY Team Terminator

2 Richard BAILEY Un-attached
3 John ASTON Unattached
4 Andrew PARLE Brighton Mitre
5 Adrian HOYLE Brighton Excelsior
6 Martin O’BRIEN Brighton Mitre
Heat 3
1 Stuart BETTIS Team Terminator

2 Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
3 Paul BARNARD Team Terminator
4 Alan COOPER Brighton Excelsior
5 Sara GENT Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
Final
1 Lee POVEY Team Terminator

2 Jack HOYLE Team Terminator
3 Richard BAILEY Un-attached
4 Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
5 Ashley DENNIS VC Jubilee
6 Stuart BETTIS Team Terminator

Scratch
1 Jack HOYLE Team Terminator
2 Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
3 Ashley DENNIS VC Jubilee
4 Stuart BETTIS Team Terminator
5 Richard BAILEY Un-attached
6 Paul BARNARD Team Terminator
Primes
Name Club
1 Jack HOYLE Team Terminator
2 Jack HOYLE Team Terminator

Senior A

Points
1 Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
2 Jack HOYLE Team Terminator
3 Ashley DENNIS VC Jubilee
4 Stuart BETTIS Team Terminator
5 Paul BARNARD Team Terminator
6 Andrew PARLE Brighton Mitre

Dash
1 Sam CHEESMAN OneLife-Fuga
2 Jack HOYLE Team Terminator
3 Lee POVEY Team Terminator
4 Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
5 Richard BAILEY Un-attached
6 Nicholas SMITH VC Jubilee

Senior B

Points
1 Steve KANE Brighton Excelsior
2 Mark TURNER Science in Sport
3 Martin O’BRIEN Brighton Mitre
4 Mark GRIGG Cult Racing
5 Mark EMSLEY Brighton Excelsior
6 Charlie BOOTH Brighton Mitre

Dash
1 Mark GRIGG Cult Racing
2 Mark TURNER Science in Sport
3 John ASTON Unattached
4 Alan COOPER Brighton Excelsior
5 Mark EMSLEY Brighton Excelsior
6 Steve KANE Brighton Excelsior

Women

Dash
1 Imogen FARLIE VC Jubilee
2 Sara GENT Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
3 Megan LEWIS VC Jubilee
4 Amy SMITH VC Jubilee
5 Amy BARNES VC Jubilee
6 Laura CHEESMAN PPYCC

Under 16

Scratch
1 Jake DEAKIN PPYCC
2 Callum OLIVER Rapha Condor CC
3 Gabriel PARLE PPYCC
4 Connor MURPHY VC Jubilee

Under 16/Under 14

Handicap
1 Connor MURPHY VC Jubilee
2 Gabriel PARLE PPYCC
3 Spencer THOMAS PPYCC
4 Megan LEWIS VC Jubilee
5 Sydney CASSIDY Herne Hill Youth
6 Amy SMITH VC Jubilee

Devil
1 Callum OLIVER Rapha Condor CC
2 Gabriel PARLE PPYCC
3 Connor MURPHY VC Jubilee
4 Jake DEAKIN PPYCC

Dash
1 Connor MURPHY VC Jubilee
2 Jake DEAKIN PPYCC
3 Callum OLIVER Rapha Condor CC
4 Gabriel PARLE PPYCC

Hare & Hounds
1 Jake DEAKIN PPYCC
2 Callum OLIVER Rapha Condor CC
3 Connor MURPHY VC Jubilee
4 Gabriel PARLE PPYCC
5 Spencer THOMAS PPYCC
6 Amy SMITH VC Jubilee

Under 14

Scratch
1 Spencer THOMAS PPYCC
2 Amy SMITH VC Jubilee
3 Megan LEWIS VC Jubilee
4 Joshua FANNER Unattached
5 Amy BARNES VC Jubilee
6 Benjamin O’BRIEN PPYCC

Devil
1 Amy SMITH VC Jubilee
2 Mark JACOBS VC Jubilee
3 Joshua FANNER Unattached
4 Megan LEWIS VC Jubilee
5 Spencer THOMAS PPYCC
6 Amy BARNES VC Jubilee

Dash
1 Spencer THOMAS PPYCC
2 Amy SMITH VC Jubilee
3 Megan LEWIS VC Jubilee
4 Amy BARNES VC Jubilee
5 Joshua FANNER Unattached
6 Mark JACOBS VC Jubilee

Under 12

Scratch
1 Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN PPYCC
2 Bethany LEWIS VC Jubilee
3 Hayden CASSIDY Herne Hill Youth
4 Thomas BURNETT PPYCC
5 Oliver NIXON PPYCC
6 Matthew DEACON PPYCC

Handicap
1 Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN PPYCC
2 Richard HOYLE VC Jubilee
3 Hayden CASSIDY Herne Hill Youth
4 Bethany LEWIS VC Jubilee
5 Thomas BURNETT PPYCC
6 Oliver NIXON PPYCC

Points
1 Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN PPYCC
2 Bethany LEWIS VC Jubilee
3 Thomas BURNETT PPYCC
4 Hayden CASSIDY Herne Hill Youth
5 Oliver NIXON PPYCC
6 Sam BOOTH PPYCC

Under 10

Scratch
1 George SLOAN VC Jubilee
2 George TURNER PPYCC
3 Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR PPYCC
4 Lloyd COSTELLO PPYCC
5 Georgina BURNETT PPYCC
6 Ben BATTLE PPYCC

Handicap
1 George SLOAN VC Jubilee
2 George TURNER PPYCC
3 Ben BATTLE PPYCC
4 Lloyd COSTELLO PPYCC
5 Evelyn PARLE PPYCC
6 Milo HOSKINS PPYCC

Devil
1 George SLOAN VC Jubilee
2 Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR PPYCC
3 Evelyn PARLE PPYCC
4 George TURNER PPYCC
5 Lloyd COSTELLO PPYCC
6 Milo HOSKINS PPYCC

Under 8

Scratch
1 Samuel JAQUES PPYCC
2 Archie SLOAN VC Jubilee
3 Danny WESTON Unattached

Handicap
1 Samuel JAQUES PPYCC
2 Archie SLOAN VC Jubilee
3 Danny WESTON Unattached

Sprint
1 Samuel JAQUES PPYCC
2 Archie SLOAN VC Jubilee
3 Danny WESTON Unattached

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here