Saturday, November 27, 2021
HomeTrack LeaguesResultsReading Track League 12 July 2010

Reading Track League 12 July 2010

-

Central Division Individual Pursuit Championship (6th July 2010)
GOLD Nick ENGLISH Reading CC 5:20.09
SILVER Matt GITTINGS AW Cycles 5:20.79

BRONZE Ian GREENSTREET Newbury RC 5:22.29

4 Donal LINEHAN Newbury RC 5:31.49
5 Paul ELCOCK GS Henley 5:32.89
6 Frazier CARR Palmer Park Velo 5:48.10
7 Cam SWARBRICK Team Terminator 5:49.28
8 Gavin MITCHELL Twickenham CC 5:49.53

Senior A
10 lap A & B scratch
1 Stephen BRADBURY AW Cycles
2 Bryan TAYLOR VC Londres
3 Nick ENGLISH Reading CC

500m sprint
1 Eddy SOBIERALSKI sports-coaching.com
2 Matt GITTINGS AW Cycles
3 Stephen BRADBURY AW Cycles

Devil
1 Stephen BRADBURY AW Cycles
2 Matt GITTINGS AW Cycles
3 Bryan TAYLOR VC Londres

Unknown distance

1 Bryan TAYLOR VC Londres
2 Charlie FAWKE One Life Development Squad
3 Oliver NEWLAN Twickenham CC

AW Cycles 20k Endurance
1 Oliver NEWLAN Twickenham CC
2 Nick ENGLISH Reading CC
3 Nick ABRAHAM BC Private Member

Senior B
10 lap A & B scratch
1 Paul COOPER Reading CC
2 George WITHERS Palmer Park Velo
3 Sam GRANT Beyond Mountain Bikes

500m sprint
1 Paul COOPER Reading CC
2 George WITHERS Palmer Park Velo
3 Sam GRANT Beyond Mountain Bikes

Devil
1 George WITHERS Palmer Park Velo
2 Paul COOPER Reading CC
3 Sam GRANT Beyond Mountain Bikes

Unknown distance
1 Stephen BALE Reading CC
2 Ken POWELL Maidenhead & District CC
3 George WITHERS Palmer Park Velo

AW Cycles 20k
1 Martyn HARRIS Banjo Cycles
2 Steve CLARKE AW Cycles
3 Paul STEDMAN Reading CC

Ladies
10 lap A & B scratch
1 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC
2 Emma GRANT AW Cycles
3 Sarra BOYD Mildenhall CC

500m sprint
1 Sarra BOYD Mildenhall CC
2 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC
3 Emma GRANT AW Cycles

Devil
1 Sarra BOYD Mildenhall CC
2 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC
3 Emma GRANT AW Cycles

Unknown distance
1 Sarra BOYD Mildenhall CC
2 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC

AW Cycles 20k Endurance
1 Emma GRANT AW Cycles
2 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC
3 Sarra BOYD Mildenhall CC

Sonim Under14-Under 16 20k Endurance
1 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
2 Max STEDMAN Reading CC

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here