Saturday, December 4, 2021
HomeTrack LeaguesResultsSussex Track League 25 May 2011

Sussex Track League 25 May 2011

-

Report

Senior A & B

Championship Scratch 20 Laps
1  Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
2  Oliver PEPPER The Kinesis Morvélo Project
3  Ashley DENNIS VC Jubilee
4  Jack HOYLE Team Terminator
5  Nicholas SMITH VC Jubilee
6  Richard BAILEY BC Private Member

Distance
1  Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
2  Jack HOYLE Team Terminator
3  Oliver PEPPER The Kinesis Morvélo Project
4  Ashley DENNIS VC Jubilee
5  Paul BARNARD Team Terminator
6  Mark TURNER Science in Sport

Senior A

Dash 3 Laps
1  Ashley DENNIS VC Jubilee
2  Stuart BETTIS Team Terminator
3  Jack HOYLE Team Terminator
4  Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
5  Paul BARNARD Team Terminator
6  Oliver PEPPER The Kinesis Morvélo Project

Devil
1  Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
2  Jack HOYLE Team Terminator
3  Paul BARNARD Team Terminator
4  Nicholas SMITH VC Jubilee
5  Oliver PEPPER The Kinesis Morvélo Project
6  Richard BAILEY BC Private Member

Senior B

Dash 3 Laps
1  Steve KANE Brighton Excelsior
2  Paul FLYNN Unattached
3  Mark GRIGG Cult Racing
4  Mark TURNER Science in Sport
5  Matthew WISE Brighton Excelsior
6  Imogen FARLIE VC Jubilee

Devil
1  Paul FLYNN Unattached
2  Mark GRIGG Cult Racing
3  Mark TURNER Science in Sport
4  Jack PRIDDLE VC Jubilee
5  Mark EMSLEY Brighton Excelsior
6  Steve KANE Brighton Excelsior

Under 16

Championship Scratch 8 Laps
1  Imogen FARLIE VC Jubilee
2  Kimberley ENGLISH Welwyn Wheelers
3  Laura CHEESMAN PPYCC
4  Sara GENT Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
5  Jake DEAKIN PPYCC
6  Connor MURPHY VC Jubilee
7  Gabriel PARLE PPYCC
8  Oliver MOORS VC Jubilee
9  Jocelyn HUNTER PPYCC
10  Callum OLIVER Rapha Condor CC

Under 16/Under 14

Handicap 1 Lap
1  Callum OLIVER Rapha Condor CC
2  Connor MURPHY VC Jubilee
3  Amy BARNES VC Jubilee
4  Megan LEWIS VC Jubilee
5  George JARY VC Londres
6  Mark JACOBS VC Jubilee

Block Handicap
1  Amy SMITH VC Jubilee
2  Mark JACOBS VC Jubilee
3  George JARY VC Londres
4  Olly PRIDDLE VC Jubilee
5  Megan LEWIS VC Jubilee
6  Callum OLIVER Rapha Condor CC

Under 14

Championship Scratch 8 Laps
1  Olly PRIDDLE VC Jubilee
2  George JARY VC Londres
3  Megan LEWIS VC Jubilee
4  Spencer THOMAS PPYCC
5  Amy SMITH VC Jubilee
6  Mark JACOBS VC Jubilee

Under 12

Championship Scratch 5 Laps
1  Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN PPYCC
2  Isaac WRIGHT PPYCC
3  Thomas BURNETT PPYCC
4  Oliver NIXON PPYCC
5  Douglas MCCAULEY PPYCC
6  Bethany LEWIS VC Jubilee

Handicap 1 Lap
1  Stan ABBOTT-STACEY PPYCC
2  Bethany LEWIS VC Jubilee
3  Oliver NIXON PPYCC
4  Douglas MCCAULEY PPYCC

Devil
1  Isaac WRIGHT PPYCC
2  Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN PPYCC
3  Thomas BURNETT PPYCC
4  Nicholas WICKENS PPYCC
5  Oliver NIXON PPYCC
6  Bethany LEWIS VC Jubilee

Under 10

Championship Scratch 3 Laps
1  Bradley BURKE PPYCC
2  George SLOAN VC Jubilee
3  Michael WICKENS PPYCC
4  Georgina BURNETT PPYCC
5  Christian BRIGHT Redhill Raiders
6  Ben BATTLE PPYCC

Handicap 1 Lap
1  George SLOAN VC Jubilee
2  George TURNER PPYCC
3  Christian BRIGHT Redhill Raiders
4  Joe HILL PPYCC
5  Bradley BURKE PPYCC
6  Michael WICKENS PPYCC

Sprint Heat 1
1  Christian BRIGHT Redhill Raiders
2  Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR PPYCC
3  Lloyd COSTELLO PPYCC
4  George TURNER PPYCC
5  Michael WICKENS PPYCC
6  Joe HILL PPYCC

Sprint Heat 2
1  Georgina BURNETT PPYCC
2  Bradley BURKE PPYCC
3  George SLOAN VC Jubilee
4  Ben BATTLE PPYCC
5  Miranda WRIGHT PPYCC
6  Evelyn PARLE PPYCC

Under 8

Championship Scratch 2 Laps
1  Samuel JAQUES PPYCC
2  Archie SLOAN VC Jubilee
3  Rory BURKE PPYCC
4  George ABBOTT-STACEY PPYCC

Handicap 1 Lap
1  George ABBOTT-STACEY PPYCC
2  Archie SLOAN VC Jubilee
3  Samuel JAQUES PPYCC
4  Rory BURKE PPYCC

Sprint
1  Samuel JAQUES PPYCC
2  Rory BURKE PPYCC
3  Archie SLOAN VC Jubilee
4  George ABBOTT-STACEY PPYCC

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here