Monday, November 29, 2021
HomeTrack LeaguesResultsScunthorpe Track League 21 May 2010

Scunthorpe Track League 21 May 2010

-

Senior A
10 Lap Scratch
1 Jamie ROGERS Scunthorpe Poly CC
2 Jordan SKINNER Dinnington
3 Adrian ADGAR Dinnington
Devil
1 Richard LAMBERT Cottingham Coureurs
2 Matthew FENTON Cottingham Coureurs
3 John BREARLEY Scunthorpe Poly CC
8 Lap Points
1 John BREARLEY Scunthorpe Poly CC
2 Alex MINTING Planet X
3 Robert BUSBY Richardsons RT
10 Mile Scratch
1 Richard LAMBERT Cottingham Coureurs
2 Alex MINTING Planet X
3 John BREARLEY Scunthorpe Poly CC

Senior B
8 Lap Scratch
1 Callum ROGERS Scunthorpe Poly CC
2 Richard BALDWIN Rossington Wheelers
3 John HOPPER Cottingham Coureurs
Devil
1 Richard BALDWIN Rossington Wheelers
2 John HOPPER Cottingham Coureurs
3 Callum ROGERS Scunthorpe Poly CC
8 Lap Points
1 Callum ROGERS Scunthorpe Poly CC
2 David GRETTON Team Velo Club Nottingham
3 John HOPPER Cottingham Coureurs
5 Mile Scratch
1 Richard BALDWIN Rossington Wheelers
2 John HOPPER Cottingham Coureurs
3 Adam DE SMIT VC Lincoln

Women
Sprint
1 Jodie BRUMHEAD Cottingham Coureurs
2 Rebecca WOMERSLEY Sowerby Brothers RT
3 Amy WILLOUGHBY Cottingham Coureurs

Youth
5 Lap Scratch
1 Simon BEEDHAM Lincsquad
2 Joe DRANSFIELD Wakefield Tri Club
3 Joshua DUNHAM Star Bikes RT
2 Lap Handicap
1 David BOLLAND Liverpool Mercury
2 Robyn BOLLAND Liverpool Mercury
3 Cameron REILLY Dinnington

Youth A
1 Lap sprint
1 Simon BEEDHAM Lincsquad
2 Joe DRANSFIELD Wakefield Tri Club
3 Robyn BOLLAND Liverpool Mercury

Youth B
1 Lap sprint
1 Joshua DUNHAM Star Bikes RT
2 David BOLLAND Liverpool Mercury
3 Sam DRANSFIELD Wakefield Tri Club

Youth C
1 Lap sprint
1 Louise BEEDHAM Lincsquad
2 Harry WHITE Dinnington
3 Max WILLIAMSON Lincsquad

Youth Italian Pursuit
1 Simon BEEDHAM, Joshua DUNHAM, Robyn BOLLAND, Cameron REILLY, Max WILLIAMSON  1min 41.1sec
2 Louise BEEDHAM, Joe DRANSFIELD, David BOLLAND, Sam DRANSFIELD, Harry WHITE 1min 46.9sec

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here