Saturday, December 4, 2021
HomeYouth eventsResultsScunthorpe Youth Track Omnium 14 May 2011

Scunthorpe Youth Track Omnium 14 May 2011

-

Under 16 Boys

1 Jacob SCOTT Planet X 9
2
Tom ARNSTEIN Velo Ecosse 14
3
Ollie WOOD Aire Valley RC 15
4
Will THOMAS Velocity 22
5 R
yan WHATMOUGH Shepherds Cycles 24
6
Leon GLEDHILL Planet X 24
7
Callum ROGERS Scunthorpe Poly CC 27
8
Joe DAVISON Ferryhill Wheelers 36
9
Christian BRAYBROOKE Velocity 36
10
James SHAW Heanor Clarion CC 44
11
Jack LUSH Sports City Velo 50
12
Matthew WATERS Retford & District Wheelers 52
13
George EDWARDS Lyme RC 57
14
Harry CREW Derby Mercury RC 62
15
Peter COCKER Witham Wheelers 63
16
Gabriel CULLAIGH Aire Valley RC 65
17
James PECKOVER Nottingham Clarion CC 72
18
Torin CANNINGS Lincsquad 75
19
Mathew LUSH Sports City Velo 78
20
Louis PRESTON Lyme RC 86

Devil

1 Tom ARNSTEIN Velo Ecosse 1
2
Jacob SCOTT Planet X 2
3
Leon GLEDHILL Planet X 3
4
Callum ROGERS Scunthorpe Poly CC 4
5 R
yan WHATMOUGH Shepherds Cycles 5
6
Joe DAVISON Ferryhill Wheelers 6
7
Will THOMAS Velocity 7
8
James SHAW Heanor Clarion CC 8
9
Christian BRAYBROOKE Velocity 9
10
Jack LUSH Sports City Velo 10
11
Ollie WOOD Aire Valley RC 11
12
Peter COCKER Witham Wheelers 12
13
James PECKOVER Nottingham Clarion CC 13
15
Mathew LUSH Sports City Velo 15
16
Matthew WATERS Retford & District Wheelers 16
17
George EDWARDS Lyme RC 17
18
Torin CANNINGS Lincsquad 18
19
Harry CREW Derby Mercury RC 19
23
Gabriel CULLAIGH Aire Valley RC 23
24
Louis PRESTON Lyme RC 24

Points

1 Ollie WOOD Aire Valley RC
3
Jacob SCOTT Planet X
4
Tom ARNSTEIN Velo Ecosse
5 R
yan WHATMOUGH Shepherds Cycles
6
Christian BRAYBROOKE Velocity
7
Matthew WATERS Retford & District Wheelers
8
Leon GLEDHILL Planet X
9
Callum ROGERS Scunthorpe Poly CC
10
Will THOMAS Velocity
11
Gabriel CULLAIGH Aire Valley RC
12
Harry CREW Derby Mercury RC
13
James SHAW Heanor Clarion CC
14
Torin CANNINGS Lincsquad
15
Joe DAVISON Ferryhill Wheelers
15
George EDWARDS Lyme RC
17
Jack LUSH Sports City Velo
18
Peter COCKER Witham Wheelers
20
James PECKOVER Nottingham Clarion CC
23
Louis PRESTON Lyme RC
24 Mathew LUSH Sports City Velo

Time Trial

1 Jacob SCOTT Planet X 72.26 1
2
Ollie WOOD Aire Valley RC 72.82 2
3
Will THOMAS Velocity 72.9 3
5
Tom ARNSTEIN Velo Ecosse 74.13 5
6
Callum ROGERS Scunthorpe Poly CC 74.94 6
7
Leon GLEDHILL Planet X 75.67 7
8
Joe DAVISON Ferryhill Wheelers 75.94 8
9 R
yan WHATMOUGH Shepherds Cycles 76.75 9
11
Christian BRAYBROOKE Velocity 77.36 11
12
James SHAW Heanor Clarion CC 77.84 12
13
George EDWARDS Lyme RC 77.85 1
13
Jack LUSH Sports City Velo 78.86 14
15
Harry CREW Derby Mercury RC 80.11 15
15
Peter COCKER Witham Wheelers 82.34 18 15
16
Matthew WATERS Retford & District Wheelers 81.37 16
17
Gabriel CULLAIGH Aire Valley RC 81.47 17
20
Louis PRESTON Lyme RC 82.84 20
21 James PECKOVER Nottingham Clarion CC 83.34 21
22
Mathew LUSH Sports City Velo 84.03 22
23
Torin CANNINGS Lincsquad 88.28 23

Sprint

1 Ollie WOOD Aire Valley RC 1
2
Will THOMAS Velocity 2
3
Jacob SCOTT Planet X 3
4
Tom ARNSTEIN Velo Ecosse 4
5 R
yan WHATMOUGH Shepherds Cycles 5
6
Leon GLEDHILL Planet X 6
7
Joe DAVISON Ferryhill Wheelers 7
8
Callum ROGERS Scunthorpe Poly CC 8
9
Jack LUSH Sports City Velo 9
10
Christian BRAYBROOKE Velocity 10
11
James SHAW Heanor Clarion CC 11
12
George EDWARDS Lyme RC 12
13
Matthew WATERS Retford & District Wheelers 13
14
Gabriel CULLAIGH Aire Valley RC 14
15
Peter COCKER Witham Wheelers 15
16
Harry CREW Derby Mercury RC 16
17
Mathew LUSH Sports City Velo 17
18
James PECKOVER Nottingham Clarion CC 18
19
Louis PRESTON Lyme RC 19
20 Torin CANNINGS Lincsquad 20

Under 16 Girls

Overall

1 Melissa LOWTHER Aire Valley RC 4
2
Megan BOYD Sports City Velo 10
3
Lauren O’BRIEN Aire Valley RC 11
4
Jessica O’BRIEN Aire Valley RC 16
5
Saskia HOOK Heanor Clarion CC 20
6
Megan RIACH Discovery Junior CC 27
7
Ana GILL Heanor Clarion CC 31

Devil

1 Melissa LOWTHER Aire Valley RC
2
Lauren O’BRIEN Aire Valley RC
3
Megan BOYD Sports City Velo
4
Saskia HOOK Heanor Clarion CC
5
Jessica O’BRIEN Aire Valley RC
7
Megan RIACH Discovery Junior CC
8
Ana GILL Heanor Clarion CC

Points

1 Melissa LOWTHER Aire Valley RC
2
Lauren O’BRIEN Aire Valley RC
3
Megan BOYD Sports City Velo
4
Jessica O’BRIEN Aire Valley RC
5
Saskia HOOK Heanor Clarion CC
7
Megan RIACH Discovery Junior CC
8
Ana GILL Heanor Clarion CC

Time Trial

1 Melissa LOWTHER Aire Valley RC 79.56
2
Megan BOYD Sports City Velo 82.5
3
Jessica O’BRIEN Aire Valley RC 87.15
4
Lauren O’BRIEN Aire Valley RC 88.81
6
Saskia HOOK Heanor Clarion CC 92.1
7
Megan RIACH Discovery Junior CC 94.07
8
Ana GILL Heanor Clarion CC 102.19

Sprint

1 Melissa LOWTHER Aire Valley RC
2
Megan BOYD Sports City Velo
3
Lauren O’BRIEN Aire Valley RC
4
Jessica O’BRIEN Aire Valley RC
5
Saskia HOOK Heanor Clarion CC
6
Megan RIACH Discovery Junior CC
7
Ana GILL Heanor Clarion CC

Under 14 Boys

Overall

1 Thomas ROTHERHAM Sports City Velo 8
2
Joey WALKER RST Racing Team-Trigon 11
3
James RISK Weaver Valley 14
4
Stuart BALFOUR Edinburgh Racers 17
5
Reece WOOD Aire Valley RC 22
6
Tom WEEDS Derby Mercury RC 23
7
Alexander BRAYBROOKE Velocity 23
8
David PULLAN East Bradford CC 28
9
Matthew WALLS Velocity 40
10
Ollie PECKOVER Nottingham Clarion CC 42
11
Max WILLIAMSON Lincsquad 43
12
Will WALSH Lincsquad 51

Devil

1 Thomas ROTHERHAM Sports City Velo
2
Joey WALKER RST Racing Team-Trigon
3
Alexander BRAYBROOKE Velocity
4
Reece WOOD Aire Valley RC
5
Tom WEEDS Derby Mercury RC
6
David PULLAN East Bradford CC
7
Stuart BALFOUR Edinburgh Racers
9
Max WILLIAMSON Lincsquad
10
James RISK Weaver Valley
11
Ollie PECKOVER Nottingham Clarion CC
12
Matthew WALLS Velocity
13
Will WALSH Lincsquad

Points

1 Thomas ROTHERHAM Sports City Velo
2
James RISK Weaver Valley
3
Joey WALKER RST Racing Team-Trigon
4
Stuart BALFOUR Edinburgh Racers
5
Reece WOOD Aire Valley RC
6
Alexander BRAYBROOKE Velocity
7
David PULLAN East Bradford CC
8
Tom WEEDS Derby Mercury RC
9
Ollie PECKOVER Nottingham Clarion CC
10
Matthew WALLS Velocity
12
Max WILLIAMSON Lincsquad
14
Will WALSH Lincsquad

Time Trial

1 James RISK Weaver Valley 82.25
2
Stuart BALFOUR Edinburgh Racers 86.16
3
Thomas ROTHERHAM Sports City Velo 86.31
4
Joey WALKER RST Racing Team-Trigon 86.7
5
Tom WEEDS Derby Mercury RC 86.96
6
Alexander BRAYBROOKE Velocity 88.07
7
Reece WOOD Aire Valley RC 89.31
8
David PULLAN East Bradford CC 89.45
9
Matthew WALLS Velocity 90.65
10
Ollie PECKOVER Nottingham Clarion CC 92.47
12
Max WILLIAMSON Lincsquad 95.8
13
Will WALSH Lincsquad 96.56

Sprint

1 James RISK Weaver Valley
2
Joey WALKER RST Racing Team-Trigon
3
Thomas ROTHERHAM Sports City Velo
4
Stuart BALFOUR Edinburgh Racers
5
Tom WEEDS Derby Mercury RC
6
Reece WOOD Aire Valley RC
7
David PULLAN East Bradford CC
8
Alexander BRAYBROOKE Velocity
9
Matthew WALLS Velocity
10
Max WILLIAMSON Lincsquad
11
Will WALSH Lincsquad
12
Ollie PECKOVER Nottingham Clarion CC

Under 14 Girls

Overall

1 Grace GARNER Leicestershire RC 4
2
Paige MILWARD Lyme RC 10
3
Abby-Mae PARKINSON Aire Valley RC 10
4
Victoria KINRADE Isle of Man 16
5
Sallie BIRCHALL Lyme RC 20
6
Louise BEEDHAM Lincsquad 24

Devil

1 Grace GARNER Leicestershire RC
2
Paige MILWARD Lyme RC
3
Abby-Mae PARKINSON Aire Valley RC
4
Victoria KINRADE Isle of Man
5
Sallie BIRCHALL Lyme RC
6
Louise BEEDHAM Lincsquad

Points

1 Grace GARNER Leicestershire RC
2
Abby-Mae PARKINSON Aire Valley RC
3
Paige MILWARD Lyme RC
4
Victoria KINRADE Isle of Man
5
Sallie BIRCHALL Lyme RC
6
Louise BEEDHAM Lincsquad

Time Trial

1 Grace GARNER Leicestershire RC 82.94
2
Abby-Mae PARKINSON Aire Valley RC 84.67
3
Paige MILWARD Lyme RC 89.38
4
Victoria KINRADE Isle of Man 89.94
5
Sallie BIRCHALL Lyme RC 92.65
6
Louise BEEDHAM Lincsquad 98

Sprint

1 Grace GARNER Leicestershire RC
2
Paige MILWARD Lyme RC
3
Abby-Mae PARKINSON Aire Valley RC
4
Victoria KINRADE Isle of Man
5
Sallie BIRCHALL Lyme RC
6
Louise BEEDHAM Lincsquad

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here