Sunday, December 5, 2021
HomeYouth eventsResultsInter Regional Track Championships 2010 Day 2 Morning

Inter Regional Track Championships 2010 Day 2 Morning

-

Girls

Keirin
Heat 1
1 Jessica CRAMPTON North West
2 Emily NELSON West Midlands
3 Ellie GILHAM South
4 Lucy HARPER Eastern
5 Flora GILLIES Scotland
Heat 2
1 Sarah CROWLEY Wales
2 Jessica O’BRIEN Yorkshire
3 Laura CLODE South West
4 Natalie HILL Central
Heat 3
1 Imogen FARLIE South East
2 Natalie HILL Central
3 Beth HAYWARD Eastern
4 Emily THODAY East Midlands
Heat 4
1 Kate McCULLOUGH-YOUNG Scotland
2 Paige MILLWARD West Midlands
3 Jess ANDERSON North West
4 Emily BARNES South East

Pursuit Qualifying
1 Amy ROBERTS Wales 2:35.241
2 Lucy GARNER East Midlands 2:39.584
3 Abby Mae PARKINSON Yorkshire 2:40.676
4 Alice BARNES Central 2:42.781
5 Amy JACOBS South East 2:44.157
6 Melissa BURY North West 2:44.707
7 Rosie BLOUNT East Midlands 2:46.743
8 Molly WEAVER West Midlands 2:47.627
9 Melissa LOWTHER Yorkshire 2:48.130
10 Kiera McVITTY Eastern 2:49.793
11 Louise BORTHWICK Scotland 2:54.218
12 Stephanie HIGGS South 2:56.424
13 Hesther STEMBRIDGE South West 3:08.795
14 Elinor BARKER Wales DNS

Keirin
Semi-Final 1
1 Jess ANDERSON North West
2 Jessica CRAMPTON North West
3 Natalie HILL Central
4 Jessica O’BRIEN Yorkshire
5 Ellie GILHAM South
6 Kate McCULLOUGH-YOUNG Scotland
Semi-Final 2
7 Sarah CROWLEY Wales
8 Emily NELSON West Midlands
9 Paige MILLWARD West Midlands
10 Beth HAYWARD Eastern
11 Imogen FARLIE South East
12 Laura CLODE South West
Pursuit
Final A
1 Lucy GARNER East Midlands 2:38.226
2 Amy ROBERTS Wales 2:38.517
Final B
3 Alice BARNES Central 2:41.440
4 Abby Mae PARKINSON Yorkshire 2:42.730
Keirin
Final A
1 Jessica CRAMPTON North West
2 Jess ANDERSON North West
3 Paige MILLWARD West Midlands
4 Natalie HILL Central
5 Sarah CROWLEY Wales
6 Imogen FARLIE South East
Final B
7 Emily NELSON West Midlands
8 Kate McCULLOUGH-YOUNG Scotland
9 Ellie GILHAM South
10 Jessica O’BRIEN Yorkshire
11 Beth HAYWARD Eastern
12 Laura CLODE South West
Final C
13 Emily BARNES South East
14 Lucy HARPER Eastern
15 Flora GILLIES Scotland
16 Emily THODAY East Midlands
17 Chloe EVANS Central

Boys

Keirin
Heat 1
1 Zachery MAY Wales
2 Matt ROTHERHAM North West
3 George PYM South West
4 Oliver PLUMLEY Eastern
5 Jacob SCOTT Yorkshire
6 Jack HOYLE South East
7 Daniel STUART Ulster

Heat 2
1 Sassan EMADI West Midlands
2 Chris LAWLESS North West
3 Daniel DICKE
NSON Yorkshire
4 Tao GEOGHAN-HART Eastern
5 Charlie TANFIELD North East
6 Tristan ROBBINS South

Heat 3
1 Dan MASLIN Central
2 Alex MINTING East Midlands
3 Angus GILLIES Scotland
4 Jack CRACKNELL West Midlands
5 Keiran LAURIE South East
6 Chris OAKLEY Ulster

Heat 4
1 Robbie WESTWOOD Wales
2 Stuart McCLUSKEY Scotland
3 Ben GREEN East Midlands
4 Will STEPHENSON South
5 Harry STRUDLEY Central
6 Taylor CARDUS North East


Pursuit Qualifying
1 Jon DIBBEN South 2:19.188
2 Jacob RAGAN North West 2:21.104
3 Sam LOWE East Midlands 2:21.777
4 Chris LATHAM North West 2:22.571
5 Harry TANFIELD North East 2:22.916
6 Matt CROSS Wales 2:25.055
7 Tom ARNSTEIN Scotland 2:25.750
8 Owen JAMES Wales 2:27.092
9 Cam SWARBRICK Central 2:27.557
10 Jake WOMERSLEY Yorkshire 2:28.890
11 Oliver WOOD Yorkshire 2:29.025
12 Ashley DENNIS South East 2:29.447
13 Joshua MAYNARD Eastern 2:30.513
14 Kristian WOOLF Eastern 2:30.925
15 James LOCKER North West 2:31.157
16 Adam MARTIN North East 2:33.198
17 Will MACKE Central 2:33.612
18 Jack OLIVER-BLANEY South East 2:34.080
19 Charlie WILSON Scotland 2:36.005
20 Andy SHACKEL South 2:37.019
21 Adam LEWIS West Midlands 2:37.168
22 Sam BROUGHTON East Midlands 2:37.719
19 Sebastian BAYLISS South West 2:39.156
20 Mark DOWNEY Ulster 2:41.447
21 Jack PLUMMER South West 2:43.851
22 Stuart BALLANTINE Ulster 2:46.881

Semi Final C-D
1 Charlie TANFIELD North East
2 Taylor CARDUS North East
3 Will STEPHENSON South
DNF Oliver PLUMLEY Eastern
DNF Daniel STUART Ulster
DNF Keiran LAURIE South East

Semi-Final C-D
1 Jacob SCOTT Yorkshire
2 Tao GEOGHAN-HART Eastern
3 Jack HOYLE South East
4 Harry STRUDLEY Central
5 Tristan ROBBINS South
6 Jack CRACKNELL West Midlands
7 Chris OAKLEY Ulster

Semi-Final A-B
1 Zachery MAY Wales
2 Alex MINTING East Midlands
3 Robbie WESTWOOD Wales
4 Chris LAWLESS North West
5 George PYM South West
6 Ben GREEN East Midlands

Semi-Final A-B
1 Matt ROTHERHAM North West
2 Sassan EMADI West Midlands
3 Dan MASLIN Central
4 Angus GILLIES Scotland
5 Stuart McCLUSKEY Scotland
6 Daniel DICKENSON Yorkshire

Pursuit Finals
1 Jon DIBBEN South 2:19.357
2 Jacob RAGAN North West 2:23.053

3 Sam LOWE East Midlands 2:22.742
4 Chris LATHAM North West

Keirin
Final A
1 Matt ROTHERHAM North West
2 Alex MINTING East Midlands
3 Robbie WESTWOOD Wales
4 Sassan EMADI West Midlands
5 Dan MASLIN Central
6 Zachery MAY Wales

Final B
7 Chris LAWLESS North West
8 Angus GILLIES Scotland
9 Stuart McCLUSKEY Scotland
10 Ben GREEN East Midlands
11 Daniel DICKENSON Yorkshire
12 George PYM South West

Final C
13 Tao GEOGHAN-HART Eastern
14 Charlie TANFIELD North East
15 Will STEPHENSON South
16 Jacob SCOTT Yorkshire
17 Jack HOYLE South East
18 Taylor CARDUS North East

Final D
19 Jack CRACKNELL West Midlands
20 Tristan ROBBINS South
21 Keiran LAURIE South East
22 Oliver PLUMLEY Eastern
23 Chris OAKLEY Ulster
24 Harry STRUDLEY Central
24 Daniel STUART Ulster

Standings

Girls Scratch

Boys Scratch

Girls Sprint

Boys Sprint

Girls Points

Boys Points

Girls Keirin

Boys Keirin

Girls Pursuit

Boys Pursuit

Total

1

North West

3

10

1

1

4

4

1

1

6

2

33

2

Wales

2

6

2

6

3

2

5

3

2

6

37

3

East Midlands

1

2

10

4

5

3

16

2

1

3

47

4

Central

5

13

5

3

6

16

4

5

3

9

69

5

West Midlands

16

9

6

2

9

5

3

4

8

15

77

6

South East

6

12

3

15

1

9

6

17

5

12

86

7

South

12

3

8

11

16

1

9

15

12

1

88

8

Eastern

9

1

9

14

2

8

11

13

10

13

90

9

Yorkshire

17

7

11

5

7

11

10

11

4

10

93

10

Scotland

13

15

4

10

15

10

8

8

11

7

101

11

North East

25

4

16

17

25

6

22

14

18

5

152

12

South West

20

23

7

20

20

23

12

12

13

23

173

13

Ulster

25

24

16

21

25

22

22

23

18

24

220


LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here