Monday, November 29, 2021
HomeMastersNational Masters Track Championships 2010 - Day 1 - 2 July 2010

National Masters Track Championships 2010 – Day 1 – 2 July 2010

-

The 2010 Great Britain National Masters Track Championships opened in Newport today with the Sprint competition. Unfortunately, we didn’t have a presence at this years event, but we do have the full results, which we’ll bring you throughout the competition.

 

70+ Sprint Male
GOLD  Roland CRAYFORD San Fairy Ann CC
SILVER  Derek THURRELL Teeside Clarion

BRONZE Brian DACEY DeLaune CC
4  Alan WHITWORTH Altringham Ravens

65-69 Sprint Male
GOLD Geoff COOKE Sherwood Pines Cycles
SILVER Lance RAVENHILL Coventry Cycle Centre

BRONZE Dave ROWE 34th Nomads
4 John MASON Ayr Roads CC

60-64 Sprint Male
GOLD Thomas DEMERY Bush Healthcare CRT
SILVER Sandy WALLACE Sandy Wallace Cycles

BRONZE  Ian BELL PCA Ciclos Uno
DNS Michael ALLEN Belper BC

55-59 Sprint Male FINALS
GOLD David Le GRYS Team Terminator
SILVER Steve DAVIES Ferryhill Wheelers CC

BRONZE Andy LAING Musselburgh Roads CC
4 David SMITH Stafford Road Club

50-54 Sprint Male
GOLD Ivor REID Clachnacuddin CC
SILVER Steve CRONSHAW Bereton Wheelers
BRONZE Eddy SOBIERALSKI Sports-coaching.com

4 Keith WILLIAMS Port Talbot Wheelers
5 Steve PULFORD Sherwood Pines Cycles
6 Mark ZASCHKE City Cycle Centre.com

45-49 Sprint Male
GOLD  James VARNISH Halesowen C & AC
SILVER Martin STEPHENS VC Rutland
BRONZE David BAKER Police Sport UK

4 John SAYSELL North Road CC
5 Robert COX Cambridge CC
6 Steve CROGGON Beacon RCC

40-44 Sprint Male
GOLD John McCLELLAND Agiskoviner.com
SILVER Phil HOULTON NCRC2001
BRONZE Tony BROOKS Brooks Cycles

4 Stephen ASLIN BC PM
5 Andrew ELDERFIELD VC Revolution
DNS Stephen CWIKLINSKI Yasumitsu Schlapp

35-39 Sprint Male
GOLD Ieuan WILLIAMS CC Cardiff
SILVER Marlon MONCRIEFFE Oakwood Racers CT
BRONZE Adam ROBERTS Planet X

4 Tom BOULTON Finsbury Park CC
5 Simon PARKIN Heanor Clarion
6 Mark ROBINSON Royal Air Force CC

30-34 Sprint
GOLD James TAYLOR Felt-Colbornes RT
SILVER Neil WITHINGTON VC St Raphael

BRONZE Jonathan COPP Sandy Wallace CC
4 Jamie STREATHER VC St Raphael

40+Female
1 Janet BIRKMYRE Orbea – For Goodness Shakes (40-44 GOLD)
2 Jeanette BAXTER Yasumitsu Schlapp (40-44 SILVER)

3  Debbie CAPEWELL Brooks Cycles (45-49 GOLD)
4  Susan SMITH Stafford Road Club (50+ GOLD)

30-39 Female
1 Alison CHISHOLM Edinburgh RC (35-3
9 GOLD)
2 Louise SATHERLEY Yasumitsu Schlapp (30-34 GOLD)

3 Louise HASTON City of Edinburgh RC (30-34 SILVER)
4 Julie DOMINGUEZ West Lothian Clarion (30-34 BRONZE)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here