Monday, November 29, 2021
HomeTrack LeaguesResultsReading Track League Bordeaux Paris Meeting 20 August 2010

Reading Track League Bordeaux Paris Meeting 20 August 2010

-

Senior A
10 lap A & B scratch
1 John McCLELLAND Agiskovoner.com
2 Alex WISE Agiskoviner.com
3 Rob KING AW Cycles

Bordeaux-Paris Qualifier
1 Rob KING AW Cycles
2 Nick ENGLISH Reading CC
3 Alex WISE Agiskoviner.com
4 Ian GREENSTREET Newbury RC
5 John McCLELLAND Agiskovoner.com
6 Symon LEWIS Sigma Sport Special
7 Matt GITTINGS AW Cycles

Bordeaux-Paris Qualifier – Remainder
1 Ian COOPER Planet X
2 James SOLLY VC Londres
3 Jason STREATHER VC St Raphael

Bordeaux-Paris Derny Paced Race
1 Matt GITTINGS AW Cycles
2 Alex WISE Agiskoviner.com
3 Nick ENGLISH Reading CC
4 John McCLELLAND Agiskovoner.com
5 Symon LEWIS Sigma Sport Special
6 Rob KING AW Cycles
7 Ian GREENSTREET Newbury RC

Senior B
10 lap A & B scratch
1 Jun AISHIMA Reading CC
2 William MACKE Palmer Park Velo
3 Trevor BRADBURY Reading CC

Ladies
A & B Scratch
1 Estelle ROGERS Rollapalluza
2 Natalie HILL Hillingdon Slipstreamers

Under 16/Ladies
Bordeaux-Paris Qualifier
1 Cam SWARBRICK Team Terminator
2 William MACKE Palmer Park Velo
2 Frazier CARR Palmer Park Velo
2 Estelle ROGERS Rollapalluza
2 Harry STRUDLEY Palmer Park Velo
2 Natalie HILL Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo

Bordeaux-Paris Qualifier – Remainder
1 Abbie DENTUS Palmer Park Velo
2 Katie METALLI Bristol Cycling Development Squad
3 Toni GRIFFITHS Palmer Park Velo

Bordeaux-Paris Derny Paced Race
1 Frazier CARR Palmer Park Velo
2 William MACKE Palmer Park Velo
3 Harry STRUDLEY Palmer Park Velo
4 Cam SWARBRICK Team Terminator
5 Estelle ROGERS Rollapalluza
6 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
7 Natalie HILL Hillingdon Slipstreamers

Youth
Devil
Under 16
1 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo

Under 14
1 Abbie DENTUS Palmer Park Velo
2 Reg PAY Palmer Park Velo
3 Toni GRIFFITHS Palmer Park Velo

Under 12
1 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo
2 Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo
3 Luis HINDMAN Palmer Park Velo

Scratch
Under 16
1 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo

Under 14
1 Abbie DENTUS Palmer Park Velo
2 Reg PAY Palmer Park Velo
3 Katie METALLI Bristol Cycling Development Squad

Under 12
1 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo
2 Emma PITT Palmer Park Velo
3 Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here