Monday, November 29, 2021
HomeYouth eventsResultsInter Regional Track Championships 2010 Day 2 Afternoon

Inter Regional Track Championships 2010 Day 2 Afternoon

-

Girls

500m TT

1 Jessica CRAMPTON North West 37.942

2 Rosie BLOUNT East Midlands 38.489

3 Sarah CROWLEY Wales 38.662

4 Molly WEAVER West Midlands 40.250

5 Kate McCULLOUGH-YOUNG Scotland 41.234

6 Imogen FARLIE South East 41.780

7 Abby Mae PARKINSON Yorkshire 41.841

8 Ellie GILHAM South 42.700

9 Lucy HARPER Eastern 43.982

10 Alex SHEEHAN South West 45.034

11 Chloe EVANS Central 45.326


Girls Madison

60

40

20

0

Laps +/-

Order

Points

1

Wales

5

2

5

5

2

1

17

2

Central

3

5

3

2

2

3

13

3

North West

2

3

3

2

8

4

West Midlands

2

5

2

5

Eastern

1

6

1

6

East Midlands

1

9

1

7

South East

1

10

1

8

South

-2

8

0

9

Yorkshire

-3

7

0

10

Scotland

1

-5

4

1

Boys

500m TT

1 Matt ROTHERHAM North West 34.150

2 Robbie WESTWOOD Wales 35.444

3 Zachery MAY Wales 35.790

4 Dan MASLIN Central 36.115

5 Jack CRACKNELL West Midlands 36.153

6 Chris LAWLESS North West 36.292

7 Adam MARTIN North East 36.496

8 Jacob SCOTT Yorkshire 36.583

9 Cam SWARBRICK Central 36.591

10 Tom ARNSTEIN Scotland 36.705

11 James LOCKER North West 37.083

12 Ben GREEN East Midlands 37.443

13 Andy SHACKEL South 38.242

14 Sam BROUGHTON East Midlands 38.313

15 Taylor CARDUS North East 38.427

16 Oliver PLUMLEY Eastern 38.711

17 Tristan ROBBINS South 38.733

18 Stuart BALLANTINE Ulster 38.768

19 Joshua MAYNARD Eastern 38.926

20 Chris OAKLEY Ulster 39.065

21 Daniel DICKENSON Yorkshire 39.397

22 Jack OLIVER-BLANEY South East 39.436

23 Charlie WILSON Scotland 39.836

24 Ashley MARTIN South West 41.516


Madison

60

40

20

0

Laps +/-

Order

Points

1

East Midlands

5

5

5

5

2

1

20

2

South

1

3

2

9

4

3

Wales

3

3

2

3

1

2

11

4

Yorkshire

1

10

0

5

North West

2

2

3

4

6

North East

1

8

1

7

Eastern

2

-1

7

2

8

West Midlands

1

-1

4

1

9

Central

-1

11

0

10

South East

1

-2

5

1

11

Scotland

-2

6

0

12

Ulster

-7

12

0

Standings

Girls Scratch

Boys Scratch

Girls Sprint

Boys Sprint

Girls Points

Boys Points

Girls Keirin

Boys Keirin

Girls Pursuit

Boys Pursuit

Girls 500m TT

Boys 500m TT

Girls Madison

Boys Madison

Total

1

Wales

2

6

2

6

3

2

5

3

2

6

3

2

2

6

50

2

North West

3

10

1

1

4

4

1

1

< span style="font-size: 8pt; font-family: "Arial","sans-serif";">6

2

1

1

6

10

51

3

East Midlands

1

2

10

4

5

3

16

2

1

3

2

12

12

2

75

4

Central

5

13

5

3

6

16

4

5

3

9

11

4

4

18

106

5

West Midlands

16

9

6

2

9

5

3

4

8

15

4

5

8

16

110

6

South

12

3

8

11

16

1

9

15

12

1

8

13

16

4

129

7

Yorkshire

17

7

11

5

7

11

10

11

4

10

7

8

18

8

134

8

Eastern

9

1

9

14

2

8

11

13

10

13

9

16

10

14

139

9

South East

6

12

3

15

1

9

6

17

5

12

6

22

14

20

148

10

Scotland

13

15

4

10

15

10

8

8

11

7

5

10

20

22

158

11

North East

25

4

16

17

25

6

22

14

18

5

16

7

30

12

217

12

South West

20

23

7

20

20

23

12

12

13

23

10

24

30

34

271

13

Ulster

25

24

16

21

25

22

22

23

18

24

16

20

30

24

310

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here