Tuesday, November 30, 2021
HomeInternationalSCCU Good Friday Meeting - Manchester 2011

SCCU Good Friday Meeting – Manchester 2011

-

International Sprint Qualifying
1 David DANIEL Motorpoint RT 10.239
2 Peter MITCHELL British Cycling Private Member 10.308
3 Ross EDGAR Sky Track Cycling Team 10.390
4 Callum SKINNER City of Edinurgh RC 10.430
5 Lewis OLIVA Bristol Cycling Development Squad 10.461
6 Kian EMADI Tunstall Wheelers 10.497
7 Philip HINDES British Cycling Private Member 10.536
8 John PAUL City of Edinburgh RC 10.587
9 Itmar ESTEBAN Spain 10.734
10 Jody CUNDY Para-T Paracycling 10.995
11 Hylke van GRIEKEN Team Stiga 10.998
12 Miles STOVOLD scienceinsport.com 11.021
13 Andrew KELLY scienceinsport.com 11.103
14 Yorick BOS Team Stiga 11.180
15 Dave READLE scienceinsport.com 11.194
16 Jeroen HOEKSTRA Baansprinter Amsterdam 11.259
17 Ieuan WILLIAMS CC Cardiff 11.297
18 Tomeu GELABERT Spain 11.532
19 Erik TOMARELLI Team Maggioni 11.548
20 Michal ROHAN Slovakia 11.574
21 Christian BETINELLI Team Maggioni 11.593
22 Kevin STEWART scienceinsport.com 11.761
23 Andrea PRATI Team Maggioni 11.794
24 Fabio PAVANI Team Maggioni 12.060

White Hope Sprint
1 Matthew ROTHERHAM scienceinsport.com
2 James BERRYMAN Sportcity Velo
3 Tom BAKER Halesowen A&CC
4 Eion MULLEN Sundrive Track
5 Donal BAILEY Orwell Wheelers
6 Jon-Allan BUTTERWORTH Part-T Paracycling

Ed Taylor Points Race
1 Leif LAMPETER Germany 33 points
2 Adam DUGGLEBY scienceinsport.com 25
3 Adam YATES Maxgear RT 22
4 Alistair RUTHERFORD scienceinsport.com
5 Fabio MASOTTI Italy
6 James LOUTER South Africa

Adept Keirin
1 Tom BAKER Halesown A&CC
2 Matthew ROTHERHAM scienceinsport.com
3 James BERRYMAN Sportcity Velo
4 Barney SWINNERTON scienceinsport.com
5 Alex MINTING Planet X KW Racing
6 Nils Van’t HOEDERDAAL Baansprinter Amsterdam

British Pacing Association Derny Paced GP
1 Geraint THOMAS Sky (Alex Wharton)
2 Tony GIBB Cycleprremier-Metaltek (Doug Pinkerton)
3 Leif LAMPETER Germany (Peter Bauerman)
4 Fabio MASOTTI Italy (Malcolm Freeman)
5 Adam DUGGLEBY scienceinsport.com (Derek Marloe)
6 Alistair RUTHERFORD scienceinsport.com (Bob Barber)
7 James LOUTER South Africa (Davy Urquhart)

Women’s Keirin
1 Jessica CRAMPTON Sportcity Velo
2 Helen SCOTT Para-T Paracycling
3 Victoria WILLIAMSON Welwyn Wheelers
4 Sarah CROWLEY Cardiff Ajax CC
5 Cassie GLEDHILL Elmy XRT
6 Birgitta ROOS Baansprinter Amsterdam
7 Jenny DAVIS City of Edinburgh RC

Mile Dash
1 Miles STOVOLD scienceinsport.com
2 Jody CUNDY Para-T Paracycling
3 Hylke van GRIEKEN Team Stiga
4 Ieuan WILLIAMS CC Cardiff
5 Andrew KELLY scienceinsport.com
6 Yorick BOS Team Stiga

Super Elimination
1 Adam DUGGLEBY scienceinsport.com
2 Tony GIBB Cyclepremier-Metaltek
3 Alistair RUTHERFORD scienceinsport.com
4 Adam YATES Maxgear RT
5 Ian COOPER Planet X KW Racing
6 James RUTHERFORD scienceinsport.com

International Sprint
1 Peter MITCHELL BC Private Member
2 Ross EDGAR Sky Track Cycling
3 David DANIEL Motorpoint RT

4 Callum SKINNER City of Edinburgh RC
5 Lewis OLIVA Bristol Cycling Development Squad
6 Kian EMADI Tunstall Wheelers

7 John PAUL City of Edinburgh RC
8 Itmar ESTEBAN Spain
9 Philip HINDES BC Private Member

Devil
1 James BERRYMAN Sportcity Velo
2 Jack HIBBERD Halesown A&CC
3 Matthew ROTHERHAM scienceinsport.com
4 Alex MINTING Planet X KW Racing
5 Terry BYRNE Para-T Paracycling
6 Nils Van’t HOEDERDAAL Baansprinter Amsterdam

Ron Beckett Scratch
1 Tom BAKER Halesowen A&CC
2 Alan SHELDON Blueleaf Bicycle Smithy
3 Lee POVEY Team Terminator
4 Stuart HOURIGAN 34 Nomads CC
5 Rob BISHOP MJS Racing
6 Martin SMITH Chesterfield Coureurs

International Keirin
1 Callum SKINNER City of Edinburgh RC
2 Kian EMADI Tunsta
ll Wheelers
3 Lewis OLIVA Bristol Cycling Development Squad
4 Ross EDGAR Sky Track Cycling Team
5 Philip HINDES BC Private Member
6 David DANIEL Motorpoint RT
7 John PAUL City of Edinburgh RC
8 Peter MITCHELL BC Private Member

Golden Wheel Scratch
1 Adam DUGGLEBY scienceinsport.com
2 Fabio MASOTTI Italy
3 James LOUTER South Africa
4 Adam YATES Maxgear RT
5 Alistair RUTHERFORD scienceinsport.com
6 Chris BUSH VC St Raphael
7 Leif LAMPETER Germany
8 Jack HIBBERD Halesowen A&CC
9 Ian COOPER Planet X KW Racing
10 James HOLLAND-LEADER Agiskoviner Cycling Team
11 Richard PRINCE Planet X KW Racing
12 Chris FRANCIS Team Cystic Fibrosis

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here