Saturday, December 4, 2021
HomeTrack LeaguesResultsSussex Track League 13 April 2011

Sussex Track League 13 April 2011

-

Seniors

Scratch
1 Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
2 Paul BARNARD Team Terminator
3 Stuart BETTIS Team Terminator
4 Richard BAILEY BC Private Member
5 Ashley DENNIS VC Jubilee
6 Sam CHEESMAN OneLife-Fuga

Sprint
Heat 1
1 Mark BURGESS Team Terminator
2 Sam CHEESMAN OneLife-Fuga
3 Benjamin MILLER Brighton Excelsior CC
4 Sarah COOPER VC Jubilee
Heat 2
1 Stuart BETTIS Team Terminator

2 Ashley DENNIS VC Jubilee
3 Anthony ROGERS Brighton Excelsior
4 Robert PAYNTER Brighton Excelsior
Heat 3
1 Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad

2 Andrew PARLE Brighton Mitre
3 Alan COOPER Brighton Excelsior
4 Adrian HOYLE Brighton Excelsior
5 Laura CHEESMAN PPYCC
Heat 4
1 Lea DENISON KMP

2 Paul BARNARD Team Terminator
3 Steve KANE Brighton Excelsior
4 Richard BAILEY BC Private Member
5 Alan COOPER Brighton Excelsior
Minor Final
5 Ashley DENNIS VC Jubilee

6 Paul BARNARD Team Terminator
7 Sam CHEESMAN OneLife-Fuga
8 Andrew PARLE Brighton Mitre
Final
1 Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad

2 Mark BURGESS Team Terminator
3 Lea DENISON KMP
4 Stuart BETTIS Team Terminator

Dash
1 Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad
2 Ashley DENNIS VC Jubilee
3 Paul BARNARD Team Terminator
4 Andrew PARLE Brighton Mitre
5 Sam CHEESMAN OneLife-Fuga
6 Richard BAILEY BC Private Member
Distance
1 Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad

2 Ashley DENNIS VC Jubilee
3 Paul BARNARD Team Terminator
4 Andrew PARLE Brighton Mitre
5 Sam CHEESMAN OneLife-Fuga
6 Alan COOPER Brighton Excelsior

Under 16

Scratch
1 Jake DEAKIN PPYCC
2 Jack PRIDDLE VC Jubilee
3 Connor MURPHEY VC Jubilee
4 Oliver MOORS VC Jubilee
5 Matthew HILL VC Jubilee
6 Callum OLIVER Rapha Condor CC
Dash
1 Jake DEAKIN PPYCC

2 Callum OLIVER Rapha Condor CC
3 Connor MURPHEY VC Jubilee
4 Jack PRIDDLE VC Jubilee
5 Matthew HILL VC Jubilee
6 Gabriel PARLE PPYCC
Points
1 Jake DEAKIN PPYCC

2 Matthew HILL VC Jubilee
3 Jack PRIDDLE VC Jubilee
4 Connor MURPHEY VC Jubilee
5 Gabriel PARLE PPYCC
6 Oliver MOORS VC Jubilee
Points
1 Olly PRIDDLE VC Jubilee

2 Spencer THOMAS PPYCC
3 Zak CORUM-HAINES VC Jubilee
4 Amy Barnes VC Jubilee
5 Edward O’BRIEN PPYCC
6 Benjamin O’BRIEN PPYCC

Under 14

Scratch
1 Spencer THOMAS PPYCC
2 Olly PRIDDLE VC Jubilee
3 Zak CORUM-HAINES VC Jubilee
4 Amy BARNES VC Jubilee
5 Celia JENKINS PPYCC
Dash
1 Spencer THOMAS PPYCC

2 Olly PRIDDLE VC Jubilee
3 Zak CORUM-HAINES VC Jubilee
4 Amy BARNES VC Jubilee
5 Edward O’BRIEN PPYCC
6 Benjamin O’BRIEN PPYCC

Under 12

Scratch
1 Isaac WRIGHT PPYCC
2 Douglas McCAULEY PPYCC
3 Joe HILL PPYCC
4 Bethany LEWIS VC Jubilee
5 Sam BOOTH PPYCC
6 Matthew DEACON PPYCC
Sprint
1 Isaac WRIGHT PPYCC

2 Bethany LEWIS VC Jubilee
3 Joe HILL PPYCC
4 Douglas McCAULEY PPYCC
5 Matthew DEACON PPYCC
6 Sam BOOTH PPYCC
Devil
1 Isaac WRIGHT PPYCC

2 Joe HILL PPYCC
3 Bethany LEWIS VC Jubilee
4 Douglas McCAULEY PPYCC
5 Sam BOOTH PPYCC
6 Stan ABBOTT-STACEY PPYCC

Under 10

Scratch
1 Bradley BURKE PPYCC
2 Michael WICKENS PPYCC
3 Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR PPYCC
4 Evelyn PARLE PPYCC
5 Miranda WRIGHT PPYCC
6 Milo HOSKINS PPYCC
200 metre
1 Bradley BURKE PPYCC

2 Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR PPYCC
3 Evelyn PARLE PPYCC
4 Miranda WRIGHT PPYCC
5 Michael WICKENS PPYCC
6 Milo HOSKINS PPYCC
Block Handicap
1 Miranda WRIGHT PPYCC

2 Evelyn PARLE PPYCC
3 Bradley BURKE PPYCC
4 Milo HOSKINS PPYCC
5 Michael WICKENS PPYCC
6 Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR PPYCC

Under 8

Scratch
1 Rory BURKE PPYCC
2 Samuel JAQUES PPYCC
3 George ABBOTT-STACEY Unattached
200 metre
1 Rory BURKE PPYCC

2 Samuel JAQUES PPYCC
3 George ABBOTT-STACEY Unattached
Block Handicap
1 Rory BURKE PPYCC

2 George ABBOTT-STACEY Unattached
3 Samuel JAQUES PPYCC

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here